Rockaway Beach Tri/Duathlon

Sun September 22, 2019 Rockaway Beach, NY US 10306 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Division    Division Run 1 T1   Bike    T2   Run 2 Clock     
                                            Place                                  Time      
===== === ===================== =========== ======== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ========= 
1     311 Frank SCHAEFER        Top3 Male   1        9:30  1:12 33:00   1:00 19:48 1:04:28.7 
2     314 Glen LEE              Top3 Male   2        10:30 1:24 32:13   1:12 20:35 1:05:53.5 
3     358 Toby HYDE             Top3 Male   3        10:25 1:14 31:35   1:15 22:22 1:06:49.9 
4     307 Kevin COOK            M 18-29     1        9:14  1:56 34:37   2:03 21:01 1:08:50.4 
5     334 Rachel NGU            Top3 Female 1        9:40  1:12 40:22   0:53 20:39 1:12:46.1 
6     389 Molly JENNINGS        Top3 Female 2        10:38 1:10 40:30   1:05 22:54 1:16:16.5 
7     327 Megan CARLSON         Top3 Female 3        12:20 1:41 34:54   1:34 27:01 1:17:30.6 
8     69  Jonathan CHEN         M 30-39     1        11:31 2:41 39:03   2:17 22:26 1:17:57.1 
9     171 Homero CORONADO       M 30-39     2        10:48 2:46 38:02   2:21 25:28 1:19:24.5 
10    83  Timothy DUGAN         M 50-59     1        11:13 1:34 39:43   2:21 24:46 1:19:37.2 
11    125 Aidan CONLON          M 30-39     3        11:15 1:15 36:51   1:10 30:15 1:20:45.3 
12    309 Shinichi SATO         M 40-49     1        11:16 1:38 40:15   1:47 27:05 1:22:01.1 
13    335 Christie PARK         F 18-29     1        11:57 1:59 40:00   1:35 27:09 1:22:39.6 
14    176 Jack CIMORELLI        M 18-29     2        10:31 1:31 49:52   1:12 22:13 1:25:18.7 
15    320 Gaby BONILLA          F 40-49     1        12:12 1:34 43:50   1:34 26:44 1:25:54.5 
16    81  Anne Margaret MCGRATH F 50-59     1        12:39 1:50 42:16   1:43 29:09 1:27:36.5 
17    38  Jessica NG LOO        F 30-39     1        12:26 3:10 42:51   2:28 27:47 1:28:42.1 
18    313 Declan JULIEN         M 30-39     4        12:15 2:23 43:43   2:18 28:05 1:28:43.0 
19    357 Denny MORAN           F 40-49     2        12:17 1:53 46:06   1:48 26:55 1:28:59.2 
20    71  Clifford KEELING      M 18-29     3        11:15 2:14 52:22   1:22 24:28 1:31:40.7 
21    255 Robert ROSSI          M 50-59     2        11:07 1:54 49:41   1:47 27:17 1:31:45.7 
22    272 Afrodesia MCCANNON    F 50-59     2        12:18 2:44 46:43   1:47 28:30 1:32:01.9 
23    161 Racquel ENAD          F 30-39     2        12:23 2:34 48:36   1:50 27:39 1:33:02.3 
24    80  Katherine MCGRATH     F 50-59     3        14:06 2:10 40:22   2:14 36:27 1:35:17.9 
25    202 Tommy HART            M 70+       1        16:21 2:15 44:10   2:03 33:44 1:38:32.7 
26    354 Larry YANG            M 30-39     5        13:25 3:35 41:14   4:04 36:29 1:38:48.0 
27    158 Kara O'HALLORAN       F 18-29     2        14:33 1:51 53:21   2:50 37:03 1:49:37.9 
28    172 Gianna KROENING       F 18-29     3        14:12 1:45 56:31   1:45 35:25 1:49:38.0 
29    291 Fotini LAGOS          F 30-39     3        12:33 1:45 1:09:53 3:16 29:06 1:56:31.9 
      237 Jeffrey MAYER                              9:52  1:10 43:11                        


F 18-29
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Christie PARK   335 13      F      1:22:39.6 
2     Kara O'HALLORAN 158 27      F      1:49:37.9 
3     Gianna KROENING 172 28      F      1:49:38.0 


F 30-39
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jessica NG LOO 38  17      F      1:28:42.1 
2     Racquel ENAD   161 23      F      1:33:02.3 
3     Fotini LAGOS   291 29      F      1:56:31.9 


F 40-49
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Gaby BONILLA 320 15      F      1:25:54.5 
2     Denny MORAN  357 19      F      1:28:59.2 


F 50-59
Place Name                  Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== ===================== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Anne Margaret MCGRATH 81  16      F      1:27:36.5 
2     Afrodesia MCCANNON    272 22      F      1:32:01.9 
3     Katherine MCGRATH     80  24      F      1:35:17.9 


M 18-29
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Kevin COOK       307 4       M      1:08:50.4 
2     Jack CIMORELLI   176 14      M      1:25:18.7 
3     Clifford KEELING 71  20      M      1:31:40.7 


M 30-39
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jonathan CHEN   69  8       M      1:17:57.1 
2     Homero CORONADO 171 9       M      1:19:24.5 
3     Aidan CONLON    125 11      M      1:20:45.3 
4     Declan JULIEN   313 18      M      1:28:43.0 
5     Larry YANG      354 26      M      1:38:48.0 


M 40-49
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Shinichi SATO 309 12      M      1:22:01.1 


M 50-59
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Timothy DUGAN 83  10      M      1:19:37.2 
2     Robert ROSSI  255 21      M      1:31:45.7 


M 70+
Place Name       Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== ========== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Tommy HART 202 25      M      1:38:32.7 


Top3 Female
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Rachel NGU     334 5       F      1:12:46.1 
2     Molly JENNINGS 389 6       F      1:16:16.5 
3     Megan CARLSON  327 7       F      1:17:30.6 


Top3 Male
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Frank SCHAEFER 311 1       M      1:04:28.7 
2     Glen LEE       314 2       M      1:05:53.5 
3     Toby HYDE      358 3       M      1:06:49.9 

Embed Code