Veterans Honor Run - Event Postponed - New Fall Date TBD

Sun November 8, 2020 Avon Lake, OH 44012 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City              State Country Chip    Age Division Division 
                                                                     Time        Place             
===== === =================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= === ======== ======== 
1     180 Michael K           M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:18:48 16  1        Male     
2     491 Ben Toole           M                                      0:18:52 23  2        Male     
3     169 Jeff Edwards        M      Oberlin           OH    US      0:21:04 35  3        Male     
4     184 Brian Martin        M      Sandusky          OH    US      0:22:06 52  4        Male     
                                                                                 1        M5059    
5     102 Paul Archer         M      Elyria            OH    US      0:23:00 48  5        Male     
                                                                                 1        M4049    
6     182 Greg Long           M      Beavercreek       OH    US      0:23:20 59  6        Male     
                                                                                 2        M5059    
7     493 Michelle Witten     F                                      0:23:50 36  1        Female   
8     130 Jim Lupton          M      Strongsville      OH    US      0:23:58 47  7        Male     
                                                                                 2        M4049    
9     143 Bill Robb           M      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:24:07 55  8        Male     
                                                                                 3        M5059    
10    119 Tom Eston           M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:24:29 44  9        Male     
                                                                                 3        M4049    
11    501 Sarah Juerry        F                                      0:24:40 19  2        Female   
12    494 Will Simmons        M                                      0:25:02 24  10       Male     
                                                                                 1        M1529    
13    101 Michelle Archer     F      Elyria            OH    US      0:25:08 46  3        Female   
14    204 Philip Talarcek     M      Austin            TX    US      0:25:22 43  11       Male     
                                                                                 4        M4049    
15    164 Jason Beare         M      Lagrange          KY    US      0:26:23 37  12       Male     
                                                                                 1        M3039    
16    140 Scott Purks         M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:26:48 48  13       Male     
                                                                                 5        M4049    
17    133 Carrie Millward     F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:26:59 43  4        Female   
                                                                                 1        F4049    
18    190 Ruby Nelson         F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:27:18 55  5        Female   
                                                                                 1        F5059    
19    497 Brian Gilles        M                                      0:27:22 44  14       Male     
                                                                                 6        M4049    
20    168 Ayse Dunlap         F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:27:33 42  6        Female   
                                                                                 2        F4049    
21    197 G. Smith            M      Elyria            OH    US      0:27:38 11  15       Male     
                                                                                 1        M14U     
22    490 Adrien Robbins      M                                      0:27:40 41  16       Male     
                                                                                 7        M4049    
23    202 Alison Talarcek     F      Austin            TX    US      0:27:45 44  7        Female   
                                                                                 3        F4049    
24    165 Melissa Beare       F      Lagrange          KY    US      0:27:49 37  8        Female   
                                                                                 1        F3039    
25    176 Michael Hickman     M      Severn            MD    US      0:28:24 37  17       Male     
                                                                                 2        M3039    
26    163 Nick York           M      Bay Village       OH    US      0:28:26 50  18       Male     
                                                                                 4        M5059    
27    193 John Schofield      M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:28:45 59  19       Male     
                                                                                 5        M5059    
28    141 David Ramos         M      Lorain            OH    US      0:28:50 43  20       Male     
                                                                                 8        M4049    
29    498 Joe Pulline         M                                      0:28:50 44  21       Male     
                                                                                 9        M4049    
30    499 Tim Adkins          M                                      0:28:51 27  22       Male     
                                                                                 2        M1529    
31    210 Ralph Luther        M                                      0:29:17 50  23       Male     
                                                                                 6        M5059    
32    492 Natalie Migoni      F                                      0:29:55 34  9        Female   
                                                                                 2        F3039    
33    224 Jeremy Betsa        M                                      0:29:55 31  24       Male     
                                                                                 3        M3039    
34    195 Wendy Sidle         F      North Royalton    OH    US      0:29:57 44  10       Female   
                                                                                 4        F4049    
35    118 Maryellen Edinger   F      Huron             OH    US      0:30:12 48  11       Female   
                                                                                 5        F4049    
36    117 Gregory Edinger     M      Huron             OH    US      0:30:13 50  25       Male     
                                                                                 7        M5059    
37    179 Anna Iskandar       F      North Olmsted     OH    US      0:30:26 37  12       Female   
                                                                                 3        F3039    
38    123 Tom Hutchison       M      Wakeman           OH    US      0:30:39 64  26       Male     
                                                                                 1        M60      
39    122 Diane Glazer        F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:31:18 53  13       Female   
                                                                                 2        F5059    
40    172 Patrick Goetz       M      Avon              OH    US      0:31:28 46  27       Male     
                                                                                 10       M4049    
41    170 Celeste Frie        F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:32:17 56  14       Female   
                                                                                 3        F5059    
42    198 Renee Stuart        F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:32:17 59  15       Female   
                                                                                 4        F5059    
43    189 Mark Nelson         M      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:32:21 51  28       Male     
                                                                                 8        M5059    
44    131 Nicole Malow        F      North Royalton    OH    US      0:32:30 28  16       Female   
                                                                                 1        F1529    
45    167 Dorsena Drakeford   F      Parma             OH    US      0:32:30 29  17       Female   
                                                                                 2        F1529    
46    192 Kristi Runser       F      Elyria            OH    US      0:32:31 43  18       Female   
                                                                                 6        F4049    
47    201 Jeffrey Suhanic     M      Bay Village       OH    US      0:32:37 60  29       Male     
                                                                                 2        M60      
48    495 Annmarie Nyikes     F                                      0:33:22 56  19       Female   
                                                                                 5        F5059    
49    496 L. Edwards          M                                      0:33:33 12  30       Male     
                                                                                 2        M14U     
50    205 J. Ware             M      Bay Village       OH    US      0:33:43 12  31       Male     
                                                                                 3        M14U     
51    146 Bob Scott           M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:33:45 63  32       Male     
                                                                                 3        M60      
52    136 Jorden Porter       F      Huron             OH    US      0:33:48 24  20       Female   
                                                                                 3        F1529    
53    137 William Porter      M      Huron             OH    US      0:33:48 25  33       Male     
                                                                                 3        M1529    
54    186 Margaret Mlocki     F      Parma             OH    US      0:34:11 41  21       Female   
                                                                                 7        F4049    
55    194 Frank Sidle         M      North Royalton    OH    US      0:34:11 42  34       Male     
                                                                                 11       M4049    
56    177 Lennart Hultgren    M      Westlake          OH    US      0:34:32 68  35       Male     
                                                                                 4        M60      
57    223 Michelle Wolford    F                                      0:35:05 35  22       Female   
                                                                                 4        F3039    
58    134 Rebecca Mosely      F      Lorain            OH    US      0:35:17 41  23       Female   
                                                                                 8        F4049    
59    138 Meghan Prezelj      F      Elyria            OH    US      0:35:45 32  24       Female   
                                                                                 5        F3039    
60    142 Tara Ramos          F      Lorain            OH    US      0:35:45 41  25       Female   
                                                                                 9        F4049    
61    109 Ruth Brooks         F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:36:24 43  26       Female   
                                                                                 10       F4049    
62    185 Heather Mcintyre    F      Bay Village       OH    US      0:36:26 35  27       Female   
                                                                                 6        F3039    
63    196 C. Smith            M      Elyria            OH    US      0:37:37 9   36       Male     
                                                                                 4        M14U     
64    149 Melanie Smith       F      Elyria            OH    US      0:37:42 30  28       Female   
                                                                                 7        F3039    
65    139 Lily Purks          F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:38:43 15  29       Female   
                                                                                 4        F1529    
66    211 Ron Armbuster       M                                      0:38:46 51  37       Male     
                                                                                 9        M5059    
67    199 Caleb Sturrup       M      Oak Lawn          IL    US      0:38:48 32  38       Male     
                                                                                 4        M3039    
68    200 Megan Sturrup       F      Oak Lawn          IL    US      0:38:48 30  30       Female   
                                                                                 8        F3039    
69    116 Stephanie Dougan    F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:38:59 42  31       Female   
                                                                                 11       F4049    
70    114 Zac Cline           M      North Royalton    OH    US      0:39:11 29  39       Male     
                                                                                 4        M1529    
71    162 Tom Williams        M      Chardon           OH    US      0:39:11 38  40       Male     
                                                                                 5        M3039    
72    110 Daniel Bryant       M      Seven Hills       OH    US      0:39:35 53  41       Male     
                                                                                 10       M5059    
73    111 Marie Bryant        F      Seven Hills       OH    US      0:39:35 55  32       Female   
                                                                                 6        F5059    
74    108 J. Brooks           M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:40:32 12  42       Male     
                                                                                 5        M14U     
75    159 Melissa Waclawik    F      Strongsville      OH    US      0:40:56 46  33       Female   
                                                                                 12       F4049    
76    502 Debbie Thomann      F                                      0:41:20 66  34       Female   
                                                                                 1        F60      
77    181 William Lease       M      Lagrange          OH    US      0:41:33 49  43       Male     
                                                                                 12       M4049    
78    124 Tricia Hutchison    F      Wakeman           OH    US      0:42:31 58  35       Female   
                                                                                 7        F5059    
79    103 Rebecca Boden       F      Sheffield Lake    OH    US      0:42:33 42  36       Female   
                                                                                 13       F4049    
80    161 Julie Williams      F      Chardon           OH    US      0:42:34 37  37       Female   
                                                                                 9        F3039    
81    171 Adam Gercak         M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:42:38 37  44       Male     
                                                                                 6        M3039    
82    500 Brian Saban         M                                      0:42:45 36  45       Male     
                                                                                 7        M3039    
83    150 Mary Spitzer        F      Spencer           OH    US      0:43:46 46  38       Female   
                                                                                 14       F4049    
84    151 Scott Spitzer       M      Spencer           OH    US      0:43:46 53  46       Male     
                                                                                 11       M5059    
85    173 Amanda Gomez        F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:43:57 34  39       Female   
                                                                                 10       F3039    
86    160 Jean Williams       F      Madison           OH    US      0:44:55 63  40       Female   
                                                                                 2        F60      
87    105 David Bowen         M      Willowick         OH    US      0:44:56 51  47       Male     
                                                                                 12       M5059    
88    174 George Gomez        M      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:46:13 42  48       Male     
                                                                                 13       M4049    
89    148 Amanda Smith        F      Milan             OH    US      0:46:14 28  41       Female   
                                                                                 5        F1529    
90    104 Tracy Boden         F      Sheffield Lake    OH    US      0:46:42 47  42       Female   
                                                                                 15       F4049    
91    157 Allison Tucker      F      Elyria            OH    US      0:47:17 52  43       Female   
                                                                                 8        F5059    
92    115 Nancy Denslow       M      Vermilion         OH    US      0:49:00 66  49       Male     
                                                                                 5        M60      
93    175 Jesse Grabowski     M      Elyria            OH    US      0:49:30 41  50       Male     
                                                                                 14       M4049    
94    219 A. Grabowski        F                                      0:49:30 11  44       Female   
                                                                                 1        F14U     
95    183 Valorie Long        F      Beavercreek       OH    US      0:49:39 56  45       Female   
                                                                                 9        F5059    
96    225 Donna Kasinec       F                                      0:49:40 58  46       Female   
                                                                                 10       F5059    
97    178 Lisa Hutson         F      Avon              OH    US      0:54:12 51  47       Female   
                                                                                 11       F5059    
98    188 Malcolm Mosely      M      Lorain            OH    US      0:54:13 44  51       Male     
                                                                                 15       M4049    
99    217 A. Grabowski        M                                      0:55:40 11  52       Male     
                                                                                 6        M14U     
100   218 Kaylee Grabowski    F                                      0:56:14 14  48       Female   
                                                                                 2        F14U     
101   126 Lisa Jasensky       F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:58:03 53  49       Female   
                                                                                 12       F5059    
102   145 Rosemary Roscoe     F      Valley City       OH    US      0:58:22 74  50       Female   
                                                                                 3        F60      
103   155 Jeff Thomas         M      Medina            OH    US      0:58:24 54  53       Male     
                                                                                 13       M5059    
104   156 Norma Thomas        F      Medina            OH    US      0:58:29 51  51       Female   
                                                                                 13       F5059    
105   154 Greg Thomas         M      Medina            OH    US      0:58:54 56  54       Male     
                                                                                 14       M5059    
      106 Kaylie Braun        F      Marysville        CA    US              25                    
      107 Nathan Braun        M      Bossier           LA    US              24                    
      112 Bryan Camp          M      Elyria            OH    US              52                    
      113 Connie Captain      F      Lorain            OH    US              50                    
      120 Bill Fischer        M      Bay Village       OH    US              41                    
      121 Benjamin Fitzgerald M      Westlake          OH    US              33                    
      125 Donald Jasensky     M      Lakewood          OH    US              60                    
      127 Tyler Jasensky      M      North Ridgeville  OH    US              24                    
      128 Donna Kasinec       F      Avon Lake         OH    US              58                    
      129 Jennifer Lademann   F      Avon Lake         OH    US              37                    
      132 Kyle Maurer         M      Avon Lake         OH    US              34                    
      135 Stephanie Pogachar  F      Avon Lake         OH    US              36                    
      144 Mary Roche          F      North Ridgeville  OH    US              52                    
      152 Martie Springer     F      Cleveland         OH    US              61                    
      153 Margaret A Sura     F      Avon Lake         OH    US              68                    
      158 Amanda Vaca         F      Canal Fulton      OH    US              37                    
      166 Kelly Bibler        F      Olmsted Township  OH    US              53                    
      187 Jeff Morgan         M      Amherst           OH    US              50                    
      191 Jonathan Reynolds   M      Olmsted Twp       OH    US              32                    
      203 C. Talarcek         F      Austin            TX    US              8                     
      238 Sheryl Forest       F                                              51                    
      295 Annmarie Nyikes     F                                              56                    
      301 Sarah Guerry        F                                              19                    
      294 Will Simmons        M                                              24                    
      291 Ben Toole           M                                              23                    
      293 Michelle Witten     F                                              36                    
      296 L. Edwards          M                                              12                    
      297 Brian Gilles        M                                              44                    
      298 Joe Pullin          M                                              44                    
      299 Tim Adkins          M                                              27                    
      300 Brian Sabin         M                                              36                    
      290 Adrian Robbins      M                                              41                    
      292 Natalie Migoni      F                                              34                    


Male Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Michael K    180 16  1       Avon Lake OH US 18:48 
2     Ben Toole    491 23  2                       18:52 
3     Jeff Edwards 169 35  3       Oberlin OH US   21:04 


Female Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Michelle Witten 493 36  7                    23:50 
2     Sarah Juerry    501 19  11                   24:40 
3     Michelle Archer 101 46  13      Elyria OH US 25:08 


Male 14 & Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     G. Smith   197 11  21      Elyria OH US      27:38 
2     L. Edwards 496 12  49                        33:33 
3     J. Ware    205 12  50      Bay Village OH US 33:43 


Female 14 & Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     A. Grabowski     219 11  94               49:30 
2     Kaylee Grabowski 218 14  100              56:14 


Male 15 - 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Will Simmons   494 24  12                  25:02 
2     Tim Adkins     499 27  30                  28:51 
3     William Porter 137 25  53      Huron OH US 33:48 


Female 15 - 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Nicole Malow      131 28  44      North Royalton OH US 32:30 
2     Dorsena Drakeford 167 29  45      Parma OH US          32:30 
3     Jorden Porter     136 24  52      Huron OH US          33:48 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Jason Beare     164 37  15      Lagrange KY US 26:23 
2     Michael Hickman 176 37  25      Severn MD US   28:24 
3     Jeremy Betsa    224 31  33                     29:55 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Melissa Beare  165 37  24      Lagrange KY US      27:49 
2     Natalie Migoni 492 34  32                          29:55 
3     Anna Iskandar  179 37  37      North Olmsted OH US 30:26 


Male 40-49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Paul Archer 102 48  5       Elyria OH US       23:00 
2     Jim Lupton  130 47  8       Strongsville OH US 23:58 
3     Tom Eston   119 44  10      Avon Lake OH US    24:29 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location                Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ======================= ===== 
1     Carrie Millward 133 43  17      Avon Lake OH US         26:59 
2     Ayse Dunlap     168 42  20      Broadview Heights OH US 27:33 
3     Alison Talarcek 202 44  23      Austin TX US            27:45 


Male 50-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Brian Martin 184 52  4       Sandusky OH US         22:06 
2     Greg Long    182 59  6       Beavercreek OH US      23:20 
3     Bill Robb    143 55  9       North Ridgeville OH US 24:07 


Female 50-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Ruby Nelson  190 55  18      North Ridgeville OH US 27:18 
2     Diane Glazer 122 53  39      Avon Lake OH US        31:18 
3     Celeste Frie 170 56  41      Avon Lake OH US        32:17 


Male 60 & Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Tom Hutchison   123 64  38      Wakeman OH US     30:39 
2     Jeffrey Suhanic 201 60  47      Bay Village OH US 32:37 
3     Bob Scott       146 63  51      Avon Lake OH US   33:45 


Female 60 & Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Debbie Thomann  502 66  76                        41:20 
2     Jean Williams   160 63  86      Madison OH US     44:55 
3     Rosemary Roscoe 145 74  102     Valley City OH US 58:22 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.