Results For
Biltmore Kiwanis Classic 15k-5k

Asheville, NC 28803
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     49  Tanner Cook             M      Johnson City      TN    US      0:51:38.7 0:51:38.7 5:32  24  79.2       1        M Overall 
2     43  Travis Clement          M      Asheville         NC    US      0:56:32.0 0:56:32.0 6:04  38  73.8       2        M Overall 
3     287 nathan frante           M      arden             NC    US      0:58:22.0 0:58:22.0 6:16  33  70.2       3        M Overall 
4     288 caleb gandert           M      arden             NC    US      1:02:50.8 1:02:49.5 6:44  24  65.1       1        M 20-29   
5     187 Mitch Mull              M      Weaverville       NC    US      1:02:58.4 1:02:57.5 6:45  35  65.4       1        M 30-39   
6     86  Kevin Fitzgerald        M      Waynesville       NC    US      1:04:04.2 1:04:02.9 6:52  60  78.2       1        M 60-69   
7     32  Wayne Carter            M      Mills River       NC    US      1:04:35.8 1:04:33.6 6:56  49  70.4       1        M 40-49   
8     255 Shane Tourtellotte      M      Asheville                       1:04:55.7 1:04:54.4 6:58  50  70.6       1        M 50-59   
9     179 Kelly Montague          F      Asheville         NC    US      1:06:29.9 1:06:29.9 7:08  27  69.0       1        F Overall 
10    125 Brian Hook              M      Asheville         NC    US      1:07:06.9 1:07:03.9 7:12  54  70.8       2        M 50-59   
11    289 Canty Worley            M      Highlands         NC    US      1:07:10.2 1:07:08.4 7:12  41  63.4       2        M 40-49   
12    171 Steve McClure           M      Lincolnton        NC    US      1:07:17.2 1:07:15.1 7:13  44  64.8       3        M 40-49   
13    268 Kristoffer Villamin     M      Fort Bragg        NC    US      1:07:57.7 1:07:34.4 7:15  40  62.5       4        M 40-49   
14    55  Parker Cowden           M      Kingsport         TN    US      1:08:32.6 1:08:13.3 7:19  16  61.2       1        M 16-19   
15    177 Laura Mitchell          F      Asheville         NC    US      1:08:18.9 1:08:18.9 7:20  47  73.8       2        F Overall 
16    101 Valerie Gortmaker       F      Asheville         NC    US      1:09:37.1 1:09:37.1 7:28  44  70.3       3        F Overall 
17    279 Justin Wirth            M      Maple Hill        NC    US      1:10:57.3 1:10:42.2 7:35  41  60.2       5        M 40-49   
18    114 Matt Harlfinger         M      Franklin          NC    US      1:11:11.4 1:11:07.5 7:38  34  57.8       2        M 30-39   
19    155 Frederic Levy           M      Gastonia          NC    US      1:11:33.8 1:11:31.3 7:40  58  68.8       3        M 50-59   
20    249 Marcus Taylor           M      Radford           VA    US      1:12:10.0 1:12:08.1 7:44  31  56.7       3        M 30-39   
21    131 Shelby Jaramillo        F      Greenville        SC    US      1:12:22.5 1:12:20.4 7:46  26  63.5       1        F 20-29   
22    11  Felipe Beirao           M      Asheville         NC    US      1:12:31.4 1:12:27.0 7:46  30  56.5       4        M 30-39   
23    174 W. Michel-Eaton         M      Asheville         NC    US      1:12:46.1 1:12:44.0 7:48  12  62.5       1        M 1-15    
24    118 Ryan Hawkins            M      Concord           NC    US      1:13:18.0 1:13:04.7 7:50  39  57.4       5        M 30-39   
25    58  Lincoln Crosse          M      Asheville         NC    US      1:13:12.5 1:13:09.7 7:51  60  68.5       2        M 60-69   
26    248 Derek Taylor            M      Highlands         NC    US      1:13:32.2 1:13:27.5 7:53  57  66.4       4        M 50-59   
27    167 Lance Martin            M      Asheville         NC    US      1:13:45.4 1:13:37.1 7:54  48  61.2       6        M 40-49   
28    130 Wt Ivory                M      Raleigh           NC    US      1:15:19.1 1:15:14.4 8:04  43  57.5       7        M 40-49   
29    251 Ken Thomas              M      Raleigh           NC    US      1:15:19.2 1:15:14.7 8:04  51  61.4       5        M 50-59   
30    98  Corrado Gilmore         M      Asheville         NC    US      1:16:19.9 1:16:17.5 8:11  29  53.6       2        M 20-29   
31    97  Thomas German           M      Asheville         NC    US      1:16:48.3 1:16:34.5 8:13  39  54.8       6        M 30-39   
32    205 Greg Reynolds           M      Fletcher          NC    US      1:17:24.9 1:17:20.9 8:18  41  55.0       8        M 40-49   
33    296 John O'Connell          M      Asheville         NC    US      1:17:31.1 1:17:26.0 8:18  41  55.0       9        M 40-49   
34    225 Bryan Smith             M      Asheville         NC    US      1:17:42.1 1:17:34.5 8:19  42  55.3       10       M 40-49   
35    13  Tom Bell                M      Arden             NC    US      1:17:42.5 1:17:34.7 8:19  57  62.8       6        M 50-59   
36    144 Sarah Kittner           F      Clemmons          NC    US      1:18:24.7 1:17:55.2 8:22  34  59.3       1        F 30-39   
37    53  Benji Cowden            M      Kingsport         TN    US      1:19:10.5 1:18:49.1 8:27  16  53.0       2        M 16-19   
38    105 Mark Groh               M      Fairview          NC    US      1:18:58.1 1:18:50.6 8:28  56  61.3       7        M 50-59   
39    257 Alessandro Treccani     M      Fletcher          NC    US      1:19:04.8 1:19:00.1 8:29  45  55.6       11       M 40-49   
40    142 Mark Kiiss              M      Asheville         ND    US      1:19:18.1 1:19:07.1 8:29  50  57.9       8        M 50-59   
41    202 Roxanne Pope            F      Fletcher          NC    US      1:19:18.4 1:19:10.6 8:30  26  58.0       2        F 20-29   
42    73  Jessica Dennison        F      Hendersonville    NC    US      1:19:18.5 1:19:10.8 8:30  32  58.1       2        F 30-39   
43    200 Jeremy Pike             M      Mills River       NC    US      1:19:26.5 1:19:18.1 8:30  44  55.0       12       M 40-49   
44    117 Jim Hasseler            M      Waynesville       NC    US      1:19:40.5 1:19:37.7 8:33  58  61.8       9        M 50-59   
45    291 Kevin Ager              M      Fairview          NC    US      1:20:45.9 1:20:17.0 8:37  43  53.9       13       M 40-49   
46    100 Lee Goldberg            M      Arden             NC    US      1:20:48.5 1:20:42.0 8:39  36  51.2       7        M 30-39   
47    148 Micah Krishnan          M      Fort Bragg        NC    US      1:21:10.9 1:20:46.3 8:40  31  50.7       8        M 30-39   
48    232 Micah Sprecher          M      Charleston        SC    US      1:21:10.8 1:20:48.0 8:40  32  50.7       9        M 30-39   
49    194 John Odom               M      Anderson          SC    US      1:21:27.9 1:21:01.8 8:42  40  52.1       14       M 40-49   
50    64  Todd Davis              M      Charlotte         NC    US      1:21:10.5 1:21:02.2 8:42  53  58.0       10       M 50-59   
51    228 Elizabeth Smith         F      Anderson          SC    US      1:21:20.2 1:21:06.1 8:42  41  59.0       1        F 40-49   
52    294 Kristy Ochsendorf       F      Sarasota          FL    US      1:21:13.4 1:21:09.4 8:42  40  58.5       2        F 40-49   
53    23  Beverly Buckley         F      Fletcher          NC    US      1:21:30.9 1:21:11.0 8:43  34  56.9       3        F 30-39   
54    190 Carrie Neiman           F      Fletcher          NC    US      1:21:30.9 1:21:11.1 8:43  35  57.1       4        F 30-39   
55    239 Lori Alizieri Stevens   F      Apex              NC    US      1:21:51.4 1:21:42.0 8:46  49  63.2       3        F 40-49   
56    247 Thomas Tarker           M      Hendersonville    NC    US      1:21:57.7 1:21:53.3 8:47  50  56.0       11       M 50-59   
57    146 Marie Knight            F      Asheville         NC    US      1:22:16.8 1:21:57.7 8:48  38  57.3       5        F 30-39   
58    41  Patrick Clancy          M      Asheville         NC    US      1:22:36.3 1:22:31.4 8:51  71  67.8       1        M 70-99   
59    111 Emery Hamby             F      Burnsville        NC    US      1:22:52.5 1:22:37.0 8:52  31  55.6       6        F 30-39   
60    220 Sara Senseney           F      Burnsville        NC    US      1:22:52.4 1:22:37.2 8:52  31  55.6       7        F 30-39   
61    18  Giorgia Boscariol       F      Fletecher         NC    US      1:23:03.9 1:22:59.7 8:54  46  60.1       4        F 40-49   
62    250 Kirk Thevis             M      Mooresville       NC    US      1:23:08.4 1:23:01.7 8:54  55  57.7       12       M 50-59   
63    91  Adam Francis            M      Naples            FL    US      1:23:28.8 1:23:22.3 8:57  53  56.4       13       M 50-59   
64    108 Brian Guengerich        M      Black Mountain    NC    US      1:23:40.3 1:23:37.3 8:58  35  49.3       10       M 30-39   
65    28  Jonathan Carmack        M      Columbus          GA    US      1:23:50.7 1:23:39.0 8:58  30  48.9       11       M 30-39   
66    216 J. Schall               M      Asheville         NC    US      1:23:52.9 1:23:47.3 8:59  11  56.2       2        M 1-15    
67    219 Amanda Seal             F      Knoxville         TN    US      1:24:19.7 1:23:54.1 9:00  42  57.4       5        F 40-49   
68    127 Lisa Houghton           F      Elizabethton      TN    US      1:24:13.0 1:24:03.8 9:01  51  62.9       1        F 50-59   
69    199 Jason Pierson           M      Canton            NC    US      1:24:14.4 1:24:04.8 9:01  40  50.2       15       M 40-49   
70    277 Daniel Wilson           M      Anderson          IN    US      1:24:18.1 1:24:09.4 9:02  55  56.9       14       M 50-59   
71    184 Chris Mothershead       M      Charlotte         NC    US      1:24:29.1 1:24:11.6 9:02  37  49.3       12       M 30-39   
72    75  Dylan DiYeso            F      Asheville         NC    US      1:24:47.8 1:24:27.6 9:04  14  60.8       1        F 1-15    
73    193 Sheila O'Connor         F      Jacksonville      FL    US      1:24:40.0 1:24:32.2 9:04  61  71.1       1        F 60-69   
74    15  Seth Bird               M      Asheville         NC    US      1:24:44.3 1:24:38.5 9:05  54  56.1       15       M 50-59   
75    203 Kathleen Rabenold       F      Asheville         NC    US      1:24:56.1 1:24:50.5 9:06  58  68.0       2        F 50-59   
76    79  Marc Dy                 M      Davidson          NC    US      1:26:04.6 1:25:54.1 9:13  51  53.8       16       M 50-59   
77    234 Edward Stanly           M      Hendersonville    NC    US      1:26:01.2 1:25:56.9 9:13  36  48.1       13       M 30-39   
78    21  Joshua Bradley          M      Dawsonville       GA    US      1:26:05.6 1:25:58.9 9:13  23  47.6       3        M 20-29   
79    112 Kevin Hancock           M      Asheville         NC    US      1:26:27.0 1:26:21.0 9:16  35  47.7       14       M 30-39   
80    245 Robin Tanner            F      Cullowhee         NC    US      1:26:25.8 1:26:21.8 9:16  58  66.8       3        F 50-59   
81    197 Kevin O'Toole           M      Charlotte         NC    US      1:26:37.9 1:26:27.6 9:17  48  52.1       16       M 40-49   
82    56  Jason Crawford          M      Sugar Mtn         NC    US      1:26:41.9 1:26:35.2 9:17  39  48.5       15       M 30-39   
83    240 Brooke Strickland       F      Weaverville       NC    US      1:26:57.6 1:26:51.7 9:19  25  52.9       3        F 20-29   
84    270 Brian Voll              M      Wheaton           IL    US      1:27:13.4 1:26:58.6 9:20  59  57.1       17       M 50-59   
85    173 Ryan McCullough         M      Asheville         NC    US      1:27:21.1 1:27:00.0 9:20  33  47.1       16       M 30-39   
86    152 James Leach             M      Maggie Valley     NC    US      1:27:06.9 1:27:01.9 9:20  40  48.5       17       M 40-49   
87    236 George Starnes          M      Columbia          SC    US      1:27:24.8 1:27:04.4 9:21  59  57.0       18       M 50-59   
88    45  Chris Collins           M      Weaverville       NC    US      1:27:17.1 1:27:04.4 9:21  43  49.7       18       M 40-49   
89    157 Michelle Libasci        F      Franklin          NC    US      1:27:31.3 1:27:11.0 9:21  29  52.7       4        F 20-29   
90    54  Brad Cowden             M      Kingsport         TN    US      1:27:35.1 1:27:15.3 9:22  47  51.2       19       M 40-49   
91    9   Scott Bauer             M      Asheville         NC    US      1:27:21.4 1:27:15.3 9:22  49  52.1       20       M 40-49   
92    223 Amy Silvers             F      Fletcher          NC    US      1:27:35.6 1:27:25.7 9:23  44  56.0       6        F 40-49   
93    151 Laura Lascola           F      Durham            NC    US      1:27:47.0 1:27:28.5 9:23  46  57.0       7        F 40-49   
94    286 ellen schattie          F      waynesville       NC    US      1:27:37.7 1:27:32.9 9:24  54  62.6       4        F 50-59   
95    40  Michael Cifelli         M      Asheville         NC    US      1:27:50.1 1:27:37.6 9:24  35  47.0       17       M 30-39   
96    74  Courtney Disposti       F      Hendersonville    NC    US      1:27:55.2 1:27:42.0 9:25  41  54.5       8        F 40-49   
97    90  Tanya Fletcher          F      Asheville         NC    US      1:28:07.0 1:27:53.8 9:26  46  56.8       9        F 40-49   
98    212 Paul Saenger            M      Asheville         NC    US      1:28:24.5 1:28:19.1 9:29  69  62.0       3        M 60-69   
99    204 Sonia Raganold          F      Ottawa                          1:28:42.3 1:28:19.8 9:29  43  55.0       10       F 40-49   
100   235 Michelle Stanly         F      Hendersonville    NC    US      1:28:30.5 1:28:26.9 9:29  35  52.4       8        F 30-39   
101   4   Sharon Arnold           F      Blairsville       GA    US      1:29:04.1 1:28:36.3 9:30  48  57.6       11       F 40-49   
102   61  Elizabeth Dandrea       F      Asheville         NC    US      1:29:17.8 1:29:10.2 9:34  25  51.5       5        F 20-29   
103   207 Wendy Rivers            F      Trinity           NC    US      1:29:40.0 1:29:13.5 9:34  51  59.2       5        F 50-59   
104   107 Karen Gueldner          F      Charlotte         NC    US      1:29:34.4 1:29:16.8 9:35  47  56.5       12       F 40-49   
105   217 Rebecca Schmiedel       F      Arden             NC    US      1:29:49.5 1:29:36.2 9:37  25  51.2       6        F 20-29   
106   210 Melanie Rodriguez       F      Marion            NC    US      1:29:47.6 1:29:36.7 9:37  26  51.2       7        F 20-29   
107   89  Kristen Flesher         F      Blairsville       GA    US      1:30:14.2 1:29:47.1 9:38  44  54.5       13       F 40-49   
108   113 Mark Hansen             M      Fletcher          NC    US      1:30:38.9 1:30:16.3 9:41  39  46.5       18       M 30-39   
109   67  Juliana De Moraes       F      Simpsonville      SC    US      1:30:37.7 1:30:19.5 9:41  34  51.2       9        F 30-39   
110   158 Nathan Libasci          M      Franklin          NC    US      1:30:42.0 1:30:21.6 9:42  31  45.3       19       M 30-39   
111   110 Brian Hall              M      Black Mountain    NC    US      1:30:49.4 1:30:42.9 9:44  52  51.4       19       M 50-59   
112   84  Jackie Ferguson         F      Fayetteville      NC    US      1:31:22.5 1:31:08.3 9:47  50  57.3       6        F 50-59   
113   99  Roy Glaspy              M      Hendersonville    NC    US      1:31:40.7 1:31:11.1 9:47  53  51.6       20       M 50-59   
114   141 Jennifer Kiiss          F      Asheville         NC    US      1:31:51.2 1:31:39.9 9:50  41  52.2       14       F 40-49   
115   26  Chad Caldwell           M      Asheville         NC    US      1:31:57.5 1:31:42.1 9:50  29  44.6       4        M 20-29   
116   51  John Cowart             M      Asheville         NC    US      1:31:51.4 1:31:44.4 9:51  65  57.3       4        M 60-69   
117   62  Alan Daly               M      Charlotte         NC    US      1:33:43.3 1:32:14.8 9:54  48  48.8       21       M 40-49   
118   25  Britt Byrum             F      Asheville         NC    US      1:32:41.5 1:32:32.3 9:56  42  52.1       15       F 40-49   
119   31  Leslie Carreiro         F      Black Mtn.        NC    US      1:32:41.9 1:32:32.9 9:56  54  59.2       7        F 50-59   
120   271 Laura Watrous           F      Burnsville        NC    US      1:32:58.0 1:32:43.0 9:57  57  61.5       8        F 50-59   
121   188 Jd Murgolo              M      Charlotte         NC    US      1:33:01.1 1:32:44.3 9:57  38  45.0       20       M 30-39   
122   189 Tracy Murgolo           F      Charlotte         NC    US      1:33:01.6 1:32:44.7 9:57  36  50.2       10       F 30-39   
123   252 Charles Thompson        M      Fletcher          NC    US      1:33:25.3 1:33:02.0 9:59  41  45.7       22       M 40-49   
124   102 Jeannie Graeme          F      Weaverville       NC    US      1:33:19.5 1:33:08.1 10:00 50  56.1       9        F 50-59   
125   181 Maura Morris            F      Franklin          NC    US      1:33:24.5 1:33:12.1 10:00 36  49.9       11       F 30-39   
126   195 Jamie O'Donoghue        F      Franklin          NC    US      1:34:11.3 1:33:52.4 10:04 36  49.6       12       F 30-39   
127   164 Rebecca Manske          F      Weaverville       NC    US      1:34:24.0 1:34:10.8 10:06 46  53.0       16       F 40-49   
128   259 Michelle Tsiros         F      Asheville         NC    US      1:34:24.1 1:34:11.1 10:06 44  52.0       17       F 40-49   
129   281 Adrienne Wooten         F      Franklin          NC    US      1:34:34.4 1:34:14.7 10:07 36  49.4       13       F 30-39   
130   172 Amelia McCormick        F      Biltmore Lake     NC    US      1:35:01.0 1:34:43.2 10:10 36  49.1       14       F 30-39   
131   46  Hunter Connally         M      Blountville       TN    US      1:35:14.9 1:34:55.7 10:11 25  43.1       5        M 20-29   
132   93  Clovis Freitas          M      Simpsonville      SC    US      1:35:19.1 1:35:01.0 10:12 47  47.0       23       M 40-49   
133   37  Leah Charlton           F      Chuckey           TN    US      1:35:47.0 1:35:37.5 10:16 42  50.4       18       F 40-49   
134   227 Dustin Smith            M      Hendersonville    NC    US      1:35:42.7 1:35:37.7 10:16 42  44.8       24       M 40-49   
135   140 John Kennedy            M      Harrisburg        NC    US      1:35:59.6 1:35:52.1 10:17 49  47.4       25       M 40-49   
136   233 Kathy Stahly            F      Asheville         NC    US      1:36:18.8 1:36:08.6 10:19 69  70.3       2        F 60-69   
137   145 Joanne Knight           F      Robbinsville      NC    US      1:36:26.9 1:36:11.7 10:19 48  53.0       19       F 40-49   
138   17  Richard Bock            M      Asheville         NC    US      1:37:03.8 1:36:26.9 10:21 58  51.0       21       M 50-59   
139   7   Adam Baier              M      Irmo              SC    US      1:36:47.7 1:36:37.2 10:22 46  45.8       26       M 40-49   
140   241 Rachael Struble         F      Charlotte         NC    US      1:37:05.6 1:36:52.9 10:24 29  47.4       8        F 20-29   
141   104 Laura Gregg             F      Black Mountain    NC    US      1:38:24.0 1:37:48.6 10:30 37  47.8       15       F 30-39   
142   10  Allison Beavers         F      Johnson City      TN    US      1:40:56.1 1:37:49.6 10:30 34  47.3       16       F 30-39   
143   116 Thomas Harris           M      Asheville         NC    US      1:38:35.0 1:38:10.8 10:32 33  41.8       21       M 30-39   
144   278 Lisa Wilson             F      Garner            NC    US      1:38:42.6 1:38:13.9 10:32 58  58.8       10       F 50-59   
145   183 Steve Morris            M      Trinity           NC    US      1:38:44.4 1:38:18.6 10:33 59  50.5       22       M 50-59   
146   16  Rachel Blackburn        F      Todd              NC    US      1:38:35.4 1:38:23.3 10:33 27  46.7       9        F 20-29   
147   47  Kayla Connally          F      Blountville       TN    US      1:38:42.2 1:38:23.5 10:33 28  46.7       10       F 20-29   
148   244 Jocie Sweeney           F      Charlotte         NC    US      1:38:49.0 1:38:24.2 10:33 35  47.1       17       F 30-39   
149   42  Kim Clark               F      Arden             NC    US      1:38:58.3 1:38:43.8 10:36 39  47.8       18       F 30-39   
150   35  Pamela Chandler         F      Weaverville       NC    US      1:39:56.3 1:39:39.9 10:42 46  50.1       20       F 40-49   
151   285 sarah gushurst          F      asheville         NC    US      1:40:07.0 1:39:42.0 10:42 23  46.1       11       F 20-29   
152   39  Anne Cifelli            F      Asheville         NC    US      1:40:12.4 1:39:59.5 10:44 32  46.0       19       F 30-39   
153   258 Jay Trull               M      Asheville         NC    US      1:40:13.5 1:40:02.1 10:44 18  40.9       3        M 16-19   
154   52  Angie Cowden            F      Kingsport         TN    US      1:40:27.7 1:40:07.4 10:45 46  49.8       21       F 40-49   
155   237 Robert Starnes          M      Greenville        SC    US      1:41:09.7 1:40:47.7 10:49 30  40.6       22       M 30-39   
156   224 Caroline Skinner        F      Biltmore Lake     NC    US      1:41:41.3 1:41:15.2 10:52 31  45.4       20       F 30-39   
157   147 Lara Krishnan           F      Fort Bragg        TX    US      1:41:41.3 1:41:16.1 10:52 30  45.4       21       F 30-39   
158   80  Cindy Eaton             F      Asheville         NC    US      1:41:44.2 1:41:24.7 10:53 55  54.8       11       F 50-59   
159   57  Nancy Crawford          F      Sugar Mtn         NC    US      1:41:32.8 1:41:26.0 10:53 33  45.5       22       F 30-39   
160   284 Carol Zucca             F      Asheville         NC    US      1:42:06.5 1:41:55.3 10:56 61  59.0       3        F 60-69   
161   6   Benita Auge             F      Weaverville       NC    US      1:42:06.3 1:41:55.8 10:56 71  68.4       1        F 70-99   
162   253 Mireille Thompson       F      Fletcher          NC    US      1:42:23.8 1:42:00.4 10:57 41  46.9       22       F 40-49   
163   143 Michael Kittner         M      Clemmons          NC    US      1:42:32.8 1:42:03.8 10:57 44  42.7       27       M 40-49   
164   165 Michael Marbry          M      Garner            NC    US      1:42:46.3 1:42:17.6 10:59 46  43.3       28       M 40-49   
165   106 Jeanne Gualano          F      Asheville         NC    US      1:42:44.1 1:42:19.2 10:59 40  46.4       23       F 40-49   
166   87  Karen Flanders          F      Weaverville       NC    US      1:42:49.6 1:42:40.2 11:01 56  54.8       12       F 50-59   
167   262 Linda Urich             F      Arden             NC    US      1:44:05.3 1:43:48.9 11:08 52  51.5       13       F 50-59   
168   92  Margaret Frazier        F      Asheville         NC    US      1:44:13.8 1:43:57.7 11:09 48  49.1       24       F 40-49   
169   246 Tom Tarantino           M      Fort Mill         SC    US      1:44:15.6 1:44:08.9 11:10 64  50.0       5        M 60-69   
170   154 Jenny Legge             F      Burlington        NC    US      1:44:38.3 1:44:15.7 11:11 39  45.3       23       F 30-39   
171   137 Jim Jones               M      Asheboro          NC    US      1:46:04.6 1:45:55.8 11:22 68  51.1       6        M 60-69   
172   72  Jennifer Denison        F      Asheville         NC    US      1:46:33.8 1:46:10.6 11:23 42  45.4       25       F 40-49   
173   50  Kelly Coward            F      Canton            NC    US      1:46:35.2 1:46:19.3 11:24 50  49.1       14       F 50-59   
174   124 Robin Hinshaw           F      Franklin          NC    US      1:46:51.7 1:46:38.8 11:27 69  63.3       4        F 60-69   
175   274 Julianne Whittington    F      Winston-Salem     NC    US      1:47:04.8 1:46:39.1 11:27 52  50.2       15       F 50-59   
176   126 Jaime Hooper            F      Robbinsville      NC    US      1:48:02.9 1:47:42.7 11:33 42  44.7       26       F 40-49   
177   78  Karen Duckett           F      Robbinsville      NC    US      1:48:02.8 1:47:44.9 11:34 44  45.4       27       F 40-49   
178   128 Kathy Hughes            F      Fairview          NC    US      1:47:58.6 1:47:46.7 11:34 58  53.6       16       F 50-59   
179   134 Chuck Johnson           M      Hendersonville    NC    US      1:48:24.3 1:47:54.8 11:35 49  42.1       29       M 40-49   
180   44  April Collins           F      Weaverville       NC    US      1:48:37.9 1:48:19.3 11:37 44  45.2       28       F 40-49   
181   60  Michelle Curry          F      Boone             NC    US      1:48:33.2 1:48:21.2 11:38 54  50.6       17       F 50-59   
182   19  Cedric Bowie II         M      Gastonia          NC    US      1:48:52.4 1:48:36.2 11:39 39  38.6       23       M 30-39   
183   138 Keith Jones             M      Sevierville       TN    US      1:50:05.7 1:49:45.4 11:47 50  41.7       23       M 50-59   
184   136 Christy Jones           F      Sevierville       TN    US      1:50:06.0 1:49:46.1 11:47 48  46.5       29       F 40-49   
185   71  Delton Young            M      Asheville         NC    US      1:50:11.6 1:50:00.2 11:48 62  46.4       7        M 60-69   
186   206 Brandon Rice            M      Efland            NC    US      1:50:34.7 1:50:17.5 11:50 65  47.7       8        M 60-69   
187   76  Shannon Donahue         F      Knoxville         TN    US      1:51:13.5 1:50:47.0 11:53 35  41.9       24       F 30-39   
188   198 Nancy Partridge         F      Waynesville       NC    US      1:51:15.5 1:50:56.2 11:54 56  50.7       18       F 50-59   
189   254 Ryan Tilley             F      Oak Ridge         TN    US      1:51:42.3 1:51:15.2 11:56 41  43.0       30       F 40-49   
190   149 Alexis Kuwik            F      Asheville         NC    US      1:51:58.0 1:51:34.6 11:58 27  41.2       12       F 20-29   
191   292 Heather Alvarez         F      Gastonia          NC    US      1:52:04.6 1:51:56.6 12:01 33  41.2       25       F 30-39   
192   293 Daniel Alvarez          M      Gastonia          NC    US      1:52:04.9 1:51:56.7 12:01 32  36.6       24       M 30-39   
193   209 Jennifer Robinson       F      Kings Mountain    NC    US      1:52:21.1 1:52:00.3 12:01 29  41.0       13       F 20-29   
194   169 Adrienne Mazzetti       F      Rocky Point       NC    US      1:52:32.7 1:52:08.7 12:02 32  41.0       26       F 30-39   
195   36  Carmen Chapman          F      Asheville         NC    US      1:53:15.4 1:52:59.6 12:07 36  41.2       27       F 30-39   
196   135 David Johnson           M      Fletcher          NC    US      1:53:36.5 1:53:07.0 12:08 30  36.2       25       M 30-39   
197   96  Mark Garrison           M      Lawrenceville     GA    US      1:53:34.0 1:53:17.0 12:09 46  39.1       30       M 40-49   
198   222 Michelle Shook          F      Shelby            NC    US      1:53:44.8 1:53:23.7 12:10 30  40.5       28       F 30-39   
199   186 Levonne Mrozinski       F      Arlington Heights IL    US      1:54:01.5 1:53:51.7 12:13 54  48.2       19       F 50-59   
200   5   Nanette Asbury          F      Fletcher          NC    US      1:54:42.1 1:54:14.6 12:15 51  46.3       20       F 50-59   
201   14  Diane Bennett           F      Indiantown        FL    US      1:55:19.7 1:55:02.2 12:21 53  47.1       21       F 50-59   
202   159 Jerry Lindstrand        M      Rockingham        NC    US      1:55:23.8 1:55:10.1 12:21 61  43.9       9        M 60-69   
203   8   Amy Baier               F      Irmo              SC    US      1:55:49.2 1:55:38.3 12:24 34  40.0       29       F 30-39   
204   33  Jonn Casallas           M      Fletcher          NC    US      1:56:26.9 1:56:04.1 12:27 48  38.8       31       M 40-49   
205   256 Pennylynn Trealout      F      Fort Myers        FL    US      1:56:30.7 1:56:12.3 12:28 58  49.7       22       F 50-59   
206   166 Charlene Martin         F      Leicester         NC    US      1:56:57.1 1:56:46.8 12:32 57  48.8       23       F 50-59   
207   129 Beth Hustedt            F      Durham            NC    US      1:58:10.8 1:57:43.9 12:38 42  40.9       31       F 40-49   
208   180 Marty Montgomery        M      Harrodsburg       KY    US      1:58:05.1 1:57:56.3 12:39 68  45.9       10       M 60-69   
209   263 Carin Vanderklok        F      Biltmore Lake     NC    US      1:58:35.1 1:58:12.9 12:41 49  43.6       32       F 40-49   
210   123 Jessica Hill            F      Knoxville         TN    US      1:59:18.5 1:58:52.2 12:45 35  39.0       30       F 30-39   
211   59  David Crossley          M      Knoxville         TN    US      2:00:20.2 2:00:01.5 12:53 69  45.6       11       M 60-69   
212   266 Alberto Villa Cevallos  M      Hendersonville    NC    US      2:00:53.3 2:00:38.6 12:57 34  34.1       26       M 30-39   
213   267 Jessica Villa Cevallos  F      Hendersonville    NC    US      2:00:53.2 2:00:38.8 12:57 40  39.4       33       F 40-49   
214   272 Jessica Wehr            F      Robbinsville      NC    US      2:01:24.7 2:01:05.9 13:00 40  39.2       34       F 40-49   
215   115 Mary Kathryn Harris     F      Greer             SC    US      2:01:39.2 2:01:11.8 13:00 48  42.1       35       F 40-49   
216   175 Brenda Miles            F      Greer             SC    US      2:01:39.2 2:01:11.9 13:00 44  40.4       36       F 40-49   
217   290 Cathy Thatcher          F      Greer             SC    US      2:01:39.2 2:01:11.9 13:00 45  40.8       37       F 40-49   
218   191 Susan Newton            F      Greer             SC    US      2:01:39.2 2:01:12.4 13:00 46  41.2       38       F 40-49   
219   178 Susie Moncrief          F      Hernando          FL    US      2:02:02.8 2:01:31.6 13:02 83  73.5       2        F 70-99   
220   94  Lynn Futch              F      Statesboro        GA    US      2:02:08.2 2:01:54.5 13:05 58  47.4       24       F 50-59   
221   95  Sally Marie Futch       F      Statesboro        GA    US      2:02:08.1 2:01:54.8 13:05 26  37.7       14       F 20-29   
222   12  Shawna Belanger         F      Franklin          NC    US      2:02:38.4 2:02:19.3 13:07 41  39.1       39       F 40-49   
223   27  Mel Caldwell            F      Robbinsville      NC    US      2:03:01.2 2:02:45.6 13:10 56  45.8       25       F 50-59   
224   109 Wendy Haeberle          F      Biltmore Lake     NC    US      2:03:11.2 2:02:49.9 13:11 41  38.9       40       F 40-49   
225   83  Sherrie Fairchild-Keyes F      Oak Ridge         TN    US      2:03:23.7 2:02:57.6 13:12 47  41.0       41       F 40-49   
226   264 Linda Varblow           F      Chapel Hill       NC    US      2:08:52.2 2:03:09.8 13:13 64  50.9       5        F 60-69   
227   88  Jennifer Flannery       F      Charlotte         NC    US      2:05:18.3 2:04:53.5 13:24 38  37.6       31       F 30-39   
228   215 Susan Saunders          F      Norwood           NC    US      2:05:15.3 2:05:00.7 13:25 39  37.8       32       F 30-39   
229   261 Alison Tysinger         F      Lexington         NC    US      2:05:15.8 2:05:01.1 13:25 31  36.8       33       F 30-39   
230   34  Marcia Castillo         F      Asheville         NC    US      2:05:51.0 2:05:34.5 13:28 34  36.8       34       F 30-39   
231   185 Robert Mothershead      M      New London        NC    US      2:06:28.5 2:06:10.7 13:32 70  43.8       2        M 70-99   
232   81  Sharon Eisenbeil        F      Blairsville       GA    US      2:06:59.9 2:06:32.4 13:35 55  43.9       26       F 50-59   
233   163 John Maltry             M      Asheville         NC    US      2:08:24.9 2:07:52.4 13:43 67  41.9       12       M 60-69   
234   269 Mercedes Volk           F      Asheville         NC    US      2:09:04.8 2:08:49.9 13:49 42  37.4       42       F 40-49   
235   213 Bradley Saine           M      Newton            NC    US      2:09:56.6 2:08:51.3 13:49 41  33.0       32       M 40-49   
236   214 Courtney Saine          F      Newton            NC    US      2:09:57.4 2:08:52.3 13:50 36  36.1       35       F 30-39   
237   182 Rodney Morris           M      Franklin          NC    US      2:09:37.4 2:09:15.6 13:52 38  32.3       27       M 30-39   
238   160 Virginia Lockett        F      Zirconia          NC    US      2:10:45.7 2:10:20.8 13:59 51  40.5       27       F 50-59   
239   121 Theresa Henshaw         F      Crestview         FL    US      2:11:01.2 2:10:43.1 14:01 64  48.0       6        F 60-69   
240   280 Abigail Wood            F      Asheville         NC    US      2:13:23.4 2:12:50.8 14:15 42  36.3       43       F 40-49   
241   218 Suzie Seagraves         F      Longwood          FL    US      2:20:08.7 2:19:40.4 14:59 52  38.3       28       F 50-59   
242   196 Cathy Ordiway           F      Palm Harbor       FL    US      2:26:52.9 2:26:30.2 15:43 60  40.5       7        F 60-69   
243   211 Larry Rostetter         M      Flat Rock         NC    US      2:27:31.1 2:27:00.7 15:46 80  44.5       3        M 70-99   
244   20  Wayne Boynton           M      Loxahatchee       FL    US      2:27:32.5 2:27:02.1 15:47 74  39.6       4        M 70-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tanner Cook    49  24  1       M      Johnson City TN US 51:38.7 
2     Travis Clement 43  38  2       M      Asheville NC US    56:32.0 
3     nathan frante  287 33  3       M      arden NC US        58:22.0 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kelly Montague    179 27  9       F      Asheville NC US 1:06:29.9 
2     Laura Mitchell    177 47  15      F      Asheville NC US 1:08:18.9 
3     Valerie Gortmaker 101 44  16      F      Asheville NC US 1:09:37.1 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     W. Michel-Eaton 174 12  23      M      Asheville NC US 1:12:44.0 
2     J. Schall       216 11  66      M      Asheville NC US 1:23:47.3 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Parker Cowden 55  16  14      M      Kingsport TN US 1:08:13.3 
2     Benji Cowden  53  16  37      M      Kingsport TN US 1:18:49.1 
3     Jay Trull     258 18  153     M      Asheville NC US 1:40:02.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     caleb gandert   288 24  4       M      arden NC US       1:02:49.5 
2     Corrado Gilmore 98  29  30      M      Asheville NC US   1:16:17.5 
3     Joshua Bradley  21  23  78      M      Dawsonville GA US 1:25:58.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Mitch Mull      187 35  5       M      Weaverville NC US 1:02:57.5 
2     Matt Harlfinger 114 34  18      M      Franklin NC US    1:11:07.5 
3     Marcus Taylor   249 31  20      M      Radford VA US     1:12:08.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Wayne Carter  32  49  7       M      Mills River NC US 1:04:33.6 
2     Canty Worley  289 41  11      M      Highlands NC US   1:07:08.4 
3     Steve McClure 171 44  12      M      Lincolnton NC US  1:07:15.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Shane Tourtellotte 255 50  8       M      Asheville       1:04:54.4 
2     Brian Hook         125 54  10      M      Asheville NC US 1:07:03.9 
3     Frederic Levy      155 58  19      M      Gastonia NC US  1:11:31.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kevin Fitzgerald 86  60  6       M      Waynesville NC US 1:04:02.9 
2     Lincoln Crosse   58  60  25      M      Asheville NC US   1:13:09.7 
3     Paul Saenger     212 69  98      M      Asheville NC US   1:28:19.1 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Patrick Clancy     41  71  58      M      Asheville NC US  1:22:31.4 
2     Robert Mothershead 185 70  231     M      New London NC US 2:06:10.7 
3     Larry Rostetter    211 80  243     M      Flat Rock NC US  2:27:00.7 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Dylan DiYeso 75  14  72      F      Asheville NC US 1:24:27.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Shelby Jaramillo  131 26  21      F      Greenville SC US  1:12:20.4 
2     Roxanne Pope      202 26  41      F      Fletcher NC US    1:19:10.6 
3     Brooke Strickland 240 25  83      F      Weaverville NC US 1:26:51.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Sarah Kittner    144 34  36      F      Clemmons NC US       1:17:55.2 
2     Jessica Dennison 73  32  42      F      Hendersonville NC US 1:19:10.8 
3     Beverly Buckley  23  34  53      F      Fletcher NC US       1:21:11.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Elizabeth Smith       228 41  51      F      Anderson SC US 1:21:06.1 
2     Kristy Ochsendorf     294 40  52      F      Sarasota FL US 1:21:09.4 
3     Lori Alizieri Stevens 239 49  55      F      Apex NC US     1:21:42.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Lisa Houghton     127 51  68      F      Elizabethton TN US 1:24:03.8 
2     Kathleen Rabenold 203 58  75      F      Asheville NC US    1:24:50.5 
3     Robin Tanner      245 58  80      F      Cullowhee NC US    1:26:21.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sheila O'Connor 193 61  73      F      Jacksonville FL US 1:24:32.2 
2     Kathy Stahly    233 69  136     F      Asheville NC US    1:36:08.6 
3     Carol Zucca     284 61  160     F      Asheville NC US    1:41:55.3 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Benita Auge    6   71  161     F      Weaverville NC US 1:41:55.8 
2     Susie Moncrief 178 83  219     F      Hernando FL US    2:01:31.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.