Results For
Biltmore Kiwanis Classic 15k-5k

Asheville, NC 28803
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ========================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     870 Blake Smith               M      Bat Cave        NC    US      0:21:24.4 0:21:24.4 6:53  46  66.9       1        M Overall 
2     749 Jaxon McClung             M      Robbinsville    NC    US      0:21:42.0 0:21:42.0 6:59  15  62.0       2        M Overall 
3     666 R. Finley                 M      Cullowhee       NC    US      0:22:42.9 0:22:42.9 7:19  10  68.4       3        M Overall 
4     763 Brad Moritz               M      Candler         NC    US      0:23:16.5 0:23:14.7 7:29  54  65.5       1        M 50-59   
5     793 Brandon Riddle            M      Weaverville     NC    US      0:23:37.8 0:23:18.9 7:30  37  57.5       1        M 30-39   
6     844 Randy Whaley              M      Shelby          NC    US      0:23:23.1 0:23:19.0 7:30  50  63.3       2        M 50-59   
7     805 Amanda Shepherd           F      Jonesborough    TN    US      0:23:48.9 0:23:48.9 7:40  36  62.6       1        F Overall 
8     848 Darren Williams           M      Asheville       NC    US      0:23:59.1 0:23:57.2 7:43  43  58.4       1        M 40-49   
9     814 Ben Sprecher              M      Mt. Juliet      TN    US      0:24:16.9 0:24:06.8 7:46  34  54.7       2        M 30-39   
10    669 Ryan Foulds               M      Asheville       NC    US      0:24:28.6 0:24:28.2 7:53  25  53.1       1        M 20-29   
11    734 Ellen Maddock             F      Asheville       NC    US      0:24:32.8 0:24:32.8 7:54  40  61.8       2        F Overall 
12    658 Corinne Duncan            F      Weaverville     NC    US      0:24:36.1 0:24:36.1 7:55  37  60.8       3        F Overall 
13    671 Tabitha Fox               F      Burnsville      NC    US      0:25:12.9 0:25:04.5 8:04  28  58.9       1        F 20-29   
14    865 Eric Bryant               M      Asheville       NC    US      0:25:09.0 0:25:07.9 8:05  45  56.6       2        M 40-49   
15    754 Ernie McKee               M      Fletcher        NC    US      0:25:22.7 0:25:21.5 8:10  67  66.8       1        M 60-69   
16    677 Jensen Gelfond            M      Asheville       NC    US      0:25:37.8 0:25:29.7 8:12  33  51.5       3        M 30-39   
17    702 Brendan Hughes            M      La Jolla        CA    US      0:25:44.0 0:25:35.7 8:14  33  51.3       4        M 30-39   
18    769 Danny Odonoghue           M      28734           NC    US      0:25:54.1 0:25:44.7 8:17  38  52.5       5        M 30-39   
19    630 Rachel Burrus             F      Bluff City      TN    US      0:26:02.5 0:25:54.4 8:20  25  57.0       2        F 20-29   
20    683 Ashley Haney              F      Fletcher        NC    US      0:26:13.5 0:26:05.9 8:24  28  56.6       3        F 20-29   
21    643 Liam Corcoran             M      Arden           NC    US      0:26:11.7 0:26:10.6 8:26  13  53.6       1        M 1-15    
22    644 Will Corcoran             M      Arden           NC    US      0:26:11.6 0:26:10.9 8:26  44  53.9       3        M 40-49   
23    803 Eric Schilling            M      Asheville       NC    US      0:26:35.3 0:26:30.7 8:32  40  51.7       4        M 40-49   
24    632 Nick Carlson              M      Greenville      SC    US      0:26:42.0 0:26:34.8 8:33  38  50.9       6        M 30-39   
25    670 Justin Fox                M      Burnsville      NC    US      0:27:04.5 0:26:55.6 8:40  30  48.3       7        M 30-39   
26    665 Byron Finley              M      Atlanta         GA    US      0:27:10.5 0:27:07.7 8:44  62  59.8       2        M 60-69   
27    806 Robbie Shuler             M      Robbinsville    NC    US      0:27:26.4 0:27:22.3 8:49  52  54.7       3        M 50-59   
28    717 Christopher Lascola       M      Durham          NC    US      0:27:27.3 0:27:24.9 8:49  52  54.7       4        M 50-59   
29    699 Jennifer Housel           F      Asheville       NC    US      0:27:56.1 0:27:46.1 8:56  32  53.2       1        F 30-39   
30    617 Chris Biggs               M      Asheville       NC    US      0:27:56.2 0:27:46.1 8:56  37  48.3       8        M 30-39   
31    866 Patrick Taylor            M      Highlands       NC    US      0:28:20.6 0:27:49.8 8:57  70  62.8       1        M 70-99   
32    768 Courtney Norman           F      Hendersonville  NC    US      0:28:21.1 0:28:11.5 9:04  25  52.4       4        F 20-29   
33    767 T. Nickerson              F      Cashiers        NC    US      0:28:16.6 0:28:14.3 9:05  12  58.4       1        F 1-15    
34    860 E. Rosse                  F      Asheville       NC    US      0:28:34.4 0:28:23.6 9:08  12  58.1       2        F 1-15    
35    816 Gina Stanley              F      Hendersonville  NC    US      0:28:39.9 0:28:36.9 9:13  44  54.5       1        F 40-49   
36    849 Emma Wilson               F      Fairview        NC    US      0:28:42.6 0:28:41.0 9:14  41  53.2       2        F 40-49   
37    731 Thomas Mabry              M      Asheville       NC    US      0:28:58.8 0:28:45.8 9:15  29  45.2       2        M 20-29   
38    834 Lara Turner               F      Clyde           NC    US      0:29:32.6 0:29:02.2 9:21  49  56.3       3        F 40-49   
39    652 Rebecca Dinsdale          F      Brevard         NC    US      0:29:26.8 0:29:05.8 9:22  45  54.0       4        F 40-49   
40    766 Jeff Nickerson            M      Cashiers        NC    US      0:29:11.9 0:29:08.7 9:23  51  51.0       5        M 50-59   
41    867 Susan Fish-Cedergren      F      Burnsville      NC    US      0:30:02.4 0:29:54.1 9:37  55  58.4       1        F 50-59   
42    781 Thiago Pinho              M      Simpsonville    SC    US      0:30:22.2 0:30:13.5 9:44  37  44.4       9        M 30-39   
43    607 Sandy Austin              F      Forest City     NC    US      0:30:21.0 0:30:16.2 9:45  64  64.4       1        F 60-69   
44    755 Crystal McMurray          F      Mars Hill       NC    US      0:30:20.0 0:30:16.2 9:45  49  54.0       5        F 40-49   
45    601 K. Adams                  F      Asheville       NC    US      0:30:18.6 0:30:16.5 9:45  12  54.4       3        F 1-15    
46    778 Jennifer Parker           F      Asheville       NC    US      0:30:42.6 0:30:33.0 9:50  41  49.9       6        F 40-49   
47    680 Krista Gregg              F      Fletcher        NC    US      0:30:49.4 0:30:34.3 9:50  32  48.4       2        F 30-39   
48    854 Cindy Young               F      Biltmore Forest NC    US      0:30:47.0 0:30:41.8 9:53  47  52.1       7        F 40-49   
49    675 Jessica Garland Williams  F      Asheville       NC    US      0:30:54.9 0:30:53.1 9:56  40  49.1       8        F 40-49   
50    815 Butch Stanley             M      Hendersonville  NC    US      0:31:07.1 0:31:04.1 10:00 45  45.8       5        M 40-49   
51    802 Kelly Saquin              F      Arcadia         SC    US      0:31:51.7 0:31:31.2 10:09 31  46.8       3        F 30-39   
52    719 Christen Ledford          F      Candler         NC    US      0:32:03.5 0:31:40.3 10:12 27  46.6       5        F 20-29   
53    723 C. Lorton                 F      Black Mountain  NC    US      0:31:54.5 0:31:43.3 10:13 12  52.0       4        F 1-15    
54    725 Martin Lorton             M      Black Mountain  NC    US      0:32:01.6 0:31:47.2 10:14 48  45.7       6        M 40-49   
55    791 Shelly Raynes             F      Simpsonville    SC    US      0:32:19.8 0:31:59.6 10:18 51  52.2       2        F 50-59   
56    221 Kelly Seymour             F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:32:57.5 0:32:31.1 10:28 59  56.3       3        F 50-59   
57    265 Haley Vasuki              F      Florence        SC    US      0:32:57.4 0:32:31.2 10:28 32  45.5       4        F 30-39   
58    756 Kendall McNally           F      Fletcher        NC    US      0:32:48.9 0:32:35.3 10:29 28  45.3       6        F 20-29   
59    650 Lisa Denzer               F      Robbinsville    NC    US      0:33:19.2 0:33:12.3 10:41 56  53.3       4        F 50-59   
60    639 Sara Cochran              F      Knoxville       TN    US      0:33:21.2 0:33:15.4 10:42 44  46.9       9        F 40-49   
61    820 Carrie Stevens            F      Leicester       NC    US      0:33:36.2 0:33:19.1 10:43 47  48.0       10       F 40-49   
62    764 Dana Moritz               F      Candler         NC    US      0:33:43.7 0:33:24.9 10:45 54  51.7       5        F 50-59   
63    703 Jenna Jarrett             F      Burnsville      NC    US      0:34:08.3 0:33:34.8 10:49 38  44.7       5        F 30-39   
64    845 Korey Wheatley            F      Knoxville       TN    US      0:33:57.9 0:33:36.4 10:49 48  48.1       11       F 40-49   
65    694 Tyler Higgins             M      Horse Shoe      NC    US      0:34:13.8 0:33:39.0 10:50 13  41.7       2        M 1-15    
66    716 Doug Kribbs               M      Morristown      TN    US      0:34:15.9 0:33:52.9 10:54 53  44.6       6        M 50-59   
67    799 Andrea Roubal             F      Taylors         SC    US      0:34:28.3 0:34:19.4 11:03 47  46.6       12       F 40-49   
68    826 Cassie Sweetland          F      Asheville       NC    US      0:34:28.5 0:34:26.0 11:05 13  46.8       5        F 1-15    
69    790 H. Raynes                 F      Simpsonville    SC    US      0:35:09.5 0:34:49.0 11:12 12  47.3       6        F 1-15    
70    684 Aydan Hanthorn            M      Fletcher        NC    US      0:34:56.9 0:34:49.4 11:13 17  37.6       1        M 16-19   
71    689 Mark Hastings             M      Marion          NC    US      0:35:23.7 0:34:59.3 11:16 45  40.6       7        M 40-49   
72    663 Robert Farmer             M      Asheville       NC    US      0:35:07.3 0:35:01.8 11:17 49  41.8       8        M 40-49   
73    786 Micah Pulleyn             F      Asheville       NC    US      0:35:07.5 0:35:02.1 11:17 43  44.1       13       F 40-49   
74    662 C. Farmer                 M      Asheville       NC    US      0:35:07.1 0:35:06.7 11:18 10  44.2       3        M 1-15    
75    624 Robert Brewster           M      Candler         NC    US      0:35:24.7 0:35:09.6 11:19 29  37.0       3        M 20-29   
76    813 Angela Snyder             F      Candler         NC    US      0:35:31.0 0:35:09.8 11:19 23  42.0       7        F 20-29   
77    711 Evita Kay                 F      Waynesville     NC    US      0:35:31.2 0:35:10.3 11:19 21  42.0       8        F 20-29   
78    744 Ingrid McCaffrey          F      Asheville       NC    US      0:35:13.7 0:35:11.3 11:20 13  45.8       7        F 1-15    
79    789 Sheril Ray                F      Canton          GA    US      0:35:46.9 0:35:23.9 11:24 49  46.2       14       F 40-49   
80    743 Beth Mayberry             F      Asheville       NC    US      0:35:57.9 0:35:50.3 11:32 34  41.4       6        F 30-39   
81    692 Lori Heatherly            F      Waynesville     NC    US      0:36:12.7 0:35:50.8 11:32 46  44.2       15       F 40-49   
82    709 Karyn Kattermann          F      Mills River     NC    US      0:36:36.7 0:36:09.8 11:38 53  47.2       6        F 50-59   
83    668 Beth Forest               F      Asheville       NC    US      0:36:42.5 0:36:16.6 11:41 40  41.8       16       F 40-49   
84    795 Amy Rodriguez             F      Marion          NC    US      0:36:28.9 0:36:24.6 11:43 22  40.6       9        F 20-29   
85    797 Krizel Roque              F      Asheville       NC    US      0:36:39.4 0:36:25.4 11:43 29  40.5       10       F 20-29   
86    783 Derek Poland              M      Greenville      SC    US      0:36:34.4 0:36:27.2 11:44 48  39.9       9        M 40-49   
87    606 Emra Arkansas             F      Bryson City     NC    US      0:37:17.2 0:36:46.1 11:50 36  40.5       7        F 30-39   
88    679 Lisa Glaspy               F      East Flat Rock  NC    US      0:37:07.5 0:36:48.0 11:51 48  43.9       17       F 40-49   
89    696 Robert Hoilliday          M      Sapphire        NC    US      0:37:21.1 0:36:55.0 11:53 60  43.3       3        M 60-69   
90    733 Carol MacKusick           F      Sapphire        NC    US      0:37:15.1 0:37:04.9 11:56 52  45.5       7        F 50-59   
91    722 Bob Lockett               M      Zirconia        NC    US      0:37:41.2 0:37:15.7 12:00 56  41.5       7        M 50-59   
92    720 Christopher Ledford       M      Waynesville     NC    US      0:37:40.6 0:37:16.8 12:00 49  39.3       10       M 40-49   
93    710 Robert Kattermann         M      Mills River     NC    US      0:37:45.7 0:37:18.5 12:01 55  41.1       8        M 50-59   
94    715 Jack Kinsell              M      Clyde           NC    US      0:37:38.3 0:37:24.0 12:02 81  56.8       2        M 70-99   
95    840 Michael Walls             M      Black Mountain  NC    US      0:37:58.4 0:37:46.1 12:09 65  44.1       4        M 60-69   
96    850 Bob Wisham                M      Ashe Ville      NC    US      0:38:06.8 0:37:57.2 12:13 78  52.3       3        M 70-99   
97    810 Anne Smallwood            F      Robbinsville    NC    US      0:38:09.9 0:37:57.5 12:13 37  39.4       8        F 30-39   
98    819 L. Steffen                F      Asheville       NC    US      0:37:59.7 0:37:59.1 12:14 11  44.5       8        F 1-15    
99    833 Dena Turner               F      Bryson City     NC    US      0:38:31.2 0:38:00.1 12:14 33  38.9       9        F 30-39   
100   773 A. Ostman                 M      Arden           NC    US      0:38:31.1 0:38:03.1 12:15 11  39.2       4        M 1-15    
101   760 Gabrielle Miller          F      Fletcher        NC    US      0:38:34.8 0:38:07.4 12:16 31  38.7       10       F 30-39   
102   774 Christopher Ostman        M      Fletcher        NC    US      0:38:35.0 0:38:08.5 12:17 43  36.7       11       M 40-49   
103   827 Sherry Tarantino          F      Chesnee         SC    US      0:38:36.6 0:38:23.7 12:21 55  45.5       8        F 50-59   
104   792 Michelle Reynolds         F      Fletcher        NC    US      0:38:39.4 0:38:28.9 12:23 50  42.9       9        F 50-59   
105   855 Amanda Zucca              F      Asheville       NC    US      0:38:41.1 0:38:30.9 12:24 33  38.4       11       F 30-39   
106   676 Anne Garner               F      Maxeys          GA    US      0:38:38.5 0:38:33.9 12:25 74  58.0       1        F 70-99   
107   636 Samantha Chase            F      Asheville       MI    US      0:39:23.7 0:38:55.7 12:32 27  37.9       11       F 20-29   
108   612 Tracy Bench               F      Chesnee         SC    US      0:39:10.0 0:38:57.3 12:32 49  42.0       18       F 40-49   
109   651 Patricia Dimsdale         F      Weaverville     NC    US      0:39:26.8 0:38:58.6 12:33 39  38.7       12       F 30-39   
110   698 Lawrence Hook             M      West Columbia   SC    US      0:39:28.1 0:39:05.6 12:35 75  48.0       4        M 70-99   
111   836 W. Vest                   M      Asheville       NC    US      0:39:09.5 0:39:06.4 12:35 1              5        M 1-15    
112   611 Sherry Bath               F      Oak Ridge       TN    US      0:39:13.5 0:39:07.4 12:36 63  49.2       2        F 60-69   
113   812 Tracy Smith               M      Asheville       NC    US      0:39:20.7 0:39:08.8 12:36 32  33.4       10       M 30-39   
114   747 Susan McCall              F      Robbinsville    NC    US      0:39:29.1 0:39:17.3 12:39 60  47.2       3        F 60-69   
115   647 Brian Davis               M      Asheville       NC    US      0:39:46.8 0:39:22.7 12:40 40  34.8       12       M 40-49   
116   700 Courtney Howard           F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:39:57.4 0:39:36.0 12:45 41  38.5       19       F 40-49   
117   681 Anna Hall                 F      Greenville      SC    US      0:40:08.4 0:39:36.3 12:45 29  37.3       12       F 20-29   
118   619 Chazi Blankenship         F      Bryson City     NC    US      0:40:21.1 0:39:48.0 12:49 29  37.1       13       F 20-29   
119   857 matthew denor             M      asheville       NC    US      0:40:16.5 0:39:48.8 12:49 24  32.6       4        M 20-29   
120   825 Jennifer Swanson          F      Asheville       NC    US      0:40:18.8 0:40:12.3 12:56 46  39.4       20       F 40-49   
121   787 Amy Ray                   F      Walland         TN    US      0:40:37.6 0:40:14.6 12:57 40  37.7       21       F 40-49   
122   822 Susan Stigall             F      Weaverville     NC    US      0:40:57.8 0:40:33.2 13:03 56  43.6       10       F 50-59   
123   837 N. Waddell                M      Weaverville     NC    US      0:40:51.9 0:40:51.1 13:09 10  38.0       6        M 1-15    
124   765 Alison Mothershead        F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:41:17.7 0:40:56.0 13:11 38  36.7       13       F 30-39   
125   673 Wilma Fuentes             F      Marshall        NC    US      0:41:06.1 0:41:01.5 13:12 68  50.1       4        F 60-69   
126   641 Jeff Cooper               M      Arden           NC    US      0:41:51.2 0:41:18.3 13:18 36  32.3       11       M 30-39   
127   678 Kathryn German            F      Asheville       NC    US      0:41:27.8 0:41:18.5 13:18 39  36.5       14       F 30-39   
128   642 Natalie Cooper            F      Arden           NC    US      0:41:57.8 0:41:25.1 13:20 34  35.8       15       F 30-39   
129   741 Fabio Martha              M      Simpsonville    SC    US      0:41:43.1 0:41:34.0 13:23 35  31.9       12       M 30-39   
130   645 Robert Wood               M      Canton          NC    US      0:41:54.8 0:41:42.0 13:25 76  45.8       5        M 70-99   
131   704 Keely Jarrett             F      Burnsville      NC    US      0:42:17.9 0:41:43.4 13:26 15  37.2       9        F 1-15    
132   705 Amy Jones                 F      Arden           NC    US      0:42:02.4 0:41:51.5 13:28 53  40.8       11       F 50-59   
133   649 Kendall Debrody           F      Alpharetta      GA    US      0:42:23.1 0:42:04.1 13:32 13  38.3       10       F 1-15    
134   718 Sharon Lawing             F      Stanley         NC    US      0:42:38.8 0:42:12.6 13:35 47  37.9       22       F 40-49   
135   853 Caris Yohannes            F      Black Mtn       NC    US      0:42:32.2 0:42:12.7 13:35 31  35.0       16       F 30-39   
136   843 Sarah Wetzel              F      Montreat        NC    US      0:42:37.4 0:42:15.0 13:36 66  47.3       5        F 60-69   
137   648 Corey Debrody             F      Alpharetta      GA    US      0:42:42.3 0:42:22.8 13:38 45  37.1       23       F 40-49   
138   635 Warren Chandler           M      Weaverville     NC    US      0:42:59.6 0:42:28.9 13:40 53  35.5       9        M 50-59   
139   740 Martha Marshall           F      Asheville       NC    US      0:42:41.3 0:42:34.4 13:42 74  52.5       2        F 70-99   
140   712 Lisa Keiber               F      Hendersonville  NC    US      0:42:45.1 0:42:40.5 13:44 47  37.5       24       F 40-49   
141   804 Jenny Scruggs             F      Asheville       NC    US      0:43:10.9 0:42:41.4 13:44 48  37.9       25       F 40-49   
142   613 Tilly Benson              F      Atlanta         GA    US      0:43:06.1 0:42:51.9 13:48 28  34.4       14       F 20-29   
143   758 Cherry Meier              F      Flat Rock       NC    US      0:43:04.6 0:42:56.4 13:49 72  50.6       3        F 70-99   
144   609 Rachel Ball               F      Weaverville     NC    US      0:43:29.5 0:42:57.6 13:50 35  34.6       17       F 30-39   
145   608 Albert Ball               M      Weaverville     NC    US      0:43:30.1 0:43:01.1 13:51 40  31.9       13       M 40-49   
146   629 Mary Ellen Buchheit       F      Apex            NC    US      0:43:40.4 0:43:11.8 13:54 51  38.7       12       F 50-59   
147   862 Lisa Lewis                F      Clyde           NC    US      0:43:54.2 0:43:25.8 13:59 55  40.2       13       F 50-59   
148   864 Michelle McCalla          F      Fletcher        NC    US      0:43:51.3 0:43:27.9 13:59 54  39.7       14       F 50-59   
149   863 Barton Brass              F      Fletcher        NC    US      0:43:51.3 0:43:30.0 14:00 76  53.0       4        F 70-99   
150   656 Jennifer Donecho          F      Iron Station    NC    US      0:43:49.8 0:43:34.4 14:01 46  36.4       26       F 40-49   
151   846 Miranda Wheeler           F      Weaverville     NC    US      0:44:08.8 0:43:46.4 14:05 38  34.3       18       F 30-39   
152   838 Susan Waddell             F      Weaverville     NC    US      0:43:50.1 0:43:49.0 14:06 44  35.6       27       F 40-49   
153   618 Jonna Bingham             F      Cramerton       NC    US      0:44:14.7 0:44:00.4 14:10 49  37.2       28       F 40-49   
154   697 Linda Holliday            F      Sapphire        NC    US      0:44:30.3 0:44:04.8 14:11 60  42.0       6        F 60-69   
155   605 Rebecca Andrade           F      Black Mountain  NC    US      0:44:44.5 0:44:37.5 14:22 64  43.7       7        F 60-69   
156   808 Eric Simmons              M      Marietta        GA    US      0:45:12.0 0:44:39.0 14:22 44  31.6       14       M 40-49   
157   809 Samantha Simmons          F      Marietta        GA    US      0:45:12.8 0:44:39.7 14:23 37  33.5       19       F 30-39   
158   610 Lizzy Barnett             F      Robbinsville    NC    US      0:44:59.5 0:44:53.0 14:27 16  34.0       1        F 16-19   
159   807 Veronica Shuler           F      Robbinsville    NC    US      0:44:59.5 0:44:53.0 14:27 16  34.0       2        F 16-19   
160   858 Matthew Gregg             M      Fletcher        NC    US      0:45:16.1 0:44:59.9 14:29 37  29.8       13       M 30-39   
161   724 Louise Lorton             F      Black Mountain  NC    US      0:45:46.4 0:45:18.9 14:35 52  37.3       15       F 50-59   
162   859 Amy Rosse                 F      Asheville       NC    US      0:45:46.3 0:45:19.1 14:35 48  35.7       29       F 40-49   
163   701 Rebecca Huffstetler       F      Mt Holly        NC    US      0:45:47.2 0:45:21.1 14:36 43  34.1       30       F 40-49   
164   621 Jennifer Bock             F      Asheville       NC    US      0:46:33.5 0:46:03.5 14:49 57  38.8       16       F 50-59   
165   732 Shona MacIntyre           F      Asheville       NC    US      0:46:34.0 0:46:04.1 14:50 48  35.1       31       F 40-49   
166   861 Joanne Voll               F      Wheaton         IL    US      0:46:56.8 0:46:27.9 14:57 59  39.4       17       F 50-59   
167   638 Bart Cobb                 M      Franklin        NC    US      0:46:48.9 0:46:30.8 14:58 69  37.2       5        M 60-69   
168   869 Kelly Brahy               F      Leicester       NC    US      0:47:14.0 0:46:44.6 15:03 42  32.8       32       F 40-49   
169   757 Michelle McQueen Garrison M      Lawrenceville   GA    US      0:47:15.0 0:46:50.3 15:05 45  30.4       15       M 40-49   
170   868 Cindy Marquez             F      Camarillo       CA    US      0:47:21.3 0:46:51.5 15:05 49  34.9       33       F 40-49   
171   751 Misty McFarland           F      Kingsport       TN    US      0:47:08.0 0:47:03.9 15:09 40  32.2       34       F 40-49   
172   817 Jenny Stapleton           F      Kingsport       TN    US      0:47:10.5 0:47:06.4 15:10 37  31.8       20       F 30-39   
173   735 Fj Magee                  M      Chapel Hill     NC    US      0:47:45.5 0:47:11.5 15:11 49  31.0       16       M 40-49   
174   750 Amanda McClure            F      Lincolnton      NC    US      0:47:42.3 0:47:31.2 15:18 41  32.1       35       F 40-49   
175   736 Jennifer Magee            F      Chapel Hill     NC    US      0:48:08.1 0:47:33.5 15:18 45  33.0       36       F 40-49   
176   835 Scot Vandergriff          M      Fayetteville    NC    US      0:48:50.4 0:48:29.4 15:36 50  30.4       10       M 50-59   
177   714 Jennifer Kennedy          F      Harrisburg      NC    US      0:48:59.0 0:48:45.6 15:42 47  32.8       37       F 40-49   
178   713 E Kennedy                 F      Cornelius       NC    US      0:48:58.9 0:48:45.9 15:42 47  32.8       38       F 40-49   
179   785 Neeley Ponder             F      Fletcher        NC    US      0:49:44.9 0:49:06.3 15:48 36  30.3       21       F 30-39   
180   784 Leland Ponder             M      Fletcher        NC    US      0:49:44.9 0:49:06.7 15:48 35  27.0       14       M 30-39   
181   821 Rachel Stewart-Pal        F      Zirconia        NC    US      0:49:48.5 0:49:22.9 15:54 27  29.9       15       F 20-29   
182   759 Diana Melton              F      Fletcher        NC    US      0:50:27.9 0:50:08.5 16:08 57  35.7       18       F 50-59   
183   631 Annette Caldwell          F      Canton          NC    US      0:50:14.6 0:50:10.6 16:09 52  33.6       19       F 50-59   
184   782 Deborah Pittillo          F      Hendersonville  NC    US      0:50:29.5 0:50:10.8 16:09 61  37.4       8        F 60-69   
185   831 Christy Tilley            F      Waynesville     NC    US      0:50:14.7 0:50:11.0 16:09 39  30.1       22       F 30-39   
186   842 David Welden              M      Duluth          GA    US      0:50:30.1 0:50:13.1 16:10 60  31.8       6        M 60-69   
187   776 Jana Pach                 F      Buford          GA    US      0:50:29.5 0:50:13.2 16:10 33  29.5       23       F 30-39   
188   664 Jeanette Faucett          F      Buford          GA    US      0:50:32.7 0:50:16.4 16:11 47  31.8       39       F 40-49   
189   856 b. haynes                 M      burnsville      NC    US      0:51:14.5 0:50:39.8 16:18 10  30.7       7        M 1-15    
190   691 Donna Haynes              F      Burnsville      NC    US      0:51:15.5 0:50:40.6 16:19 50  32.6       20       F 50-59   
191   628 Maggie Buchheit           F      Apex            NC    US      0:51:19.8 0:50:50.6 16:22 15  30.5       11       F 1-15    
192   775 Amy Cecelia Owens         F      Forest City     NC    US      0:51:36.7 0:51:13.3 16:29 47  31.2       40       F 40-49   
193   672 Carolyn Fritzsche         F      Concord         NC    US      0:51:36.2 0:51:16.9 16:30 51  32.6       21       F 50-59   
194   729 Rebecca Lynch             F      Morristown      TN    US      0:54:03.1 0:53:39.1 17:16 56  33.0       22       F 50-59   
195   761 Jeanine Mintzmyer         F      Hendersonville  NC    US      0:54:32.6 0:54:13.8 17:27 63  35.5       9        F 60-69   
196   667 Joy Flint                 F      Winder          GA    US      0:54:33.9 0:54:18.2 17:29 35  27.4       24       F 30-39   
197   818 Katianne Steel            F      Georgetown      SC    US      0:54:34.6 0:54:19.4 17:29 33  27.2       25       F 30-39   
198   637 Crystal Clark             F      Asheville       NC    US      0:55:05.0 0:54:36.4 17:35 35  27.2       26       F 30-39   
199   682 Jessie Hancock            F      Asheville       NC    US      0:55:08.1 0:54:39.3 17:36 34  27.1       27       F 30-39   
200   823 Brookelyn Stockman        F      Hendersonville  NC    US      0:55:12.0 0:54:49.2 17:39 24  26.9       16       F 20-29   
201   798 Vicki Ross                F      Fletcher        NC    US      0:55:13.5 0:54:49.6 17:39 48  29.5       41       F 40-49   
202   742 Alexander Mattos          M      Fall Church     VA    US      0:55:04.6 0:54:49.8 17:39 30  23.7       15       M 30-39   
203   788 Charles Ray               M      Black Mountain  NC    US      0:55:44.2 0:55:06.3 17:44 80  37.6       6        M 70-99   
204   634 Lisa Carmack              F      Gray            TN    US      0:58:26.7 0:58:08.9 18:43 53  29.4       23       F 50-59   
205   633 Brian Carmack             M      Gray            TN    US      0:58:27.9 0:58:09.4 18:43 54  26.2       11       M 50-59   
206   824 Debbie Struble            F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:58:27.9 0:58:09.7 18:43 64  33.5       10       F 60-69   
207   686 Sara Harris               F      Lakeland        TN    US      1:04:33.0 1:03:54.8 20:34 42  24.0       42       F 40-49   
208   685 Larry Harris              M      Lakeland        TN    US      1:04:34.5 1:03:56.3 20:35 49  22.9       17       M 40-49   
209   602 Karen Alford              F      Huntsville      AL    US      1:05:36.3 1:05:16.0 21:00 68  31.5       11       F 60-69   
210   847 Carlene Whiteside         F      Gainesville     GA    US      1:05:53.7 1:05:33.3 21:06 77  35.7       5        F 70-99   
211   70  Jeanette Degiovanni       F      Asheville       NC    US      1:11:23.8 1:11:05.0 22:53 49  23.0       43       F 40-49   
212   48  Catharine Connell         F      Asheville       NC    US      1:13:28.3 1:13:08.8 23:33 61  25.7       12       F 60-69   
213   243 Kerri Stum                F      Asheville       NC    US      1:13:29.6 1:13:09.4 23:33 51  22.8       24       F 50-59   
214   616 Lauren Biesemeyer         F      Kernersville    NC    US      1:17:12.1 1:17:12.1 24:51 24  19.1       17       F 20-29   
215   706 Ashlyn Jones              F      Kernersville    NC    US      1:22:14.5 1:22:14.5 26:28 23  18.0       18       F 20-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Blake Smith   870 46  1       M      Bat Cave NC US     21:24.4 
2     Jaxon McClung 749 15  2       M      Robbinsville NC US 21:42.0 
3     R. Finley     666 10  3       M      Cullowhee NC US    22:42.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Amanda Shepherd 805 36  7       F      Jonesborough TN US 23:48.9 
2     Ellen Maddock   734 40  11      F      Asheville NC US    24:32.8 
3     Corinne Duncan  658 37  12      F      Weaverville NC US  24:36.1 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Liam Corcoran 643 13  21      M      Arden NC US      26:10.6 
2     Tyler Higgins 694 13  65      M      Horse Shoe NC US 33:39.0 
3     C. Farmer     662 10  74      M      Asheville NC US  35:06.7 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Aydan Hanthorn 684 17  70      M      Fletcher NC US 34:49.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ryan Foulds     669 25  10      M      Asheville NC US 24:28.2 
2     Thomas Mabry    731 29  37      M      Asheville NC US 28:45.8 
3     Robert Brewster 624 29  75      M      Candler NC US   35:09.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brandon Riddle 793 37  5       M      Weaverville NC US 23:18.9 
2     Ben Sprecher   814 34  9       M      Mt. Juliet TN US  24:06.8 
3     Jensen Gelfond 677 33  16      M      Asheville NC US   25:29.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Darren Williams 848 43  8       M      Asheville NC US 23:57.2 
2     Eric Bryant     865 45  14      M      Asheville NC US 25:07.9 
3     Will Corcoran   644 44  22      M      Arden NC US     26:10.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brad Moritz   763 54  4       M      Candler NC US      23:14.7 
2     Randy Whaley  844 50  6       M      Shelby NC US       23:19.0 
3     Robbie Shuler 806 52  27      M      Robbinsville NC US 27:22.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ernie McKee      754 67  15      M      Fletcher NC US 25:21.5 
2     Byron Finley     665 62  26      M      Atlanta GA US  27:07.7 
3     Robert Hoilliday 696 60  89      M      Sapphire NC US 36:55.0 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Patrick Taylor 866 70  31      M      Highlands NC US  27:49.8 
2     Jack Kinsell   715 81  94      M      Clyde NC US      37:24.0 
3     Bob Wisham     850 78  96      M      Ashe Ville NC US 37:57.2 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     T. Nickerson 767 12  33      F      Cashiers NC US  28:14.3 
2     E. Rosse     860 12  34      F      Asheville NC US 28:23.6 
3     K. Adams     601 12  45      F      Asheville NC US 30:16.5 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Lizzy Barnett   610 16  158     F      Robbinsville NC US 44:53 
2     Veronica Shuler 807 16  159     F      Robbinsville NC US 44:53 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tabitha Fox   671 28  13      F      Burnsville NC US 25:04.5 
2     Rachel Burrus 630 25  19      F      Bluff City TN US 25:54.4 
3     Ashley Haney  683 28  20      F      Fletcher NC US   26:05.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Housel 699 32  29      F      Asheville NC US 27:46.1 
2     Krista Gregg    680 32  47      F      Fletcher NC US  30:34.3 
3     Kelly Saquin    802 31  51      F      Arcadia SC US   31:31.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Gina Stanley 816 44  35      F      Hendersonville NC US 28:36.9 
2     Emma Wilson  849 41  36      F      Fairview NC US       28:41.0 
3     Lara Turner  834 49  38      F      Clyde NC US          29:02.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Susan Fish-Cedergren 867 55  41      F      Burnsville NC US   29:54.1 
2     Shelly Raynes        791 51  55      F      Simpsonville SC US 31:59.6 
3     Kelly Seymour        221 59  56      F      Greensboro NC US   32:31.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sandy Austin 607 64  43      F      Forest City NC US  30:16.2 
2     Sherry Bath  611 63  112     F      Oak Ridge TN US    39:07.4 
3     Susan McCall 747 60  114     F      Robbinsville NC US 39:17.3 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Anne Garner     676 74  106     F      Maxeys GA US    38:33.9 
2     Martha Marshall 740 74  139     F      Asheville NC US 42:34.4 
3     Cherry Meier    758 72  143     F      Flat Rock NC US 42:56.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.