Results For
Run for Grace 5k

Lexington, NC 27295
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     154 Zachary Garmon        M      Lexington     NC    US      0:18:37 0:18:35 6:00  17  70.4       1        M Open   
2     182 Joe Sauerbrey         M      thomasville   NC    US      0:18:42 0:18:41 6:02  39  72.6       1        M 30-39  
3     153 Logan Garmon          M      Lexington     NC    US      0:19:56 0:19:54 6:25  17  65.7       1        M 15-19  
4     183 David Shields         M      Salisbury     NC    US      0:20:36 0:20:35 6:38  56  74.8       1        M 50-59  
5     196 Patrick Kane          M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:21:28 0:21:27 6:55  41  64.1       1        M 40-49  
6     123 Richard Ferguson      M      Danville      VA    US      0:22:45 0:22:44 7:20  61  70.6       1        M 60-69  
7     165 Eric J. Landsperger   M      Concord       NC    US      0:23:07 0:23:06 7:27  49  63.1       2        M 40-49  
8     120 Chip Graham           M      Woodleaf      NC    US      0:23:35 0:23:33 7:36  57  65.9       2        M 50-59  
9     134 Jennifer Cayer        F      Lexington     NC    US      0:24:04 0:23:59 7:44  43  64.3       1        F Open   
10    126 Richard Ellis         M      Lewisville    NC    US      0:24:48 0:24:46 7:59  55  61.7       3        M 50-59  
11    152 Mike Foster           M      Lexington     NC    US      0:24:55 0:24:52 8:01  54  61.0       4        M 50-59  
12    202 Thomas Vagts          M      Thomasville   NC    US      0:25:16 0:25:11 8:07  30  51.5       2        M 30-39  
13    193 Jacob Ward            M      Lex           NC    US      0:25:40 0:25:38 8:16  15  52.4       2        M 15-19  
14    156 Sam Grimes            M      Denton        NC    US      0:25:58 0:25:56 8:22  56  59.4       5        M 50-59  
15    184 Steve Shive           M      Salisbury     NC    US      0:26:40 0:26:38 8:35  66  62.9       2        M 60-69  
16    145 Ryan Cooke            M      Lexington     NC    US      0:26:45 0:26:39 8:36  46  53.5       3        M 40-49  
17    201 Jonathan Pilcher      M      Mocksville    NC    US      0:26:45 0:26:39 8:36  46  53.5       4        M 40-49  
18    197 M. Kane               M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:26:49 0:26:43 8:37  11  55.7       1        M 1-14   
19    148 Pete Farneti          M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:27:26 0:27:20 8:49  44  51.4       5        M 40-49  
20    204 Matt Hudson           M      Advance       NC    US      0:27:43 0:27:34 8:54  36  48.2       3        M 30-39  
21    125 Terry Eddinger        M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:27:37 0:27:35 8:54  54  55.0       6        M 50-59  
22    143 Jonathan Beck         M      Lexington     NC    US      0:28:01 0:27:54 9:00  40  49.0       6        M 40-49  
23    132 Dean Orman            M      Thomasville   NC    US      0:28:02 0:27:57 9:01  61  57.4       3        M 60-69  
24    175 Stephanie Nichols     F      Lexington     NC    US      0:28:10 0:28:04 9:03  45  55.9       1        F 40-49  
25    199 Jessica Crouse        F      Lexington     NC    US      0:29:20 0:29:13 9:25  34  50.6       1        F 30-39  
26    131 John Slivka           M      Lexington     NC    US      0:29:51 0:29:47 9:36  61  53.9       4        M 60-69  
27    163 Ross Kelly            M      Lexington     NC    US      0:30:05 0:29:56 9:39  32  43.5       4        M 30-39  
28    186 Jevon Thomas          M      Charlotte     NC    US      0:30:19 0:30:14 9:45  29  42.8       1        M 20-29  
29    157 Ronald Hanson         M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:30:29 0:30:25 9:49  75  61.5       1        M 70-99  
30    151 Kelly Forrest         M      Lexington     NC    US      0:31:32 0:31:25 10:08 55  48.6       7        M 50-59  
31    191 Tom Truell            M      Lexington     NC    US      0:33:11 0:33:07 10:41 69  52.0       5        M 60-69  
32    164 Donna Knight          F      Walnut Cove   NC    US      0:35:38 0:35:35 11:29 68  57.8       1        F 60-69  
33    142 Mickey Bean           M      Lexington     NC    US      0:36:09 0:36:06 11:39 53  41.7       8        M 50-59  
34    172 Kenneth Mckinney      M      Fort Mill     SC    US      0:36:26 0:36:17 11:42 46  39.3       7        M 40-49  
35    133 Rebecca Rosebrough    F      Thomasville   NC    US      0:36:27 0:36:22 11:44 59  50.3       1        F 50-59  
36    190 Stephanie Truell      F      LEXINGTON     NC    US      0:36:59 0:36:52 11:54 53  46.3       2        F 50-59  
37    179 Sharon Richardson     F      Walnut Cove   NC    US      0:37:24 0:37:21 12:03 63  51.6       2        F 60-69  
38    200 Ben Hardie            M      Trinity       NC    US      0:37:45 0:37:42 12:10 73  48.0       2        M 70-99  
39    130 Karsen Bryant         F      Waldorf       MD    US      0:38:33 0:38:27 12:24 63  50.1       3        F 60-69  
40    144 Christine Broadway    F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:38:46 0:38:38 12:28 31  38.1       2        F 30-39  
41    188 H. Truell             M      Greenville    NC    US      0:39:24 0:39:23 12:42 12  36.6       2        M 1-14   
42    171 Holly Mckinney        F      Fort Mill     SC    US      0:39:41 0:39:32 12:45 44  39.3       2        F 40-49  
43    121 F. McCabe             F      Emerald Isle  NC    US      0:39:43 0:39:38 12:47 12  41.4       1        F 1-14   
44    129 Heather Warner        F      Lexington     NC    US      0:40:14 0:40:02 12:55 43  38.5       3        F 40-49  
45    168 Robert Martin III     M      High Point    NC    US      0:41:22 0:41:07 13:16 52  36.3       9        M 50-59  
46    180 Jeff Russell          M      Lexington     NC    US      0:41:50 0:41:35 13:25 53  36.2       10       M 50-59  
47    181 Shannon Russell       F      Lexington     NC    US      0:42:08 0:41:53 13:31 49  39.0       4        F 40-49  
48    149 N. Fink               M      Welcome       NC    US      0:42:48 0:42:46 13:48 10  36.2       3        M 1-14   
49    173 Mary Claire Mckinney  F      Fort Mill     SC    US      0:43:38 0:43:29 14:02 15  35.5       1        F 15-19  
50    170 Jessica McDonald      F      Lewisville    NC    US      0:43:46 0:43:34 14:03 32  33.8       3        F 30-39  
51    169 E. McDonald           F      Lewisville    NC    US      0:43:45 0:43:35 14:04 9   40.9       2        F 1-14   
52    187 David Truell          M      Rock Hill     SC    US      0:44:17 0:44:06 14:14 71  40.0       3        M 70-99  
53    189 Karen Truell          F      Rock Hill     SC    US      0:44:38 0:44:30 14:21 62  42.7       4        F 60-69  
54    150 Christy Forrest       F      Lexington     NC    US      0:44:45 0:44:38 14:24 49  36.6       5        F 40-49  
55    155 Anonymous Participant F                          US      0:45:34 0:45:31 14:41 48  35.5       6        F 40-49  
56    159 K. Hochreiter         F      High Point    NC    US      0:45:34 0:45:31 14:41 11  36.9       3        F 1-14   
57    127 E. Edwards            F      Thomasville   NC    US      0:47:14 0:46:51 15:07 12  35.0       4        F 1-14   
58    128 Chip Edwards          M      Thomasville   NC    US      0:47:15 0:46:53 15:07 40  29.1       8        M 40-49  
59    174 Richard Moore         M      Lexington     NC    US      0:47:38 0:47:12 15:14 67  35.8       6        M 60-69  
60    198 Jenny Burkhart        F      Lexington     NC    US      0:49:18 0:49:10 15:52 31  29.9       4        F 30-39  
61    160 Joann Hutchins        F      Lexington     NC    US      0:50:17 0:50:06 16:10 61  37.5       5        F 60-69  
62    146 Lori Craver           F      Welcome       NC    US      0:51:31 0:51:18 16:33 44  30.3       7        F 40-49  
63    195 Amy Wilson            F      Lex           NC    US      0:51:31 0:51:18 16:33 44  30.3       8        F 40-49  
64    124 Dana Evans            F      Thomasville   NC    US      0:53:17 0:52:48 17:02 48  30.6       9        F 40-49  
65    176 Robert Nicholson      M      Lexington     NC    US      0:58:25 0:58:14 18:47 70  29.9       4        M 70-99  
66    166 Edwina Louya          F      Lexington     NC    US      0:58:31 0:58:20 18:49 59  31.4       3        F 50-59  
67    122 Debbie Stacy          F      Thomasville   NC    US      0:59:42 0:59:12 19:06 56  29.8       4        F 50-59  
68    192 Daniel Ward           M      Lex           NC    US      0:59:28 0:59:14 19:06 15  22.7       3        M 15-19  
69    177 Cayce Norris          F      Lex           NC    US      0:59:48 0:59:15 19:07 31  24.8       5        F 30-39  
70    194 Elle Warner           F      Lex           NC    US      0:59:29 0:59:16 19:07 14  26.5       5        F 1-14   
71    141 Hayley Barlow         F      Welcome       NC    US      0:59:29 0:59:16 19:07 15  26.1       2        F 15-19  
72    178 Tina Poindexter       F      Lex           NC    US      0:59:51 0:59:23 19:09 57  30.1       5        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Zachary Garmon 154 17  1       M      Lexington NC US 18:35 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jennifer Cayer 134 43  9       F      Lexington NC US 23:59 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     M. Kane   197 11  18      M      Greensboro NC US 26:43 
2     H. Truell 188 12  41      M      Greenville NC US 39:23 
3     N. Fink   149 10  48      M      Welcome NC US    42:46 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Logan Garmon 153 17  3       M      Lexington NC US 19:54 
2     Jacob Ward   193 15  13      M      Lex NC US       25:38 
3     Daniel Ward  192 15  68      M      Lex NC US       59:14 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jevon Thomas 186 29  28      M      Charlotte NC US 30:14 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Joe Sauerbrey 182 39  2       M      thomasville NC US 18:41 
2     Thomas Vagts  202 30  12      M      Thomasville NC US 25:11 
3     Matt Hudson   204 36  20      M      Advance NC US     27:34 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Patrick Kane        196 41  5       M      Greensboro NC US 21:27 
2     Eric J. Landsperger 165 49  7       M      Concord NC US    23:06 
3     Ryan Cooke          145 46  16      M      Lexington NC US  26:39 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     David Shields 183 56  4       M      Salisbury NC US  20:35 
2     Chip Graham   120 57  8       M      Woodleaf NC US   23:33 
3     Richard Ellis 126 55  10      M      Lewisville NC US 24:46 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Richard Ferguson 123 61  6       M      Danville VA US    22:44 
2     Steve Shive      184 66  15      M      Salisbury NC US   26:38 
3     Dean Orman       132 61  23      M      Thomasville NC US 27:57 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Ronald Hanson 157 75  29      M      Winston Salem NC US 30:25 
2     Ben Hardie    200 73  38      M      Trinity NC US       37:42 
3     David Truell  187 71  52      M      Rock Hill SC US     44:06 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     F. McCabe     121 12  43      F      Emerald Isle NC US 39:38 
2     E. McDonald   169 9   51      F      Lewisville NC US   43:35 
3     K. Hochreiter 159 11  56      F      High Point NC US   45:31 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Mary Claire Mckinney 173 15  49      F      Fort Mill SC US 43:29 
2     Hayley Barlow        141 15  71      F      Welcome NC US   59:16 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Jessica Crouse     199 34  25      F      Lexington NC US     29:13 
2     Christine Broadway 144 31  40      F      Winston Salem NC US 38:38 
3     Jessica McDonald   170 32  50      F      Lewisville NC US    43:34 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Stephanie Nichols 175 45  24      F      Lexington NC US 28:04 
2     Holly Mckinney    171 44  42      F      Fort Mill SC US 39:32 
3     Heather Warner    129 43  44      F      Lexington NC US 40:02 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Rebecca Rosebrough 133 59  35      F      Thomasville NC US 36:22 
2     Stephanie Truell   190 53  36      F      LEXINGTON NC US   36:52 
3     Edwina Louya       166 59  66      F      Lexington NC US   58:20 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Donna Knight      164 68  32      F      Walnut Cove NC US 35:35 
2     Sharon Richardson 179 63  37      F      Walnut Cove NC US 37:21 
3     Karsen Bryant     130 63  39      F      Waldorf MD US     38:27 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.