Hope for Dayton 5k

Sat July 6, 2019 Troy, OH US 45373 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division  
                                                                           Time      Time            Place              
===== === ========================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== ======== ========= 
1     95  Sam Augustus               M                                     0:20:19.5 0:20:17.1 6:32  1        M Overall 
2     17  Josh Bowman                M      Canal Winchester OH    US      0:20:45.1 0:20:42.8 6:40  1        M 20-29   
3     84  Steve Suerdick             M      Tipp City        OH    US      0:21:04.0 0:21:02.2 6:46  1        M 40-49   
4     50  Elizabeth Kilgore          F      Vandalia         OH    US      0:21:08.2 0:21:05.5 6:47  1        F Overall 
5     90  Elijah Willmeth            M      Troy             OH    US      0:21:28.1 0:21:24.3 6:53  1        M 15-19   
6     45  Frank Irwin                M      Fairborn         OH    US      0:21:25.6 0:21:24.4 6:53  1        M 60-69   
7     41  Tawney Hefner              F      Christiansburg   OH    US      0:22:08.8 0:22:05.2 7:07  1        F 20-29   
8     101 Josh Gearhardt             M                                     0:22:15.9 0:22:13.8 7:09  2        M 40-49   
9     61  Akina Morriss              F      Troy             OH    US      0:22:35.7 0:22:26.1 7:13  1        F 30-39   
10    47  David Iverson              M      Troyoy           OH    US      0:22:57.7 0:22:56.8 7:23  1        M 50-59   
11    55  Heather Marsh              F      Troy             OH    US      0:23:08.7 0:22:58.5 7:24  2        F 30-39   
12    37  David Graham               M      Troy             OH    US      0:23:30.5 0:23:25.6 7:32  1        M 30-39   
13    103 Nick Depew                 M                                     0:23:30.2 0:23:26.3 7:33  2        M 20-29   
14    16  Zack Bosslet               M      Sidney           OH    US      0:24:04.3 0:24:02.4 7:44  2        M 30-39   
15    40  Michael Hefner             M      Christiansburg   OH    US      0:24:44.6 0:24:41.4 7:57  2        M 50-59   
16    72  Bryce Pittman              M      Fairborn         OH    US      0:24:49.8 0:24:44.1 7:58  3        M 20-29   
17    115 Annette Bauer              F                                     0:25:05.9 0:25:01.4 8:03  1        F 50-59   
18    102 Wayne Hale                 M                                     0:25:19.8 0:25:05.8 8:05  4        M 20-29   
19    62  Ed Myers                   M      Vandalia         OH    US      0:26:22.0 0:26:12.3 8:26  3        M 50-59   
20    89  Kelley Nadeu               F                                     0:26:21.7 0:26:12.8 8:26  1        F 40-49   
21    306 Lauren Meredith            F                                     0:26:37.0 0:26:18.3 8:28  2        F 20-29   
22    88  Greg Watson                M      Troy             OH    US      0:26:43.9 0:26:35.3 8:33  4        M 50-59   
23    307 Sophie Meredith            F                                     0:27:11.5 0:26:52.2 8:39  1        F 15-19   
24    80  Kristin Steffel            F      Troy             OH    US      0:27:25.1 0:27:21.6 8:48  3        F 30-39   
25    46  Andrew Iverson             M      Troy             OH    US      0:27:40.2 0:27:36.9 8:53  2        M 15-19   
26    96  Mark Casdorph              M                                     0:28:15.8 0:27:59.8 9:01  2        M 60-69   
27    100 Mike Devito                M                                     0:28:11.2 0:28:03.4 9:02  3        M 60-69   
28    53  J. Lynch                   M      Scottsboro       AL    US      0:28:31.0 0:28:29.7 9:10  1        M 0-10    
29    38  Wesley S Grimstad          M      Scottsboro       AL    US      0:28:38.8 0:28:35.6 9:12  5        M 50-59   
30    48  Cassandra Jutte            F      Minster          OH    US      0:28:43.9 0:28:39.3 9:13  3        F 20-29   
31    426 G. Shively                 F                                     0:28:51.6 0:28:41.1 9:14  1        F 0-10    
32    120 Brittany Shively           F                                     0:28:52.0 0:28:41.5 9:14  4        F 30-39   
33    28  Peyton Dehass              M      Troy             OH    US      0:29:44.1 0:29:41.4 9:33  1        M 11-14   
34    78  Fred Seeger                M      Oregonia         OH    US      0:29:56.7 0:29:48.3 9:36  4        M 60-69   
35    77  Ann Seeger                 F      Oregonia         OH    US      0:30:03.0 0:29:54.6 9:38  1        F 60-69   
36    112 ? Loda                     F                                     0:31:06.4 0:31:00.3 9:59  1        F 11-14   
37    49  Rebecca Keller             F      Dayton           OH    US      0:31:31.3 0:31:17.6 10:04 2        F 60-69   
38    42  C. Heitkamp                F      Tipp City        OH    US      0:31:24.3 0:31:19.2 10:05 2        F 11-14   
39    94  Karen Fowler               F                                     0:31:34.6 0:31:28.1 10:08 2        F 50-59   
40    63  Tri Nguyen                 M      Huber Heights    OH    US      0:31:37.8 0:31:30.9 10:09 3        M 30-39   
41    301 Amy Kopp                   F                                     0:32:22.2 0:32:02.2 10:19 2        F 40-49   
42    7   Sarah Alcorn               F      Fairborn         OH    US      0:32:55.9 0:32:17.5 10:24 4        F 20-29   
43    93  Steve Yount                M      Dayton           OH    US      0:33:32.0 0:33:21.3 10:44 4        M 30-39   
44    81  Darren Subler              M      Versailles       OH    US      0:33:31.1 0:33:26.5 10:46 5        M 20-29   
45    65  Michelle Oliver            F      Versailles       OH    US      0:33:40.6 0:33:30.9 10:47 5        F 30-39   
46    67  Stacie Parks               F      Piqua            OH    US      0:34:13.7 0:33:37.6 10:49 3        F 40-49   
47    54  Michelle Mahran            F      Troy             OH    US      0:34:23.2 0:33:55.2 10:55 3        F 50-59   
48    76  Jenny Schilling            F      Troy             OH    US      0:34:12.7 0:34:01.2 10:57 3        F 60-69   
49    59  John Mixon                 M      Dayton           OH    US      0:34:10.2 0:34:04.6 10:58 1        M 70-99   
50    24  Michael Cherry             M      Dayton           OH    US      0:34:32.7 0:34:23.6 11:04 6        M 20-29   
51    75  Jennifer Sanders           F      Troy             OH    US      0:35:06.2 0:34:53.8 11:14 4        F 40-49   
52    15  Brad Boldman               M      Dayton           OH    US      0:35:24.5 0:34:55.2 11:14 3        M 40-49   
53    43  Ruth Henkaline             F      Dayton           OH    US      0:35:25.1 0:35:03.2 11:17 5        F 40-49   
54    35  M. Gifford                 M      Troy             OH    US      0:35:10.0 0:35:04.2 11:17 2        M 0-10    
55    10  Ronda Bennet               F      Tipp City        OH    US      0:35:35.2 0:35:30.1 11:26 4        F 50-59   
56    85  Chintan Thakkar            M      Troy             OH    US      0:35:58.2 0:35:45.9 11:31 5        M 30-39   
57    308 Adrienne Isenbarger        F                                     0:36:19.9 0:36:01.3 11:36 6        F 30-39   
58    70  Jennifer Petrella-Ahrens   F      Piqua            OH    US      0:36:33.9 0:36:14.9 11:40 6        F 40-49   
59    58  Dwight Miller              M      Tipp City        OH    US      0:39:24.8 0:38:59.7 12:33 2        M 70-99   
60    66  Craig Parks                M      Piqua            OH    US      0:40:11.8 0:39:45.4 12:48 4        M 40-49   
61    82  Katzya Suerdick            F      Tipp City        OH    US      0:40:01.1 0:39:47.4 12:48 2        F 15-19   
62    104 Melinda Reardon            F                                     0:41:59.7 0:41:18.3 13:18 7        F 40-49   
63    92  Ginger Wuebker             F      Dayton           OH    US      0:42:26.4 0:42:11.7 13:35 5        F 50-59   
64    23  Suzanne Chaney             F      New Albany       OH    US      0:42:55.0 0:42:24.1 13:39 8        F 40-49   
65    3   E. Adducchio               F      Springfield      OH    US      0:43:24.0 0:42:35.4 13:43 2        F 0-10    
66    6   Samantha Adducchio         F      Springfield      OH    US      0:43:24.4 0:42:36.5 13:43 9        F 40-49   
67    31  Amybeth Fetters            F      Phillipsburg     OH    US      0:43:05.0 0:42:42.7 13:45 4        F 60-69   
68    64  Bethany Norris             F      Miamisburg       OH    US      0:43:31.2 0:43:14.9 13:55 7        F 30-39   
69    11  Amy Bethel                 F      Vandalia         OH    US      0:44:09.6 0:43:42.0 14:04 5        F 20-29   
70    116 Mindy Black-Watson         F                                     0:44:37.4 0:44:14.3 14:14 3        F 11-14   
71    56  Joseph McGhee              M      Troy             OH    US      0:45:34.0 0:44:50.1 14:26 6        M 50-59   
72    1   A. Adducchio               F      Springfield      OH    US      0:45:46.0 0:44:58.7 14:29 4        F 11-14   
73    309 Pam Phelps                 F                                     0:45:24.4 0:45:05.7 14:31 5        F 60-69   
74    12  Rajkumar Bhattu            M      Troy             OH    US      0:45:52.5 0:45:19.4 14:35 5        M 40-49   
75    27  Rebecca Davidson           F      Arcanum          OH    US      0:46:30.3 0:46:06.9 14:51 10       F 40-49   
76    21  Maryann Chaney             F      Troy             OH    US      0:47:47.8 0:47:15.0 15:12 6        F 60-69   
77    99  O. Adduchio                F                                     0:48:17.0 0:47:25.7 15:16 3        F 0-10    
78    34  Mark Gifford               M      Troy             OH    US      0:48:25.3 0:47:55.9 15:26 6        M 40-49   
79    302 Michelle Michelle          F                                     0:48:44.8 0:48:19.2 15:33 4        F 0-10    
80    98  Benjamin Adduchio          M                                     0:50:00.0 0:49:08.5 15:49 6        M 30-39   
81    303 Andrew Kopp                M                                     0:50:04.7 0:49:41.3 16:00 2        M 11-14   
82    87  Saroj Thkkar               F      Troy             OH    US      0:50:55.6 0:50:42.1 16:19 7        F 60-69   
83    86  Kamlesh Thakkar            M      Troy             OH    US      0:51:10.2 0:50:56.9 16:24 5        M 60-69   
84    4   P. Adducchio               M      Springfield      OH    US      0:51:59.6 0:51:11.5 16:29 3        M 0-10    
85    25  Margaret Christopher       F      Fairborn         OH    US      0:52:05.3 0:51:48.7 16:41 6        F 50-59   
86    106 L. Anderson                F                                     0:52:47.1 0:52:15.8 16:49 5        F 11-14   
87    113 L. Anderson                F                                     0:52:55.3 0:52:24.2 16:52 5        F 0-10    
88    51  Madan Koka                 M      Troy             OH    US      0:53:25.4 0:52:52.5 17:01 7        M 40-49   
89    105 Eric Anderson              M                                     0:54:00.9 0:53:29.0 17:13 7        M 30-39   
90    114 Katie Anderson             F                                     0:54:00.3 0:53:30.2 17:13 8        F 30-39   
91    304 Karen Armstrong            F                                     0:54:58.0 0:54:32.4 17:33 8        F 60-69   
92    18  Stephanie Bowman           F      Piqua            OH    US      0:55:08.1 0:54:32.8 17:33 7        F 50-59   
93    19  Steven Bowman              M      Piqua            OH    US      0:55:09.4 0:54:34.2 17:34 7        M 50-59   
94    305 Dave Armstrong             M                                     0:54:58.2 0:54:34.5 17:34 3        M 70-99   
95    68  A. Patton                  M      Troy             OH    US      0:56:15.9 0:55:25.8 17:50 4        M 0-10    
96    2   Anita Adducchio            F      Troy             OH    US      0:56:15.6 0:55:26.5 17:51 8        F 50-59   
97    69  A. Patton                  F      Troy             OH    US      0:56:16.0 0:55:26.7 17:51 6        F 0-10    
98    30  M. Eberly                  F      Tipp City        OH    US      0:56:04.8 0:55:36.2 17:54 7        F 0-10    
99    29  Liberty Eberly             F      Tipp City        OH    US      0:56:04.6 0:55:36.4 17:54 11       F 40-49   
100   5   Paul Adducchio             M      Troy             OH    US      0:56:19.0 0:56:19.0 18:08 8        M 50-59   
101   71  Julie Pierson              F      Dayton           OH    US      1:00:23.8 0:59:39.4 19:12 9        F 50-59   
102   57  Melissa McGhee             F      Troy             OH    US      1:00:24.6 0:59:41.8 19:13 12       F 40-49   
103   32  Amber Fjeldheim            F      Hamilton         OH    US      1:01:36.7 1:01:05.0 19:40 13       F 40-49   
104   118 Sofia Vogel                F                                     1:03:56.9 1:03:30.2 20:26 8        F 0-10    
105   117 Micki Vogel                F                                     1:04:20.3 1:03:53.5 20:34 10       F 50-59   
106   119 Andrew Vogel               M                                     1:04:20.6 1:03:54.2 20:34 5        M 0-10    
107   311 Lindsey Brumfield          F                                     1:04:58.5 1:04:12.0 20:40 9        F 30-39   
108   310 Robert Brunfield           M                                     1:05:11.1 1:04:24.1 20:44 8        M 30-39   
109   44  Beth Irwin                 F      Fairborn         OH    US      1:05:39.4 1:05:18.2 21:01 11       F 50-59   
110   79  Samantha Shepherd          F      Dayton           OH    US      1:06:36.0 1:05:56.0 21:13 10       F 30-39   
111   52  Angie Long                 F      Dayton           OH    US      1:06:36.3 1:05:56.1 21:13 14       F 40-49   
112   73  Sharene Rausch             F      Piqua            OH    US      1:06:58.2 1:06:20.6 21:21 12       F 50-59   
113   97  Michelle Casto             F                                     1:06:59.4 1:06:21.7 21:22 15       F 40-49   
114   39  Cornelia Hagelund-Sjaastad F      Troy             OH    US      1:08:12.2 1:07:30.0 21:44 6        F 11-14   
115   13  Clara Bogan                F      Troy             OH    US      1:08:12.7 1:07:30.0 21:44 7        F 11-14   
116   14  Terry Bogan                M      Troy             OH    US      1:11:10.3 1:10:27.3 22:41 4        M 70-99   
117   22  Robert Chaney              M      Troy             OH    US      1:11:10.9 1:10:35.8 22:43 5        M 70-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sam Augustus 95  1       M               20:17.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Kilgore 50  4       F      Vandalia OH US 21:05.5 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     J. Lynch     53  28      M      Scottsboro AL US  28:29.7 
2     M. Gifford   35  54      M      Troy OH US        35:04.2 
3     P. Adducchio 4   84      M      Springfield OH US 51:11.5 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Peyton Dehass 28  33      M      Troy OH US 29:41.4 
2     Andrew Kopp   303 81      M                 49:41.3 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Elijah Willmeth 90  5       M      Troy OH US 21:24.3 
2     Andrew Iverson  46  25      M      Troy OH US 27:36.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Josh Bowman   17  2       M      Canal Winchester OH US 20:42.8 
2     Nick Depew    103 13      M                             23:26.3 
3     Bryce Pittman 72  16      M      Fairborn OH US         24:44.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     David Graham 37  12      M      Troy OH US          23:25.6 
2     Zack Bosslet 16  14      M      Sidney OH US        24:02.4 
3     Tri Nguyen   63  40      M      Huber Heights OH US 31:30.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Steve Suerdick 84  3       M      Tipp City OH US 21:02.2 
2     Josh Gearhardt 101 8       M                      22:13.8 
3     Brad Boldman   15  52      M      Dayton OH US    34:55.2 


Male Age 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     David Iverson  47  10      M      Troyoy OH US         22:56.8 
2     Michael Hefner 40  15      M      Christiansburg OH US 24:41.4 
3     Ed Myers       62  19      M      Vandalia OH US       26:12.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Frank Irwin   45  6       M      Fairborn OH US 21:24.4 
2     Mark Casdorph 96  26      M                     27:59.8 
3     Mike Devito   100 27      M                     28:03.4 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     John Mixon     59  49      M      Dayton OH US    34:04.6 
2     Dwight Miller  58  59      M      Tipp City OH US 38:59.7 
3     Dave Armstrong 305 94      M                      54:34.5 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     G. Shively   426 31      F                        28:41.1 
2     E. Adducchio 3   65      F      Springfield OH US 42:35.4 
3     O. Adduchio  99  77      F                        47:25.7 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     ? Loda             112 36      F                      31:00.3 
2     C. Heitkamp        42  38      F      Tipp City OH US 31:19.2 
3     Mindy Black-Watson 116 70      F                      44:14.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sophie Meredith 307 23      F                      26:52.2 
2     Katzya Suerdick 82  61      F      Tipp City OH US 39:47.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Tawney Hefner   41  7       F      Christiansburg OH US 22:05.2 
2     Lauren Meredith 306 21      F                           26:18.3 
3     Cassandra Jutte 48  30      F      Minster OH US        28:39.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Akina Morriss   61  9       F      Troy OH US 22:26.1 
2     Heather Marsh   55  11      F      Troy OH US 22:58.5 
3     Kristin Steffel 80  24      F      Troy OH US 27:21.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Kelley Nadeu 89  20      F                  26:12.8 
2     Amy Kopp     301 41      F                  32:02.2 
3     Stacie Parks 67  46      F      Piqua OH US 33:37.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Annette Bauer   115 17      F                 25:01.4 
2     Karen Fowler    94  39      F                 31:28.1 
3     Michelle Mahran 54  47      F      Troy OH US 33:55.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ann Seeger      77  35      F      Oregonia OH US 29:54.6 
2     Rebecca Keller  49  37      F      Dayton OH US   31:17.6 
3     Jenny Schilling 76  48      F      Troy OH US     34:01.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.