Marysville Neon Glow Run - Virtual Event

Sat June 13 - Sat June 20 Marysville, OH 43040 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1          Will Garey        M      Delaware      OH    US      0:17:40.2 0:17:39.7 5:41  16  75.0       1        M Open   
2          Cole Bautsch      M      Marysville    OH    US      0:18:50.7 0:18:49.9 6:04  18  69.0       1        M 15-19  
3          David Gross       M      Prospect      OH    US      0:19:04.8 0:19:03.8 6:08  17  68.7       2        M 15-19  
4          Riley Karnes      M      Marysville    OH    US      0:19:35.1 0:19:34.5 6:18  16  67.7       3        M 15-19  
5          Andrew Snodgrass  M      Marysville    OH    US      0:19:37.8 0:19:37.5 6:19  19  66.2       4        M 15-19  
6     1939 Lane Coil         M      Marysville    OH    US      0:21:02.0 0:21:01.1 6:46  15  64.0       5        M 15-19  
7     1359 B. Gross          F      Marysville    OH    US      0:21:17.8 0:21:15.8 6:51  12  77.5       1        F Open   
8          Rebecca Mohr      F      Marysville    OH    US      0:21:36.2 0:21:34.5 6:57  18  68.8       1        F 15-19  
9          Griffin Rigel     M      Marysville    OH    US      0:21:42.7 0:21:41.9 6:59  15  62.0       6        M 15-19  
10         M. Weithman       M      Marysville    OH    US      0:22:11.8 0:22:10.2 7:08  11  67.3       1        M 1-14   
11    1952 Elijah Hull       M      Marysville    OH    US      0:22:20.0 0:22:18.9 7:11  16  59.4       7        M 15-19  
12         M. Foust          F      Marysville    OH    US      0:23:00.8 0:22:58.3 7:24  11  73.6       1        F 1-14   
13    1979 Payton Pierce     F      Marysville    OH    US      0:23:22.1 0:23:20.4 7:31  14  67.6       2        F 1-14   
14         L. Weithman       M      Marysville    OH    US      0:23:38.9 0:23:36.8 7:36  12  61.1       2        M 1-14   
15         Zachary Paliga    M      Marysville    OH    US      0:23:45.7 0:23:44.5 7:39  15  56.7       8        M 15-19  
16         Daniel Snodgrass  M      Marysville    OH    US      0:25:10.7 0:25:09.4 8:06  15  53.5       9        M 15-19  
17         Aiden Grome       M      Marysville    OH    US      0:26:13.8 0:26:10.8 8:26  13  53.6       3        M 1-14   
18    1946 Matthew Hull      M      Marysville    OH    US      0:26:16.3 0:26:06.6 8:24  15  51.5       10       M 15-19  
19    1941 E. Gilbert        F      Marysville    OH    US      0:26:27.6 0:26:25.1 8:30  12  62.4       3        F 1-14   
20         C. Cave           F      Marysville    OH    US      0:26:36.1 0:26:33.1 8:33  10  65.5       4        F 1-14   
21         Emerson Bautsch   F      Marysville    OH    US      0:26:58.1 0:26:51.4 8:39  13  60.0       5        F 1-14   
22         Will Meyers       M      Hilliard      OH    US      0:27:28.2 0:27:16.8 8:47  15  49.3       11       M 15-19  
23         Abby Burnes       F      Marysville    OH    US      0:28:03.2 0:27:53.8 8:59  17  53.8       2        F 15-19  
24         R. Drope          F      Marysville    OH    US      0:28:21.1 0:28:18.1 9:07  11  59.7       6        F 1-14   
25         Sarah Heldman     F      Pickerington  OH    US      0:28:42.0 0:28:34.2 9:12  13  56.4       7        F 1-14   
26         L. Brennan        F      Marysville    OH    US      0:28:57.6 0:28:50.8 9:17  12  57.1       8        F 1-14   
27         Mikalee Guglielmi F      Reynoldsburg  OH    US      0:29:09.9 0:29:01.9 9:21  14  54.4       9        F 1-14   
28         Madelyn Wagnild   F      Bellefontaine OH    US      0:30:55.3 0:30:53.9 9:57  13  52.2       10       F 1-14   
29         E. Grome          M      Marysville    OH    US      0:33:20.5 0:33:17.9 10:43 11  44.8       4        M 1-14   
30         Jasmine Meyers    F      Hilliard      OH    US      0:34:00.3 0:33:48.5 10:53 13  47.7       11       F 1-14   
31         Joseph Mohr       M      Marysville    OH    US      0:35:26.1 0:35:16.9 11:21 17  37.1       12       M 15-19  
32    1358 L. Higbee         M      Marysville    OH    US      0:35:38.6 0:35:31.1 11:26 8   48.4       5        M 1-14   
33         D. Grome          M      Marysville    OH    US      0:35:41.5 0:35:34.0 11:27 8   48.3       6        M 1-14   
34    1901 B. Wasik          M      Marysville    OH    US      0:35:54.7 0:35:39.8 11:29 6   55.2       7        M 1-14   
35         L. Hustead        M      Marysville    OH    US      0:47:17.4 0:47:09.7 15:11 12  30.6       8        M 1-14   
36         T. Kress          F      SUNBURY       OH    US      0:48:50.2 0:48:34.1 15:38 11  34.8       12       F 1-14   
37         S. Kress          F      SUNBURY       OH    US      0:49:09.3 0:48:53.4 15:44 8   38.0       13       F 1-14   
38         J. Conley         F      Irwin         OH    US      0:51:06.4 0:50:58.1 16:24 9   35.2       14       F 1-14   
39         Sydney Barcus     F      Marysville    OH    US      0:51:06.5 0:50:58.3 16:24 14  31.0       15       F 1-14   
40         Gavin Meadows     M      Marysville    OH    US      0:58:54.0 0:58:31.1 18:50 16  22.6       13       M 15-19  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Will Garey     16  1       M      Delaware OH US 17:40.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     B. Gross 1359 12  7       F      Marysville OH US 21:17.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     M. Weithman     11  10      M      Marysville OH US 22:11.8 
2     L. Weithman     12  14      M      Marysville OH US 23:38.9 
3     Aiden Grome     13  17      M      Marysville OH US 26:13.8 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cole Bautsch     18  2       M      Marysville OH US 18:50.7 
2     David Gross      17  3       M      Prospect OH US   19:04.8 
3     Riley Karnes     16  4       M      Marysville OH US 19:35.1 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     M. Foust           11  12      F      Marysville OH US 23:00.8 
2     Payton Pierce 1979 14  13      F      Marysville OH US 23:22.1 
3     E. Gilbert    1941 12  19      F      Marysville OH US 26:27.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Rebecca Mohr     18  8       F      Marysville OH US 21:36.2 
2     Abby Burnes      17  23      F      Marysville OH US 28:03.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.