Results For
Chess 5k

Springboro, OH 45066
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                              Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     30  Mark Hogsed        M                        US      0:20:59.7 0:20:56.3 6:45  18  62.0       1        M Overall 
2     14  Daniel Casey       M      Xenia       OH    US      0:21:00.8 0:20:57.9 6:46  35  63.0       1        M 30-39   
3     55  Ruskin Moore       M                        US      0:23:18.3 0:23:16.4 7:30  14  58.8       1        M 10-14   
4     13  W. Campbell        M                        US      0:23:58.9 0:23:57.6 7:44  11  62.1       2        M 10-14   
5     98  Ryan Meesterqq     M      Springboro  OH    US      0:24:00.9 0:23:59.5 7:44  14  57.0       3        M 10-14   
6     97  Kurtis Campbell    M      Bellbrook   OH    US      0:24:57.8 0:24:54.9 8:02  39  54.4       2        M 30-39   
7     23  Don Dudley         M                        US      0:26:25.9 0:26:21.3 8:30  38  51.1       3        M 30-39   
8     24  J. Dudley          M                        US      0:26:24.3 0:26:22.1 8:30  12  54.6       4        M 10-14   
9     99  Leila Jacox        F      Waynesville OH    US      0:26:28.3 0:26:23.1 8:31  15  58.6       1        F Overall 
10    100 Amariah Hoerner    F      Miamisburg  OH    US      0:26:28.1 0:26:23.1 8:31  15  58.6       1        F 15-19   
11    58  Gabe Otto          M                        US      0:26:30.7 0:26:26.1 8:32  14  51.7       5        M 10-14   
12    15  Tanya Casey        F      Xenia       OH    US      0:26:34.8 0:26:32.3 8:34  34  55.7       1        F 30-39   
13    78  Cynthia Travis     F      Miamisburg  OH    US      0:27:27.6 0:27:23.5 8:50  44  56.8       1        F 40-49   
14    85  S. Vitas           M      Centerville OH    US      0:29:28.1 0:29:27.0 9:30  10  52.6       6        M 10-14   
15    79  Linsey Travis      F                        US      0:29:40.4 0:29:35.0 9:33  17  50.5       2        F 15-19   
16    31  Evelyn Huff        F                        US      0:29:39.8 0:29:36.2 9:33  14  53.1       1        F 10-14   
17    3   Ashley Bailey      F                        US      0:29:44.7 0:29:39.3 9:34  15  52.1       3        F 15-19   
18    38  E. Johnson         M      Dayton      OH    US      0:31:08.7 0:31:06.7 10:02 9   52.2       1        M 0- 9    
19    66  Brady Ross         M      Dayton      OH    US      0:31:49.8 0:31:36.2 10:12 33  41.4       4        M 30-39   
20    68  W. Ross            M      Dayton      OH    US      0:31:49.7 0:31:37.7 10:12 4              2        M 0- 9    
21    67  Sara Ross          F      Dayton      OH    US      0:31:50.0 0:31:37.8 10:12 32  46.6       2        F 30-39   
22    33  J. Huff            M                        US      0:32:23.0 0:32:21.8 10:26 10  47.9       7        M 10-14   
23    96  Malaki Young       M                        US      0:32:31.4 0:32:26.7 10:28 13  43.2       8        M 10-14   
24    53  Allison Messer     F                        US      0:33:01.5 0:32:57.2 10:38 33  44.7       3        F 30-39   
25    43  A. Jones           F                        US      0:33:01.5 0:32:57.2 10:38 9   54.1       1        F 0- 9    
26    7   Ralph Bishop       M      Wilmington  OH    US      0:33:38.9 0:33:29.9 10:48 63  48.7       1        M 60-99   
27    18  Timmy Clifton      M                        US      0:35:51.5 0:35:31.0 11:27 26  36.4       1        M 20-29   
28    19  T. Clifton         M                        US      0:35:50.9 0:35:31.3 11:28 1              3        M 0- 9    
29    12  Kate Campbell      F                        US      0:35:36.3 0:35:32.4 11:28 13  45.1       2        F 10-14   
30    76  Paul Stapleton     M                        US      0:35:49.4 0:35:46.0 11:32 44  39.3       1        M 40-49   
31    51  Rebekah Lee        F                        US      0:35:51.9 0:35:48.8 11:33 14  43.9       3        F 10-14   
32    75  J. Stapleton       M                        US      0:37:47.0 0:37:44.8 12:11 12  38.2       9        M 10-14   
33    44  E. Jones           M                        US      0:37:50.3 0:37:49.0 12:12 7   48.1       4        M 0- 9    
34    36  N. Huff            M                        US      0:38:00.3 0:37:57.8 12:15 12  38.0       10       M 10-14   
35    21  Angie Daiello      F      Centerville OH    US      0:38:19.5 0:37:59.9 12:15 33  38.8       4        F 30-39   
36    22  Jon Daiello        M      Centerville OH    US      0:38:22.2 0:38:02.6 12:16 34  34.6       5        M 30-39   
37    39  T. Johnson         M      Dayton      OH    US      0:38:12.1 0:38:09.7 12:19 9   42.5       5        M 0- 9    
38    81  Diane Vitas        F      Dayton      OH    US      0:38:51.1 0:38:47.3 12:31 46  40.8       2        F 40-49   
39    52  Tara Lee           F                        US      0:41:07.9 0:41:01.2 13:14 45  38.2       3        F 40-49   
40    49  Jeff Lee           M                        US      0:41:08.5 0:41:01.8 13:14 46  34.8       2        M 40-49   
41    73  D. Stapleton       M                        US      0:41:43.8 0:41:29.6 13:23 6   47.1       6        M 0- 9    
42    74  E. Stapleton       M                        US      0:41:30.6 0:41:30.6 13:23 6   47.1       7        M 0- 9    
43    77  Stacy Stapleton    F                        US      0:41:51.2 0:41:36.6 13:25 44  37.4       4        F 40-49   
44    83  Lexi Vitas         F      Dayton      OH    US      0:41:50.6 0:41:47.3 13:29 13  38.4       4        F 10-14   
45    34  M. Huff            F                        US      0:42:24.4 0:42:22.3 13:40 7   45.3       2        F 0- 9    
46    2   Kyle Angel         M      Dayton      OH    US      0:43:52.5 0:43:45.9 14:07 29  29.6       2        M 20-29   
47    41  Cassie Jonas       F      Dayton      OH    US      0:44:44.9 0:44:29.5 14:21 28  33.1       1        F 20-29   
48    42  Spencer Jonas      M      Dayton      OH    US      0:44:44.6 0:44:29.9 14:21 27  29.1       3        M 20-29   
49    102 Di Hoerner         F      Miamisburg  OH    US      0:44:44.0 0:44:39.2 14:24                3        F 0- 9    
50    29  Lori Hogsed        F                        US      0:46:50.7 0:46:35.2 15:02 45  33.7       5        F 40-49   
51    69  C. Sanchez         F      Lebanon     OH    US      0:47:18.7 0:47:05.9 15:12 10  36.7       5        F 10-14   
52    57  Logan Nigro        M                        US      0:47:15.9 0:47:12.9 15:14 13  29.7       11       M 10-14   
53    88  Jessica Waldman    F      Miamisburg  OH    US      0:48:26.1 0:48:09.9 15:32 41  31.6       6        F 40-49   
54    86  A. Waldman         F      Miamisburg  OH    US      0:48:31.5 0:48:29.7 15:39 6   41.2       4        F 0- 9    
55    11  Jamal Brooks       M                        US      0:49:34.8 0:49:17.6 15:54 18  26.3       1        M 15-19   
56    17  Monica Clifton     F                        US      0:49:37.8 0:49:20.9 15:55 28  29.8       2        F 20-29   
57    10  Monique Boyd       F                        US      0:49:37.9 0:49:21.4 15:55 28  29.8       3        F 20-29   
58    8   K. Boyd            F                        US      0:49:48.0 0:49:31.1 15:58 10  34.9       6        F 10-14   
59    92  M. Wing            F                        US      0:50:09.1 0:50:05.7 16:10 12  32.7       7        F 10-14   
60    70  AnnaLisa Schneider F      Springboro  OH    US      0:54:04.1 0:53:54.4 17:23 46  29.3       7        F 40-49   
61    56  Tracy Murray       F      Springboro  OH    US      0:54:04.4 0:53:54.6 17:23 47  29.6       8        F 40-49   
62    6   Diana Bishop       F      Wilmington  OH    US      0:58:45.4 0:58:32.3 18:53 62  32.5       1        F 60-99   
63    1   Christina Adrian   F      Blanchester OH    US      0:58:45.3 0:58:32.4 18:53 36  25.4       5        F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mark Hogsed 30  18  1       M        US     20:56.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Leila Jacox 99  15  9       F      Waynesville OH US 26:23.1 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.