Greater Canonsburg Chamber 5K Bunny Run & Family Easter Walk

Sat September 12 - Sat September 19 Any City - Any State, PA 99999 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     28  Damon Gall              M      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:18:26.2 0:18:26.2 5:56  19  70.4       1        M Open   
2     101 Donald Sabo             M      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:18:49.5 0:18:49.5 6:04  49  77.7       1        M 40-49  
3     110 Tina Seech              F      Pittsburgh      PA    US      0:18:51.1 0:18:51.1 6:04  57  94.9       1        F Open   
4     19  David Detar             M      Bridgeville     PA    US      0:19:24.7 0:19:24.7 6:15  54  78.4       1        M 50-59  
5     39  Ryan Jones              M      Washington      PA    US      0:19:39.9 0:19:39.9 6:20  33  66.8       1        M 30-39  
6     77  Patrick Miller          M      West Alexander  PA    US      0:20:02.7 0:20:02.7 6:27  33  65.5       2        M 30-39  
7     78  Jaminique Milliren      F      Eighty Four     PA    US      0:20:06.7 0:20:06.7 6:28  34  73.8       1        F 30-39  
8     131 Larissa Ziemianski      F      Finleyville     PA    US      0:20:44.2 0:20:44.2 6:40  31  71.2       2        F 30-39  
9     33  Suzanne Hinkle          F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:21:22.7 0:21:22.7 6:53  46  74.1       1        F 40-49  
10    52  Xander Krut             M                            US      0:21:27.0 0:21:27.0 6:54  14  63.9       1        M 10-19  
11    71  Brian Mazzariello       M      Somerset PA     PA    US      0:21:27.4 0:21:27.4 6:54  46  66.7       2        M 40-49  
12    139 Devin Moore             M                                    0:21:30.4 0:21:30.4 6:55  31  60.7       3        M 30-39  
13    30  Stephanie Guglielmi     F      Monongahela     PA    US      0:22:29.5 0:22:29.5 7:14  31  65.7       3        F 30-39  
14    87  Marie Palmer            F      Finleyville     PA    US      0:22:42.4 0:22:42.4 7:19  34  65.3       4        F 30-39  
15    66  Lori Martincic          F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:22:44.4 0:22:44.4 7:19  42  67.5       2        F 40-49  
16    79  Nathan Milliren         M      Eighty Four     PA    US      0:23:00.6 0:23:00.6 7:24  37  58.3       4        M 30-39  
17    54  A. Lauver               M      Jefferson Hills PA    US      0:23:12.5 0:23:12.5 7:28  8   74.0       1        M 1- 9   
18    58  CATHY LOOS              F      Eighty Four     PA    US      0:23:18.3 0:23:18.3 7:30  60  79.5       1        F 60-69  
19    17  Hayley Cratty           F      Prosperity      PA    US      0:23:31.1 0:23:31.1 7:34  32  62.9       5        F 30-39  
20    116 Tracie Simonelli        F      Pittsburgh      PA    US      0:23:34.3 0:23:34.3 7:35  49  69.4       3        F 40-49  
21    40  Yvonne Jones            F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:23:38.9 0:23:38.9 7:37  48  68.4       4        F 40-49  
22    123 Nate Thompson           M                            US      0:24:05.2 0:24:05.2 7:45  43  58.1       3        M 40-49  
23    11  Melinda Churney         F      Eighty Four     PA    US      0:24:14.4 0:24:14.4 7:48  31  60.9       6        F 30-39  
24    76  Maddie Meerdo           F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:24:47.1 0:24:47.1 7:59  13  65.0       1        F 10-19  
25    118 Emily Skoczlas          F      Bridgeville     PA    US      0:24:52.5 0:24:52.5 8:00  13  64.8       2        F 10-19  
26    27  Samantha Fritzman       F      Champion        PA    US      0:25:02.6 0:25:02.6 8:04  43  61.8       5        F 40-49  
27    122 John Thacik             M      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:25:16.5 0:25:16.5 8:08  38  53.5       5        M 30-39  
28    14  Stacey Cline            F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:25:18.8 0:25:18.8 8:09  40  59.9       6        F 40-49  
29    80  Jeri Moore              F      Washington      PA    US      0:25:25.1 0:25:25.1 8:11  32  58.2       7        F 30-39  
30    124 H. Turner               F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:25:37.2 0:25:37.2 8:15  11  66.0       3        F 10-19  
31    31  Scott Harrington        M      Washington      PA    US      0:25:41.6 0:25:41.6 8:16  56  60.1       2        M 50-59  
32    130 Aisjah Williams         F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:25:57.9 0:25:57.9 8:21  19  56.9       4        F 10-19  
33    56  Danette Levers          F      Washington      PA    US      0:25:59.8 0:25:59.8 8:22  32  56.9       8        F 30-39  
34    72  Ann McCormick           F      Washington      PA    US      0:26:12.2 0:26:12.2 8:26  65  75.3       2        F 60-69  
35    37  Anonymous Participant   M                            US      0:26:13.3 0:26:13.3 8:26  36  50.8       6        M 30-39  
36    125 Kathy Turner            F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:26:15.4 0:26:15.4 8:27  40  57.8       7        F 40-49  
37    64  Michael Marcischak      M      Houston         PA    US      0:26:18.5 0:26:18.5 8:28  45  54.0       4        M 40-49  
38    55  Rie Lauver              F      Jefferson Hills PA    US      0:27:12.8 0:27:12.8 8:46  36  54.8       9        F 30-39  
39    126 Stephanie VanDerBunt    F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:27:13.8 0:27:13.8 8:46  28  54.2       1        F 20-29  
40    103 Missy Santucci          F      Houston         PA    US      0:27:16.9 0:27:16.9 8:47  37  54.9       10       F 30-39  
41    84  Jennifer O'Neill        F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:27:21.3 0:27:21.3 8:48  45  57.5       8        F 40-49  
42    104 Beth Schneider          F      Eighty Four     PA    US      0:27:22.2 0:27:22.2 8:49  39  55.1       11       F 30-39  
43    59  Jim Loos                M      Eighty Four     PA    US      0:27:49.2 0:27:49.2 8:57  63  58.8       1        M 60-69  
44    60  Jeffrey Lovell          M      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:28:36.6 0:28:36.6 9:13  31  45.6       7        M 30-39  
45    53  Dave LaMolinare         M                            US      0:28:47.7 0:28:47.7 9:16  46  49.7       5        M 40-49  
46    13  Jennifer Cline          F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:28:51.0 0:28:51.0 9:17  38  52.1       12       F 30-39  
47    26  Samuel Fortson          M      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:28:56.3 0:28:56.3 9:19  34  45.6       8        M 30-39  
48    98  Chris Riskus            M                            US      0:29:06.5 0:29:06.5 9:22  54  52.3       3        M 50-59  
49    121 Susan Taylor            F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:29:22.3 0:29:22.3 9:27  36  50.7       13       F 30-39  
50    44  Denise Kimberling       F      Venetia         PA    US      0:29:23.6 0:29:23.6 9:28  47  54.4       9        F 40-49  
51    117 Cristine Simonetti      F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:29:42.1 0:29:42.1 9:34  52  56.8       1        F 50-59  
52    115 Steve Simonelli         M      Pittsburgh      PA    US      0:29:44.6 0:29:44.6 9:34  51  50.0       4        M 50-59  
53    50  B. Krut                 F      Mc Donald       PA    US      0:29:47.0 0:29:47.0 9:35  12  55.3       5        F 10-19  
54    51  Jason Krut              M                            US      0:29:49.1 0:29:49.1 9:36  40  46.0       6        M 40-49  
55    57  Kathy Logue             F      Pittsburgh      PA    US      0:30:30.5 0:30:30.5 9:49  44  51.1       10       F 40-49  
56    38  Christen Iskey          F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:31:17.9 0:31:17.9 10:04 37  47.8       14       F 30-39  
57    109 Shannon Secreti         F      Muse            PA    US      0:33:14.7 0:33:14.7 10:42 49  49.2       11       F 40-49  
58    94  Amanda Reamer           F      West Newton     PA    US      0:34:24.9 0:34:24.9 11:05 38  43.6       15       F 30-39  
59    136 Abby Hollandsworth      F                                    0:36:14.8 0:36:14.8 11:40 15  42.8       6        F 10-19  
60    113 Kelsey Shaffee          F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:36:15.1 0:36:15.1 11:40 14  43.5       7        F 10-19  
61    75  Hayley Meerdo           F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:36:17.1 0:36:17.1 11:41 15  42.8       8        F 10-19  
62    112 Samuel Sepe             M      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:36:31.8 0:36:31.8 11:45 51  40.7       5        M 50-59  
63    111 Alycia Sepe             F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:36:33.4 0:36:33.4 11:46 49  44.7       12       F 40-49  
64    24  Sue Faieta              F      Brownsville     PA    US      0:36:41.6 0:36:41.6 11:49 53  46.6       2        F 50-59  
65    12  JAMIE CLARK             F      Washington      PA    US      0:36:49.7 0:36:49.7 11:51 48  43.9       13       F 40-49  
66    137 Robin Gulley            F                                    0:37:39.6 0:37:39.6 12:07 56  47.0       3        F 50-59  
67    86  Barbara Palmer          F      Greensburg      PA    US      0:39:28.7 0:39:28.7 12:42 59  46.4       4        F 50-59  
68    129 David Whipkey           M      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:39:54.4 0:39:54.4 12:51 44  35.3       7        M 40-49  
69    34  Andrea Idalia Hnath     F      Washington      PA    US      0:40:15.7 0:40:15.7 12:58 31  36.7       16       F 30-39  
70    36  Kasey Hull              F      Pittsburgh      PA    US      0:40:19.0 0:40:19.0 12:59 31  36.6       17       F 30-39  
71    25  Carolyn Fortson         F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:41:46.0 0:41:46.0 13:27 32  35.4       18       F 30-39  
72    15  Anonymous Participant   F                            US      0:42:13.1 0:42:13.1 13:35 36  35.3       19       F 30-39  
73    3   Olivia Balch            F                            US      0:42:58.5 0:42:58.5 13:50 14  36.7       9        F 10-19  
74    114 Lisa Shaffer            F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:43:28.4 0:43:28.4 14:00 51  38.4       5        F 50-59  
75    41  Pam Jox                 F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:43:28.7 0:43:28.7 14:00 46  36.5       14       F 40-49  
76    135 Beth McCollum           F                                    0:43:42.3 0:43:42.3 14:04 41  34.9       15       F 40-49  
77    20  Lauren Dittmar          F      Strabane        PA    US      0:44:13.1 0:44:13.1 14:14 26  33.4       2        F 20-29  
78    120 Rachel Tatano           F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:45:19.5 0:45:19.5 14:35 30  32.6       20       F 30-39  
79    29  terri golden            F      Strabane        PA    US      0:45:26.3 0:45:26.3 14:38 63  42.4       3        F 60-69  
80    105 J. Secco                M      Burgettstown    PA    US      0:45:27.8 0:45:27.8 14:38 9   35.8       2        M 1- 9   
81    107 N. Secco                M      Burgettstown    PA    US      0:45:27.9 0:45:27.9 14:38 9   35.8       3        M 1- 9   
82    106 Melissa Secco           F      Burgettstown    PA    US      0:45:33.7 0:45:33.7 14:40 42  33.7       16       F 40-49  
83    73  Karen McNary            F      Eighty Four     PA    US      0:46:18.0 0:46:18.0 14:54 62  41.0       4        F 60-69  
84    23  Melisa Fabyonic         F      Mc Donald       PA    US      0:46:18.3 0:46:18.3 14:54 52  36.5       6        F 50-59  
85    81  Rob Morell              M      Washington      PA    US      0:46:43.8 0:46:43.8 15:02 61  34.5       2        M 60-69  
86    22  Dave Fabyonic           M      Mc Donald       PA    US      0:47:02.2 0:47:02.2 15:08 51  31.6       6        M 50-59  
87    8   Chris Beck              F      Avella          PA    US      0:47:09.9 0:47:09.9 15:11 64  41.3       5        F 60-69  
88    47  Michelle Kraynak        F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:47:09.9 0:47:09.9 15:11 47  33.9       17       F 40-49  
89    63  K. Marcischak           F      Houston         PA    US      0:48:39.3 0:48:39.3 15:40 11  34.7       10       F 10-19  
90    67  A. Mary                 F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:48:39.4 0:48:39.4 15:40 7   39.6       1        F 1- 9   
91    69  A. Mary                 F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:48:39.5 0:48:39.5 15:40 9   36.9       2        F 1- 9   
92    74  Amy Meerdo              F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:48:50.8 0:48:50.8 15:43 43  31.7       18       F 40-49  
93    108 Perry Secco             M      Burgettstown    PA    US      0:48:51.8 0:48:51.8 15:44 48  29.7       8        M 40-49  
94    68  Amy Mary                F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:48:56.2 0:48:56.2 15:45 45  32.1       19       F 40-49  
95    70  Chris Mary              M      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:48:57.1 0:48:57.1 15:45 53  30.8       7        M 50-59  
96    65  Terri Marcischak        F      Houston         PA    US      0:49:01.4 0:49:01.4 15:47 41  31.1       20       F 40-49  
97    99  Tracy Ross              F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:49:02.2 0:49:02.2 15:47 57  36.5       7        F 50-59  
98    4   Shannon Balch           F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:49:02.6 0:49:02.6 15:47 42  31.3       21       F 40-49  
99    21  Lori Dominick           F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:49:03.0 0:49:03.0 15:47 48  33.0       22       F 40-49  
100   89  Erin-Beth Parks         F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:49:04.8 0:49:04.8 15:48 40  30.9       23       F 40-49  
101   32  brittany higgins        F      Strabane        PA    US      0:49:06.0 0:49:06.0 15:48 25  30.1       3        F 20-29  
102   138 Rachel Mulholland       F                                    0:49:31.5 0:49:31.5 15:56 27  29.8       4        F 20-29  
103   133 Elise Steckel           F                                    0:49:31.9 0:49:31.9 15:57 28  29.8       5        F 20-29  
104   132 Emily Meyer             F                                    0:49:31.9 0:49:31.9 15:57 22  29.8       6        F 20-29  
105   134 Brett Steckel           M                                    0:49:32.0 0:49:32.0 15:57 29  26.2       1        M 20-29  
106   119 Mary Strnisha           F      Strabane        PA    US      0:50:26.1 0:50:26.1 16:14 51  33.1       8        F 50-59  
107   5   Aaron Balderson         M      Magnolia        TX    US      0:54:35.5 0:54:35.5 17:34 29  23.8       2        M 20-29  
108   92  Greg Raymond            M      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:54:35.8 0:54:35.8 17:34 41  25.3       9        M 40-49  
109   35  Deborah Holden-Dellorso F      Canonsburg      PA    US      0:59:27.2 0:59:27.2 19:08 52  28.4       9        F 50-59  
110   46  Beth Klinger            F      Houston         PA    US      0:59:29.6 0:59:29.6 19:09 52  28.4       10       F 50-59  
111   6   Kendra Balderson        F      Washington      PA    US      1:00:37.6 1:00:37.6 19:31 31  24.4       21       F 30-39  
112   93  Lisa Raymond            F      Canonsburg      PA    US      1:00:40.7 1:00:40.7 19:32 38  24.7       22       F 30-39  
113   91  Madison Rash            F      Canonsburg      PA    US      1:00:42.4 1:00:42.4 19:32 18  24.4       11       F 10-19  
114   42  Chris Killough          M      Venetia         PA    US      1:01:34.1 1:01:34.1 19:49 36  21.7       9        M 30-39  
115   43  Heather Killough        F      Venetia         PA    US      1:01:34.3 1:01:34.3 19:49 37  24.3       23       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Damon Gall 28  19  1       M      Canonsburg PA US 18:26.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tina Seech 110 57  3       F      Pittsburgh PA US 18:51.1 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     A. Lauver 54  8   17      M      Jefferson Hills PA US 23:12.5 
2     J. Secco  105 9   80      M      Burgettstown PA US    45:27.8 
3     N. Secco  107 9   81      M      Burgettstown PA US    45:27.9 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Xander Krut 52  14  10      M        US     21:27 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brett Steckel   134 29  105     M                     49:32.0 
2     Aaron Balderson 5   29  107     M      Magnolia TX US 54:35.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Ryan Jones     39  33  5       M      Washington PA US     19:39.9 
2     Patrick Miller 77  33  6       M      West Alexander PA US 20:02.7 
3     Devin Moore    139 31  12      M                           21:30.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Donald Sabo       101 49  2       M      Canonsburg PA US  18:49.5 
2     Brian Mazzariello 71  46  11      M      Somerset PA PA US 21:27.4 
3     Nate Thompson     123 43  22      M        US              24:05.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Detar      19  54  4       M      Bridgeville PA US 19:24.7 
2     Scott Harrington 31  56  31      M      Washington PA US  25:41.6 
3     Chris Riskus     98  54  48      M        US              29:06.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jim Loos   59  63  43      M      Eighty Four PA US 27:49.2 
2     Rob Morell 81  61  85      M      Washington PA US  46:43.8 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     A. Mary 67  7   90      F      Canonsburg PA US 48:39.4 
2     A. Mary 69  9   91      F      Canonsburg PA US 48:39.5 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Maddie Meerdo  76  13  24      F      Canonsburg PA US  24:47.1 
2     Emily Skoczlas 118 13  25      F      Bridgeville PA US 24:52.5 
3     H. Turner      124 11  30      F      Canonsburg PA US  25:37.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Stephanie VanDerBunt 126 28  39      F      Canonsburg PA US 27:13.8 
2     Lauren Dittmar       20  26  77      F      Strabane PA US   44:13.1 
3     brittany higgins     32  25  101     F      Strabane PA US   49:06.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jaminique Milliren  78  34  7       F      Eighty Four PA US 20:06.7 
2     Larissa Ziemianski  131 31  8       F      Finleyville PA US 20:44.2 
3     Stephanie Guglielmi 30  31  13      F      Monongahela PA US 22:29.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Suzanne Hinkle   33  46  9       F      Canonsburg PA US 21:22.7 
2     Lori Martincic   66  42  15      F      Canonsburg PA US 22:44.4 
3     Tracie Simonelli 116 49  20      F      Pittsburgh PA US 23:34.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Cristine Simonetti 117 52  51      F      Canonsburg PA US  29:42.1 
2     Sue Faieta         24  53  64      F      Brownsville PA US 36:41.6 
3     Robin Gulley       137 56  66      F                        37:39.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     CATHY LOOS    58  60  18      F      Eighty Four PA US 23:18.3 
2     Ann McCormick 72  65  34      F      Washington PA US  26:12.2 
3     terri golden  29  63  79      F      Strabane PA US    45:26.3 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.