Results For
The Florida Marathon-Half Marathon-10K-5K

Melbourne, FL 32901
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City                     State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ======================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     415  Robert Velasco         M      Oviedo, Fl                             0:18:17.0 0:18:17.0 5:54  33  71.5       1        M Open   
2     439  Kevin Charles          M      Melbourne                FL    US      0:20:17.0 0:20:17.0 6:33  38  66.4       2        M Open   
3     477  Aj Leacy               M      St. Pete, Fl             FL    US      0:22:08.6 0:22:08.6 7:09  28  58.4       3        M Open   
4     432  Ryan Salter            M      Ihb, Fl                                0:22:42.0 0:22:42.0 7:19  38  59.3       4        M Open   
5     478  Rod Crowly             M      Lakeland, Fl             FL    US      0:22:52.8 0:22:52.8 7:23  56  67.3       5        M Open   
6     300  Laura Beth McLure      F      Malabar, Fl                            0:25:16.9 0:25:16.9 8:09  29  58.2       1        F Open   
7     462  Syl Corr               F      Satellite Beach, Fl      FL    US      0:25:39.2 0:25:39.2 8:17  49  63.6       2        F Open   
8     309  Niyaz Bigozhin         M      Melbourne, Fl                          0:25:46.1 0:25:46.1 8:19  19  50.2       6        M Open   
9     366  David Liss             M      Charlotte, Nc                          0:26:00.7 0:26:00.7 8:23  46  54.8       7        M Open   
10    332  Meredith Gowen         F      Melbourne Beach, Fl                    0:26:02.5 0:26:02.5 8:24  37  57.3       3        F Open   
11    405  Rob Schnatter          M      Melbourne Beach, Fl                    0:26:10.7 0:26:10.7 8:27  63  62.3       8        M Open   
12    453  Kreily Switzer         F      Indianlantic, Fl         FL    US      0:26:14.1 0:26:14.1 8:28  23  56.1       4        F Open   
13    434  Kim White              F      Ihb, Fl                                0:26:31.7 0:26:31.7 8:33  35  55.8       5        F Open   
14    331  Benedicto Gonzalez     M      Altamonte Springs, Fl                  0:26:35.0 0:26:35.0 8:35  64  61.9       9        M Open   
15    323  Brian Elliott          M      Charlotte, Nc                          0:27:12.7 0:27:12.7 8:47  47  52.8       10       M Open   
16    362  Brent Langford         M      Satellite Beach, Fl                    0:27:56.4 0:27:48.6 8:58  44  50.5       1        M 0-99   
17    452  Emily Cottrell         F      Miami, Fl                FL    US      0:27:49.1 0:27:49.1 8:58  27  52.9       6        F Open   
18    340  Joseph Henits          M      Melbourne, Fl                          0:28:30.1 0:28:07.2 9:04  32  46.3       2        M 0-99   
19    347  Sara Journey           F      Viera, Fl                              0:28:13.6 0:28:13.6 9:06  32  52.2       7        F Open   
20    301  Cristy Albrecht-Carrie F      Winter Garden, Fl                      0:28:24.2 0:28:24.2 9:10  38  52.7       8        F Open   
21    325  Lara Fier              F      Indialantic, Fl                        0:28:28.7 0:28:28.7 9:11  33  51.8       9        F Open   
22    359  Caitlin Kruse          F      Indialantic, Fl                        0:28:42.2 0:28:42.2 9:16  30  51.2       10       F Open   
23    318  Olivia Dibiase         F      Cocoa, Fl                              0:29:32.5 0:29:04.0 9:23  21  50.6       1        F 0-99   
24    303  David Alexander        M      , Fl                                   0:29:34.3 0:29:19.2 9:27  58  53.4       3        M 0-99   
25    346  Alexandria Jensen      F      Melbourne, Fl                          0:29:51.2 0:29:23.0 9:29  29  50.1       2        F 0-99   
26    352  Larissa Kiyoku         F      Melbourne, Fl                          0:30:20.5 0:29:58.6 9:40  23  49.1       3        F 0-99   
27    446  Gary Clute             M      Orlando, Fl              FL    US      0:30:10.7 0:30:08.0 9:43  56  51.1       4        M 0-99   
28    317  James Damato           M      Satellite Beach, Fl                    0:30:28.4 0:30:20.8 9:47  65  54.7       5        M 0-99   
29    458  Alexa Mola             F      Indian Harbor Beach, Fl  FL    US      0:30:57.4 0:30:30.9 9:51  29  48.2       4        F 0-99   
30    459  Kevin Mola             M      Indian Harbor Beach, Fl  FL    US      0:30:58.8 0:30:32.4 9:51  31  42.6       6        M 0-99   
31    449  Stephanie Inglis Dubin F      Commerce Township, Mi    MI    US      0:30:37.4 0:30:34.1 9:52  45  51.3       5        F 0-99   
32    345  Jordan Jeffers         M      Palm Bay, Fl                           0:30:41.6 0:30:35.0 9:52  27  42.3       7        M 0-99   
33    392  Bridget Perry          F      Palm Bay, Fl                           0:30:41.6 0:30:35.1 9:52  38  48.9       6        F 0-99   
34    378  Miho Mercer            F      Melbourne, Fl                          0:31:05.0 0:30:41.3 9:54  37  48.6       7        F 0-99   
35    388  Danny Orrick           M      Indialantic, Fl                        0:30:55.8 0:30:46.8 9:56  46  46.3       8        M 0-99   
36    389  K. Orrick              F      Indialantic, Fl                        0:30:56.0 0:30:46.8 9:56  10  56.2       8        F 0-99   
37    423  Anthony Zacarias       M      Viera, Fl                              0:31:08.0 0:30:50.3 9:57  32  42.3       9        M 0-99   
38    402  Leslie Ryan            F      Green Bay, Wi                          0:31:05.9 0:31:00.8 10:00 28  47.4       9        F 0-99   
39    377  Matthew Mercer         M      Melbourne, Fl                          0:31:26.0 0:31:03.0 10:01 28  41.6       10       M 0-99   
40    365  Thad Lettsome          M      Melbourne, Fl                          0:31:13.0 0:31:09.0 10:03 29  41.6       11       M 0-99   
41    383  Chris Moss             M      Mill Spring, Nc                        0:31:37.1 0:31:22.0 10:07 46  45.5       12       M 0-99   
42    418  Todd West              M      Merritt Island, Fl                     0:31:57.2 0:31:30.0 10:10 41  43.6       13       M 0-99   
43    330  Hannah Gifford         F      Merritt Island, Fl                     0:31:58.7 0:31:31.2 10:10 38  47.5       10       F 0-99   
44    328  Mike Flynn             M      Sioux Falls, Sd                        0:33:07.1 0:32:38.8 10:32 61  49.2       14       M 0-99   
45    353  Michael Klebsch        M      Cape Canaveral, Fl                     0:33:07.9 0:32:39.5 10:32 57  47.6       15       M 0-99   
46    391  Marion Oswald          F      Cocoa Beach, Fl                        0:33:36.1 0:33:19.7 10:45 61  56.3       11       F 0-99   
47    344  Liane Ivey             F      Fort Mill, Sc                          0:33:52.1 0:33:43.6 10:53 65  58.5       12       F 0-99   
48    390  George Oswald          M      Cocoa Beach, Fl                        0:34:19.2 0:34:01.9 10:59 67  49.6       16       M 0-99   
49    356  Eugene Kohel           M      Palm Bay, Fl                           0:34:59.1 0:34:45.7 11:13 56  44.3       17       M 0-99   
50    431  Jenny Liu              F      Jersey City, Nj                        0:35:12.1 0:35:05.0 11:19 27  41.9       13       F 0-99   
51    404  Marg Sbrocchi          F      Oakville Ontario, Fl                   0:35:20.7 0:35:09.1 11:20 59  52.1       14       F 0-99   
52    455  Aidan Janes            M      Cocoa Beach, Fl          FL    US      0:35:52.9 0:35:31.5 11:28 20  36.4       18       M 0-99   
53    381  Leandro Moreira        M      Windermere, Fl                         0:35:52.4 0:35:49.6 11:33 45  39.5       19       M 0-99   
54    460  Ginger Serenko         F      Johnstown, Pa            PA    US      0:35:56.9 0:35:52.2 11:34 64  54.3       15       F 0-99   
55    421  S. Wilson              M      Indian Harbour Beach, Fl               0:37:15.6 0:36:25.8 11:45 12  39.5       20       M 0-99   
56    435  Caeley Looney          F      Viera, Fl                              0:37:02.3 0:36:41.5 11:50 22  40.1       16       F 0-99   
57    428  Jessica Gola           F      Plantation, Fl                         0:37:15.4 0:36:56.2 11:55 38  40.5       17       F 0-99   
58    410  Paul Tegler            M      Indian Harbour Beach, Fl               0:37:31.7 0:37:04.5 11:58 76  51.3       21       M 0-99   
59    369  Sophia Manolov         F      Oviedo, Fl                             0:37:15.2 0:37:09.1 11:59 14  42.3       18       F 0-99   
60    368  L. Manolov             F      Oviedo, Fl                             0:37:18.2 0:37:11.6 12:00 12  44.1       19       F 0-99   
61    834  Unknown Partic. 834    M                                             0:37:57.8 0:37:33.2 12:07                22       M 0-99   
62    440  Whitney Ray            F      Raleigh, Nc                            0:38:18.2 0:37:47.7 12:12 29  38.9       20       F 0-99   
63    486  Julie Q                F      ,                                      0:38:08.7 0:37:54.0 12:14                21       F 0-99   
64    395  Tom Pump               M      Port Saint Lucie, Fl                   0:38:11.2 0:38:02.7 12:16 70  45.8       23       M 0-99   
65    379  Colleen Middlebrooks   F      Melbourne, Fl                          0:38:40.4 0:38:20.4 12:22 42  39.9       22       F 0-99   
66    2155 Charles Bennett        M      Hoover, Al                             0:38:57.5 0:38:29.8 12:25 37  34.7       24       M 0-99   
67    479  Casandra Calvino       F      Palm Bay, Fl             FL    US      0:39:12.1 0:38:32.4 12:26 57  46.4       23       F 0-99   
68    417  Rivana Weigel          F      Meiningen, Fl                          0:39:07.8 0:38:57.7 12:34 46  40.6       24       F 0-99   
69    403  Mona Salguero          F      Fort Lauderdale, Fl                    0:39:08.1 0:38:57.9 12:34 39  38.6       25       F 0-99   
70    336  Jim Halas              M      Melbourne, Fl                          0:39:20.3 0:39:10.3 12:38 59  40.3       25       M 0-99   
71    357  Angie Koshinski        F      Clinton, Il                            0:39:37.3 0:39:17.2 12:40 42  39.0       26       F 0-99   
72    437  Rachel Hewitt          F      Charlotte, Nc            NC    US      0:39:43.1 0:39:25.2 12:43 66  50.8       27       F 0-99   
73    438  Marsha Lake            F      Coca Beach, Fl           FL    US      0:39:46.1 0:39:28.0 12:44 65  50.0       28       F 0-99   
74    351  Edwin Kirby            M      Indianopolis, Fl                       0:40:15.4 0:40:10.7 12:58 81  52.7       26       M 0-99   
75    424  Daryl Zarpentine       M      Cape Canaveral, Fl                     0:40:29.9 0:40:14.2 12:59 68  42.4       27       M 0-99   
76    444  Cecile Many            F      New Orleans, La          LA    US      0:40:46.6 0:40:33.4 13:05 64  48.1       29       F 0-99   
77    312  Cherrie Brown          F      Palm Bay, Fl                           0:42:11.3 0:41:52.4 13:30 46  37.8       30       F 0-99   
78    371  Donna Mayo             F      Palm Bay, Fl                           0:42:00.3 0:41:53.0 13:31 51  39.8       31       F 0-99   
79    409  Jay Taylor             M      Fort Pierce, Fl                        0:42:11.8 0:41:54.5 13:31 74  43.9       28       M 0-99   
80    401  Lauren Runion          F      Melbourne, Fl                          0:42:21.1 0:41:59.2 13:33 24  35.0       32       F 0-99   
81    324  Michael Evans          M      Winter Garden, Fl                      0:42:40.1 0:42:24.5 13:41 49  34.4       29       M 0-99   
82    398  Nancy Reizen           F      Indialantic, Fl                        0:43:49.7 0:43:33.0 14:03 72  50.0       33       F 0-99   
83    420  B. Wilson              M      Indian Harbour Beach, Fl               0:45:33.0 0:44:43.5 14:26 9   36.3       30       M 0-99   
84    348  Olivia Kelly           F      Indian Harbour Beach, Fl               0:45:39.5 0:44:49.9 14:28 40  33.7       34       F 0-99   
85    376  Kaiana McQueen         F      Palm Bay, Fl                           0:45:06.7 0:45:01.5 14:31 26  32.7       35       F 0-99   
86    426  Debra Clark            F      Vero Beach, Fl                         0:46:09.2 0:45:47.1 14:46 54  37.7       36       F 0-99   
87    427  Kim Clark              F      Melbourne, Fl                          0:46:10.3 0:45:48.1 14:46 55  38.1       37       F 0-99   
88    441  Gerard Fahey           M      Melbourne, Fl            FL    US      0:46:16.4 0:45:57.4 14:49 75  40.7       31       M 0-99   
89    422  Trish Wilson           F      Wenonah, Nj                            0:47:07.6 0:47:00.2 15:10 67  43.2       38       F 0-99   
90    319  Manal Durgin           F      Melbourne, Fl                          0:48:35.9 0:48:15.9 15:34 53  35.4       39       F 0-99   
91    304  Robyn Allard           F      Satellite Beach, Fl                    0:48:31.4 0:48:17.0 15:35 57  37.0       40       F 0-99   
92    343  Michele Howard         F      Titusville, Fl                         0:48:31.2 0:48:17.0 15:35 51  34.5       41       F 0-99   
93    396  Pam Ragon              F      Titusville, Fl                         0:48:31.4 0:48:17.1 15:35 60  38.4       42       F 0-99   
94    373  Cindy McGilk           F      Malabar, Fl                            0:49:11.2 0:48:52.2 15:46 61  38.4       43       F 0-99   
95    400  Kathleen Ross          F      Oakville Ontario, Fl                   0:49:14.3 0:49:00.9 15:49 58  36.9       44       F 0-99   
96    414  Marisa Vandenengel     F      Dorval,                        CA      0:49:54.4 0:49:27.6 15:57 59  37.0       45       F 0-99   
97    337  Katrina Hancock        F      Melbourne, Fl                          0:50:36.9 0:50:05.4 16:09 42  30.6       46       F 0-99   
98    407  Gene Sims              M      Rockledge, Fl                          0:50:33.3 0:50:07.4 16:10 65  33.1       32       M 0-99   
99    394  Linda Puccio           F      Cocoa Beach, Fl                        0:50:40.7 0:50:31.0 16:18 67  40.2       47       F 0-99   
100   341  Karla Hensel           F      Cocoa Beach, Fl                        0:50:42.5 0:50:31.7 16:18 55  34.5       48       F 0-99   
101   416  Marih Walston          F      Bend, Fl                               0:50:49.6 0:50:36.9 16:20 53  33.7       49       F 0-99   
102   349  Carla Kidd             F      Kingsport, Tn                          0:51:05.4 0:50:42.8 16:22 64  38.4       50       F 0-99   
103   406  Becky Sims             F      Rockledge, Fl                          0:51:37.4 0:51:12.0 16:31 64  38.1       51       F 0-99   
104   433  Monica Utt             F      Merritt Island, Fl                     0:52:18.8 0:51:45.1 16:42 55  33.7       52       F 0-99   
105   442  Mike Markley           M      Miami, Fl                FL    US      0:52:54.7 0:52:23.6 16:54 62  30.9       33       M 0-99   
106   307  Eda Ayala              F      Altamonte Springs, Fl                  0:52:45.8 0:52:31.9 16:57 62  36.2       53       F 0-99   
107   335  Barbara Gunter         F      Melbourne, Fl                          0:53:04.1 0:52:34.0 16:57 53  32.5       54       F 0-99   
108   350  Anita Kidwell          F      Melbourne, Fl                          0:53:04.5 0:52:34.6 16:58 57  34.0       55       F 0-99   
109   342  Tiffany Holub          F      Orlando, Fl                            0:53:35.5 0:53:06.5 17:08 29  27.7       56       F 0-99   
110   412  Jack Trimboli          M      Palm Bay, Fl                           0:53:35.8 0:53:14.7 17:11 53  28.3       34       M 0-99   
111   413  Mary Trimboli          F      Palm Bay, Fl                           0:53:36.1 0:53:14.8 17:11 52  31.7       57       F 0-99   
112   375  Shannon McPhartland    F      Cocoa, Fl                              0:54:06.2 0:53:53.2 17:23 25  27.3       58       F 0-99   
113   322  Sheila Ealden          F      Sarasota, Fl                           0:54:10.6 0:53:54.2 17:23 75  42.2       59       F 0-99   
114   321  Keith Ealden           M      Sarasota, Fl                           0:54:10.5 0:53:54.4 17:23 76  35.3       35       M 0-99   
115   329  Patrice Fulton         F      Cocoa, Fl                              0:54:15.9 0:54:02.4 17:26 27  27.2       60       F 0-99   
116   443  Linda Markley          F      Miami, Fl                FL    US      0:54:52.4 0:54:20.5 17:32 63  35.4       61       F 0-99   
117   456  Nicole Marinkovich     F      Cocoa Beach, Fl          FL    US      0:54:37.9 0:54:24.5 17:33 43  28.4       62       F 0-99   
118   384  B. Neal                F      Melbourne, Fl                          0:56:45.3 0:56:34.2 18:15 8   32.6       63       F 0-99   
119   490  Juergen Kuhlmey        M      Fort Lauderdale, Fl                    0:57:03.4 0:56:36.1 18:16 80  36.5       36       M 0-99   
120   360  Ingrid Kuhlmey         F      Fort Lauderdale, Fl                    0:57:03.2 0:56:36.2 18:16 77  41.4       64       F 0-99   
121   364  Cris Lenz              F      Palm Bay, Fl                           1:00:02.2 0:59:29.4 19:11 54  29.0       65       F 0-99   
122   358  Milly Krause           F      Cocoa Beach, Fl                        1:01:16.8 1:01:07.3 19:43 70  34.6       66       F 0-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Robert Velasco     415 33  1       M      Oviedo, Fl              18:17.0 
2     Kevin Charles      439 38  2       M      Melbourne FL US         20:17.0 
3     Aj Leacy           477 28  3       M      St. Pete, Fl FL US      22:08.6 
4     Ryan Salter        432 38  4       M      Ihb, Fl                 22:42.0 
5     Rod Crowly         478 56  5       M      Lakeland, Fl FL US      22:52.8 
6     Niyaz Bigozhin     309 19  8       M      Melbourne, Fl           25:46.1 
7     David Liss         366 46  9       M      Charlotte, Nc           26:00.7 
8     Rob Schnatter      405 63  11      M      Melbourne Beach, Fl     26:10.7 
9     Benedicto Gonzalez 331 64  14      M      Altamonte Springs, Fl   26:35.0 
10    Brian Elliott      323 47  15      M      Charlotte, Nc           27:12.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ========================= ======= 
1     Laura Beth McLure      300 29  6       F      Malabar, Fl               25:16.9 
2     Syl Corr               462 49  7       F      Satellite Beach, Fl FL US 25:39.2 
3     Meredith Gowen         332 37  10      F      Melbourne Beach, Fl       26:02.5 
4     Kreily Switzer         453 23  12      F      Indianlantic, Fl FL US    26:14.1 
5     Kim White              434 35  13      F      Ihb, Fl                   26:31.7 
6     Emily Cottrell         452 27  17      F      Miami, Fl FL US           27:49.1 
7     Sara Journey           347 32  19      F      Viera, Fl                 28:13.6 
8     Cristy Albrecht-Carrie 301 38  20      F      Winter Garden, Fl         28:24.2 
9     Lara Fier              325 33  21      F      Indialantic, Fl           28:28.7 
10    Caitlin Kruse          359 30  22      F      Indialantic, Fl           28:42.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.