Results For
The Florida Marathon-Half Marathon-10K-5K

Melbourne, FL 32901
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division  
                                                                    Time      Time               Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ======== ========= 
1     1824 Sophia Wolmer         F      Tenafly       NJ    US      2:50:12.0 2:50:10.3 6:30 19  1        F Overall 
2     1681 Jeff Mescal           M      Hebron        IN    US      2:55:44.9 2:55:44.3 6:42 55  1        M Overall 
3     1782 John Templeton Jr.    M      Clearwater    FL    US      2:57:26.4 2:57:24.8 6:46 37  2        M Overall 
4     1534 Shannon Brink         M      N Palm Beach  FL    US      3:05:31.0 3:05:29.4 7:05 45  3        M Overall 
5     1694 Ken Munyeria          M      Cocoa         FL    US      3:08:52.5 3:08:48.2 7:12 40  4        M Overall 
6     1833 Erik Dier             M      Charlotte     NC    US      3:09:47.4 3:09:26.6 7:14 35  5        M Overall 
7     1673 Daniel McCarthy       M      Lake Mary     FL    US      3:11:52.9 3:11:49.2 7:19 52  6        M Overall 
8     1628 Jonathan Howse        M      W Melbourne   FL    US      3:14:39.3 3:14:37.6 7:26 45  7        M Overall 
9     1830 Matthew Zotto         M      Pueblo        CO    US      3:17:09.7 3:17:09.3 7:32 20  8        M Overall 
10    1531 Christopher Braun     M      Saint Louis   MO    US      3:17:25.7 3:17:19.0 7:32 41  9        M Overall 
11    1787 Angela Treleven       F      Tacoma        WA    US      3:24:35.5 3:24:10.1 7:48 40  2        F Overall 
12    1832 Andrew Cortez         M      Miami         FL    US      3:25:31.5 3:24:51.7 7:49 51  10       M Overall 
13    1751 Shelby Shull          F      Dallas        TX    US      3:25:32.9 3:25:02.5 7:50 28  3        F Overall 
14    1754 Alyssa Simm           F      New York      NY    US      3:25:55.6 3:25:21.5 7:50 29  4        F Overall 
15    1680 Matthew Meloon        M      Apopka        FL    US      3:26:33.1 3:26:26.6 7:53 23  1        M 0-99    
16    1516 Bryan Baroffio        M      Grand Jct     CO    US      3:27:07.7 3:26:58.3 7:54 62  1        M Masters 
17    1521 Edward Blankenship    M      Naples        FL    US      3:27:13.9 3:27:10.7 7:54 55  2        M 0-99    
18    1826 Gregory Wostrel       M      Titusville    FL    US      3:27:25.2 3:27:22.3 7:55 59  3        M 0-99    
19    1820 Laura Wilson          F      Windermere    FL    US      3:27:36.2 3:27:23.9 7:55 43  5        F Overall 
20    1660 Jared Levine          M      Sterling      VA    US      3:35:36.5 3:35:12.7 8:13 48  4        M 0-99    
21    1624 Eric Hoberg           M      Clinton       MT    US      3:35:15.2 3:35:14.6 8:13 37  5        M 0-99    
22    1806 Laura Walker          F      Rockledge     FL    US      3:35:58.6 3:35:37.6 8:14 38  6        F Overall 
23    1545 Lisa Cabiles          F      Richland      WA    US      3:35:53.6 3:35:50.1 8:14 38  7        F Overall 
24    1630 Teresa Huff           F      Orlando       FL    US      3:36:25.7 3:36:17.8 8:15 28  8        F Overall 
25    1748 Paulina Shenbaum      F      Melbourne     FL    US      3:37:08.2 3:37:02.5 8:17 48  9        F Overall 
26    1511 Neal Ater             M      Longwood      FL    US      3:37:30.1 3:37:22.7 8:18 69  6        M 0-99    
27    1527 Andrea Boni           M      Dayton        OH    US      3:38:10.0 3:37:54.5 8:19 52  7        M 0-99    
28    1785 Christopher Tobias    M      Debary        FL    US      3:38:03.3 3:37:59.6 8:19 32  8        M 0-99    
29    1749 Steve Sherer          M      Saint Cloud   FL    US      3:39:10.3 3:39:09.3 8:22 39  9        M 0-99    
30    1717 Ryan Pulkrabek        M      Bentonville   AR    US      3:41:05.3 3:41:04.7 8:26 34  10       M 0-99    
31    1709 Bryan Pellatt         M      Melbourne     FL    US      3:42:39.3 3:42:04.3 8:29 44  11       M 0-99    
32    1593 Jesse Galvan          M      Navarre       FL    US      3:47:28.8 3:47:13.4 8:40 27  12       M 0-99    
33    1526 Joshua Bond           M      Jacksonville  FL    US      3:48:11.0 3:47:34.5 8:41 30  13       M 0-99    
34    1566 Gigi Davison          F      Orlando       FL    US      3:48:09.1 3:47:44.1 8:42 48  10       F Overall 
35    1836 Caryn Lubetsky        F      Miami Shores  FL    US      3:48:36.4 3:47:56.3 8:42 49  1        F Masters 
36    1643 Doyle Kirkland        M      Longwood      FL    US      3:49:56.3 3:49:36.1 8:46 54  14       M 0-99    
37    1654 Brian LaGrua          M      Jupiter       FL    US      3:50:50.9 3:49:54.2 8:46 56  15       M 0-99    
38    1533 Sean Brennan          M      Broadview Hts OH    US      3:51:53.2 3:51:49.5 8:51 51  16       M 0-99    
39    1700 Julie Nichols         F      Sykesville    MD    US      3:51:56.3 3:51:50.6 8:51 30  1        F 0-99    
40    1801 Timm Vedder           M      Sartell       MN    US      3:53:32.8 3:53:09.8 8:54 46  17       M 0-99    
41    1720 Mark Raskin           M      Henderson     VA    US      3:53:38.1 3:53:21.3 8:54 50  18       M 0-99    
42    1598 Rebecca Gedala        F      Denver        CO    US      3:55:14.2 3:54:52.3 8:58 44  2        F 0-99    
43    1504 David Ammirata        M      Orlando       FL    US      3:55:36.4 3:55:09.7 8:59 32  19       M 0-99    
44    1563 Dominick Curry        M      Winter Park   FL    US      3:55:23.6 3:55:19.1 8:59 32  20       M 0-99    
45    1703 Mike Odell            M      W Melbourne   FL    US      3:57:14.0 3:56:45.4 9:02 52  21       M 0-99    
46    1655 Jerry Lamitie         M      Groveland     FL    US      3:57:30.6 3:56:54.0 9:03 52  22       M 0-99    
47    1658 Michael Lee           M      Orlando       FL    US      4:00:21.3 4:00:02.7 9:10 60  23       M 0-99    
48    1727 Margie Ritchey        F      Oakland       FL    US      4:03:53.3 4:03:23.1 9:17 48  3        F 0-99    
49    1731 Kevin Roberts         M      Grand Island  FL    US      4:04:54.2 4:04:50.0 9:21 40  24       M 0-99    
50    1556 Joshua Collazo        M      Coppell       TX    US      4:06:25.2 4:05:56.0 9:23 41  25       M 0-99    
51    1508 Elizabeth Arnott-Hill F      Chicago       IL    US      4:08:06.2 4:07:31.7 9:27 41  4        F 0-99    
52    1698 Loc Nguyen            M      Tampa         FL    US      4:10:21.6 4:10:01.7 9:33 17  26       M 0-99    
53    1596 Jack Gardner          M      Lutz          FL    US      4:10:21.6 4:10:02.3 9:33 17  27       M 0-99    
54    1576 Lucy Eaton            F      Melbourne     FL    US      4:14:21.6 4:14:11.7 9:42 24  5        F 0-99    
55    1665 Kevin MacConnell      M      Johns Creek   GA    US      4:15:08.2 4:15:06.4 9:44 41  28       M 0-99    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jeff Mescal        1681 55  2       M      Hebron IN US       2:55:44.3 
2     John Templeton Jr. 1782 37  3       M      Clearwater FL US   2:57:24.8 
3     Shannon Brink      1534 45  4       M      N Palm Beach FL US 3:05:29.4 
4     Ken Munyeria       1694 40  5       M      Cocoa FL US        3:08:48.2 
5     Erik Dier          1833 35  6       M      Charlotte NC US    3:09:26.6 
6     Daniel McCarthy    1673 52  7       M      Lake Mary FL US    3:11:49.2 
7     Jonathan Howse     1628 45  8       M      W Melbourne FL US  3:14:37.6 
8     Matthew Zotto      1830 20  9       M      Pueblo CO US       3:17:09.3 
9     Christopher Braun  1531 41  10      M      Saint Louis MO US  3:17:19.0 
10    Andrew Cortez      1832 51  12      M      Miami FL US        3:24:51.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sophia Wolmer    1824 19  1       F      Tenafly NJ US    2:50:10.3 
2     Angela Treleven  1787 40  11      F      Tacoma WA US     3:24:10.1 
3     Shelby Shull     1751 28  13      F      Dallas TX US     3:25:02.5 
4     Alyssa Simm      1754 29  14      F      New York NY US   3:25:21.5 
5     Laura Wilson     1820 43  19      F      Windermere FL US 3:27:23.9 
6     Laura Walker     1806 38  22      F      Rockledge FL US  3:35:37.6 
7     Lisa Cabiles     1545 38  23      F      Richland WA US   3:35:50.1 
8     Teresa Huff      1630 28  24      F      Orlando FL US    3:36:17.8 
9     Paulina Shenbaum 1748 48  25      F      Melbourne FL US  3:37:02.5 
10    Gigi Davison     1566 48  34      F      Orlando FL US    3:47:44.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Bryan Baroffio 1516 62  16      M      Grand Jct CO US 3:26:58.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Caryn Lubetsky 1836 49  35      F      Miami Shores FL US 3:47:56.3 


Male
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Matthew Meloon     1680 23  15      M      Apopka FL US     3:26:26.6 
2     Edward Blankenship 1521 55  17      M      Naples FL US     3:27:10.7 
3     Gregory Wostrel    1826 59  18      M      Titusville FL US 3:27:22.3 


Female
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Julie Nichols  1700 30  39      F      Sykesville MD US 3:51:50.6 
2     Rebecca Gedala 1598 44  42      F      Denver CO US     3:54:52.3 
3     Margie Ritchey 1727 48  48      F      Oakland FL US    4:03:23.1 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.