Hawley Spring Run - A "Virtual" Race Against Suicide 5K Run/Walk

Sun March 29 - Sun May 31 Anywhere, PA US 18436 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     930 Seth Brown            M                                  0:19:08.5 0:19:08.5 6:10  17  68.3       1        M Overall 
2     945 Tiffany Leventhal     F                                  0:21:42.1 0:21:42.1 7:00  37  68.7       1        F Overall 
3         Marco Barral          M      Montgomery    AL    US      0:22:49.9 0:22:49.9 7:22  25  56.6       1        M 20-29   
4     935 Zane Hopkins          M                                  0:24:07.3 0:24:07.3 7:47  28  53.6       2        M 20-29   
5     916 Charlie Whitman       M                                  0:24:07.4 0:24:07.4 7:47  28  53.6       3        M 20-29   
6         Michele Walutes       F      Hawley        PA    US      0:24:12.1 0:24:12.1 7:48  54  71.3       1        F 50-59   
7         JOHN KIELAR           M      Honesdale     PA    US      0:25:20.4 0:25:20.4 8:10  53  59.4       1        M 50-59   
8     848 Dominick Berardelli   M                                  0:25:30.0 0:25:30.0 8:14  20  50.7       4        M 20-29   
9         Eric Ballman          M      Clarks Summit PA    US      0:25:31.4 0:25:31.4 8:14  53  58.9       2        M 50-59   
10    932 Rylee Arenson         F                                  0:26:00.0 0:26:00.0 8:23  18  56.9       1        F 15-19   
11    936 Erik Pulkkinen        M                                  0:26:40.2 0:26:40.2 8:36  25  48.5       5        M 20-29   
12    947 Alan Accardi          M                                  0:27:08.7 0:27:08.7 8:45  50  54.1       3        M 50-59   
13    931 James Caffmen         M                                  0:28:01.7 0:28:01.7 9:02  25  46.1       6        M 20-29   
14    847 Anthony Batko         M                                  0:28:02.2 0:28:02.2 9:03  72  63.7       1        M 70-99   
15    927 Cleveland Elmy        M                                  0:28:18.8 0:28:18.8 9:08  58  55.3       4        M 50-59   
16    860 Bill Gaa              M                                  0:28:22.1 0:28:22.1 9:09  67  59.6       1        M 60-69   
17    929 Jesse Brown           M                                  0:28:46.6 0:28:46.6 9:17  26  44.9       7        M 20-29   
18    928 Matthew Miller        M                                  0:28:46.9 0:28:46.9 9:17  26  44.9       8        M 20-29   
19    943 Ray Road              M                                  0:29:05.0 0:29:05.0 9:23  35  45.4       1        M 30-39   
20    942 Abby Michalek         F                                  0:29:05.8 0:29:05.8 9:23  15  53.1       2        F 15-19   
21    904 Sam Sherrard          F                                  0:29:25.5 0:29:25.5 9:30  19  50.0       3        F 15-19   
22        S. Ballman            F      Clarks Summit PA    US      0:30:11.0 0:30:11.0 9:44  12  54.4       1        F 10-14   
23    944 Amanda Granville      F                                  0:30:24.4 0:30:24.4 9:49  31  48.4       1        F 30-39   
24    951 Lisa Perosi           F                                  0:30:42.1 0:30:42.1 9:54  28  47.9       1        F 20-29   
25    933 Jamel Blanding        M                                  0:31:19.7 0:31:19.7 10:06 23  41.3       9        M 20-29   
26        Jill Ballman          F      Clarks Summit PA    US      0:32:36.4 0:32:36.4 10:31 40  46.4       1        F 40-49   
27        Matthew Lachman       M      Greeley       PA    US      0:32:47.7 0:32:47.7 10:35 16  40.3       1        M 15-19   
28    864 Patty Hopkins         F                                  0:32:54.7 0:32:54.7 10:37 53  51.8       2        F 50-59   
29    934 T. Murphy             M                                  0:33:17.9 0:33:17.9 10:44 12  43.3       1        M 10-14   
30    918 Sheila Eliza Whitman  F                                  0:33:32.9 0:33:32.9 10:49 58  53.9       3        F 50-59   
31    917 Sheila Eileen Whitman F                                  0:33:33.0 0:33:33.0 10:49 20  43.8       2        F 20-29   
32    953 Brad Westhafer        M                                  0:34:02.9 0:34:02.9 10:59 67  49.6       2        M 60-69   
33    939 Jessica Sakmar        F                                  0:34:08.3 0:34:08.3 11:01 31  43.1       2        F 30-39   
34    899 Sara Ramos            F                                  0:35:56.6 0:35:56.6 11:36 42  42.6       2        F 40-49   
35    948 Stephanie Hopkins     F                                  0:37:09.0 0:37:09.0 11:59 32  39.6       3        F 30-39   
36    893 Dale Porto            F                                  0:38:29.4 0:38:29.4 12:25 65  51.3       1        F 60-69   
37    872 Jeff Knutson          M      Saylorsburg   PA    US      0:39:15.1 0:39:15.1 12:40 66  42.7       3        M 60-69   
38        Mary Ellyn Fogarty    F      Hazletownship PA    US      0:39:37.8 0:39:37.8 12:47 59  46.2       4        F 50-59   
39    950 Larissa Rickard       F                                  0:41:16.6 0:41:16.6 13:19 49  39.5       3        F 40-49   
40    949 Maralyn Nalesnill     F                                  0:41:24.4 0:41:24.4 13:21 65  47.7       2        F 60-69   
41        Carrie LoVerso        F      Hawley        PA    US      0:41:31.8 0:41:31.8 13:24 36  35.8       4        F 30-39   
42        Ashley Lachman        F      Greeley       PA    US      0:41:36.0 0:41:36.0 13:25 15  37.1       4        F 15-19   
43    878 Mary Marina           F      Greentown     PA    US      0:41:53.1 0:41:53.1 13:31 59  43.7       5        F 50-59   
44    879 Santiago Marrero      M                                  0:42:32.0 0:42:32.0 13:43 55  35.9       5        M 50-59   
45    880 Tracy Marrero         F                                  0:42:47.9 0:42:47.9 13:48 48  37.7       4        F 40-49   
46    881 Richard Martin        M      Lakeville     PA    US      0:44:47.8 0:44:47.8 14:27 80  46.2       2        M 70-99   
47    922 Glen Witherel         M      Hawley        PA    US      0:46:31.5 0:46:31.5 15:00 46  30.7       1        M 40-49   
48    875 Sally Leiter          F      Congers       NY    US      0:46:31.7 0:46:31.7 15:01 52  36.2       6        F 50-59   
49    852 Diane Carrotozzolo    F                                  0:46:31.9 0:46:31.9 15:01 61  40.3       3        F 60-69   
50    891 Lisa Peet             F      Honesdale     PA    US      0:47:20.2 0:47:20.2 15:16 42  32.3       5        F 40-49   
51    856 Anne Fedorisin        F      Hawley        PA    US      0:47:20.3 0:47:20.3 15:16 57  37.8       7        F 50-59   
52    952 Judy Bodman           F                                  0:47:20.9 0:47:20.9 15:16 60  39.1       4        F 60-69   
53        Cecilia Schoonover    F      Greeley       PA    US      0:47:34.9 0:47:34.9 15:21 54  36.3       8        F 50-59   
54    941 Larissa Yusko         F                                  0:47:46.0 0:47:46.0 15:25 48  33.8       6        F 40-49   
55    915 Robert Whitaker       M                                  0:47:53.3 0:47:53.3 15:27 74  38.4       3        M 70-99   
56        Caitlin West          F      Scranton      PA    US      0:49:29.6 0:49:29.6 15:58 34  29.9       5        F 30-39   
57        Brendan West          M      Scranton      PA    US      0:49:29.7 0:49:29.7 15:58 34  26.6       2        M 30-39   
58    883 L. Methratta          F                                  0:50:22.5 0:50:22.5 16:15 11  33.4       2        F 10-14   
59    865 Denise Jackson-Carpia F                                  0:50:23.4 0:50:23.4 16:15 53  33.9       9        F 50-59   
60    855 Jessica Conran        F                                  0:50:23.4 0:50:23.4 16:15 29  29.2       3        F 20-29   
61    882 Donna Methratta       F                                  0:50:40.2 0:50:40.2 16:21 42  30.2       10       F 50-59   
62    884 Joe Mongalieri        F                                  0:51:06.9 0:51:06.9 16:29 18  28.9       5        F 15-19   
63    887 Jennifer Olson        F                                  0:51:49.6 0:51:49.6 16:43 70  40.8       1        F 70-99   
64        Natasha Harmuth       F      Lake Ariel    PA    US      0:52:20.4 0:52:20.4 16:53 55  33.3       11       F 50-59   
65    924 Richard Yack          M                                  1:12:03.7 1:12:03.7 23:15 76  26.4       4        M 70-99   
66    905 Gary Soper            M                                  1:12:04.2 1:12:04.2 23:15 60  22.1       4        M 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Seth Brown 930 17  1       M               19:08.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tiffany Leventhal 945 37  2       F               21:42.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.