Spooky Sprint Jackson (VIRTUAL)

Sat October 31, 2020 Madison, MS US 39110 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City       State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     28   Isaac Gamoran        M      Jackson    MS    US      0:23:53.98 0:23:53.98 7:43  23  54.1       1        M        
2     25   Dickens Fournet      M      Ridgeland  MS    US      0:25:26.85 0:25:26.85 8:13  54  59.6       2        M        
                                                                                                           1        M5059    
3     1005 Brock VanWye         M      Clinton    MS    US      0:26:44.12 0:26:44.12 8:37  30  48.5       3        M        
                                                                                                           1        M3039    
4     19   Liz Cummings         F      Brandon    MS    US      0:28:22.72 0:28:22.72 9:09  28  51.8       1        F        
5     69   Kayla Riggs          F      Vicksburg  MS    US      0:28:52.36 0:28:52.36 9:19  27  50.9       2        F        
                                                                                                           1        F2029    
6     18   Adam Cummings        M      Brandon    MS    US      0:29:07.22 0:29:07.22 9:24  30  44.5       4        M        
                                                                                                           2        M3039    
7     49   Sage Longgrear       F      Madison    MS    US      0:29:07.28 0:29:07.28 9:24  20  50.5       3        F        
                                                                                                           2        F2029    
8     1009 Daniel Bell          M      Madison    MS    US      0:29:26.65 0:29:18.64 9:27  44  47.9       5        M        
                                                                                                           1        M4049    
9     1007 Jack Wright          M      Madison    MS    US      0:29:48.78 0:29:42.10 9:35  60  53.6       6        M        
                                                                                                           1        M6069    
10    46   Jennifer Lane        F      Richland   MS    US      0:31:02.40 0:30:53.12 9:58  44  50.3       4        F        
                                                                                                           1        F4049    
11    68   Ann Raggio           F      Raymond    MS    US      0:31:17.78 0:31:06.24 10:02 38  48.1       5        F        
                                                                                                           1        F3039    
12    67   Rebecca Pugh         F      Purvis     MS    US      0:32:29.12 0:32:29.12 10:29 26  45.3       6        F        
                                                                                                           3        F2029    
13    12   Robert Buntyn        M      Auburn     AL    US      0:32:35.98 0:32:29.19 10:29 25  39.8       7        M        
                                                                                                           1        M2029    
14    60   Renee Neal           F      Canton     MS    US      0:32:43.42 0:32:38.92 10:32 54  52.8       7        F        
                                                                                                           1        F5059    
15    1015 Joshua Howard        M      Jackson    MS    US      0:33:35.43 0:33:24.15 10:47 39  40.6       8        M        
                                                                                                           3        M3039    
16    71   Louann Robertson     F      Madison    MS    US      0:33:55.21 0:33:37.61 10:51 35  44.1       8        F        
                                                                                                           2        F3039    
17    1010 Candie Williams      F      Madison    MS    US      0:33:43.93 0:33:43.93 10:53 47  47.3       9        F        
                                                                                                           2        F4049    
18    1011 Renee Wilkins        F      Madison    MS    US      0:34:12.81 0:34:12.81 11:02 43  45.1       10       F        
                                                                                                           3        F4049    
19    1004 Joyce Turnage        F      Brandon    MS    US      0:35:03.56 0:34:50.76 11:14 41  43.6       11       F        
                                                                                                           4        F4049    
20    62   Elizabeth Oglesby    F      Madison    MS    US      0:35:06.43 0:35:00.05 11:17 23  42.0       12       F        
                                                                                                           4        F2029    
21    50   Bari Lonngrear       F      Madison    MS    US      0:35:13.37 0:35:06.58 11:20 53  48.6       13       F        
                                                                                                           2        F5059    
22    27   Amy Gamberi          F      Natchez    MS    US      0:35:49.47 0:35:48.10 11:33 44  43.4       14       F        
                                                                                                           5        F4049    
23    2    Cambria Abdeen       F      Biloxi     MS    US      0:36:07.81 0:36:07.81 11:39 23  40.7       15       F        
                                                                                                           5        F2029    
24    1000 Jennifer Spangler    F      Flowood    MS    US      0:36:36.17 0:36:25.49 11:45 34  40.6       16       F        
                                                                                                           3        F3039    
25    38   Claire Hughes        F      Ridgeland  MS    US      0:37:26.96 0:37:18.43 12:02 26  39.4       17       F        
                                                                                                           6        F2029    
26    16   Amanda Capps         F      Pearl      MS    US      0:37:57.10 0:37:57.10 12:15 49  43.0       18       F        
                                                                                                           6        F4049    
27    41   Elaina James         F      Ridgeland  MS    US      0:38:17.19 0:38:01.38 12:16 31  38.7       19       F        
                                                                                                           4        F3039    
28    1003 Tricia Thomas        F      Jackson    MS    US      0:38:21.32 0:38:05.40 12:17 59  48.1       20       F        
                                                                                                           3        F5059    
29    36   Jill Hoyosechavarria F      Madison    MS    US      0:38:49.60 0:38:41.49 12:29 43  39.9       21       F        
                                                                                                           7        F4049    
30    5    Michelle Asplin      F      Madison    MS    US      0:39:05.67 0:39:05.67 12:37 34  37.8       22       F        
                                                                                                           5        F3039    
31    6    S. Asplin            M      Madison    MS    US      0:39:51.45 0:39:45.92 12:50 7   45.8       9        M        
                                                                                                           1        M U10    
32    7    Steve Asplin         M      Madison    MS    US      0:39:54.42 0:39:47.75 12:50 35  33.2       10       M        
                                                                                                           4        M3039    
33    1002 Larry Sykes          M      Brandon    MS    US      0:40:32.05 0:40:32.05 13:05 75  46.1       11       M        
                                                                                                           1        M70+     
34    35   Jonathan Harris      M      Madison    MS    US      0:40:48.50 0:40:37.48 13:06 25  31.8       12       M        
                                                                                                           2        M2029    
35    29   Billy Gray           M      Byram      MS    US      0:42:03.99 0:42:03.99 13:34 14  32.5       13       M        
                                                                                                           1        M 1114   
36    44   Brittany Kirkwood    F      Purvis     MS    US      0:43:15.74 0:43:15.74 13:57 33  34.1       23       F        
                                                                                                           6        F3039    
37    21   Jennifer Curry       F      Brandon    MS    US      0:43:50.80 0:43:35.93 14:04 38  34.3       24       F        
                                                                                                           7        F3039    
38    30   Brandi Gray          F      Byram      MS    US      0:43:46.97 0:43:39.12 14:05 44  35.6       25       F        
                                                                                                           8        F4049    
39    20   Cathy Curry          F      Carrollton MS    US      0:44:42.43 0:44:28.40 14:21 48  36.3       26       F        
                                                                                                           9        F4049    
40    45   Janie Lane           F      Richland   MS    US      0:45:13.03 0:45:01.68 14:32 73  49.0       27       F        
                                                                                                           1        F70+     
41    32   Caila Hankins        F      Raymond    MS    US      0:45:23.93 0:45:09.10 14:34 19  32.6       28       F        
                                                                                                           1        F 1519   
42    3    Rhea Ainsworth       F      Madison    MS    US      0:45:28.40 0:45:23.69 14:39 13  35.3       29       F        
                                                                                                           1        F 1114   
43    39   Dorothy Hughes       F      Ridgeland  MS    US      0:45:58.14 0:45:58.14 14:50 59  39.8       30       F        
                                                                                                           4        F5059    
44    4    Jamye Arp            F      Brandon    MS    US      0:46:03.20 0:46:03.20 14:51 53  37.0       31       F        
                                                                                                           5        F5059    
45    10   Jason Boyd           M      Brandon    MS    US      0:49:47.73 0:49:47.73 16:04 46  28.6       14       M        
                                                                                                           2        M4049    
46    1008 Kerry Yancy          F      Cleburne   TX    US      0:50:26.12 0:50:12.16 16:12 56  35.2       32       F        
                                                                                                           6        F5059    
47    42   Schuylar King        F      Clinton    MS    US      0:51:23.66 0:51:23.66 16:35 28  28.6       33       F        
                                                                                                           7        F2029    
48    1013 B. Wineman           M      Ridgeland  MS    US      0:53:12.18 0:53:12.18 17:10 8   32.2       15       M        
                                                                                                           2        M U10    
49    1014 Robert Wineman       M      Ridgeland  MS    US      0:53:17.64 0:53:17.64 17:11 46  26.8       16       M        
                                                                                                           3        M4049    
50    1012 Tamica Jeuitt        F      Madison    MS    US      0:56:12.45 0:56:12.45 18:08 47  28.4       34       F        
                                                                                                           10       F4049    
51    26   J. Fournet           M      Ridgeland  MS    US      0:58:10.42 0:58:09.77 18:46 11  25.6       17       M        
                                                                                                           2        M 1114   


Overall Male
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Isaac Gamoran 28  23  1       Jackson MS US 23:53.98 


Overall Female
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Liz Cummings 19  28  4       Brandon MS US 28:22.72 


Male 10 & Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ========== ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     S. Asplin  6    7   31      Madison MS US   39:45.92 
2     B. Wineman 1013 8   48      Ridgeland MS US 53:12.18 


Male 11-14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ========== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Billy Gray 29  14  35      Byram MS US     42:03.99 
2     J. Fournet 26  11  51      Ridgeland MS US 58:09.77 


Female 11-14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Rhea Ainsworth 3   13  42      Madison MS US 45:23.69 


Female 15-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Caila Hankins 32  19  41      Raymond MS US 45:09.1 


Male 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Robert Buntyn   12  25  13      Auburn AL US  32:29.19 
2     Jonathan Harris 35  25  34      Madison MS US 40:37.48 


Female 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Kayla Riggs    69  27  5       Vicksburg MS US 28:52.36 
2     Sage Longgrear 49  20  7       Madison MS US   29:07.28 
3     Rebecca Pugh   67  26  12      Purvis MS US    32:29.12 


Male 30-39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Brock VanWye  1005 30  3       Clinton MS US 26:44.12 
2     Adam Cummings 18   30  6       Brandon MS US 29:07.22 
3     Joshua Howard 1015 39  15      Jackson MS US 33:24.15 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Ann Raggio        68   38  11      Raymond MS US 31:06.24 
2     Louann Robertson  71   35  16      Madison MS US 33:37.61 
3     Jennifer Spangler 1000 34  24      Flowood MS US 36:25.49 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Daniel Bell    1009 44  8       Madison MS US   29:18.64 
2     Jason Boyd     10   46  45      Brandon MS US   49:47.73 
3     Robert Wineman 1014 46  49      Ridgeland MS US 53:17.64 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location       Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Jennifer Lane   46   44  10      Richland MS US 30:53.12 
2     Candie Williams 1010 47  17      Madison MS US  33:43.93 
3     Renee Wilkins   1011 43  18      Madison MS US  34:12.81 


Male 50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Dickens Fournet 25  54  2       Ridgeland MS US 25:26.85 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Renee Neal     60   54  14      Canton MS US  32:38.92 
2     Bari Lonngrear 50   53  21      Madison MS US 35:06.58 
3     Tricia Thomas  1003 59  28      Jackson MS US 38:05.40 


Male 60-69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Jack Wright 1007 60  9       Madison MS US 29:42.1 


Male 70 & Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location      Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Larry Sykes 1002 75  33      Brandon MS US 40:32.05 


Female 70 & Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Janie Lane 45  73  40      Richland MS US 45:01.68 

Additional results can be found at https://runsignup.com/Race/MO/Anywhere/SpookySprintVirtualRace.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.