Results For
Mascot MiniMarathon 5K & Kids Quarter

Philadelphia, PA 19148
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division       1.55 Miles 
                                                                         Time      Time                Place                              
===== ==== =================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ============== ========== 
1     2177 Brendan Putnam      M      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:23:52.0 0:23:50.5 7:42  39  1        Overall Male   12:03.2    
2     380  Fred Druding, Jr.   M      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:24:34.4 0:24:32.9 7:55  45  2        Overall Male   12:19.6    
3     416  Meg Harkins         F      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:25:17.5 0:25:15.1 8:09  34  1        Overall Female 12:46.6    
4     377  Holly Barilla       F      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:25:27.2 0:25:25.6 8:12  35  2        Overall Female 12:30.2    
5     2407 Kristen Staines     F      Norristown           PA    US      0:26:17.5 0:26:11.0 8:27  35  3        Overall Female 12:58.5    
6     429  Kevin Fitzpatrick   M      Glenolden            PA    US      0:26:21.0 0:26:15.2 8:28  48  3        Overall Male   13:12.1    
7     423  E. Kurichi          F      Swedesboro           NJ    US      0:26:20.1 0:26:16.3 8:29  12  4        Overall Female 13:09.3    
                                                                                                       1        F19&Under                 
8     417  Amanda Hengel       F      Mullica Hill         NJ    US      0:26:23.1 0:26:20.2 8:30  36  5        Overall Female 13:31.5    
                                                                                                       1        F3539                     
9     446  Bridget Dwyer       F      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:26:40.8 0:26:34.8 8:34  30  6        Overall Female 13:26.9    
                                                                                                       1        F3034                     
10    444  Kristen Van Kuren   F      Morrisville          PA    US      0:26:53.3 0:26:50.7 8:40  34  7        Overall Female 13:11.4    
                                                                                                       2        F3034                     
11    447  Eddie Delaney       M      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:27:35.1 0:27:29.8 8:52  32  4        Overall Male   14:47.4    
                                                                                                       1        M3034                     
12    295  Rachel Bennett      F      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:27:38.6 0:27:33.5 8:53  28  8        Overall Female 14:41.1    
                                                                                                       1        F2029                     
13    2187 C. Torcasio         M      Turnersville         NJ    US      0:28:23.5 0:28:20.6 9:09  10  5        Overall Male   13:55.3    
                                                                                                       1        M19&Under                 
14    2185 C. Torcasio         M      Turnersville         NJ    US      0:28:24.5 0:28:21.6 9:09  10  6        Overall Male   13:55.5    
                                                                                                       2        M19&Under                 
15    298  Chris Capolupo      M      Wayne                PA    US      0:28:56.0 0:28:49.3 9:18  25  7        Overall Male   14:11.9    
                                                                                                       1        M2029                     
16    428  Jeff Mandes         M      Warminster           PA    US      0:28:54.0 0:28:50.3 9:18  54  8        Overall Male   14:28.5    
                                                                                                       1        M5054                     
17    427  Rocco Maiorano      M      Blue Bell            PA    US      0:29:32.8 0:29:26.8 9:30  39  9        Overall Male   14:26.1    
                                                                                                       1        M3539                     
18    443  Les Trammel         M      Warminster           PA    US      0:29:56.6 0:29:52.3 9:38  61  10       Overall Male   15:02.2    
                                                                                                       1        M6069                     
19    435  Tara Powell         F      Elmer                NJ    US      0:30:08.9 0:30:05.3 9:42  36  9        Overall Female 15:09.4    
                                                                                                       2        F3539                     
20    2095 Meghan McCormack    F      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:30:17.2 0:30:11.4 9:44  36  10       Overall Female 14:27.6    
                                                                                                       3        F3539                     
21    2188 Elvis Vasquez       M      VINELAND             NJ    US      0:30:29.1 0:30:16.6 9:46  36  11       Overall Male   15:11.8    
                                                                                                       2        M3539                     
22    415  Sherry Hamburg      F      Levittown            PA    US      0:30:26.0 0:30:21.8 9:48  43  11       Overall Female 15:04.7    
                                                                                                       1        F4044                     
23    461  Lonny Bice          M      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:30:43.1 0:30:38.5 9:53  29  12       Overall Male   15:11.3    
                                                                                                       2        M2029                     
24    378  Douglas Boyd        M      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:30:44.8 0:30:39.6 9:53  48  13       Overall Male   15:22.0    
                                                                                                       1        M4549                     
25    2184 C. Torcasio         M      Turnersville         NJ    US      0:30:49.3 0:30:46.6 9:56  7   14       Overall Male   14:18.9    
                                                                                                       3        M19&Under                 
26    2176 Kristina Pervanas   F      Mount Holly          NJ    US      0:30:51.9 0:30:47.3 9:56  28  12       Overall Female 15:10.7    
                                                                                                       2        F2029                     
27    441  Kimberley Smith     F      Langhorne            PA    US      0:30:59.0 0:30:56.9 9:59  57  13       Overall Female 15:25.4    
                                                                                                       1        F5559                     
28    450  Jonathan Oister     M      Pottstown            PA    US      0:31:23.4 0:31:21.5 10:07 17  15       Overall Male   14:26.1    
                                                                                                       4        M19&Under                 
29    424  Trudy Lowe          F      Sicklerville         NJ    US      0:31:37.8 0:31:34.7 10:11 61  14       Overall Female 15:17.0    
                                                                                                       1        F6069                     
30    425  Melissa Lowe        F      Sicklerville         NJ    US      0:31:40.4 0:31:37.6 10:12 36  15       Overall Female 15:23.3    
                                                                                                       4        F3539                     
31    421  Dave Woodley        M      Pottstown            PA    US      0:32:33.1 0:32:31.8 10:30 35  16       Overall Male   14:56.1    
                                                                                                       3        M3539                     
32    379  Jennifer Boyd       F      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:32:40.9 0:32:35.6 10:31 43  16       Overall Female 16:17.4    
                                                                                                       2        F4044                     
33    464  Kim Bullard         F      Willow Grove         PA    US      0:34:33.3 0:34:25.4 11:06 39  17       Overall Female NR         
                                                                                                       5        F3539                     
34    463  K. Bullard          F      Willow Grove         PA    US      0:34:34.6 0:34:25.5 11:06 8   18       Overall Female NR         
                                                                                                       2        F19&Under                 
35    434  Donald Pillsbury    M      Lawrence Township    NJ    US      0:35:03.5 0:34:59.1 11:17 55  17       Overall Male   16:52.2    
                                                                                                       1        M5559                     
36    465  Shu-Wei Cheng       F      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:35:21.5 0:35:17.4 11:23 39  19       Overall Female 17:12.0    
                                                                                                       6        F3539                     
37    412  Jennifer Jennings   F      Turnersville         NJ    US      0:35:58.9 0:35:55.2 11:35 46  20       Overall Female 18:17.4    
                                                                                                       1        F4549                     
38    433  Jacquelyn Pillsbury F      Lawrence Township    NJ    US      0:36:07.5 0:36:03.0 11:38 50  21       Overall Female 17:42.2    
                                                                                                       1        F5054                     
39    460  Sarah Blizzard      F      Vineland             NJ    US      0:36:34.4 0:36:22.1 11:44 33  22       Overall Female 17:47.2    
                                                                                                       3        F3034                     
40    442  Ryan Finn           F      Williamstown         NJ    US      0:38:05.2 0:38:00.1 12:16 35  23       Overall Female 18:33.8    
                                                                                                       7        F3539                     
41    449  Maryellen Winn      F      Coatesville          PA    US      0:40:32.7 0:40:28.1 13:03 65  24       Overall Female 20:38.9    
                                                                                                       2        F6069                     
42    381  C. Staines          M      Norristown           PA    US      0:41:42.2 0:41:35.5 13:25 9   18       Overall Male   20:45.2    
                                                                                                       5        M19&Under                 
43    431  Betty Olmstead      F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:43:12.4 0:43:04.7 13:54 73  25       Overall Female 21:37.2    
                                                                                                       1        F70+                      
44    409  Erin Doyle          F      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:43:31.7 0:43:24.7 14:00 41  26       Overall Female 23:55.2    
                                                                                                       3        F4044                     
45    290  Ashley Bruce        F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:45:02.4 0:44:52.8 14:29 35  27       Overall Female NR         
                                                                                                       8        F3539                     
46    436  Mike Renn           M      New Castle           DE    US      0:45:03.4 0:44:53.8 14:29 39  19       Overall Male   NR         
                                                                                                       4        M3539                     
47    299  Sharon Chapman      F      West Windsor         NJ    US      0:33:50.7 DNF             57  28       Overall Female NR         
                                                                                                       2        F5559                     
48    414  Tracy Flood         F      Paulsboro            NJ    US                DNF             49  29       Overall Female NR         
                                                                                                       2        F4549                     
49    419  Tammy Hosgood       F      Yardley              PA    US                DNF             42  30       Overall Female NR         
                                                                                                       4        F4044                     
50    439  LORI RYAN           F      Feasterville Trevose PA    US      0:42:56.2 DNF             38  31       Overall Female NR         
                                                                                                       9        F3539                     
51    374  Debbie Koehler      F      Yardley              PA    US                DNF             53  32       Overall Female NR         
                                                                                                       2        F5054                     


Overall Male
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Brendan Putnam    2177 39  1       Philadelphia PA US 23:50.5 
2     Fred Druding, Jr. 380  45  2       Philadelphia PA US 24:32.9 
3     Kevin Fitzpatrick 429  48  6       Glenolden PA US    26:15.2 


Overall Female
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Meg Harkins     416  34  3       Philadelphia PA US 25:15.1 
2     Holly Barilla   377  35  4       Philadelphia PA US 25:25.6 
3     Kristen Staines 2407 35  5       Norristown PA US   26:11.0 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     C. Torcasio     2187 10  13      Turnersville NJ US 28:20.6 
2     C. Torcasio     2185 10  14      Turnersville NJ US 28:21.6 
3     C. Torcasio     2184 7   25      Turnersville NJ US 30:46.6 
4     Jonathan Oister 450  17  28      Pottstown PA US    31:21.5 
5     C. Staines      381  9   42      Norristown PA US   41:35.5 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     E. Kurichi 423 12  7       Swedesboro NJ US   26:16.3 
2     K. Bullard 463 8   34      Willow Grove PA US 34:25.5 


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Chris Capolupo 298 25  15      Wayne PA US        28:49.3 
2     Lonny Bice     461 29  23      Philadelphia PA US 30:38.5 


Female 20-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Rachel Bennett    295  28  12      Philadelphia PA US 27:33.5 
2     Kristina Pervanas 2176 28  26      Mount Holly NJ US  30:47.3 


Male 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Eddie Delaney 447 32  11      Philadelphia PA US 27:29.8 


Female 30-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Bridget Dwyer     446 30  9       Philadelphia PA US 26:34.8 
2     Kristen Van Kuren 444 34  10      Morrisville PA US  26:50.7 
3     Sarah Blizzard    460 33  39      Vineland NJ US     36:22.1 


Male 35-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Rocco Maiorano 427  39  17      Blue Bell PA US  29:26.8 
2     Elvis Vasquez  2188 36  21      VINELAND NJ US   30:16.6 
3     Dave Woodley   421  35  31      Pottstown PA US  32:31.8 
4     Mike Renn      436  39  46      New Castle DE US 44:53.8 


Female 35-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Amanda Hengel    417  36  8       Mullica Hill NJ US 26:20.2 
2     Tara Powell      435  36  19      Elmer NJ US        30:05.3 
3     Meghan McCormack 2095 36  20      Philadelphia PA US 30:11.4 
4     Melissa Lowe     425  36  30      Sicklerville NJ US 31:37.6 
5     Kim Bullard      464  39  33      Willow Grove PA US 34:25.4 


Female 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Sherry Hamburg 415 43  22      Levittown PA US    30:21.8 
2     Jennifer Boyd  379 43  32      Philadelphia PA US 32:35.6 
3     Erin Doyle     409 41  44      Philadelphia PA US 43:24.7 
4     Tammy Hosgood  419 42  49      Yardley PA US      DNF     


Male 45-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Douglas Boyd 378 48  24      Philadelphia PA US 30:39.6 


Female 45-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Jennifer Jennings 412 46  37      Turnersville NJ US 35:55.2 
2     Tracy Flood       414 49  48      Paulsboro NJ US    DNF     


Male 50-54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Jeff Mandes 428 54  16      Warminster PA US 28:50.3 


Female 50-54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location                Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ======================= ===== 
1     Jacquelyn Pillsbury 433 50  38      Lawrence Township NJ US 36:03 
2     Debbie Koehler      374 53  51      Yardley PA US           DNF   


Male 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location                Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======================= ======= 
1     Donald Pillsbury 434 55  35      Lawrence Township NJ US 34:59.1 


Female 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Kimberley Smith 441 57  27      Langhorne PA US    30:56.9 
2     Sharon Chapman  299 57  47      West Windsor NJ US DNF     


Male 60-69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Les Trammel 443 61  18      Warminster PA US 29:52.3 


Female 60-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Trudy Lowe     424 61  29      Sicklerville NJ US 31:34.7 
2     Maryellen Winn 449 65  41      Coatesville PA US  40:28.1 


Female 70+
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Betty Olmstead 431 73  43      Wilmington DE US 43:04.7 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.