Results For
Turtle Trot 10K and 5K

Jeffersonville, NY 12748
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     596 Ayden Gann            M      Narrowsburg      NY    US      0:19:03.5 0:19:03.5 6:09  19  67.9       1        M Open   
2     595 James Gann            M      Narrowsburg      NY    US      0:19:47.5 0:19:47.5 6:23  48  73.2       2        M Open   
3     626 Cory Rosen            M      Middletown       NY    US      0:19:57.0 0:19:57.0 6:26  29  64.9       3        M Open   
4     642 Sarah Zahaykevich     F      Port Jervis      NY    US      0:20:24.8 0:20:24.8 6:35  15  75.7       1        F Open   
5     627 John Russo            M      Milford          PA    US      0:20:54.2 0:20:54.2 6:45  15  64.2       1        M 13-15  
6     637 Donald Thurston       M      Pine Bush        NY    US      0:21:28.1 0:21:28.1 6:56  53  70.1       1        M 50-59  
7     586 Nicholas DiMaria      M      CHESTER          NY    US      0:22:36.1 0:22:36.1 7:17  35  58.5       1        M 30-39  
8     615 Daniel O'Keefe        M      Milford          PA    US      0:22:42.5 0:22:42.5 7:20  13  61.7       2        M 13-15  
9     628 Robert Russo          M      Milford          PA    US      0:23:19.5 0:23:19.5 7:31  13  60.1       3        M 13-15  
10    614 Mike O'Keefe          M      Milford          PA    US      0:23:53.6 0:23:53.6 7:42  46  59.7       1        M 40-49  
11    616 Thomas O'Keefe        M      Milford          PA    US      0:24:21.9 0:24:21.9 7:52  15  55.1       4        M 13-15  
12    575 George Ackerman       M                             US      0:24:24.9 0:24:24.9 7:53  60  65.2       1        M 60-69  
13    645 Candice Roach         F      Middletown       NY    US      0:24:26.0 0:24:26.0 7:53  35  60.6       2        F Open   
14    606 Caitlin Logan         F      Kerhonkson       NY    US      0:24:26.3 0:24:26.3 7:53  30  60.2       3        F Open   
15    650 Phillip Zwick         M      Campbell Hall    NY    US      0:24:51.0 0:24:51.0 8:01  60  64.0       2        M 60-69  
16    601 Kathleen Herbert      F      Montgomery       NY    US      0:25:53.3 0:25:53.3 8:21  48  62.3       1        F 40-49  
17    660 Joe Loughlin          M      Rock Hill        NY    US      0:26:51.1 0:26:51.1 8:40  59  58.8       2        M 50-59  
18    647 Anonymous Participant F                             US      0:27:07.6 0:27:07.6 8:45  61  69.2       1        F 60-69  
19    619 Jenny Quinn           F      Goshen           NY    US      0:27:15.6 0:27:15.6 8:48  55  64.0       1        F 50-59  
20    658 Ed O'Malley           M      Liberty          NY    US      0:27:35.5 0:27:35.5 8:54  66  60.7       3        M 60-69  
21    662 Stephanie Cohen       F      Westtown         NY    US      0:27:36.5 0:27:36.5 8:54  14  56.9       1        F 13-15  
22    653 John Monchak          M      Tafton           PA    US      0:27:53.5 0:27:53.5 9:00  68  61.1       4        M 60-69  
23    639 Cathy White           F      Newburgh         NY    US      0:28:19.9 0:28:19.9 9:08  52  59.5       2        F 50-59  
24    651 A. Fulton             M      Cochecton        NY    US      0:28:29.2 0:28:29.2 9:11  10  54.4       1        M 1-12   
25    594 Thomas Frey           M      Middletown       NY    US      0:29:07.6 0:29:07.6 9:24  70  59.8       1        M 70-99  
26    641 Bristol Woods         F      Callicoon Center NY    US      0:29:13.2 0:29:13.2 9:26  21  50.3       1        F 20-29  
27    577 Deanna Bradley        F      Middletown       NY    US      0:29:15.0 0:29:15.0 9:26  63  65.8       2        F 60-69  
28    618 Jaime Pitingaro       F      Chester          NY    US      0:29:16.9 0:29:16.9 9:27  37  50.9       1        F 30-39  
29    663 Ronit Mayerson        F      Westtown         NY    US      0:29:18.7 0:29:18.7 9:27  50  56.3       3        F 50-59  
30    593 Naomi Forter          F      Bloomingburg     NY    US      0:29:22.4 0:29:22.4 9:29  54  58.7       4        F 50-59  
31    629 Kate Rutledge         F      East Greenville  PA    US      0:29:36.8 0:29:36.8 9:33  47  53.9       2        F 40-49  
32    602 Linda Hulse           F      Goshen           NY    US      0:30:00.6 0:30:00.6 9:41  63  64.2       3        F 60-69  
33    652 Fran Pantano          F      Walden           NY    US      0:30:18.3 0:30:18.3 9:47  62  62.7       4        F 60-69  
34    621 Robert Ramos          M      Middletown       NY    US      0:30:50.9 0:30:50.9 9:57  44  45.5       2        M 40-49  
35    603 Sean Kern             M      Fleming Island   FL    US      0:30:53.7 0:30:53.7 9:58  54  49.1       3        M 50-59  
36    622 Cathy Ramos           F      Middletown       NY    US      0:30:56.6 0:30:56.6 9:59  44  50.2       3        F 40-49  
37    592 Roger Filannino       M      Montgomery       NY    US      0:31:04.1 0:31:04.1 10:01 62  52.1       5        M 60-69  
38    617 Harry Owens           M      Beacon           NY    US      0:31:17.0 0:31:17.0 10:05 61  51.3       6        M 60-69  
39    598 Dane Groszek          M      Middletown       NY    US      0:31:24.6 0:31:24.6 10:08 65  52.8       7        M 60-69  
40    625 Sam Rose              M      Roscoe           NY    US      0:31:50.7 0:31:50.7 10:16 37  42.0       2        M 30-39  
41    585 Brian Dennis          M      Hurleyville      NY    US      0:31:50.8 0:31:50.8 10:16 39  42.6       3        M 30-39  
42    636 Susan Southerton      F      Honesdale        PA    US      0:32:49.1 0:32:49.1 10:35 53  52.0       5        F 50-59  
43    620 Michael Quinn         M      Goshen           NY    US      0:35:41.7 0:35:41.7 11:31 57  43.5       4        M 50-59  
44    600 Susan Harte           F      Swan Lake        NY    US      0:35:44.4 0:35:44.4 11:32 54  48.3       6        F 50-59  
45    656 Deb O'Connell         F      Wyckoff          NJ    US      0:35:49.2 0:35:49.2 11:33 52  47.1       7        F 50-59  
46    591 Joseph Farinella      M      Newton           NJ    US      0:36:29.0 0:36:29.0 11:46 80  56.7       2        M 70-99  
47    610 Rachel Mauceri        F      Merion Station   PA    US      0:36:36.5 0:36:36.5 11:49 45  42.8       4        F 40-49  
48    584 Tara Darling          F                             US      0:36:51.8 0:36:51.8 11:53 39  40.8       2        F 30-39  
49    635 Stanley M. Sokolofsky M      Campbell Hall    NY    US      0:37:03.7 0:37:03.7 11:57 71  47.6       3        M 70-99  
50    655 Clarice Fink          F      Callicoon        NY    US      0:37:04.9 0:37:04.9 11:58 40  40.8       5        F 40-49  
51    607 Karen Marder          F      Woodside         NY    US      0:37:07.5 0:37:07.5 11:59 44  41.9       6        F 40-49  
52    648 David Sager           M      Jeffersonville   NY    US      0:37:19.8 0:37:19.8 12:03 48  38.8       3        M 40-49  
53    667 L. Cohen              M      Westtown         NY    US      0:37:51.4 0:37:51.4 12:13 9   42.9       2        M 1-12   
54    659 Martin Nowak Jr       M      Middletown       NY    US      0:38:43.8 0:38:43.8 12:30 56  39.8       5        M 50-59  
55    609 Alessandra Marra      F      Franklin Lakes   NJ    US      0:38:53.8 0:38:53.8 12:33 19  37.8       1        F 16-19  
56    640 Joan Woods            F                             US      0:38:55.5 0:38:55.5 12:33 50  42.4       8        F 50-59  
57    608 Mary Ellen Marra      F      Franklin Lakes   NJ    US      0:39:04.6 0:39:04.6 12:36 53  43.7       9        F 50-59  
58    578 Susie Conceicao       F      Westtown         NY    US      0:41:58.4 0:41:58.4 13:32 31  35.0       3        F 30-39  
59    589 K. Emmett             F                             US      0:43:55.3 0:43:55.3 14:10 12  37.4       1        F 1-12   
60    666 M. Wendell            F      Equinunk         PA    US      0:44:17.6 0:44:17.6 14:17 11  38.0       2        F 1-12   
61    581 Kasey Danzilo         F      Liberty          NY    US      0:52:19.7 0:52:19.7 16:53 41  29.1       7        F 40-49  
62    582 Logan Danzilo         F      Liberty          NY    US      0:52:20.0 0:52:20.0 16:53 13  30.7       2        F 13-15  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ayden Gann 596 19  1       M      Narrowsburg NY US 19:03.5 
2     James Gann 595 48  2       M      Narrowsburg NY US 19:47.5 
3     Cory Rosen 626 29  3       M      Middletown NY US  19:57.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sarah Zahaykevich 642 15  4       F      Port Jervis NY US 20:24.8 
2     Candice Roach     645 35  13      F      Middletown NY US  24:26.0 
3     Caitlin Logan     606 30  14      F      Kerhonkson NY US  24:26.3 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     A. Fulton 651 10  24      M      Cochecton NY US 28:29.2 
2     L. Cohen  667 9   53      M      Westtown NY US  37:51.4 


Male 13 to 15
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     John Russo     627 15  5       M      Milford PA US 20:54.2 
2     Daniel O'Keefe 615 13  8       M      Milford PA US 22:42.5 
3     Robert Russo   628 13  9       M      Milford PA US 23:19.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nicholas DiMaria 586 35  7       M      CHESTER NY US     22:36.1 
2     Sam Rose         625 37  40      M      Roscoe NY US      31:50.7 
3     Brian Dennis     585 39  41      M      Hurleyville NY US 31:50.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Mike O'Keefe 614 46  10      M      Milford PA US        23:53.6 
2     Robert Ramos 621 44  34      M      Middletown NY US     30:50.9 
3     David Sager  648 48  52      M      Jeffersonville NY US 37:19.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Donald Thurston 637 53  6       M      Pine Bush NY US      21:28.1 
2     Joe Loughlin    660 59  17      M      Rock Hill NY US      26:51.1 
3     Sean Kern       603 54  35      M      Fleming Island FL US 30:53.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     George Ackerman 575 60  12      M        US                24:24.9 
2     Phillip Zwick   650 60  15      M      Campbell Hall NY US 24:51.0 
3     Ed O'Malley     658 66  20      M      Liberty NY US       27:35.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Thomas Frey           594 70  25      M      Middletown NY US    29:07.6 
2     Joseph Farinella      591 80  46      M      Newton NJ US        36:29.0 
3     Stanley M. Sokolofsky 635 71  49      M      Campbell Hall NY US 37:03.7 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     K. Emmett  589 12  59      F        US           43:55.3 
2     M. Wendell 666 11  60      F      Equinunk PA US 44:17.6 


Female 13 to 15
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Stephanie Cohen 662 14  21      F      Westtown NY US 27:36.5 
2     Logan Danzilo   582 13  62      F      Liberty NY US  52:20.0 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Alessandra Marra 609 19  55      F      Franklin Lakes NJ US 38:53.8 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Bristol Woods 641 21  26      F      Callicoon Center NY US 29:13.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jaime Pitingaro 618 37  28      F      Chester NY US  29:16.9 
2     Tara Darling    584 39  48      F        US           36:51.8 
3     Susie Conceicao 578 31  58      F      Westtown NY US 41:58.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Kathleen Herbert 601 48  16      F      Montgomery NY US      25:53.3 
2     Kate Rutledge    629 47  31      F      East Greenville PA US 29:36.8 
3     Cathy Ramos      622 44  36      F      Middletown NY US      30:56.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jenny Quinn    619 55  19      F      Goshen NY US   27:15.6 
2     Cathy White    639 52  23      F      Newburgh NY US 28:19.9 
3     Ronit Mayerson 663 50  29      F      Westtown NY US 29:18.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 647 61  18      F        US             27:07.6 
2     Deanna Bradley        577 63  27      F      Middletown NY US 29:15.0 
3     Linda Hulse           602 63  32      F      Goshen NY US     30:00.6 

Additional results can be found at https://catskillstiming.com/races/.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.