Marin Ultra Challenge 2019

Sat March 9, 2019 Sausalito, CA US 94965 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Number Participant Name        City                State Gender Age Gun Time   Chip Time  Pace  AG Place Age Group 
===== ========== ======================= =================== ===== ====== === ========== ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     1          Vincent Dimassa         New Haven           CT    M      25  6:57:07.4  6:57:04.9  8:20  1        M 20-29   
2     214        Seamus Tomkins          San Francisco       CA    M      38  7:08:39.5  7:08:37.8  8:34  1        M 30-39   
3     124        Remi Leroux             Candiac                   M      21  7:20:34.2  7:20:32.3  8:49  2        M 20-29   
4     92         Eric Holmstead          Stanford            CA    M      26  7:35:37.8  7:35:35.5  9:07  3        M 20-29   
5     107        Daniel Kono             Berkeley            CA    M      49  7:42:56.3  7:42:53.5  9:15  1        M 40-49   
6     20         Megan Arauzo            Novato              CA    F      35  7:52:24.9  7:52:22.2  9:27  1        F 30-39   
7     5          Ryan Spitz              Redding             CA    M      34  7:56:56.2  7:56:53.5  9:32  2        M 30-39   
8     25         Christopher Bartholomew Dublin              CA    M      39  7:59:46.5  7:59:46.5  9:36  3        M 30-39   
9     148        Kirill Minkovich        Mountain View       CA    M      37  8:04:00.0  8:03:56.3  9:41  4        M 30-39   
10    21         Yuji Ashizawa           Union City          CA    M      40  8:04:52.6  8:04:46.8  9:42  2        M 40-49   
11    30         Justin Brandt           Windsor             CA    M      28  8:07:10.1  8:07:07.2  9:45  4        M 20-29   
12    176        Taylor Quinn            North Vancouver           M      26  8:07:30.4  8:07:28.9  9:45  5        M 20-29   
13    102        Max Kam                 San Rafael          CA    M      32  8:09:40.1  8:09:37.3  9:48  5        M 30-39   
14    125        Uldis Liepins           Long Beach          CA    M      39  8:13:19.3  8:13:19.2  9:52  6        M 30-39   
15    6          Gina Myers              Spokane             WA    F      24  8:14:42.5  8:14:39.5  9:54  1        F 20-29   
16    4          Susan Barrows           Bend                OR    F      43  8:19:36.5  8:19:32.5  9:59  1        F 40-49   
17    94         Jack Hsueh              Kensington          CA    M      43  8:21:21.5  8:21:20.3  10:02 3        M 40-49   
18    135        Patrick Martin          Palo Alto           CA    M      32  8:31:06.0  8:31:04.7  10:13 7        M 30-39   
19    53         Casey Dierck            Sausalito           CA    M      36  8:32:51.6  8:32:48.3  10:15 8        M 30-39   
20    225        Matt Ward               San Bruno           CA    M      41  8:38:39.1  8:38:39.0  10:22 4        M 40-49   
21    77         Alyssa Godesky          Charlottesville     VA    F      33  8:40:45.5  8:40:39.3  10:25 2        F 30-39   
22    89         Erika Hoagland          Fairfax             CA    F      36  8:45:55.2  8:45:43.9  10:31 3        F 30-39   
23    126        Javier Lopez            Novato              CA    M      44  8:47:04.1  8:47:02.0  10:32 5        M 40-49   
24    163        Tetsuro Ogata           Takamatsu                 M      37  8:50:42.6  8:50:34.9  10:37 9        M 30-39   
25    129        Ed Lyon                 Santa Rosa          CA    M      38  8:51:55.6  8:51:49.0  10:38 10       M 30-39   
26    108        Sylvie Kopecka          San Jose            CA    F      27  8:56:44.4  8:56:42.0  10:44 2        F 20-29   
27    150        Nathaniel Moore         Clovis              CA    M      36  9:07:32.5  9:07:28.4  10:57 11       M 30-39   
28    54         Conor Drewes            Incline Village     NV    M      20  9:08:04.2  9:08:00.6  10:58 6        M 20-29   
29    42         Geoffrey Charles        San Francisco       CA    M      28  9:08:07.6  9:08:04.5  10:58 7        M 20-29   
30    218        Ivan Valdes Castillo    San Francisco       CA    M      33  9:08:22.8  9:08:06.9  10:58 12       M 30-39   
31    46         Stephen Clark           San Francisco       CA    M      33  9:09:51.0  9:04:15.4  10:53 13       M 30-39   
32    45         Gonzalo Cibils          San Francisco       CA    M      35  9:11:29.0  9:11:11.0  11:01 14       M 30-39   
33    47         Andrew Cornelia         Berkeley            CA    M      29  9:12:33.4  9:12:15.0  11:03 8        M 20-29   
34    113        Jeff Landauer           San Ramon           CA    M      51  9:18:52.5  9:18:49.3  11:11 1        M 50-59   
35    177        Jeremias Ramos          San Rafael          CA    F      31  9:19:57.1  9:19:51.7  11:12 4        F 30-39   
36    96         Theodore Huizenga       Corte Madera        CA    M      48  9:22:05.3  9:22:01.9  11:14 6        M 40-49   
37    153        Ayako Murai             Suginami-Ku               F      36  9:24:24.3  9:24:09.6  11:17 5        F 30-39   
38    38         Laurent Castanie        San Francisco       CA    M      38  9:26:32.5  9:26:25.4  11:20 15       M 30-39   
39    7          Gary Lindberg           Berkeley            CA    M      50  9:26:42.9  9:26:40.4  11:20 2        M 50-59   
40    215        Katie Trent             Reno                NV    F      26  9:28:34.3  9:28:21.7  11:22 3        F 20-29   
41    93         Rob Houghton            Murphys             CA    M      62  9:33:31.8  9:33:24.8  11:28 1        M 60-69   
42    172        Jenelle Potvin          Truckee             CA    F      40  9:33:47.6  9:33:33.0  11:28 2        F 40-49   
43    83         Kit Hale                South San Francisco CA    M      31  9:35:25.1  9:35:15.2  11:30 16       M 30-39   
44    226        Tara Warren             Ogden               UT    F      44  9:35:41.2  9:35:36.0  11:31 3        F 40-49   
45    13         Aleksandr Aflitonov     Polevskoy                 M      41  9:38:55.5  9:38:50.7  11:35 7        M 40-49   
46    165        Ian Orozco              Berlin              DE    M      43  9:39:42.0  9:39:26.5  11:35 8        M 40-49   
47    192        Matthew Sewell          Reno                NV    M      37  9:40:39.8  9:40:00.4  11:36 17       M 30-39   
48    2          Mark Tanaka             Hayward             CA    M      51  9:42:29.1  9:42:23.5  11:39 3        M 50-59   
49    74         John Gieng              San Francisco       CA    M      39  9:48:45.6  9:48:23.8  11:46 18       M 30-39   
50    180        Josh Ritter             Redding             CA    M      38  9:51:15.9  9:51:13.8  11:49 19       M 30-39   
51    155        Margaret Mysz           Bakersfield         CA    F      27  9:54:07.4  9:53:56.7  11:53 4        F 20-29   
52    86         Mike Heiliger           North Vancouver           M      65  9:55:13.4  9:55:01.2  11:54 2        M 60-69   
53    58         Brett Ewing             Elk Grove           CA    M      45  9:55:18.2  9:55:00.3  11:54 9        M 40-49   
54    37         Joel Carson             Carmichael          CA    M      49  9:56:08.8  9:55:52.0  11:55 10       M 40-49   
55    22         Moises Avila            Gilroy              CA    M      39  9:59:58.9  9:59:58.8  12:00 20       M 30-39   
56    213        Mark Tiedens            Menlo Park          CA    M      49  10:00:30.9 10:00:23.1 12:00 11       M 40-49   
57    181        Storm Robinson          Woodland Hills      CA    M      30  10:01:42.6 10:01:18.0 12:02 21       M 30-39   
58    178        Anil Rao                Santa Clara         CA    M      43  10:07:30.4 10:07:05.9 12:09 12       M 40-49   
59    18         Mike Anderson           Rohenrt Park        CA    M      49  10:14:15.6 10:13:52.2 12:17 13       M 40-49   
60    167        Jason Patent            Albany              CA    M      50  10:14:47.9 10:14:43.1 12:18 4        M 50-59   
61    111        Marc Labriet            San Francisco       CA    M      36  10:16:13.5 10:16:07.5 12:19 22       M 30-39   
62    15         Chuck Amital            San Francisco       CA    M      60  10:19:05.7 10:18:45.9 12:23 3        M 60-69   
63    134        Shannon Martin          Reno                NV    F      42  10:19:10.1 10:18:55.4 12:23 4        F 40-49   
64    110        Pamela Kropf            El Dorado Hills     CA    F      42  10:25:09.5 10:25:03.8 12:30 5        F 40-49   
65    32         Christopher Cabbat      Roseville           CA    M      37  10:25:45.7 10:25:29.8 12:31 23       M 30-39   
66    36         Sandra Campos           San Francisco       CA    F      43  10:28:34.5 10:28:02.5 12:34 6        F 40-49   
67    205        Sam Stubbert            Fairfield           CA    M      47  10:28:34.6 10:28:01.5 12:34 14       M 40-49   
68    87         Kyle Henderson          San Francisco       CA    M      23  10:30:47.0 10:30:41.8 12:37 9        M 20-29   
69    230        Kuni Yamagata           Citrus Heights      CA    M      65  10:31:59.0 10:31:44.8 12:38 4        M 60-69   
70    9          Franco Soriano          Livermore           CA    M      47  10:32:48.0 10:32:31.5 12:39 15       M 40-49   
71    184        Luke Rosenberger        San Francisco       CA    M      27  10:35:59.8 10:35:34.7 12:43 10       M 20-29   
72    85         Brad Hefta-Gaub         Seattle             WA    M      49  10:37:31.4 10:37:26.5 12:45 16       M 40-49   
73    241        Sam Fiandaca                                      M      47  10:41:17.2 10:40:35.2 12:49 17       M 40-49   
74    201        Michael Stout           Panama City         FL    M      20  10:45:09.2 10:44:47.8 12:54 11       M 20-29   
75    168        Christopher Perez       Fresno              CA    M      35  10:45:59.0 10:45:54.7 12:55 24       M 30-39   
76    173        Ryan Price              Arcata              CA    M      36  10:45:59.1 10:45:20.9 12:54 25       M 30-39   
77    206        Ram Subbaraman          Sunnyvale           CA    M      37  10:46:58.4 10:46:45.9 12:56 26       M 30-39   
78    10         Shaun Woody             Oakland             CA    M      41  10:46:58.6 10:46:48.3 12:56 18       M 40-49   
79    62         Darrel Forest           St Pierre Jolys           M      38  10:50:06.6 10:49:40.7 13:00 27       M 30-39   
80    174        Tj Pyzyk                Grafton             WI    M      24  10:51:30.8 10:51:25.7 13:02 12       M 20-29   
81    200        Heidi Stewart           Oxnard              CA    F      41  10:53:23.5 10:53:19.1 13:04 7        F 40-49   
82    127        Chris Lotspeich         San Francisco       CA    M      43  10:53:40.5 10:53:19.0 13:04 19       M 40-49   
83    24         Fanny Barrette          Calgary                   F      44  10:53:41.4 10:53:26.9 13:04 8        F 40-49   
84    208        Stuart Suplick          Berkeley            CA    M      22  10:53:49.2 10:53:45.1 13:05 13       M 20-29   
85    149        Ty Miyasato             San Francisco       CA    M      31  10:55:08.2 10:54:30.7 13:05 28       M 30-39   
86    224        Kathie Walters          Seattle             WA    F      45  10:56:27.2 10:55:59.9 13:07 9        F 40-49   
87    72         Bryan Garcia            San Jose            CA    M      26  10:57:33.8 10:57:15.9 13:09 14       M 20-29   
88    157        Taylor Newman           New York            NY    M      23  10:58:28.0 10:58:22.9 13:10 15       M 20-29   
89    132        Paul Mann               Oceanside           CA    M      32  11:01:27.8 11:01:17.8 13:14 29       M 30-39   
90    194        Samir Shah              San Francisco       CA    M      45  11:03:43.4 11:03:04.5 13:16 20       M 40-49   
91    34         Kevin Calhoun           Santa Rosa          CA    M      25  11:05:21.5 11:04:49.5 13:18 16       M 20-29   
92    105        Baban Kenkre            Santa Clara         CA    M      42  11:05:34.5 11:05:07.8 13:18 21       M 40-49   
93    39         Lucia Chacon            Pleasanton          CA    F      41  11:05:41.0 11:05:41.0 13:19 10       F 40-49   
94    69         Ernesto Fuentes         Xochimilco                M      37  11:07:54.5 11:07:24.0 13:21 30       M 30-39   
95    19         Rogelio Antonio         Reno                NV    M      41  11:07:55.0 11:07:24.2 13:21 22       M 40-49   
96    91         Dan Hogan               Chicago             IL    M      37  11:08:38.2 11:08:26.3 13:22 31       M 30-39   
97    90         John Hoenigman          Santa Barbara       CA    M      54  11:09:14.9 11:09:07.4 13:23 5        M 50-59   
98    103        Andrea Kane             Livermore           CA    F      32  11:10:59.3 11:10:23.2 13:24 6        F 30-39   
99    186        Ethan Salter            Walnut Creek        CA    M      43  11:12:00.8 11:11:40.2 13:26 23       M 40-49   
100   131        Tara Madsen-Steigmeyer  Berkeley            CA    F      41  11:14:05.3 11:14:00.2 13:29 11       F 40-49   
101   216        Sarah Turnage           Lincoln             CA    F      36  11:15:53.4 11:15:26.6 13:31 7        F 30-39   
102   95         Erxiong Huang           Pleasanton          CA    M      46  11:18:18.8 11:18:17.5 13:34 24       M 40-49   
103   240        Dean Karnazes           Kentfield           CA    M      56  11:23:13.9 11:22:58.9 13:40 6        M 50-59   
104   109        Jeff Kosbie             Richmond            CA    M      35  11:25:14.7 11:24:53.6 13:42 32       M 30-39   
105   17         Scott Anderson          Clayton             CA    M      57  11:26:40.5 11:26:13.0 13:43 7        M 50-59   
106   204        Alexander Stroup        San Leandro         CA    M      44  11:28:03.3 11:27:30.3 13:45 25       M 40-49   
107   221        Greg Vogel              Lake Forest Park    WA    M      32  11:28:08.9 11:27:36.0 13:45 33       M 30-39   
108   161        Jennifer O'Connor       Walnut Creek        CA    F      50  11:28:14.3 11:27:55.3 13:46 1        F 50-59   
109   71         Chris Garcia            Menlo Park          CA    M      56  11:29:26.6 11:29:15.4 13:47 8        M 50-59   
110   136        Jacob Massler           El Cerrito          CA    M      37  11:33:39.9 11:33:26.3 13:52 34       M 30-39   
111   232        Kent Yinger             Santa Rosa          CA    M      56  11:34:58.2 11:34:48.1 13:54 9        M 50-59   
112   188        Cyndie Sautereau        Stoneham                  F      42  11:37:27.1 11:36:57.3 13:56 12       F 40-49   
113   49         Alan Crawford           Inverkip                  M      47  11:38:26.1 11:37:51.9 13:57 26       M 40-49   
114   12         Lynn Adami              San Mateo           CA    F      53  11:42:20.4 11:41:34.2 14:02 2        F 50-59   
115   35         Christina Callahan      Sacramento          CA    F      43  11:45:25.9 11:44:50.7 14:06 13       F 40-49   
116   130        Kate MacWilliamson      San Diego           CA    F      43  11:48:41.2 11:48:25.9 14:10 14       F 40-49   
117   169        Josh Phillips           Milwaukee           WI    M      38  11:49:02.2 11:48:15.4 14:10 35       M 30-39   
118   52         Anabela Diaz            Sanrafael           CA    F      40  11:49:49.8 11:49:40.3 14:12 15       F 40-49   
119   190        Bryan Selby             San Francisco       CA    M      57  11:50:39.3 11:50:23.5 14:12 10       M 50-59   
120   147        Ken Michal              San Francisco       CA    M      48  11:54:24.7 11:54:24.5 14:17 27       M 40-49   
121   66         Calvin French-Owen      San Francisco       CA    M      29  11:54:40.3 11:54:05.5 14:17 17       M 20-29   
122   120        Tuan Le                 Sacramento          CA    M      36  11:56:03.9 11:55:54.8 14:19 36       M 30-39   
123   217        Jen Uran                Escondido           CA    F      29  11:57:24.2 11:57:15.2 14:21 5        F 20-29   
124   67         Lacey Frerking          Fernley             NV    F      34  11:57:33.9 11:57:20.9 14:21 8        F 30-39   
125   140        Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg          CA    M      51  11:58:22.1 11:58:11.6 14:22 11       M 50-59   
126   209        Bipul Talukdar          San Jose            CA    M      45  11:59:22.9 11:59:02.9 14:23 28       M 40-49   
127   48         Pamela Coughlin         Walnut Creek        CA    F      53  12:00:29.3 11:59:59.0 14:24 3        F 50-59   
128   73         Peter Gerritz           Berkeley            CA    M      38  12:00:43.9 12:00:29.1 14:25 37       M 30-39   
129   185        Mike Rowehl             Half Moon Bay       CA    M      43  12:04:13.3 12:03:26.9 14:28 29       M 40-49   
130   195        Kristin Simonson        San Francisco       CA    F      40  12:12:47.1 12:12:08.8 14:39 16       F 40-49   
131   81         Matthew Guthaus         San Francisco       CA    M      43  12:12:47.3 12:12:08.6 14:39 30       M 40-49   
132   143        Harry McIlroy           San Francisco       CA    M      46  12:16:01.4 12:15:55.7 14:43 31       M 40-49   
133   229        Steven Wright           Stockton            CA    M      59  12:18:21.4 12:17:56.7 14:46 12       M 50-59   
134   179        Harris Razawi           San Francisco       CA    M      27  12:21:22.8 12:20:58.0 14:49 18       M 20-29   
135   117        John Lavoie             Saint Albans        VT    M      66  12:22:51.0 12:22:16.7 14:51 5        M 60-69   
136   151        Lindsay Mulholland      St. Pierre Jolys          F      32  12:23:47.3 12:23:06.7 14:52 9        F 30-39   
137   175        Geoff Quick             Pleasanton          CA    M      55  12:28:02.0 12:27:42.3 14:57 13       M 50-59   
138   106        Hohyun Kim              Santa Clara         CA    M      54  12:29:22.1 12:29:18.4 14:59 14       M 50-59   
139   199        John St Onge            Cathedral City      CA    M      74  12:31:47.6 12:31:37.7 15:02 1        M 70-99   
140   115        Dominique Lasalle       Cupertino           CA    M      32  12:32:52.5 12:32:13.0 15:03 38       M 30-39   
141   114        Michael Langford        Slc                 UT    M      46  12:36:48.6 12:36:20.5 15:08 32       M 40-49   
142   50         Jennifer Crick          Sacramento          CA    F      51  12:37:31.0 12:37:10.9 15:09 4        F 50-59   
143   139        Daron McClennan-Colon   Mountain View       CA    M      24  12:38:59.1 12:38:53.0 15:11 19       M 20-29   
144   166        Rosser Panggat          Pacific Grove       CA    M      45  12:39:03.6 12:38:27.4 15:10 33       M 40-49   
145   99         Soren Jensen            Corte Madera        CA    M      54  12:41:18.0 12:40:58.9 15:13 15       M 50-59   
146   70         Matt Galland            Mill Valley         CA    M      53  12:41:18.3 12:40:59.6 15:13 16       M 50-59   
147   128        Alvin Lubrino           San Bruno           CA    M      48  12:43:05.2 12:42:02.3 15:14 34       M 40-49   
148   56         Amer Elbandak           Brentwood           CA    M      48  12:44:05.5 12:43:29.2 15:16 35       M 40-49   
149   59         Heidi Faria             San Leandro         CA    F      43  12:44:07.1 12:43:30.6 15:16 17       F 40-49   
150   100        Erik Joelsson           Castro Valley       CA    M      42  12:44:07.7 12:43:29.7 15:16 36       M 40-49   
151   41         Anil Chandran           Milpitas            CA    M      46  12:45:12.5 12:44:45.9 15:18 37       M 40-49   
152   171        Pradeep Pise            Pleasanton          CA    M      40  12:45:12.7 12:44:46.0 15:18 38       M 40-49   
153   197        Hart Singh              Dublin              CA    M      45  12:45:12.7 12:44:42.9 15:18 39       M 40-49   
154   65         Karen Framnes           Rocklin             CA    F      51  12:48:07.9 12:47:37.6 15:21 5        F 50-59   
155   26         Alicia Bartomeli        Los Altos           CA    F      37  12:48:34.1 12:48:29.3 15:22 10       F 30-39   
156   219        Charles Ventosa         Roseville           CA    M      43  12:58:50.9 12:58:06.9 15:34 40       M 40-49   
157   31         Jody Braninburg         Sacramento          CA    M      51  13:04:48.5 13:04:12.4 15:41 17       M 50-59   
158   122        Sophie Legendre         San Francisco       CA    F      44  13:04:49.4 13:04:42.9 15:42 18       F 40-49   
159   121        Bruce Leary             Santa Rosa          CA    M      67  13:09:51.1 13:09:38.4 15:48 6        M 60-69   
160   202        Jonathan Strack         Elk Grove           CA    M      38  13:11:30.1 13:11:09.9 15:49 39       M 30-39   
161   203        Jessica Strack          Elk Grove           CA    F      38  13:11:30.1 13:11:08.6 15:49 11       F 30-39   
162   152        Sara Muniz              Oakland             CA    F      25  13:15:23.3 13:15:13.1 15:54 6        F 20-29   
163   159        Bruce Nguyen            Citrus Heights      CA    M      43  13:15:23.6 13:15:13.9 15:54 41       M 40-49   
164   145        Burke McSwain           Mill Valley         CA    M      28  13:17:14.3 13:17:14.3 15:57 20       M 20-29   
165   78         Harris Goodman          Pleasanton          CA    M      53  13:17:56.7 13:17:46.8 15:57 18       M 50-59   
166   228        Jeff Wong               Mill Valley         CA    M      50  13:19:16.1 13:18:57.5 15:59 19       M 50-59   
167   60         Stefan Fiandeiro        San Jose            CA    M      18  13:20:36.7 13:20:09.1 16:00 1        M 14-19   
168   191        Niloy Sen               Danville            CA    M      38  13:20:37.4 13:20:08.2 16:00 40       M 30-39   
169   104        Berton Keith            Austin              TX    M      57  13:24:07.2 13:23:38.7 16:04 20       M 50-59   
170   170        Ed Pike                 San Francisco       CA    M      49  13:26:46.3 13:26:46.3 16:08 42       M 40-49   
171   222        Alex Voytov             San Jose            CA    M      58  13:26:46.3 13:26:24.2 16:08 21       M 50-59   
172   210        Kelly Teresi            Sacramento          CA    F      50  13:27:09.2 13:26:33.9 16:08 6        F 50-59   
173   33         Dagoberto Calederon     Fresno              CA    M      43  13:43:22.8 13:42:44.2 16:27 43       M 40-49   
174   212        David Thomas            Santa Cruz          CA    M      43  14:12:02.8 14:11:39.5 17:02 44       M 40-49   
175   133        Erica Manz              Auburn              CA    F      41  14:12:02.8 14:11:38.5 17:02 19       F 40-49   
176   193        Mubarak Seyed           San Jose            CA    M      37  14:17:27.8 14:16:57.2 17:08 41       M 30-39   
177   98         Ellen Jahanian          Los Altos           CA    F      27  14:17:32.0 14:16:50.8 17:08 7        F 20-29   
178   119        Cody Law                Woodland Hills      CA    M      40  14:20:21.3 14:19:38.8 17:12 45       M 40-49   
179   68         Chihping Fu             Fremont             CA    M      52  14:26:01.1 14:25:32.1 17:19 22       M 50-59   
180   207        Michele Sun             San Jose            CA    F      54  15:00:08.3 15:00:08.3 18:00 7        F 50-59   

Embed Code