Run Like the Wind -- 5K, 10K and Half Marathon

Sun July 11, 2021 Westport, WA 98595 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                          Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                           Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ============================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     77  Kayla Boettger                F      Tacoma        WA    US      0:25:11.7 0:25:04.2 8:05  13  64.0       1        F 1-99   
2     76  George Boettger               M      Tacoma        WA    US      0:26:58.8 0:26:52.2 8:40  42  51.5       1        M 1-99   
3     6   Samantha Deugan               F      Hoquiam       WA    US      0:27:51.9 0:27:50.1 8:59  30  52.8       2        F 1-99   
4     11  David Dey                     M      Kennewick     WA    US      0:31:21.0 0:31:12.5 10:04 30  41.5       2        M 1-99   
5     27  Lindsay Walker                F      Hoquiam       WA    US      0:31:26.4 0:31:16.6 10:05 38  47.9       3        F 1-99   
6     12  John Benish                   M      Hoquiam       WA    US      0:32:14.1 0:32:11.8 10:23 63  50.7       3        M 1-99   
7     26  Emily Penttila                F      Aberdeen      WA    US      0:32:14.9 0:32:11.9 10:23 24  45.7       4        F 1-99   
8     42  Kariann Larson                F      Aberdeen      WA    US      0:32:22.2 0:32:19.2 10:26 27  45.5       5        F 1-99   
9     13  Kaitlyn Sutherland            F      Hoquiam       WA    US      0:32:51.7 0:32:49.7 10:35 28  44.8       6        F 1-99   
10    18  Justin Krzmarzick             M      Tacoma        WA    US      0:34:26.4 0:34:19.3 11:04 29  37.7       4        M 1-99   
11    17  Katelyn Krzmarzick            F      Tacoma        WA    US      0:34:26.4 0:34:19.3 11:04 27  42.9       7        F 1-99   
12    10  M. Dey                        F      Kennewick     WA    US      0:34:30.7 0:34:23.6 11:06 8   53.7       8        F 1-99   
13    9   Tracy Dey                     F      Kennewick     WA    US      0:34:30.9 0:34:24.6 11:06 30  42.7       9        F 1-99   
14    31  Melvin Gruschow               M      burien        WA    US      0:35:06.2 0:35:04.6 11:19 77  55.2       5        M 1-99   
15    28  Heidi Marshall                F      Cosmopolis    WA    US      0:35:44.1 0:35:34.2 11:28 36  41.7       10       F 1-99   
16    22  Dori Unterseher               F      Aberdeen      WA    US      0:36:04.7 0:36:01.7 11:37 65  54.8       11       F 1-99   
17    37  Erik Larson                   M      Aberdeen      WA    US      0:38:33.7 0:38:32.1 12:26 27  33.6       6        M 1-99   
18    40  L. Blakemore                  F      Issaquah      WA    US      0:40:25.9 0:40:19.3 13:00 10  42.9       12       F 1-99   
19    39  Eve Blakemore                 F      Issaquah      WA    US      0:40:26.1 0:40:19.8 13:01 45  38.9       13       F 1-99   
20    23  Skip Unterseher               M      Aberdeen      WA    US      0:40:45.4 0:40:41.3 13:08 69  42.3       7        M 1-99   
21    41  ED REEVE                      M      Oklahoma City OK    US      0:42:52.4 0:42:43.9 13:47 79  47.3       8        M 1-99   
22    35  Lawrence Elliott              M      Westport      WA    US      0:42:58.7 0:42:56.6 13:51 76  44.3       9        M 1-99   
23    68  Theresa Lui-Kwan              F      Kent          WA    US      0:46:30.0 0:46:23.6 14:58 62  41.0       14       F 1-99   
24    32  K. Brummett-Schwerzler        F      Tacoma        WA    US      0:47:05.5 0:47:03.1 15:11 10  36.8       15       F 1-99   
25    30  Veronique Chevallier-Gruschow F      burien        WA    US      0:47:27.7 0:47:17.4 15:15 63  40.7       16       F 1-99   
26    38  Brady Engvall                 M      Aberdeen      WA    US      0:48:15.3 0:48:02.6 15:30 86  51.2       10       M 1-99   
27    14  Lisa Lowery                   F      West Monroe   LA    US      0:48:46.7 0:48:37.6 15:41 53  35.1       17       F 1-99   
28    7   Kie Thompson                  F      Seattle       WA    US      0:49:32.7 0:49:27.3 15:57 53  34.5       18       F 1-99   
29    8   Laurane Farnam                F      Seattle       WA    US      0:49:32.9 0:49:27.9 15:57 62  38.4       19       F 1-99   
30    33  Karyl Vasereno                F      Westport      WA    US      0:50:07.5 0:50:02.9 16:09 63  38.5       20       F 1-99   
31    34  Kim Roberts                   F      Aberdeen      WA    US      0:50:07.5 0:50:03.1 16:09 60  37.0       21       F 1-99   
32    2   Augustina Boyer-Redman        F      Algona        WA    US      0:51:02.9 0:50:59.1 16:27 34  29.0       22       F 1-99   
33    3   Elishia Payne                 F      Auburn        WA    US      0:51:03.2 0:50:59.6 16:27 39  29.5       23       F 1-99   
34    15  Sarah Sullivan-Kersey         F      Westport      WA    US      0:53:12.7 0:53:01.0 17:06 44  29.3       24       F 1-99   
35    16  Amanda Sullivan-Kersey        F      Westport      WA    US      0:53:13.7 0:53:02.4 17:07 37  28.1       25       F 1-99   
36    20  Cindy Sagen                   F      Federal Way   WA    US      0:54:21.1 0:54:16.0 17:30 50  30.4       26       F 1-99   
37    21  Jeff Sagen                    M      Federal Way   WA    US      0:54:22.5 0:54:16.8 17:31 54  27.9       11       M 1-99   
38    1   Mei Sturdivant                F      Cosmopolis    WA    US      0:54:49.2 0:54:45.2 17:40 43  28.2       27       F 1-99   
39    19  Jack Corbitt                  M      Lewiston      ID    US      0:55:02.2 0:54:52.7 17:42 18  23.6       12       M 1-99   
40    36  Tanya Lana                    F      Westport      WA    US      0:57:26.3 0:57:20.5 18:30 63  33.6       28       F 1-99   


Male 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     George Boettger 76  42  2       M      Tacoma WA US    26:52.2 
2     David Dey       11  30  4       M      Kennewick WA US 31:12.5 
3     John Benish     12  63  6       M      Hoquiam WA US   32:11.8 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kayla Boettger  77  13  1       F      Tacoma WA US  25:04.2 
2     Samantha Deugan 6   30  3       F      Hoquiam WA US 27:50.1 
3     Lindsay Walker  27  38  5       F      Hoquiam WA US 31:16.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.BuDuRacing.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.