Results For
47th Annual Oakwood's That Day in May Fun Run, 5k, 10k and Virtual Run

Oakwood, OH 45419
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     4483 Matt Manning         M      Dayton               OH    US      0:18:13.1 0:18:12.1 5:52  36  72.0       1        M Open   
2     4401 Richard Alderton     M      Oakwood              OH    US      0:18:14.0 0:18:12.7 5:52  55  83.3       2        M Open   
3     4525 William Stolz        M      Dayton               OH    US      0:18:25.3 0:18:23.4 5:56  49  78.6       3        M Open   
4     4520 Benjamin Smith       M      Oakwood              OH    US      0:18:54.3 0:18:49.2 6:04  38  70.6       3        M Open   
                                                                                                                   1        M 35-39  
5     4534 Matthew Walton       M      Dayton               OH    US      0:18:55.3 0:18:52.3 6:05  14  71.7       1        M 1-14   
6     4514 Jamie Schindler      F      Dayton               OH    US      0:19:21.4 0:19:16.2 6:13  27  76.2       1        F Open   
7     4423 Louis Connelly       M      Dayton               OH    US      0:19:27.6 0:19:21.0 6:15  27  66.2       1        M 25-29  
8     4470 Patrick Kennedy      M      Beavercreek          OH    US      0:20:03.3 0:19:58.6 6:27  40  67.5       1        M 40-44  
9     4418 Robert Bresemann     M      Dayton               OH    US      0:20:35.1 0:20:30.1 6:37  39  65.3       2        M 35-39  
10    4438 Robert Einhorn       M      Dayton               OH    US      0:20:58.6 0:20:55.9 6:45  14  64.7       2        M 1-14   
11    4477 Mike Liberio         M      Kettering            OH    US      0:21:30.1 0:21:22.2 6:54  32  60.1       1        M 30-34  
12    4502 Michael Pulliam      M      Fairfield            OH    US      0:21:53.5 0:21:52.0 7:03  61  73.0       1        M 60-69  
13    4463 Milo Hyde            M      Waynesville          OH    US      0:22:09.6 0:21:55.7 7:04  41  62.0       2        M 40-44  
14    4444 S. Gallagher-Yerman  F      Dayton               OH    US      0:22:17.0 0:22:10.6 7:09  11  75.4       2        F Open   
15    4481 T. Malayter          M      Dayton               OH    US      0:22:14.9 0:22:13.9 7:10  10  69.0       3        M 1-14   
16    4149 J. Morrissey         M      Dayton               OH    US      0:22:16.7 0:22:14.2 7:10  11  66.3       4        M 1-14   
17    4462 BRYAN HOMAN          M      Centerville          OH    US      0:22:26.1 0:22:14.6 7:11  47  63.9       1        M 45-49  
18    4443 Colleen Gallagher    F      Dayton               OH    US      0:22:29.9 0:22:23.3 7:13  43  68.8       3        F Open   
19    4405 Ward Barrentine      M      Oakwood              OH    US      0:23:28.1 0:22:49.9 7:22  46  61.8       2        M 45-49  
20    4448 Jim Gobrail          M      Dayton               OH    US      0:23:10.6 0:22:52.0 7:23  43  60.3       3        M 40-44  
21    4432 Patrick Czeiszperger M      Dayton               OH    US      0:23:18.2 0:23:13.8 7:30  56  65.8       1        M 55-59  
22    4466 Rob Jacques          M      Oakwood              OH    US      0:23:50.2 0:23:14.1 7:30  47  61.2       3        M 45-49  
23    4419 Steve Brooks         M      Daytonwood           OH    US      0:23:24.6 0:23:17.5 7:31  55  65.1       2        M 55-59  
24    4433 Sean Czeiszperger    M      Dayton               OH    US      0:23:24.3 0:23:22.4 7:32  13  59.3       5        M 1-14   
25    4461 Marcus Hoffman       M      Oakwood              OH    US      0:23:58.3 0:23:38.2 7:37  16  55.4       1        M 15-19  
26    4526 F. Susta             M      Oakwood              OH    US      0:23:59.9 0:23:54.9 7:43  11  61.7       6        M 1-14   
27    4539 Mannie Williams      M      Dayton               OH    US      0:24:18.9 0:24:10.7 7:48  13  57.3       7        M 1-14   
28    4484 A. Martinez          F      Oakwood              OH    US      0:24:20.0 0:24:11.8 7:48  12  67.5       1        F 1-14   
29    4528 Colin Taylor         M      Xenia                OH    US      0:24:29.2 0:24:20.2 7:51  28  52.6       2        M 25-29  
30    4541 Rebecca Yerman       F      Dayton               OH    US      0:24:42.7 0:24:36.5 7:56  43  62.6       1        F 40-44  
31    4538 Scott Widmor         M      Dayton               OH    US      0:24:55.2 0:24:43.1 7:58  49  58.5       4        M 45-49  
32    4153 Liz Fiorendo         F      Dayton               OH    US      0:25:21.3 0:25:04.4 8:05  37  59.4       1        F 35-39  
33    4465 Charles Irons        M      Dayton               OH    US      0:25:11.1 0:25:04.5 8:05  61  63.7       2        M 60-69  
34    4449 Mike Gossett         M      Dayton               OH    US      0:25:22.9 0:25:15.4 8:09  34  51.2       2        M 30-34  
35    4156 Holly McDowell       F      Dayton               OH    US      0:25:41.2 0:25:24.0 8:12  48  63.4       1        F 45-49  
36    4497 A. Peters            F      Oakwood              OH    US      0:25:32.1 0:25:25.6 8:12  11  65.8       2        F 1-14   
37    4498 Paul Peters          M      Oakwood              OH    US      0:25:32.5 0:25:25.9 8:12  44  54.7       4        M 40-44  
38    4453 Shiraz Hamid         M      Dayton               OH    US      0:25:50.2 0:25:31.0 8:14  17  50.7       2        M 15-19  
39    4426 K. Coudron           M      Dayton               OH    US      0:25:50.1 0:25:42.1 8:17  8   65.9       8        M 1-14   
40    4485 Cari Masek           F      Centerville          OH    US      0:25:52.6 0:25:43.6 8:18  42  59.4       2        F 40-44  
41    4511 O. Saxen             M      Dayton               OH    US      0:27:32.6 0:27:23.0 8:50  12  52.0       9        M 1-14   
42    4506 J. Rector            M      Dayton               OH    US      0:27:45.3 0:27:35.3 8:54  9   58.2       10       M 1-14   
43    4446 Lisa Gillies         F      Dayton               OH    US      0:27:45.5 0:27:35.4 8:54  38  54.1       2        F 35-39  
44    4531 Rich Thompson        M      Dayton               OH    US      0:27:50.7 0:27:39.7 8:55  36  47.4       3        M 35-39  
45    4460 Alexander Hoffman    M      Oakwood              OH    US      0:28:03.5 0:27:43.0 8:56  51  53.0       1        M 50-54  
46    4442 Jason Foley          M      Dayton               OH    US      0:27:57.0 0:27:43.2 8:57  44  50.2       5        M 40-44  
47    4434 Mandy Dawicke        F      Dayton               OH    US      0:27:59.9 0:27:50.9 8:59  44  55.7       3        F 40-44  
48    4427 Jeff Crawford        M      Cincinnati           OH    US      0:28:18.6 0:28:06.8 9:04  63  57.8       3        M 60-69  
49    4512 Paul Schear          M      Dayton               OH    US      0:28:49.6 0:28:13.2 9:06  49  51.2       5        M 45-49  
50    4370 U. Martinez          M      Oakwood                    US      0:28:41.2 0:28:33.0 9:13  9   56.2       11       M 1-14   
51    4523 Sara Spencer         F      Dayton               OH    US      0:28:46.5 0:28:34.4 9:13  43  53.9       4        F 40-44  
52    4516 Fred Seeger          M      Oregonia             OH    US      0:29:15.1 0:29:00.9 9:22  65  57.0       4        M 60-69  
53    4505 J. Rector            M      Dayton               OH    US      0:29:34.9 0:29:25.2 9:29  12  48.4       12       M 1-14   
54    4472 Bill Kiever          M      Woodstock            GA    US      0:29:55.1 0:29:39.7 9:34  61  53.8       5        M 60-69  
55    4421 Amy Cleverly         F      Dayton               OH    US      0:29:57.5 0:29:44.3 9:36  52  56.6       1        F 50-54  
56    4459 D. Hirakawa          M      Oakwood              OH    US      0:29:45.9 0:29:44.7 9:36  8   56.9       13       M 1-14   
57    4542 Sandra Yocum         F      Dayton               OH    US      0:30:07.3 0:29:54.9 9:39  66  66.8       1        F 60-69  
58    4471 Rex Kern             M      Dayton               OH    US      0:30:08.6 0:29:56.8 9:40  65  55.2       6        M 60-69  
59    4437 Ginger Einhorn       F      Dayton               OH    US      0:30:34.4 0:29:57.8 9:40  47  53.2       2        F 45-49  
60    4452 Rizwan Hamid         M      Oakwood              OH    US      0:30:29.8 0:30:10.2 9:44  55  50.3       3        M 55-59  
61    4482 Greg Malone          M      Dayton               OH    US      0:30:31.5 0:30:11.9 9:44  48  47.5       6        M 45-49  
62    4509 Abbie Saxen          F      Dayton               OH    US      0:30:34.7 0:30:34.7 9:52  13  52.3       3        F 1-14   
63    4515 Ann Seeger           F      Oregonia             OH    US      0:30:56.4 0:30:39.8 9:53  65  64.3       2        F 60-69  
64    4139 Ryan Morrissey       M      Dayton               OH    US      0:30:59.7 0:30:55.3 9:58  49  46.7       7        M 45-49  
65    4114 Z. Qian              M      Dayton               OH    US      0:30:59.6 0:30:56.7 9:59  10  49.6       14       M 1-14   
66    4535 Erin Warren          F      Dayton               OH    US      0:31:57.8 0:31:36.0 10:12 39  47.5       3        F 35-39  
67    4429 Jennifer Creamer     F      SpringboroSpringboro OH    US      0:32:19.3 0:31:58.4 10:19 39  46.9       4        F 35-39  
68    4480 Doug Magato          M      Waynesville          OH    US      0:34:40.4 0:34:33.9 11:09 61  46.2       7        M 60-69  
69    4486 Grace McLaughlin     F      Dayton               OH    US      0:35:08.5 0:34:53.1 11:15 27  42.1       1        F 25-29  
70    4123 Carlo McGinnis       M      Dayton               OH    US      0:35:47.0 0:35:15.7 11:22 69  48.7       8        M 60-69  
71    4431 A. Czeiszperger      F      Dayton               OH    US      0:35:49.3 0:35:33.1 11:28 11  47.0       4        F 1-14   
72    4406 April Barton         F      Greenville           OH    US      0:35:54.6 0:35:37.0 11:29 45  43.9       3        F 45-49  
73    4412 D. Beecher           M      Dayton               OH    US      0:36:10.5 0:35:43.1 11:31 7   50.4       15       M 1-14   
74    4504 Shazia Rahman        F      Dayton               OH    US      0:36:02.4 0:35:43.8 11:32 52  47.1       2        F 50-54  
75    4113 Li Qian              M      Dayton               OH    US      0:36:13.3 0:36:09.4 11:40 48  39.7       8        M 45-49  
76    4413 I. Beecher           F      Dayton               OH    US      0:36:46.5 0:36:19.3 11:43 5   55.9       5        F 1-14   
77    4414 Maria Beecher        F      Dayton               OH    US      0:36:56.0 0:36:28.7 11:46 43  42.2       5        F 40-44  
78    4491 Jeff Nielson         M      Oakwood              OH    US      0:38:41.8 0:38:31.8 12:26 47  36.9       9        M 45-49  
79    4490 E. Nielson           F      Oakwood              OH    US      0:38:41.8 0:38:32.1 12:26 11  43.4       6        F 1-14   
80    4458 Theresa Harvey       F      Bath                 IN    US      0:39:32.0 0:39:01.7 12:35 58  46.2       1        F 55-59  
81    4532 Donna Townsend       F      Dayton               OH    US      0:41:11.6 0:40:53.0 13:11 67  49.5       3        F 60-69  
82    4127 Amy Souders          F      Dayton               OH    US      0:41:28.3 0:40:56.6 13:12 42  37.3       6        F 40-44  
83    4128 Michael Souders      M      Dayton               OH    US      0:42:27.3 0:41:56.3 13:32 55  36.2       4        M 55-59  
84    4501 Aaron Primm          M      Tipp City            OH    US      0:45:10.1 0:44:34.5 14:23 46  31.6       10       M 45-49  
85    4503 Mary Quinlan         F      Dayton               OH    US      0:46:46.3 0:46:17.8 14:56 76  49.8       1        F 70-79  
86    4510 Colleen Saxen        F      Dayton               OH    US      0:46:47.0 0:46:18.5 14:56 43  33.2       7        F 40-44  
87    4492 Michelle Ortman      F      Dayton               OH    US      0:47:54.1 0:47:28.5 15:19 50  34.7       3        F 50-54  
88    4474 L. Koenig            F      Dayton               OH    US      0:48:25.2 0:48:08.9 15:32 5   42.2       7        F 1-14   
89    4500 Alan Pippenger       M      Dayton               OH    US      0:48:25.6 0:48:08.9 15:32 64  34.0       9        M 60-69  
90    4456 Jama Hardern         F      Dayton               OH    US      0:59:52.0 0:59:21.3 19:09 48  27.1       4        F 45-49  
91    4457 Sydney Hardern       F      Dayton               OH    US      0:59:52.7 0:59:21.9 19:09 19  24.7       1        F 15-19  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Matt Manning     4483 36  1       M      Dayton OH US  18:12.1 
2     Richard Alderton 4401 55  2       M      Oakwood OH US 18:12.7 
3     William Stolz    4525 49  3       M      Dayton OH US  18:23.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jamie Schindler     4514 27  6       F      Dayton OH US 19:16.2 
2     S. Gallagher-Yerman 4444 11  14      F      Dayton OH US 22:10.6 
3     Colleen Gallagher   4443 43  18      F      Dayton OH US 22:23.3 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Matthew Walton 4534 14  5       M      Dayton OH US 18:52.3 
2     Robert Einhorn 4438 14  10      M      Dayton OH US 20:55.9 
3     T. Malayter    4481 10  15      M      Dayton OH US 22:13.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Marcus Hoffman 4461 16  25      M      Oakwood OH US 23:38.2 
2     Shiraz Hamid   4453 17  38      M      Dayton OH US  25:31.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Louis Connelly 4423 27  7       M      Dayton OH US 19:21.0 
2     Colin Taylor   4528 28  29      M      Xenia OH US  24:20.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mike Liberio 4477 32  11      M      Kettering OH US 21:22.2 
2     Mike Gossett 4449 34  34      M      Dayton OH US    25:15.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Benjamin Smith   4520 38  4       M      Oakwood OH US 18:49.2 
2     Robert Bresemann 4418 39  9       M      Dayton OH US  20:30.1 
3     Rich Thompson    4531 36  44      M      Dayton OH US  27:39.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Patrick Kennedy 4470 40  8       M      Beavercreek OH US 19:58.6 
2     Milo Hyde       4463 41  13      M      Waynesville OH US 21:55.7 
3     Jim Gobrail     4448 43  20      M      Dayton OH US      22:52.0 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     BRYAN HOMAN     4462 47  17      M      Centerville OH US 22:14.6 
2     Ward Barrentine 4405 46  19      M      Oakwood OH US     22:49.9 
3     Rob Jacques     4466 47  22      M      Oakwood OH US     23:14.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Alexander Hoffman 4460 51  45      M      Oakwood OH US 27:43 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Patrick Czeiszperger 4432 56  21      M      Dayton OH US     23:13.8 
2     Steve Brooks         4419 55  23      M      Daytonwood OH US 23:17.5 
3     Rizwan Hamid         4452 55  60      M      Oakwood OH US    30:10.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michael Pulliam 4502 61  12      M      Fairfield OH US  21:52.0 
2     Charles Irons   4465 61  33      M      Dayton OH US     25:04.5 
3     Jeff Crawford   4427 63  48      M      Cincinnati OH US 28:06.8 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     A. Martinez 4484 12  28      F      Oakwood OH US 24:11.8 
2     A. Peters   4497 11  36      F      Oakwood OH US 25:25.6 
3     Abbie Saxen 4509 13  62      F      Dayton OH US  30:34.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sydney Hardern 4457 19  91      F      Dayton OH US 59:21.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Grace McLaughlin 4486 27  69      F      Dayton OH US 34:53.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Liz Fiorendo 4153 37  32      F      Dayton OH US 25:04.4 
2     Lisa Gillies 4446 38  43      F      Dayton OH US 27:35.4 
3     Erin Warren  4535 39  66      F      Dayton OH US 31:36.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rebecca Yerman 4541 43  30      F      Dayton OH US      24:36.5 
2     Cari Masek     4485 42  40      F      Centerville OH US 25:43.6 
3     Mandy Dawicke  4434 44  47      F      Dayton OH US      27:50.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Holly McDowell 4156 48  35      F      Dayton OH US     25:24.0 
2     Ginger Einhorn 4437 47  59      F      Dayton OH US     29:57.8 
3     April Barton   4406 45  72      F      Greenville OH US 35:37.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Amy Cleverly    4421 52  55      F      Dayton OH US 29:44.3 
2     Shazia Rahman   4504 52  74      F      Dayton OH US 35:43.8 
3     Michelle Ortman 4492 50  87      F      Dayton OH US 47:28.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Theresa Harvey 4458 58  80      F      Bath IN US 39:01.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sandra Yocum   4542 66  57      F      Dayton OH US   29:54.9 
2     Ann Seeger     4515 65  63      F      Oregonia OH US 30:39.8 
3     Donna Townsend 4532 67  81      F      Dayton OH US   40:53.0 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mary Quinlan 4503 76  85      F      Dayton OH US 46:17.8 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.