Results For
47th Annual Oakwood's That Day in May Fun Run, 5k, 10k and Virtual Run

Oakwood, OH 45419
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== =================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     4524 Jonathan Spowart    M      Dayton               OH    US      0:38:14.3 0:38:12.3 6:10  50  77.6       1        M Overall 
2     4425 Jeff Coudron        M      Dayton               OH    US      0:39:39.0 0:39:22.2 6:21  50  75.3       2        M Overall 
3     4533 Beau Venneri        M      Cincinnati           OH    US      0:40:10.1 0:40:08.3 6:28  32  65.7       3        M Overall 
4     4499 Daniel Phillips     M      Dayton               OH    US      0:40:30.8 0:40:27.6 6:32  49  72.7       1        M 45-49   
5     4543 Kevin Yost          M      Beavercreek          OH    US      0:41:20.9 0:41:18.3 6:40  41  66.7       1        M 40-44   
6     4488 Nicholas Miller     M      Oakwood              OH    US      0:42:05.1 0:41:57.6 6:46  31  62.8       1        M 30-34   
7     4403 Ronald Argabright   M      Huber Heights        OH    US      0:43:15.6 0:43:13.2 6:58  58  73.6       1        M 55-59   
8     4420 Emily Bruns         F      Cincinnati           OH    US      0:43:30.4 0:43:24.4 7:00  39  70.6       1        F Overall 
9     4441 Kevin Fields        M      Dayton               OH    US      0:43:52.9 0:43:47.6 7:04  41  62.9       2        M 40-44   
10    4467 Anne Jagielski      F      Dayton               OH    US      0:46:32.3 0:46:24.5 7:29  32  64.2       2        F Overall 
11    4428 Jamie Creamer       M      SpringboroSpringboro OH    US      0:46:36.1 0:46:30.9 7:30  43  60.2       3        M 40-44   
12    4507 Todd Rich           M      Oakwood              OH    US      0:47:25.0 0:47:21.7 7:38  49  62.1       2        M 45-49   
13    3990 Brian Young         M      Lima                 OH    US      0:47:36.0 0:47:26.6 7:39  60  68.2       1        M 60-69   
14    4476 Annie Liberio       F      Dayton               OH    US      0:47:47.0 0:47:39.4 7:41  31  62.4       3        F Overall 
15    4411 Brian Beecher       M      Dayton               OH    US      0:47:54.1 0:47:54.1 7:44  42  58.0       4        M 40-44   
16    4410 Richard Barton      M      Greenville           OH    US      0:49:17.4 0:49:13.3 7:56  68  71.0       2        M 60-69   
17    4451 Mark Hahn           M      Oakwood              OH    US      0:49:26.6 0:49:20.2 7:57  61  66.2       3        M 60-69   
18    4407 Crystal Barton      F      Greenville           OH    US      0:49:43.4 0:49:38.4 8:00  45  64.4       1        F 45-49   
19    4404 Val Arias           F      Dayton               OH    US      0:49:55.0 0:49:47.4 8:02  34  60.2       1        F 30-34   
20    4530 Daniel Thompson     M      Centerville          OH    US      0:51:06.9 0:51:02.7 8:14  60  63.4       4        M 60-69   
21    4540 Phil Wittmer        M      Dayton               OH    US      0:51:44.5 0:51:26.4 8:18  46  55.7       3        M 45-49   
22    4519 Randall Shaffer     M      tipp city            OH    US      0:52:32.1 0:52:23.6 8:27  52  57.5       1        M 50-54   
23    4475 Brian Laycock       M      Wilmington           OH    US      0:52:57.5 0:52:41.1 8:30  44  53.6       5        M 40-44   
24    4468 Brooke Jett         F      Dayton               OH    US      0:53:20.3 0:53:08.4 8:34  39  57.6       1        F 35-39   
25    4473 Amanda Koch         F      Dayton               OH    US      0:53:39.4 0:53:25.0 8:37  46  60.4       2        F 45-49   
26    4518 Megan Shaffer       F      Tipp City            OH    US      0:54:20.1 0:54:11.2 8:44  21  54.7       1        F 20-24   
27    4440 Carol Enns          F      Dayton               OH    US      0:55:43.5 0:55:32.9 8:58  62  70.0       1        F 60-69   
28    4508 Paul Robinson       M      Dayton               OH    US      0:56:08.9 0:55:50.4 9:00  51  53.5       2        M 50-54   
29    4464 Demetri Inempolidis M      Dayton               OH    US      0:56:09.2 0:55:50.8 9:00  40  49.0       6        M 40-44   
30    4415 Paul Bohannon       M      Oakwood              OH    US      0:56:22.2 0:56:09.0 9:03  69  62.9       5        M 60-69   
31    4436 Natalie Doyle       F      Dayton               OH    US      0:56:29.6 0:56:14.8 9:04  53  61.8       1        F 50-54   
32    4422 Cassandra Clouse    F      dayton               OH    US      0:56:35.3 0:56:24.9 9:06  45  56.7       3        F 45-49   
33    4527 John Tate           M      Dayton               OH    US      0:57:13.3 0:56:57.6 9:11  52  52.9       3        M 50-54   
34    4409 Mark Barton         M      Greenville           OH    US      0:57:24.3 0:57:19.9 9:15  64  58.6       6        M 60-69   
35    4529 David Taylor        M      Dayton               OH    US      0:58:37.6 0:58:16.8 9:24  63  57.1       7        M 60-69   
36    4416 Brandon Botschner   M      Dayton               OH    US      0:58:39.9 0:58:25.2 9:25  37  45.9       1        M 35-39   
37    4417 Caitlin Botschner   F      Dayton               OH    US      0:58:40.2 0:58:25.5 9:25  37  51.9       2        F 35-39   
38    4447 Joseph Gilvary      M      Loveland             OH    US      0:58:52.6 0:58:36.8 9:27  54  52.3       4        M 50-54   
39    4455 Evan Hardern        M      Dayton               OH    US      1:00:01.7 0:59:48.5 9:39  17  44.4       1        M 15-19   
40    4487 Roberta Meyer       F      Shepherdsville       KY    US      1:00:48.5 1:00:40.6 9:47  57  60.1       1        F 55-59   
41    4445 Greg Gehret         M      Dayton               OH    US      1:01:30.4 1:01:11.1 9:52  53  49.7       5        M 50-54   
42    4478 Tom Liberio         M      Dayton               OH    US      1:01:40.7 1:01:24.8 9:54  62  53.7       8        M 60-69   
43    4435 Sheldon Diltz       M      Dayton               OH    US      1:02:56.7 1:02:40.1 10:06 54  49.0       6        M 50-54   
44    4469 Julie Johnson       F      Dayton               OH    US      1:03:24.2 1:03:09.5 10:11 38  48.2       3        F 35-39   
45    4408 Kathy Barton        F      Greenville           OH    US      1:03:24.7 1:03:13.7 10:12 64  63.1       2        F 60-69   
46    4513 Shu Schiller        F      Beavercreek          OH    US      1:06:03.8 1:05:29.4 10:34 43  48.0       1        F 40-44   
47    4479 Michael D Loew      M      Dayton               OH    US      1:05:57.5 1:05:44.9 10:36 32  40.1       2        M 30-34   
48    4537 Margaret West       F      Franklin             OH    US      1:13:08.7 1:12:51.0 11:45 65  55.5       3        F 60-69   
49    4489 Ashley Morrison     F      Dayton               OH    US      1:13:45.9 1:13:25.8 11:51 31  40.5       2        F 30-34   
50    4536 Betty Warwick       F      Tipp City            OH    US      1:18:44.0 1:18:20.0 12:38 76  60.7       1        F 70-79   
51    4439 Barbara Ellwein     F      Cincinnati           OH    US      1:41:57.0 1:41:30.5 16:22 64  39.3       4        F 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jonathan Spowart 4524 50  1       M      Dayton OH US     38:12.3 
2     Jeff Coudron     4425 50  2       M      Dayton OH US     39:22.2 
3     Beau Venneri     4533 32  3       M      Cincinnati OH US 40:08.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Emily Bruns    4420 39  8       F      Cincinnati OH US 43:24.4 
2     Anne Jagielski 4467 32  10      F      Dayton OH US     46:24.5 
3     Annie Liberio  4476 31  14      F      Dayton OH US     47:39.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Evan Hardern 4455 17  39      M      Dayton OH US 59:48.5 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Nicholas Miller 4488 31  6       M      Oakwood OH US 41:57.6   
2     Michael D Loew  4479 32  47      M      Dayton OH US  1:05:44.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brandon Botschner 4416 37  36      M      Dayton OH US 58:25.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Kevin Yost    4543 41  5       M      Beavercreek OH US          41:18.3 
2     Kevin Fields  4441 41  9       M      Dayton OH US               43:47.6 
3     Jamie Creamer 4428 43  11      M      SpringboroSpringboro OH US 46:30.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Daniel Phillips 4499 49  4       M      Dayton OH US  40:27.6 
2     Todd Rich       4507 49  12      M      Oakwood OH US 47:21.7 
3     Phil Wittmer    4540 46  21      M      Dayton OH US  51:26.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Randall Shaffer 4519 52  22      M      tipp city OH US 52:23.6 
2     Paul Robinson   4508 51  28      M      Dayton OH US    55:50.4 
3     John Tate       4527 52  33      M      Dayton OH US    56:57.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Ronald Argabright 4403 58  7       M      Huber Heights OH US 43:13.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brian Young    3990 60  13      M      Lima OH US       47:26.6 
2     Richard Barton 4410 68  16      M      Greenville OH US 49:13.3 
3     Mark Hahn      4451 61  17      M      Oakwood OH US    49:20.2 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Megan Shaffer 4518 21  26      F      Tipp City OH US 54:11.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Val Arias       4404 34  19      F      Dayton OH US 49:47.4   
2     Ashley Morrison 4489 31  49      F      Dayton OH US 1:13:25.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Brooke Jett       4468 39  24      F      Dayton OH US 53:08.4   
2     Caitlin Botschner 4417 37  37      F      Dayton OH US 58:25.5   
3     Julie Johnson     4469 38  44      F      Dayton OH US 1:03:09.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Shu Schiller 4513 43  46      F      Beavercreek OH US 1:05:29.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Crystal Barton   4407 45  18      F      Greenville OH US 49:38.4 
2     Amanda Koch      4473 46  25      F      Dayton OH US     53:25.0 
3     Cassandra Clouse 4422 45  32      F      dayton OH US     56:24.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Natalie Doyle 4436 53  31      F      Dayton OH US 56:14.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Roberta Meyer 4487 57  40      F      Shepherdsville KY US 1:00:40.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Carol Enns    4440 62  27      F      Dayton OH US     55:32.9   
2     Kathy Barton  4408 64  45      F      Greenville OH US 1:03:13.7 
3     Margaret West 4537 65  48      F      Franklin OH US   1:12:51.0 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Betty Warwick 4536 76  50      F      Tipp City OH US 1:18:20 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.