J.C. Tiger Trot - CANCELLED

Sat May 30, 2020 Jackson Center, OH US 45334 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     632 Aaron Bauer        M                                   0:17:04.7 0:17:03.3 5:30  28  75.8       1        M Overall 
2     117 Hayden Schmidy     M                                   0:17:40.4 0:17:38.8 5:42  16  75.0       1        M 15-19   
3     650 Lucas Smith        M                                   0:18:18.7 0:18:17.2 5:54  15  73.4       2        M 15-19   
4     646 Jacob Robinson     M                                   0:19:16.4 0:19:14.8 6:13  16  68.7       3        M 15-19   
5     649 Nick Fry           M                                   0:19:19.7 0:19:18.2 6:14  16  68.5       4        M 15-19   
6     66  Parker Morris      M                           US      0:19:44.8 0:19:42.8 6:22  19  65.7       5        M 15-19   
7     86  Andrew Stepleton   M      Lima           OH    US      0:19:52.8 0:19:50.0 6:24  34  66.3       1        M 30-34   
8     3   Brittany Arnold    F      Sidney         OH    US      0:20:14.5 0:20:13.0 6:31  13  79.4       1        F Overall 
9     89  Mike Thomas        M      Anna           OH    US      0:20:30.9 0:20:29.1 6:36  50  71.7       1        M 50-54   
10    56  TAKASHI MAEDA      M      Sidney         OH    US      0:21:14.6 0:21:11.3 6:50  34  62.0       2        M 30-34   
11    631 Garrett Serr       M                                   0:21:16.4 0:21:13.9 6:51  39  63.9       1        M 35-39   
12    95  Nate S. Walker     M                           US      0:21:54.8 0:21:52.4 7:03  33  59.8       3        M 30-34   
13    672 Dale Borchers      M                                   0:22:04.3 0:22:04.3 7:07  61  72.7       1        M 60-99   
14    34  Kevin Gariety      M                           US      0:22:29.7 0:22:27.2 7:15  35  58.8       2        M 35-39   
15    120 Tiffani Sawmiller  F                                   0:22:33.8 0:22:29.2 7:15  30  65.4       1        F 30-34   
16    41  Savannah Hart      F      Marion         IN    US      0:22:44.0 0:22:41.3 7:19  19  64.8       1        F 15-19   
17    72  Kennadie Reese     F      Jackson Center OH    US      0:23:15.4 0:23:08.5 7:28  19  63.6       2        F 15-19   
18    657 Austin Sharp       M                                   0:23:40.8 0:23:34.9 7:36  42  58.7       1        M 40-44   
19    648 Ryan Roettger      M                                   0:24:01.5 0:23:57.7 7:44  41  57.4       2        M 40-44   
20    634 P. Serr            M                                   0:24:11.5 0:24:09.4 7:48  11  61.6       1        M 11-14   
21    656 Gary Williams      M                                   0:24:12.3 0:24:10.1 7:48  58  64.8       1        M 55-59   
22    661 Preston Wisen      M                                   0:24:47.0 0:24:44.1 7:59  30  52.4       4        M 30-34   
23    7   Elise Bell         F      Sidney         OH    US      0:25:05.6 0:24:59.2 8:04  15  61.8       3        F 15-19   
24    651 Shawn O'Connell    M                                   0:25:11.5 0:25:07.8 8:06  53  59.9       2        M 50-54   
25    88  Holly Swiger       F                           US      0:25:31.4 0:25:25.3 8:12  34  58.1       2        F 30-34   
26    8   Logan Bodenmiller  F      De Graff       OH    US      0:25:42.1 0:25:37.1 8:16  26  57.4       1        F 25-29   
27    633 B. Serr            M                                   0:25:42.2 0:25:39.8 8:17  9   63.2       1        M 1-10    
28    10  Lindsay Burch      F      Quincy         OH    US      0:25:58.3 0:25:54.4 8:21  35  57.2       1        F 35-39   
29    664 A. Byrd            F                                   0:26:03.9 0:26:02.4 8:24  11  64.6       1        F 11-14   
30    652 Dylan Vonderhuevel M                                   0:26:33.3 0:26:21.2 8:30  20  49.1       1        M 20-24   
31    645 I. Stengel         M                                   0:26:47.2 0:26:45.2 8:38  11  55.6       2        M 11-14   
32    85  Craig Stephens     M      Peachtree City GA    US      0:26:55.6 0:26:49.2 8:39  56  57.4       2        M 55-59   
33    38  Bill Gold          M      Sidney         OH    US      0:26:58.2 0:26:52.6 8:40  54  56.4       3        M 50-54   
34    674 Matt Kentner       M                                   0:27:03.4 0:26:59.3 8:42  54  56.2       4        M 50-54   
35    671 Sarah Pfenning     F                                   0:27:15.8 0:27:11.7 8:46  38  55.0       2        F 35-39   
36    638 Mary Siegrist      F                                   0:27:29.7 0:27:23.0 8:50  65  72.1       1        F 60-99   
37    118 Masaya Imai        M                                   0:27:39.1 0:27:34.6 8:54  59  57.2       3        M 55-59   
38    82  Laura Schroer      F                           US      0:27:38.4 0:27:38.4 8:55  34  53.5       3        F 30-34   
39    670 A. Pfenning        F                                   0:28:11.2 0:28:09.2 9:05  11  59.7       2        F 11-14   
40    45  Ken Hemsworth      M                           US      0:28:39.6 0:28:33.5 9:13  49  51.1       1        M 45-49   
41    668 Brittany Clark     F                                   0:28:46.1 0:28:41.6 9:15  31  51.3       4        F 30-34   
42    662 Matt Springer      M                                   0:29:17.5 0:29:14.7 9:26  30  44.3       5        M 30-34   
43    79  Kim Rosengarten    F      Sidney         OH    US      0:29:32.3 0:29:23.7 9:29  49  55.5       1        F 45-49   
44    71  Noah Rains         M                           US      0:29:41.3 0:29:38.5 9:34  15  45.3       6        M 15-19   
45    51  Rick Krogman       M      Celina         OH    US      0:30:06.2 0:30:00.2 9:41  59  52.6       4        M 55-59   
46    115 Riley Barhorst     F                                   0:30:07.2 0:30:02.6 9:41  13  53.4       3        F 11-14   
47    114 Grace Prenger      F                                   0:30:07.5 0:30:02.8 9:42  13  53.4       4        F 11-14   
48    40  Bob Grant          M                           US      0:30:27.4 0:30:08.1 9:43  60  52.8       2        M 60-99   
49    113 Gordon Lawrence    M                                   0:30:21.0 0:30:13.9 9:45  50  48.6       5        M 50-54   
50    39  Greg Gooding       M                           US      0:30:44.9 0:30:39.8 9:53  64  53.7       3        M 60-99   
51    70  Mike Place         M                           US      0:31:41.0 0:31:35.6 10:11 56  48.7       5        M 55-59   
52    57  Susan Maffei       F      Boston         MA    US      0:31:47.0 0:31:37.6 10:12 61  59.3       2        F 60-99   
53    36  Randy Goings       M                           US      0:31:55.5 0:31:49.2 10:16 59  49.6       2        M 45-49   
54    116 Macy Klopfenstein  F                                   0:31:55.1 0:31:50.4 10:16 13  50.4       5        F 11-14   
55    665 Jenna Shroyer      F                                   0:32:27.4 0:32:09.1 10:22 27  45.8       2        F 25-29   
56    58  Christine McKenzie F                           US      0:32:18.8 0:32:16.1 10:25 47  49.5       2        F 45-49   
57    658 Bethany Hoehne     F                                   0:32:33.6 0:32:19.0 10:25 28  45.5       3        F 25-29   
58    78  Jennie Rogers      F      Sidney         OH    US      0:32:40.7 0:32:32.2 10:30 45  48.2       3        F 45-49   
59    54  Chris Long         M                           US      0:32:50.9 0:32:44.8 10:34 35  40.3       3        M 35-39   
60    27  Rhonda Farley      F      Sidney         OH    US      0:32:52.4 0:32:45.2 10:34 51  50.9       1        F 50-54   
61    69  Denise Place       F                           US      0:33:16.9 0:33:11.3 10:42 54  52.0       2        F 50-54   
62    33  Tim Franjesevic    M                           US      0:33:25.6 0:33:11.6 10:42 32  39.3       6        M 30-34   
63    100 Joy Winget         F      Cridersville   OH    US      0:33:24.7 0:33:14.8 10:43 42  46.0       1        F 40-44   
64    81  Aiden Schroer      M                           US      0:33:44.7 0:33:43.7 10:53 13  41.5       3        M 11-14   
65    653 Matt Vonderhuevel  M                                   0:34:10.7 0:33:54.2 10:56 48  42.7       3        M 45-49   
66    90  C. VanZant         M                           US      0:34:04.6 0:33:56.4 10:57 12  42.4       4        M 11-14   
67    647 Ron Argabright     M                                   0:34:14.5 0:34:04.1 10:59 77  56.9       4        M 60-99   
68    53  Shelly Lillard     F                           US      0:34:21.7 0:34:07.2 11:00 52  49.4       3        F 50-54   
69    667 Michelle Shuff     F                                   0:34:41.0 0:34:33.2 11:09 31  42.6       5        F 30-34   
70    96  Brittney Wallace   F      Jackson Center OH    US      0:34:41.3 0:34:33.6 11:09 36  43.0       3        F 35-39   
71    639 Joni Siegrist      F                                   0:34:59.9 0:34:50.3 11:14 36  42.6       4        F 35-39   
72    67  Michelle Oliver    F      Versailles     OH    US      0:35:09.6 0:35:04.1 11:19 39  42.9       5        F 35-39   
73    98  ANN WILDERMUTH     F      De Graff       OH    US      0:35:24.7 0:35:15.8 11:23 66  56.8       3        F 60-99   
74    47  Debra Henkener     F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      0:35:40.2 0:35:31.8 11:28 67  57.1       4        F 60-99   
75    112 Annette Schulze    F                                   0:35:59.6 0:35:51.7 11:34 66  55.8       5        F 60-99   
76    655 Christiana Murphy  F                                   0:36:09.5 0:35:52.7 11:34 45  43.7       4        F 45-49   
77    642 Karen Dicke        F                                   0:36:23.2 0:36:12.1 11:41 61  51.8       6        F 60-99   
78    55  Jen Long           F                           US      0:36:24.7 0:36:15.7 11:42 34  40.8       6        F 30-34   
79    6   Kristi Bayhan      F      Jackson Center OH    US      0:37:09.1 0:37:01.3 11:57 44  42.0       2        F 40-44   
80    5   Starli Bartlett    F      Celina         OH    US      0:37:15.0 0:37:03.8 11:57 40  40.8       3        F 40-44   
81    73  Steve Rice         M                           US      0:37:21.1 0:37:08.3 11:59 49  39.3       4        M 45-49   
82    42  Kayla Haynes       F                           US      0:37:20.1 0:37:13.1 12:00 37  40.1       6        F 35-39   
83    43  Mike Haynes        M                           US      0:37:20.0 0:37:13.1 12:00 38  36.2       4        M 35-39   
84    93  Kaitlyn VanZant    F                           US      0:37:34.0 0:37:26.8 12:05 17  39.9       4        F 15-19   
85    94  Sara VanZant       F                           US      0:37:57.4 0:37:49.2 12:12 36  39.3       7        F 35-39   
86    92  James VanZant      M                           US      0:37:57.7 0:37:49.7 12:12 39  35.9       5        M 35-39   
87    59  Katie McKenzie     F                           US      0:37:55.2 0:37:55.2 12:14 15  40.8       5        F 15-19   
88    103 B. Evans           F                                   0:38:45.0 0:38:45.0 12:30 8   47.7       1        F 1-10    
89    30  Stephanie Fisher   F                           US      0:39:14.4 0:39:10.7 12:38 39  38.4       8        F 35-39   
90    641 Bonita Bleininge   F                                   0:39:40.6 0:39:24.0 12:43 51  42.3       4        F 50-54   
91    32  Lisa Forsyth       F                           US      0:41:45.2 0:41:35.5 13:25 51  40.1       5        F 50-54   
92    31  Julia Fogt         F      Sidney         OH    US      0:42:21.4 0:42:12.6 13:37 61  44.5       7        F 60-99   
93    91  C. VanZant         M                           US      0:44:57.6 0:44:39.2 14:24 11  33.3       5        M 11-14   
94    119 Mark Nuss          M                                   0:44:55.9 0:44:46.6 14:27 50  32.8       6        M 50-54   
95    50  Tracy Koontz       F                           US      0:46:02.7 0:45:39.6 14:44 46  34.6       5        F 45-49   
96    16  Anne Cummons       F                           US      0:46:02.6 0:45:39.8 14:44 54  37.8       6        F 50-54   
97    35  Casey Gates        F                           US      0:46:29.0 0:46:13.7 14:55 27  31.8       4        F 25-29   
98    26  Linda Evans        F                           US      0:46:36.5 0:46:18.7 14:56 63  41.6       8        F 60-99   
99    37  Shelley Goings     F                           US      0:46:36.2 0:46:24.1 14:58 52  36.3       7        F 50-54   
100   99  Krista Wildermuth  F      Botkins        OH    US      0:47:01.3 0:46:51.0 15:07 46  33.8       6        F 45-49   
101   65  Pamela Moose       F                           US      0:47:28.9 0:47:07.5 15:12 59  38.9       1        F 55-59   
102   25  Gerald Evans       M                           US      0:50:42.0 0:50:24.3 16:16 72  35.4       5        M 60-99   
103   29  Larry Ferguson     M                           US      0:50:47.4 0:50:24.9 16:16 49  28.9       5        M 45-49   
104   74  Abbeygale Roberts  F                           US      0:51:09.8 0:50:47.8 16:23 13  31.6       6        F 11-14   
105   28  Carol Ferguson     F                           US      0:50:59.0 0:50:59.0 16:27 49  32.0       7        F 45-49   
106   9   Danielle Bunke     F                           US      0:51:36.5 0:51:11.8 16:31 47  31.2       8        F 45-49   
107   87  Guy Stevens        M                           US      0:51:37.2 0:51:12.3 16:31 53  29.4       7        M 50-54   
108   20  Anne Doseck        F                           US      0:51:41.5 0:51:27.8 16:36 57  34.7       2        F 55-59   
109   80  Denise Ruwe        F                           US      0:51:41.6 0:51:28.6 16:36 65  38.4       9        F 60-99   
110   13  Dawn Chudyk        F                           US      0:51:42.0 0:51:28.8 16:36 60  36.0       10       F 60-99   
111   4   Donald Bartlett    M      Celina         OH    US      0:51:54.6 0:51:38.9 16:40 43  27.0       3        M 40-44   
112   68  Samantha Paul      F                           US      0:52:54.3 0:52:40.4 16:59 51  31.7       8        F 50-54   
113   14  A. Cox             F                           US      0:52:54.3 0:52:41.0 17:00 12  31.1       7        F 11-14   
114   15  Robin Cox          F                           US      0:52:54.5 0:52:41.1 17:00 39  28.5       9        F 35-39   
115   75  Larry Roberts      M                           US      0:53:00.2 0:52:44.5 17:01 36  25.2       6        M 35-39   
116   77  T. Roberts         F                           US      0:53:00.1 0:52:44.5 17:01 7   36.4       2        F 1-10    
117   22  Josh Drees         M                           US      0:53:28.5 0:53:15.7 17:11 34  24.7       7        M 30-34   
118   21  Jessica Drees      F                           US      0:53:28.8 0:53:16.1 17:11 34  27.7       7        F 30-34   
119   83  Brian Smith        M                           US      0:54:44.9 0:54:23.4 17:33 39  24.9       7        M 35-39   
120   52  Chasity Lallemand  F                           US      0:54:45.7 0:54:23.5 17:33 44  28.6       4        F 40-44   
121   62  Rhoda Minnich      F                           US      0:54:46.2 0:54:24.1 17:33 40  27.8       5        F 40-44   
122   2   Ollie Adams        M                           US      0:54:46.0 0:54:24.4 17:33 40  25.1       4        M 40-44   
123   660 Emily Spinger      F                                   0:56:26.7 0:56:08.1 18:06 30  26.2       8        F 30-34   
124   18  Cortney Dodge      F                           US      0:57:00.1 0:56:36.0 18:15 37  26.4       10       F 35-39   
125   17  C. Dodge           M                           US      0:57:01.0 0:56:36.4 18:16 10  27.4       2        M 1-10    
126   76  Marilyn Roberts    F                           US      0:57:00.5 0:56:37.0 18:16 58  32.0       3        F 55-59   
127   19  Nate Dodge         M                           US      0:57:01.4 0:56:37.1 18:16 37  23.6       8        M 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Aaron Bauer 632 28  1       M               17:03.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Brittany Arnold 3   13  8       F      Sidney OH US 20:13 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     B. Serr  633 9   27      M               25:39.8 
2     C. Dodge 17  10  125     M        US     56:36.4 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     P. Serr       634 11  20      M               24:09.4 
2     I. Stengel    645 11  31      M               26:45.2 
3     Aiden Schroer 81  13  64      M        US     33:43.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Hayden Schmidy 117 16  2       M               17:38.8 
2     Lucas Smith    650 15  3       M               18:17.2 
3     Jacob Robinson 646 16  4       M               19:14.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dylan Vonderhuevel 652 20  30      M               26:21.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Andrew Stepleton 86  34  7       M      Lima OH US   19:50.0 
2     TAKASHI MAEDA    56  34  10      M      Sidney OH US 21:11.3 
3     Nate S. Walker   95  33  12      M        US         21:52.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Garrett Serr  631 39  11      M               21:13.9 
2     Kevin Gariety 34  35  14      M        US     22:27.2 
3     Chris Long    54  35  59      M        US     32:44.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Austin Sharp    657 42  18      M                   23:34.9 
2     Ryan Roettger   648 41  19      M                   23:57.7 
3     Donald Bartlett 4   43  111     M      Celina OH US 51:38.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ken Hemsworth     45  49  40      M        US     28:33.5 
2     Randy Goings      36  59  53      M        US     31:49.2 
3     Matt Vonderhuevel 653 48  65      M               33:54.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mike Thomas     89  50  9       M      Anna OH US   20:29.1 
2     Shawn O'Connell 651 53  24      M                   25:07.8 
3     Bill Gold       38  54  33      M      Sidney OH US 26:52.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Gary Williams  656 58  21      M                           24:10.1 
2     Craig Stephens 85  56  32      M      Peachtree City GA US 26:49.2 
3     Masaya Imai    118 59  37      M                           27:34.6 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dale Borchers 672 61  13      M               22:04.3 
2     Bob Grant     40  60  48      M        US     30:08.1 
3     Greg Gooding  39  64  50      M        US     30:39.8 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     B. Evans   103 8   88      F               38:45.0 
2     T. Roberts 77  7   116     F        US     52:44.5 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     A. Byrd        664 11  29      F               26:02.4 
2     A. Pfenning    670 11  39      F               28:09.2 
3     Riley Barhorst 115 13  46      F               30:02.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Savannah Hart  41  19  16      F      Marion IN US         22:41.3 
2     Kennadie Reese 72  19  17      F      Jackson Center OH US 23:08.5 
3     Elise Bell     7   15  23      F      Sidney OH US         24:59.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Logan Bodenmiller 8   26  26      F      De Graff OH US 25:37.1 
2     Jenna Shroyer     665 27  55      F                     32:09.1 
3     Bethany Hoehne    658 28  57      F                     32:19.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tiffani Sawmiller 120 30  15      F               22:29.2 
2     Holly Swiger      88  34  25      F        US     25:25.3 
3     Laura Schroer     82  34  38      F        US     27:38.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Lindsay Burch    10  35  28      F      Quincy OH US         25:54.4 
2     Sarah Pfenning   671 38  35      F                           27:11.7 
3     Brittney Wallace 96  36  70      F      Jackson Center OH US 34:33.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Joy Winget      100 42  63      F      Cridersville OH US   33:14.8 
2     Kristi Bayhan   6   44  79      F      Jackson Center OH US 37:01.3 
3     Starli Bartlett 5   40  80      F      Celina OH US         37:03.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kim Rosengarten    79  49  43      F      Sidney OH US 29:23.7 
2     Christine McKenzie 58  47  56      F        US         32:16.1 
3     Jennie Rogers      78  45  58      F      Sidney OH US 32:32.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Rhonda Farley  27  51  60      F      Sidney OH US 32:45.2 
2     Denise Place   69  54  61      F        US         33:11.3 
3     Shelly Lillard 53  52  68      F        US         34:07.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Pamela Moose    65  59  101     F        US     47:07.5 
2     Anne Doseck     20  57  108     F        US     51:27.8 
3     Marilyn Roberts 76  58  126     F        US     56:37.0 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mary Siegrist  638 65  36      F                     27:23.0 
2     Susan Maffei   57  61  52      F      Boston MA US   31:37.6 
3     ANN WILDERMUTH 98  66  73      F      De Graff OH US 35:15.8 

Additional results can be found at http://speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.