Results For
J.C. Tiger Trot

Jackson Center, OH 45334
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     4684 Aaron Bauer         M                           US      0:17:11.6 0:17:10.4 5:32  30  74.6       1        M Overall 
2     4805 Kellen Reichert     M                           US      0:17:24.4 0:17:23.7 5:37  16  75.3       2        M Overall 
3     4783 Cliff Hollen        M      Dayton         OH    US      0:17:38.6 0:17:37.6 5:41  39  76.0       3        M Overall 
4     4780 Stephen Hafen       M      Wasilla        AK    US      0:17:48.1 0:17:46.9 5:44  14  76.1       1        M 11-14   
5     4772 Liam George         M      Delaware       OH    US      0:17:58.0 0:17:56.5 5:47  16  73.0       1        M 15-19   
6     4785 Parker Morris       M      Jackson Center OH    US      0:18:25.8 0:18:24.6 5:56  21  69.6       1        M 20-24   
7     4793 Dave Johnston       M                           US      0:18:38.5 0:18:37.6 6:01  47  76.4       1        M 45-49   
8     4757 Jackson Harris      M                           US      0:19:17.9 0:19:16.3 6:13  21  66.5       2        M 20-24   
9     4776 Nick Gerschutz      M      Elida          OH    US      0:19:52.4 0:19:50.9 6:24  27  64.5       1        M 25-29   
10    4773 Luke George         M      Delaware       OH    US      0:20:08.2 0:20:06.7 6:29  16  65.2       2        M 15-19   
11    4782 Savannah Hart       F      Marion         IN    US      0:20:47.2 0:20:45.4 6:42  21  70.7       1        F Overall 
12    4794 Alaina Mann         F                           US      0:20:56.0 0:20:55.2 6:45  14  75.0       2        F Overall 
13    4788 Austin Thomas       M      Delaware       OH    US      0:21:26.3 0:21:24.0 6:54  15  62.1       3        M 15-19   
14    4731 Carter Klopfenstein M      Maplewood      OH    US      0:21:32.4 0:21:31.4 6:57  14  62.9       2        M 11-14   
15    4784 Demetrius Lewis     M      Bellefontaine  OH    US      0:22:05.1 0:21:56.4 7:05  46  64.3       2        M 45-49   
16    4754 Ian Stengel         M      Jackson Center OH    US      0:22:01.4 0:22:00.3 7:06  13  63.0       3        M 11-14   
17    4815 Preston Serr        M                           US      0:22:05.9 0:22:04.6 7:07  13  62.8       4        M 11-14   
18    4802 Dalton Faulder      M                           US      0:22:09.9 0:22:08.1 7:08  24  57.9       3        M 20-24   
19    4762 Nate Walker         M      Jackson Center OH    US      0:22:25.2 0:22:23.2 7:13  35  58.1       1        M 35-39   
20    4779 Ray Hafen           M      Wasilla        AK    US      0:23:18.1 0:23:13.3 7:29  54  64.8       1        M 50-54   
21    4820 Jeremy Burch        M                           US      0:23:29.9 0:23:26.5 7:34  21  54.6       4        M 20-24   
22    4801 T. Spitzer          M                           US      0:23:37.7 0:23:34.9 7:36  12  60.4       5        M 11-14   
23    4800 J. Spitzer          M                           US      0:23:39.7 0:23:36.5 7:37  12  60.4       6        M 11-14   
24    4733 Tyler Maurer        M      Anna           OH    US      0:23:55.5 0:23:52.3 7:42  13  58.0       7        M 11-14   
25    4664 Steve Brooks        M      Dayton         OH    US      0:24:00.2 0:23:55.8 7:43  55  63.4       1        M 55-59   
26    4803 Molly Vogler        F                           US      0:24:17.2 0:24:14.7 7:49  33  60.7       3        F Overall 
27    4750 Austin Sharp        M      Anna           OH    US      0:24:22.7 0:24:17.6 7:50  44  57.2       1        M 40-44   
28    4798 Audrey Byrd         F                           US      0:24:20.9 0:24:20.1 7:51  13  65.7       1        F 11-14   
29    4799 Lois Spitzer        F                           US      0:24:38.2 0:24:35.1 7:56  46  64.2       1        F 45-49   
30    4786 Shawn O'Connell     M      Sidney         OH    US      0:25:32.2 0:25:26.7 8:12  55  59.6       2        M 55-59   
31    4747 Ryan Scott          M      Jackson Center OH    US      0:25:55.5 0:25:52.3 8:21  40  52.1       2        M 40-44   
32    4746 B. Scott            M      Jackson Center OH    US      0:25:55.9 0:25:53.3 8:21  10  59.2       1        M 1-10    
33    4777 Kary Hafen          F      Wasilla        AK    US      0:25:57.7 0:25:53.8 8:21  53  65.8       1        F 50-54   
34    4726 Greg Gehret         M      Dayton         OH    US      0:26:06.8 0:26:03.9 8:24  53  57.2       2        M 50-54   
35    4740 Michael Place       M      Jackson Center OH    US      0:26:45.4 0:26:42.6 8:37  57  57.7       3        M 55-59   
36    4755 Thomas Striggow     M      Bowling Green  OH    US      0:27:05.0 0:27:02.5 8:43  70  64.3       1        M 60-99   
37    4819 Hallie Malsm        F                           US      0:27:23.6 0:27:19.9 8:49  22  53.7       1        F 20-24   
38    4608 Richard Ackerman    M      Huntington     IN    US      0:27:28.5 0:27:25.2 8:51  67  61.5       2        M 60-99   
39    4749 Derek Shark         M      Jackson Center OH    US      0:27:35.5 0:27:33.9 8:54  29  46.5       2        M 25-29   
40    4770 Larry Fry           M      Saint Marys    OH    US      0:28:08.0 0:28:02.6 9:03  49  51.5       3        M 45-49   
41    4732 Abbie Latimer       F      Lexington      KY    US      0:28:20.3 0:28:07.4 9:04  34  52.4       1        F 30-34   
42    4768 Todd Abels          M      Fort Loramie   OH    US      0:28:13.4 0:28:07.7 9:04  56  54.3       4        M 55-59   
43    4729 Bob Grant           M      Jackson Center OH    US      0:28:45.9 0:28:29.3 9:11  62  56.5       3        M 60-99   
44    4774 Phebe George        F      Delaware       OH    US      0:28:33.5 0:28:31.7 9:12  14  55.0       2        F 11-14   
45    4810 Melodi Hagen        F                           US      0:29:30.7 0:29:17.4 9:27  42  52.2       1        F 40-44   
46    4751 Michelle Shuff      F      Dublin         OH    US      0:29:30.4 0:29:17.4 9:27  33  50.2       2        F 30-34   
47    4771 Meghen Fry          F      Saint Marys    OH    US      0:29:33.7 0:29:28.0 9:30  42  51.8       2        F 40-44   
48    4665 Justin Burch        M      Jackson Center OH    US      0:30:44.2 0:30:39.9 9:54  43  45.0       3        M 40-44   
49    4811 Mark Jarvis         M                           US      0:30:50.9 0:30:43.2 9:55  57  50.2       5        M 55-59   
50    4787 Maria Slife         F      Saint Marys    OH    US      0:31:04.5 0:30:59.4 10:00 53  55.0       2        F 50-54   
51    4792 Gregg Gooding       M      Jackson Center OH    US      0:31:27.4 0:31:21.0 10:07 66  53.2       4        M 60-99   
52    4738 John Pence          M      Anna           OH    US      0:31:52.2 0:31:43.9 10:14 33  40.6       1        M 30-34   
53    4795 Ron Argabright      M      Sidney         OH    US      0:32:14.6 0:32:03.0 10:20 79  63.1       5        M 60-99   
54    4804 Amy Greve           F                           US      0:32:37.9 0:32:28.2 10:28 39  46.2       1        F 35-39   
55    4769 Anande Boy          F      Bellefontaine  OH    US      0:33:59.8 0:33:51.1 10:55 47  47.1       2        F 45-49   
56    4797 Ann Wildermuth      F                           US      0:34:12.0 0:34:03.9 10:59 68  60.3       1        F 60-99   
57    4739 Denise Place        F      Jackson Center OH    US      0:34:24.0 0:34:19.7 11:04 56  51.3       1        F 55-59   
58    4722 John Fleming        M      Jackson Center OH    US      0:34:37.4 0:34:25.0 11:06 41  39.5       4        M 40-44   
59    4789 Aaron Speelman      M                           US      0:35:05.7 0:34:53.2 11:15 35  37.3       2        M 35-39   
60    4775 Susanna George      F      Delaware       OH    US      0:35:10.1 0:34:54.5 11:16 39  43.0       2        F 35-39   
61    4765 Brittney Wallace    F      Jackson Center OH    US      0:35:11.3 0:35:02.2 11:18 38  42.6       3        F 35-39   
62    4759 Elena Tuhy-Walters  F      Columbus       OH    US      0:35:42.9 0:35:36.9 11:29 52  47.3       3        F 50-54   
63    4661 Starli Bartlett     F      Celina         OH    US      0:35:52.5 0:35:45.2 11:32 42  42.7       3        F 40-44   
64    4662 Gretchen Behr       F      Jackson Center OH    US      0:36:11.6 0:35:58.1 11:36 44  43.1       4        F 40-44   
65    4756 Justin Subler       M      Sidney         OH    US      0:37:32.0 0:37:26.0 12:05 27  34.2       3        M 25-29   
66    4670 April Coulter       F      Lima           OH    US      0:38:46.1 0:38:30.1 12:25 31  38.1       3        F 30-34   
67    4814 Mary Elsass         F                           US      0:40:36.7 0:40:27.5 13:03 70  52.2       2        F 60-99   
68    4813 Bill Elsass         M                           US      0:40:36.6 0:40:27.7 13:03 72  44.1       6        M 60-99   
69    4735 Katie McKenzie      F      Jackson Center OH    US      0:41:16.8 0:41:04.3 13:15 17  36.3       1        F 15-19   
70    4734 Christine McKenzie  F      Jackson Center OH    US      0:41:30.2 0:41:18.4 13:19 49  39.4       3        F 45-49   
71    4745 Dana Rose           F      Columbus Grove OH    US      0:41:57.0 0:41:40.7 13:27 41  36.4       5        F 40-44   
72    4730 Debra Henkener      F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      0:42:07.9 0:41:56.1 13:32 69  49.6       3        F 60-99   
73    4817 Angie Elshoff       F                           US      0:42:07.8 0:41:56.4 13:32 46  37.6       4        F 45-49   
74    4824 Megan Nerici        F                           US      0:45:47.2 0:45:35.9 14:43 24  32.2       2        F 20-24   
75    4827 Pauline Meyer       F                           US      0:45:47.3 0:45:36.0 14:43 23  32.2       3        F 20-24   
76    4825 Cassie Meyer        F                           US      0:45:47.0 0:45:36.7 14:43 22  32.2       4        F 20-24   
77    4766 Janet Whipp         F      Jackson Center OH    US      0:47:08.0 0:46:57.4 15:09 34  31.4       4        F 30-34   
78    4826 Nancy Meyer         F                           US      0:47:08.0 0:46:57.8 15:09 53  36.3       4        F 50-54   
79    4767 Deb Wildermuth      F      Botkins        OH    US      0:48:47.2 0:48:35.8 15:41 53  35.0       5        F 50-54   
80    4728 Shelly Goings       F      Jackson Center OH    US      0:51:41.1 0:51:28.6 16:36 54  33.4       6        F 50-54   
81    4727 Randy Goings        M      Jackson Center OH    US      0:51:41.5 0:51:28.7 16:36 51  28.5       3        M 50-54   
82    4685 Ann Doseck          F      Jackson Center OH    US      0:52:10.3 0:52:00.4 16:47 59  35.1       2        F 55-59   
83    4687 Deb Elliott         F      Jackson Center OH    US      0:52:12.1 0:52:02.2 16:47 66  38.4       4        F 60-99   
84    4796 Kathy Bray          F      Sidney         OH    US      0:54:39.6 0:54:23.6 17:33 67  37.2       5        F 60-99   
85    4653 Donald Bartlett     M      Celina         OH    US      0:55:22.2 0:55:02.9 17:45 45  25.4       4        M 45-49   
86    4737 Samantha Paul       F      Jackson Center OH    US      0:58:31.9 0:58:18.3 18:48 53  29.2       7        F 50-54   
87    4736 Kelly Miller        F      Jackson Center OH    US      1:01:15.4 1:00:54.6 19:39 37  24.4       4        F 35-39   
88    4725 Joyce Freisthler    F      Jackson Center OH    US      1:01:16.1 1:00:59.0 19:40 58  29.6       3        F 55-59   
89    4758 Libby Thompson      F      Jackson Center OH    US      1:01:15.5 1:01:00.9 19:41 43  25.2       6        F 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Aaron Bauer     4684 30  1       M        US         17:10.4 
2     Kellen Reichert 4805 16  2       M        US         17:23.7 
3     Cliff Hollen    4783 39  3       M      Dayton OH US 17:37.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Savannah Hart 4782 21  11      F      Marion IN US 20:45.4 
2     Alaina Mann   4794 14  12      F        US         20:55.2 
3     Molly Vogler  4803 33  26      F        US         24:14.7 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     B. Scott 4746 10  32      M      Jackson Center OH US 25:53.3 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Stephen Hafen       4780 14  4       M      Wasilla AK US        17:46.9 
2     Carter Klopfenstein 4731 14  14      M      Maplewood OH US      21:31.4 
3     Ian Stengel         4754 13  16      M      Jackson Center OH US 22:00.3 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Liam George   4772 16  5       M      Delaware OH US 17:56.5 
2     Luke George   4773 16  10      M      Delaware OH US 20:06.7 
3     Austin Thomas 4788 15  13      M      Delaware OH US 21:24.0 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Parker Morris  4785 21  6       M      Jackson Center OH US 18:24.6 
2     Jackson Harris 4757 21  8       M        US                 19:16.3 
3     Dalton Faulder 4802 24  18      M        US                 22:08.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Nick Gerschutz 4776 27  9       M      Elida OH US          19:50.9 
2     Derek Shark    4749 29  39      M      Jackson Center OH US 27:33.9 
3     Justin Subler  4756 27  65      M      Sidney OH US         37:26.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     John Pence 4738 33  52      M      Anna OH US 31:43.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Nate Walker    4762 35  19      M      Jackson Center OH US 22:23.2 
2     Aaron Speelman 4789 35  59      M        US                 34:53.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Austin Sharp 4750 44  27      M      Anna OH US           24:17.6 
2     Ryan Scott   4747 40  31      M      Jackson Center OH US 25:52.3 
3     Justin Burch 4665 43  48      M      Jackson Center OH US 30:39.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Dave Johnston   4793 47  7       M        US                18:37.6 
2     Demetrius Lewis 4784 46  15      M      Bellefontaine OH US 21:56.4 
3     Larry Fry       4770 49  40      M      Saint Marys OH US   28:02.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Ray Hafen    4779 54  20      M      Wasilla AK US        23:13.3 
2     Greg Gehret  4726 53  34      M      Dayton OH US         26:03.9 
3     Randy Goings 4727 51  81      M      Jackson Center OH US 51:28.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Steve Brooks    4664 55  25      M      Dayton OH US         23:55.8 
2     Shawn O'Connell 4786 55  30      M      Sidney OH US         25:26.7 
3     Michael Place   4740 57  35      M      Jackson Center OH US 26:42.6 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Thomas Striggow  4755 70  36      M      Bowling Green OH US  27:02.5 
2     Richard Ackerman 4608 67  38      M      Huntington IN US     27:25.2 
3     Bob Grant        4729 62  43      M      Jackson Center OH US 28:29.3 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Audrey Byrd  4798 13  28      F        US           24:20.1 
2     Phebe George 4774 14  44      F      Delaware OH US 28:31.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Katie McKenzie 4735 17  69      F      Jackson Center OH US 41:04.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Hallie Malsm  4819 22  37      F        US     27:19.9 
2     Megan Nerici  4824 24  74      F        US     45:35.9 
3     Pauline Meyer 4827 23  75      F        US     45:36.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Abbie Latimer  4732 34  41      F      Lexington KY US 28:07.4 
2     Michelle Shuff 4751 33  46      F      Dublin OH US    29:17.4 
3     April Coulter  4670 31  66      F      Lima OH US      38:30.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Amy Greve        4804 39  54      F        US                 32:28.2 
2     Susanna George   4775 39  60      F      Delaware OH US       34:54.5 
3     Brittney Wallace 4765 38  61      F      Jackson Center OH US 35:02.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Melodi Hagen    4810 42  45      F        US              29:17.4 
2     Meghen Fry      4771 42  47      F      Saint Marys OH US 29:28.0 
3     Starli Bartlett 4661 42  63      F      Celina OH US      35:45.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Lois Spitzer       4799 46  29      F        US                 24:35.1 
2     Anande Boy         4769 47  55      F      Bellefontaine OH US  33:51.1 
3     Christine McKenzie 4734 49  70      F      Jackson Center OH US 41:18.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kary Hafen         4777 53  33      F      Wasilla AK US     25:53.8 
2     Maria Slife        4787 53  50      F      Saint Marys OH US 30:59.4 
3     Elena Tuhy-Walters 4759 52  62      F      Columbus OH US    35:36.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Denise Place     4739 56  57      F      Jackson Center OH US 34:19.7   
2     Ann Doseck       4685 59  82      F      Jackson Center OH US 52:00.4   
3     Joyce Freisthler 4725 58  88      F      Jackson Center OH US 1:00:59.0 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ann Wildermuth 4797 68  56      F        US             34:03.9 
2     Mary Elsass    4814 70  67      F        US             40:27.5 
3     Debra Henkener 4730 69  72      F      Wapakoneta OH US 41:56.1 

Additional results can be found at http://speedy-feet.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.