Results For
Tartan 5k

Hamilton, ON N1E 4P9
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     88  Daniel MacKinnon       M      Pickering            CA      0:50:08.2 0:19:06.6 3:49  54  79.6       1        M Open   
2     46  Patrick Campbell       M      Guelph               CA      0:51:23.6 0:20:20.7 4:04  58  77.3       2        M Open   
3     47  Ted Johnson            M      Binbrook                     0:52:04.3 0:21:02.2 4:12  43  66.6       3        M Open   
4     98  Marty Mako             M      St. Catharines               0:52:09.7 0:21:08.3 4:14  42  65.8       1        M 40-49  
5     86  Trevor Dakin           M      Hamilton                     0:52:28.7 0:21:26.4 4:17  36  62.2       1        M 30-39  
6     97  Sean Montani           M      Dundas                       0:52:33.4 0:21:31.3 4:18  50  68.5       1        M 50-59  
7     72  Sydney Murdock         F      London                       0:53:07.6 0:22:06.2 4:25  14  71.4       1        F Open   
8     89  Melissa MacKinnon      F      Pickering                    0:53:16.9 0:22:14.2 4:27  53  76.8       2        F Open   
9     151 David Morris           M      Hamilton                     0:22:49.0 0:22:49.0 4:34  50  64.6       2        M 50-59  
10    48  Natasha Watkinson      F      Stoney Creek                 0:54:50.7 0:23:44.1 4:45  29  62.2       3        F Open   
11    84  Andrew Pickles         M                                   0:55:42.2 0:24:29.5 4:54  49  59.7       2        M 40-49  
12    10  Beau Daniels           M                                   0:57:04.6 0:25:59.4 5:12  44  54.3       3        M 40-49  
13    15  Jacqueline Schuller    F      Oakville                     0:57:09.0 0:26:06.5 5:13  55  66.9       1        F 50-59  
14    90  Alison Werner          F                                   0:57:10.0 0:26:06.9 5:13  46  60.7       1        F 40-49  
15    50  Eumelia Watkinson      F      Stoney Creek                 0:57:35.6 0:26:29.9 5:18  60  69.9       1        F 60-69  
16    28  Michael Porter         M                                   0:57:38.3 0:26:32.1 5:18  39  51.3       2        M 30-39  
17    70  Mike Reidy             M      Fergus                       0:57:42.7 0:26:39.3 5:20  71  66.3       1        M 70-99  
18    39  Cyndie Horner          F      Ancaster       ON    CA      0:58:47.5 0:27:41.7 5:32  40  54.8       2        F 40-49  
19    83  Cameron Green          M      Hanover                      0:59:05.6 0:27:55.0 5:35  49  52.4       4        M 40-49  
20    51  Luca Tonnelo           M                                   0:59:36.4 0:28:32.0 5:42  39  47.7       3        M 30-39  
21    3   Mark Poce              M      Hamilton                     0:59:42.7 0:28:35.3 5:43  38  47.3       4        M 30-39  
22    95  Tom Wilson             M      Scarborough                  1:00:19.0 0:29:15.4 5:51  66  57.4       1        M 60-69  
23    36  Crystal Boucher        F      Caledonia                    1:00:30.2 0:29:24.2 5:53  32  50.3       1        F 30-39  
24    73  A. Murdock             M      London                       1:00:43.1 0:29:41.3 5:56  12  48.6       1        M 10-19  
25    69  Marcel Faulkner        M      Hamilton       ON    CA      1:00:50.8 0:29:42.8 5:57  62  54.6       2        M 60-69  
26    77  Stewart Jones          M      Waterdown                    1:01:52.7 0:30:43.4 6:08  50  48.0       3        M 50-59  
27    85  Angela Pickles         F                                   1:02:12.4 0:30:59.3 6:12  39  48.7       2        F 30-39  
28    30  Gord Allingham         M      Oakville                     1:02:12.4 0:31:02.3 6:12  66  54.1       3        M 60-69  
29    150 Kristopher Urech       M                                   1:02:16.4 0:31:08.5 6:13  49  47.0       5        M 40-49  
30    75  D. Walker              M      Dundas                       1:04:18.2 0:33:05.2 6:37  9   49.2       1        M 0- 9   
31    93  Laura Mwoka            F                                   1:04:19.6 0:33:13.2 6:39  32  44.5       3        F 30-39  
32    79  Allison Jones          F      Waterdown                    1:05:04.9 0:33:55.2 6:47  47  47.2       3        F 40-49  
33    64  Josh Poirier           M                                   1:05:13.1 0:34:08.4 6:49  35  38.9       5        M 30-39  
34    13  Kristi Kaine           F      Milton                       1:05:22.3 0:34:13.2 6:51  46  46.3       4        F 40-49  
35    45  Amanda Robillard       F      Welland                      1:05:59.4 0:34:45.1 6:57  35  42.8       4        F 30-39  
36    53  Krista Turgeon         F                                   1:06:06.4 0:35:03.6 7:01  40  43.3       5        F 40-49  
37    4   Meaghan Pearson        F      St.catharines                1:06:21.7 0:35:10.7 7:02  34  42.2       5        F 30-39  
38    58  Becky Zaviglia         F                                   1:06:28.1 0:35:24.1 7:05  36  42.1       6        F 30-39  
39    44  Susan Fyckes           F      Kitchener                    0:35:30.3 0:35:24.6 7:05  36  42.1       7        F 30-39  
40    43  Jennifer Priestman     F      Cayuga                       1:07:05.0 0:35:51.4 7:10  45  43.8       6        F 40-49  
41    52  Sarah Thompson         F                                   1:07:01.6 0:35:57.4 7:11  45  43.7       7        F 40-49  
42    74  Irene Walker           F      Dundas                       1:07:33.7 0:36:20.1 7:16  43  42.6       8        F 40-49  
43    21  Steve Benner           M      Port Colborne                1:08:11.2 0:36:55.1 7:23  57  42.2       4        M 50-59  
44    7   Amy Pollard            F      Welland                      1:08:32.1 0:37:17.6 7:27  36  40.0       8        F 30-39  
45    22  Debbie Benner          F      Port Colborne                1:08:46.5 0:37:25.0 7:29  54  46.1       2        F 50-59  
46    14  Carol Taylor           F      Milton                       1:08:54.0 0:37:44.5 7:33  51  44.2       3        F 50-59  
47    24  Bob Aresenault         M                                   1:09:30.1 0:38:18.6 7:40  63  42.7       4        M 60-69  
48    63  Melanie Blois          F                                   1:09:25.3 0:38:21.0 7:40  35  38.8       9        F 30-39  
49    92  Samantha Florento      F                                   1:09:48.4 0:38:41.4 7:44  41  39.4       9        F 40-49  
50    23  Lorretto Aresnault     F                                   0:39:45.4 0:39:45.0 7:57  62  47.8       2        F 60-69  
51    65  Celeste Remillard      F      Hamilton                     1:10:51.1 0:39:46.0 7:57  39  37.9       10       F 30-39  
52    1   Mandi Clark            F      Hamilton       ON    CA      1:11:27.3 0:40:21.9 8:05  44  38.6       10       F 40-49  
53    54  Andrea Landry          F                                   1:11:48.9 0:40:44.0 8:09  45  38.6       11       F 40-49  
54    40  Amy Aquino             F      Brantford                    1:12:23.8 0:41:07.3 8:13  35  36.2       11       F 30-39  
55    41  Tracey Coulter         F      Brantford                    1:12:23.4 0:41:07.6 8:13  48  39.3       12       F 40-49  
56    38  Lynn Konkin            F      Ancaster       ON    CA      0:41:09.0 0:41:08.2 8:13  62  46.2       3        F 60-69  
57    94  Karen Gopsill          F                                   1:12:57.1 0:41:45.4 8:21  41  36.5       13       F 40-49  
58    33  Heather Laidlaw        F      Hagersville                  1:13:11.8 0:42:02.9 8:25  36  35.4       12       F 30-39  
59    34  Jennifer Hogan         F      Stoney Creek                 1:13:23.9 0:42:12.7 8:26  34  35.1       13       F 30-39  
60    2   Chris Kaine            F      Burlington           CA      1:13:38.5 0:42:28.1 8:30  53  40.2       4        F 50-59  
61    25  Pat Hogge              F                                   1:13:50.1 0:42:41.8 8:33  60  43.4       4        F 60-69  
62    55  Jennifer Butler        F                                   1:14:14.5 0:43:12.3 8:38  36  34.5       14       F 30-39  
63    57  Tammy McLean-Shaver    F                                   1:15:06.4 0:44:02.5 8:49  49  37.1       14       F 40-49  
64    91  Karen Lippert          F      Oakville                     0:46:18.5 0:44:41.4 8:56  45  35.2       15       F 40-49  
65    17  Andrew Buchanan        M      Dundas                       0:45:38.4 0:45:29.1 9:06  36  29.3       6        M 30-39  
66    18  C. Buchanan            M      Dundas                       0:45:35.1 0:45:32.9 9:07  4              2        M 0- 9   
67    16  Rebecca Featherstone   F      Dundas                       0:45:42.2 0:45:38.4 9:07  40  33.2       16       F 40-49  
68    5   Taryn Ferguson         F      Welland                      1:18:28.0 0:47:15.4 9:27  37  31.7       15       F 30-39  
69    67  Kaitlynn Aido          F                                   1:18:27.7 0:47:24.0 9:29  28  31.2       1        F 20-29  
70    81  Aimee Doughty          F      Cambridge                    0:47:39.8 0:47:33.6 9:30  36  31.3       16       F 30-39  
71    96  Debbie Sheran          F                                   0:50:12.0 0:48:34.3 9:43  44  32.1       17       F 40-49  
72    82  Rene Bellanger         M                                   0:48:48.6 0:48:44.0 9:45  45  29.2       6        M 40-49  
73    6   Timothy Morton         M      Hamilton       ON    CA      0:49:22.8 0:49:21.3 9:52  52  30.4       5        M 50-59  
74    49  Allan Tait             M      Beamsvillle                  1:21:17.5 0:50:10.9 10:02 27  25.9       1        M 20-29  
75    11  Patrick Owen           M      North York                   0:50:31.0 0:50:22.8 10:05 54  30.2       6        M 50-59  
76    8   Graziella Priolo Baran F      Caledon        ON    CA      0:50:30.3 0:50:23.0 10:05 58  35.9       5        F 50-59  
77    37  Lisa Boucher           F      Mount Hope                   0:51:26.3 0:51:20.7 10:16 33  28.8       17       F 30-39  
78    12  Lynda Tyler            F      Fenwick              CA      0:51:29.3 0:51:21.2 10:16 57  34.8       6        F 50-59  
79    66  Nicole Callander       F                                   0:54:46.1 0:54:43.2 10:57 47  29.2       18       F 40-49  
80    62  Sylvia Lang            F                                   0:56:20.2 0:56:16.1 11:15 47  28.4       19       F 40-49  
81    56  Pamela McCombe         F                                   0:56:20.1 0:56:17.2 11:15 59  32.5       7        F 50-59  
82    87  Angela Johnson         F      Hamilton             CA      0:56:19.9 0:56:17.5 11:15 47  28.4       20       F 40-49  
83    59  Stephanie Colvin       F      Hamilton                     1:02:33.9 1:02:28.1 12:29 32  23.7       18       F 30-39  
84    26  Emily Laidlaw          F      Hagersville    ON    CA      1:02:52.5 1:02:44.5 12:33 38  23.9       19       F 30-39  
85    80  Bernie Thompson        F      Hamilton                     1:03:13.8 1:03:13.1 12:39 73  34.9       1        F 70-99  
86    60  Heather Waldner        F                                   1:12:52.7 1:12:52.7 14:34 35  20.4       20       F 30-39  
87    42  Glenda Cameron         F      Barrie                       1:14:30.2 1:14:28.2 14:54 65  26.5       5        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Daniel MacKinnon 88  54  1       M      Pickering  CA 19:06.6 
2     Patrick Campbell 46  58  2       M      Guelph  CA    20:20.7 
3     Ted Johnson      47  43  3       M      Binbrook      21:02.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sydney Murdock    72  14  7       F      London         22:06.2 
2     Melissa MacKinnon 89  53  8       F      Pickering      22:14.2 
3     Natasha Watkinson 48  29  10      F      Stoney Creek   23:44.1 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     D. Walker   75  9   30      M      Dundas   33:05.2 
2     C. Buchanan 18  4   66      M      Dundas   45:32.9 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     A. Murdock 73  12  24      M      London   29:41.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Allan Tait 49  27  74      M      Beamsvillle   50:10.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Trevor Dakin   86  36  5       M      Hamilton   21:26.4 
2     Michael Porter 28  39  16      M                 26:32.1 
3     Luca Tonnelo   51  39  20      M                 28:32.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marty Mako     98  42  4       M      St. Catharines   21:08.3 
2     Andrew Pickles 84  49  11      M                       24:29.5 
3     Beau Daniels   10  44  12      M                       25:59.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Sean Montani  97  50  6       M      Dundas      21:31.3 
2     David Morris  151 50  9       M      Hamilton    22:49.0 
3     Stewart Jones 77  50  26      M      Waterdown   30:43.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tom Wilson      95  66  22      M      Scarborough    29:15.4 
2     Marcel Faulkner 69  62  25      M      Hamilton ON CA 29:42.8 
3     Gord Allingham  30  66  28      M      Oakville       31:02.3 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mike Reidy 70  71  17      M      Fergus   26:39.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Kaitlynn Aido 67  28  69      F               47:24 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Crystal Boucher 36  32  23      F      Caledonia   29:24.2 
2     Angela Pickles  85  39  27      F                  30:59.3 
3     Laura Mwoka     93  32  31      F                  33:13.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Alison Werner 90  46  14      F                     26:06.9 
2     Cyndie Horner 39  40  18      F      Ancaster ON CA 27:41.7 
3     Allison Jones 79  47  32      F      Waterdown      33:55.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jacqueline Schuller 15  55  13      F      Oakville        26:06.5 
2     Debbie Benner       22  54  45      F      Port Colborne   37:25.0 
3     Carol Taylor        14  51  46      F      Milton          37:44.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Eumelia Watkinson  50  60  15      F      Stoney Creek   26:29.9 
2     Lorretto Aresnault 23  62  50      F                     39:45.0 
3     Lynn Konkin        38  62  56      F      Ancaster ON CA 41:08.2 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Bernie Thompson 80  73  85      F      Hamilton   1:03:13.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.