Rock the Monument Four Miler

Fri September 11, 2020 Urbana, OH US 43078 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     57  Tj Lentz             M                                 0:23:33.1 0:23:30.9 5:53  52  82.7       1        M Overall 
2     39  Michael Shepherd     M      Zanesfield   OH    US      0:30:42.2 0:30:39.6 7:40  46  60.5       2        M Overall 
3     21  Lauren Johns         F      Urbana       OH    US      0:31:34.0 0:31:31.2 7:53  24  60.9       1        F Overall 
4     38  Ethan Shepherd       M      Zanesfield   OH    US      0:33:33.9 0:33:30.2 8:23  16  51.5       3        M Overall 
5     14  Chris Egbert         M      Maplewood    OH    US      0:34:45.3 0:34:40.7 8:40  46  53.5       1        M 41-50   
6     37  Diana Shepherd       F      Zanesfield   OH    US      0:35:05.4 0:35:01.9 8:45  46  59.0       2        F Overall 
7     54  Robert Rocco         M      Centerville  OH    US      0:35:36.8 0:35:32.0 8:53  54  55.6       1        M 51-60   
8     47  David Warner         M      Urbana       OH    US      0:36:53.4 0:36:45.9 9:11  40  48.2       1        M 31-40   
9     20  Sigler Jeremy        M      New Carlisle OH    US      0:37:02.6 0:36:55.8 9:14  25  45.8       1        M 21-30   
10    8   Jill Campbell        F      Dayton       OH    US      0:37:05.9 0:37:02.1 9:16  56  62.4       3        F Overall 
11    27  Ron Markus           M      Pataskala    OH    US      0:37:22.0 0:37:18.3 9:20  56  53.9       2        M 51-60   
12    40  Bridgett Shoemaker   F      London       OH    US      0:37:40.2 0:37:34.9 9:24  37  51.8       1        F 31-40   
13    55  Masaya Imai          M      Springboro   OH    US      0:38:06.4 0:38:02.3 9:31  59  54.2       3        M 51-60   
14    11  Bethany Collier      F      Powell       OH    US      0:38:48.9 0:38:43.8 9:41  34  49.8       2        F 31-40   
15    19  Monica Holmback      F      Cincinnati   OH    US      0:39:10.4 0:39:04.2 9:46  60  62.2       1        F 51-60   
16    36  JOSHUA RYAN          M      Urbana       OH    US      0:40:24.0 0:40:10.3 10:03 37  43.2       2        M 31-40   
17    34  Doug Ransdell        M      Urbana       OH    US      0:40:23.8 0:40:10.9 10:03 46  46.2       2        M 41-50   
18    35  Natalie Ransdell     F      Urbana       OH    US      0:40:23.7 0:40:11.4 10:03 38  48.6       3        F 31-40   
19    13  Cassandra Cress      F      Urbana       OH    US      0:40:56.6 0:40:50.7 10:13 41  48.6       1        F 41-50   
20    43  Dave Snyder          M      Urbana       OH    US      0:42:02.1 0:41:50.2 10:28 49  45.4       3        M 41-50   
21    16  Karen Fowler         F      Cable        OH    US      0:43:15.0 0:43:08.1 10:47 53  51.7       2        F 51-60   
22    29  Stacey Marton        F      Springfield  OH    US      0:45:23.4 0:45:10.4 11:18 48  46.7       2        F 41-50   
23    24  Elizabeth Long       F      Maplewood    OH    US      0:45:34.7 0:45:28.6 11:22 35  42.5       4        F 31-40   
24    50  Emily Watrus         F      Urbana       OH    US      0:46:11.5 0:45:59.7 11:30 42  43.4       3        F 41-50   
25    7   Alex Burton          F      Urbana       OH    US      0:47:34.8 0:47:32.6 11:53 17  41.4       1        F 13-20   
26    51  Gil Weithman         M      Urbana       OH    US      0:49:22.9 0:49:14.6 12:19 62  43.0       1        M 61-99   
27    48  Sarah Warner         F      Urbana       OH    US      0:50:23.9 0:50:16.6 12:34 31  38.2       5        F 31-40   
28    58  Michael Gutierrez    F                                 0:56:11.2 0:56:08.4 14:02 33  34.3       6        F 31-40   
29    45  Kevin Talebi         M      Urbana       OH    US      0:56:43.6 0:56:21.3 14:05 48  33.4       4        M 41-50   
30    33  Jenna Poope          F      Urbana       OH    US      1:01:09.6 1:01:06.7 15:17 38  32.0       7        F 31-40   
31    56  A. Poppe             F                                 1:01:08.8 1:01:06.7 15:17 11  36.3       1        F 1-12    
32    26  Schutte Maria        F      Springfield  OH    US      1:05:04.2 1:04:48.9 16:12 58  36.5       3        F 51-60   
33    31  Amanda McCall        F      Urbana       OH    US      1:08:05.2 1:07:47.3 16:57 43  29.7       4        F 41-50   
34    32  Jane Napier          F      Urbana       OH    US      1:08:35.1 1:08:17.3 17:04 51  31.9       4        F 51-60   
35    44  Jami Stumbo          F      Urbana       OH    US      1:10:09.8 1:09:58.1 17:30 33  27.5       8        F 31-40   
36    10  Kevin Clifford       M      Urbana       OH    US      1:10:10.2 1:09:58.6 17:30 33  24.3       3        M 31-40   
37    28  Sue Martin           F      New Carlisle OH    US      1:12:37.4 1:12:19.2 18:05 49  29.5       5        F 41-50   
38    9   Tracy Clarke         F      Urbana       OH    US      1:12:25.7 1:12:25.7 18:06 57  32.3       5        F 51-60   
39    23  Susan Lantz          F      Urbana       OH    US      1:13:44.5 1:13:19.2 18:20 65  35.3       1        F 61-99   
40    52  Samantha Whetherholt F      Urbana       OH    US      1:14:17.3 1:13:54.1 18:29 35  26.2       9        F 31-40   
41    53  Alisa Wilson         F      Urbana       OH    US      1:14:17.7 1:13:56.4 18:29 41  26.9       6        F 41-50   
42    15  Lancaster Elizabeth  F      Urbana       OH    US      1:14:55.7 1:14:39.4 18:40 71  37.8       2        F 61-99   
43    49  Nancy Warren         F      Urbana       OH    US      1:14:55.0 1:14:55.0 18:44 62  33.3       3        F 61-99   
44    30  Julie Massie         F      Urbana       OH    US      1:15:35.0 1:15:17.8 18:49 55  30.3       6        F 51-60   
45    6   Sharon Burns         F      Urbana       OH    US      1:15:36.8 1:15:20.6 18:50 57  31.1       7        F 51-60   
46    5   Ron Burns            M      Urbana       OH    US      1:15:52.7 1:15:36.1 18:54 56  26.6       4        M 51-60   
47    22  Stephens Kara        F      Urbana       OH    US      1:17:28.6 1:16:56.7 19:14 39  25.5       10       F 31-40   
48    2   Harper Ben           M      West Liberty OH    US      1:17:49.4 1:17:16.9 19:19 28  21.9       2        M 21-30   
49    41  James Shull          M      Springfield  OH    US      1:21:24.8 1:20:54.1 20:14 26  20.9       3        M 21-30   
50    4   Vicki Brown          F      Cable        OH    US      1:22:30.3 1:22:03.6 20:31 62  30.4       4        F 61-99   
51    3   Marcia Brown         F      Urbana       OH    US      1:22:39.4 1:22:11.4 20:33 64  31.1       5        F 61-99   
52    42  Shannon Simon        F      Springfield  OH    US      1:25:48.9 1:25:37.7 21:24 44  23.7       7        F 41-50   
53    1   Belle Baber          F      Saint Paris  OH    US      1:25:49.5 1:25:38.8 21:25 18  22.7       2        F 13-20   
54    25  Glenda Marck         F      Saint Paris  OH    US      1:25:50.2 1:25:40.3 21:25 50  25.2       8        F 41-50   
55    18  Ben Haskinson        M      Urbana       OH    US      1:28:40.1 1:28:09.6 22:02 39  20.0       4        M 31-40   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tj Lentz         57  52  1       M                       23:30.9 
2     Michael Shepherd 39  46  2       M      Zanesfield OH US 30:39.6 
3     Ethan Shepherd   38  16  4       M      Zanesfield OH US 33:30.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lauren Johns   21  24  3       F      Urbana OH US     31:31.2 
2     Diana Shepherd 37  46  6       F      Zanesfield OH US 35:01.9 
3     Jill Campbell  8   56  10      F      Dayton OH US     37:02.1 


Male 21 to 30
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sigler Jeremy 20  25  9       M      New Carlisle OH US 36:55.8   
2     Harper Ben    2   28  48      M      West Liberty OH US 1:17:16.9 
3     James Shull   41  26  49      M      Springfield OH US  1:20:54.1 


Male 31 to 40
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     David Warner   47  40  8       M      Urbana OH US 36:45.9   
2     JOSHUA RYAN    36  37  16      M      Urbana OH US 40:10.3   
3     Kevin Clifford 10  33  36      M      Urbana OH US 1:09:58.6 


Male 41 to 50
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chris Egbert  14  46  5       M      Maplewood OH US 34:40.7 
2     Doug Ransdell 34  46  17      M      Urbana OH US    40:10.9 
3     Dave Snyder   43  49  20      M      Urbana OH US    41:50.2 


Male 51 to 60
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Robert Rocco 54  54  7       M      Centerville OH US 35:32.0 
2     Ron Markus   27  56  11      M      Pataskala OH US   37:18.3 
3     Masaya Imai  55  59  13      M      Springboro OH US  38:02.3 


Male 61 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Gil Weithman 51  62  26      M      Urbana OH US 49:14.6 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     A. Poppe 56  11  31      F               1:01:06.7 


Female 13 to 20
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Alex Burton 7   17  25      F      Urbana OH US      47:32.6   
2     Belle Baber 1   18  53      F      Saint Paris OH US 1:25:38.8 


Female 31 to 40
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bridgett Shoemaker 40  37  12      F      London OH US 37:34.9 
2     Bethany Collier    11  34  14      F      Powell OH US 38:43.8 
3     Natalie Ransdell   35  38  18      F      Urbana OH US 40:11.4 


Female 41 to 50
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Cassandra Cress 13  41  19      F      Urbana OH US      40:50.7 
2     Stacey Marton   29  48  22      F      Springfield OH US 45:10.4 
3     Emily Watrus    50  42  24      F      Urbana OH US      45:59.7 


Female 51 to 60
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Monica Holmback 19  60  15      F      Cincinnati OH US  39:04.2   
2     Karen Fowler    16  53  21      F      Cable OH US       43:08.1   
3     Schutte Maria   26  58  32      F      Springfield OH US 1:04:48.9 


Female 61 and Over
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Susan Lantz         23  65  39      F      Urbana OH US 1:13:19.2 
2     Lancaster Elizabeth 15  71  42      F      Urbana OH US 1:14:39.4 
3     Nancy Warren        49  62  43      F      Urbana OH US 1:14:55.0 

Additional results can be found at http://speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.