Results For
Beer Garden 5K Minooka Park July 23rd

Waukesha, WI 53189
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Bib  Name                  Gender City                 State Country Chip    Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time        Percentage Place              
==== ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======= === ========== ======== ========= 
7838 Paul Gutmann          M      Franklin             WI    US      0:19:28 36  67.3       1        M3539     
7827 Mark Elworthy         M      Whitewater           WI    US      0:20:43 49  69.8       1        M4549     
7846 David Hermanny        M      Milwaukee            WI    US      0:22:33 31  56.9       1        M3034     
6728 Greg Jones            M      Milwaukee            WI    US      0:23:41 53  63.0       1        M5054     
6732 Todd Luebstorf        M      Waukesha             WI    US      0:24:34 50  59.3       2        M5054     
6727 Craig Marifke         M      Franklin             WI    US      0:25:39 46  55.0       2        M4549     
7847 Ashley Mccune         F      Milwaukee            WI    US      0:25:54 35  57.1       1        F3539     
6739 Corey Kmichik         M      New Berlin           WI    US      0:26:18 41  51.7       1        M4044     
6742 David Budiac          M      Milwaukee            WI    US      0:26:22 33  48.9       2        M3034     
6737 Paul Watzka           M      Milwaukee            WI    US      0:26:42 49  54.1       3        M4549     
6738 Kayla Sheckles        F      Greenfield           WI    US      0:26:53 27  54.6       1        F2529     
6723 Lauren Jex            F      Germantown           WI    US      0:27:06 16  55.9       1        F1519     
6741 Colleen Evans         F      Waukesha             WI    US      0:27:15 37  54.6       2        F3539     
7835 Wade Kolman           M      Dousman              WI    US      0:27:16 45  51.4       4        M4549     
6740 Michelle Werner       F      Waukesha             WI    US      0:27:22 37  54.4       3        F3539     
6734 Justine Schwanz       F      Milwaukee            WI    US      0:27:26 33  53.6       1        F3034     
7829 Mark Hagen            M      Shorewood            WI    US      0:27:55 60  56.7       1        M6064     
7836 Paul Thomas           M      Waukesha             WI    US      0:28:05 49  51.5       5        M4549     
6730 Michael Rizer         M      Delafield            WI    US      0:28:34 26  44.8       1        M2529     
7826 Neal Frauenfelder     M      Whitewater           WI    US      0:28:47 65  57.4       1        M6569     
7831 Brenda Lodermeier     F      New Berlin           WI    US      0:28:50 52  58.4       1        F5054     
7828 James Kuglitsch       M      Oak creek            WI    US      0:28:59 63  56.1       2        M6064     
7842 John Konopacki        M      Waukesha             WI    US      0:29:52 45  46.9       6        M4549     
                                                                                            1        M Overall 
6733 Stefanie Gaeding      F      Waukesha             WI    US      0:30:33 31  48.1       2        F3034     
7822 Bryan Huebsch         M      Oregon               WI    US      0:30:37 38  43.4       2        M3539     
6736 Rick Cox              M      Sussex               WI    US      0:30:45 58  50.6       1        M5559     
7841 Pam Koehler           F      Waukesha             WI    US      0:30:59 47  51.4       1        F4549     
7824 Katie Gehrand         F      Racine               WI    US      0:31:05 32  47.3       3        F3034     
7833 Kim Tuff              F      Oconomowoc           WI    US      0:31:24 48  51.3       2        F4549     
7845 Michael Johnson       M      Milwaukee            WI    US      0:31:28 30  40.7       3        M3034     
6724 Judi Mulkey                                             US      0:31:39 52                                
6735 Dario Icardi          M      Milwaukee            WI    US      0:31:41 38  42.0       3        M3539     
7840 Eileen Sherburne      F      Milwaukee            WI    US      0:31:43 65  62.2       1        F6569     
6731 Timothy Magner        M      Muskego              WI    US      0:31:45 52  46.6       3        M5054     
7837 Kevin Laufer          M      Milwaukee            WI    US      0:32:11 50  45.3       4        M5054     
7843 Colleen Rosengarten   F      Milwaukee            WI    US      0:33:15 53  51.2       2        F5054     
6729 Christopher Hahn      M      Mukwonago            WI    US      0:34:02 45  41.2       7        M4549     
                                                                                            2        M Overall 
                                                                                            1        M4549     
7839 Anonymous Participant M                                 US      0:34:35 71  50.9       1        M7074     
7819 Jeffrey Crosby        M      Wales                WI    US      0:35:29 65  46.6       2        M6569     
7834 Eric Bartsch          M      Sussex               WI    US      0:35:45 18  35.9       1        M1519     
6725 Doug Bartsch          M      Sussex               WI    US      0:35:55 57  42.9       2        M5559     
6722 Alex Marz             F      Racine               WI    US      0:36:53 46  42.8       3        F4549     
7832 Matt Godfread         M      Oak Creek            WI    US      0:37:07 48  38.6       8        M4549     
                                                                                            3        M Overall 
                                                                                            2        M4549     
7830 Judy Dollhopf         F      Waukesha             WI    US      0:38:37 51  43.1       3        F5054     
7849 Scott Domach          M      Waukesha             WI    US      0:40:37 48  35.3       9        M4549     
                                                                                            4        M Overall 
                                                                                            3        M4549     
7821 Tom Rudey             M      Racine               WI    US      0:41:39 68  40.8       3        M6569     
7823 HEather Berken        F      Cedarburg            WI    US      0:43:02 48  37.4       4        F4549     
7825 Kayla Schoettel       F      Racine               WI    US      0:43:12 32  34.0       4        F3034     
7851 Dani Wilson           F      Waukesha             WI    US      0:43:51 27  33.5       2        F2529     
7852 Jim White             M      Waukesha             WI    US      0:43:52 35  29.7       4        M3539     
6744 Deb Kay               F      WaukeshaWaukesha     WI    US      0:44:32 44  34.8       1        F4044     
6726 Alicia Valleskey      F      Lake Geneva          WI    US      0:44:45 34  33.0       5        F3034     
6745 Kim Schauer           F      New BerlinNew Berlin WI    US      0:45:35 45  34.3       5        F4549     
7850 Haley LaPlant         F      Oconomowoc           WI    US      0:46:17 24  31.7       1        F2024     
6743 Sophia Chavez         F      Milwaukee            WI    US      0:46:17 24  31.7       2        F2024     
7844 Ross Brown            M      Milwaukee            WI    US      0:48:15 51  30.4       5        M5054     
7848 Karen Mattes          F      Mukwonago            WI    US      0:52:43 42  29.0       2        F4044     
6721 Carl Granetzke        M      Racine               WI    US      0:55:04 81  38.5       1        M8084     
6720 Cindy Carter          F      Appleton             WI    US      0:58:24 64  33.3       1        F6064     
     Julie Lichner         F      New Berlin           WI    US              62                                
7820 Dave Rudey            M      Greenfield           WI    US              40                                


Male 15-19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Eric Bartsch 7834 18  40      Sussex WI US 35:45 


Female 15-19
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Lauren Jex 6723 16  12      Germantown WI US 27:06 


Female 20-24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Haley LaPlant 7850 24  54      Oconomowoc WI US 46:17 
2     Sophia Chavez 6743 24  55      Milwaukee WI US  46:17 


Male 25-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Michael Rizer 6730 26  19      Delafield WI US 28:34 


Female 25-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Kayla Sheckles 6738 27  11      Greenfield WI US 26:53 
2     Dani Wilson    7851 27  49      Waukesha WI US   43:51 


Male 30-34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     David Hermanny  7846 31  3       Milwaukee WI US 22:33 
2     David Budiac    6742 33  9       Milwaukee WI US 26:22 
3     Michael Johnson 7845 30  30      Milwaukee WI US 31:28 


Female 30-34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Justine Schwanz  6734 33  16      Milwaukee WI US   27:26 
2     Stefanie Gaeding 6733 31  24      Waukesha WI US    30:33 
3     Katie Gehrand    7824 32  28      Racine WI US      31:05 
4     Kayla Schoettel  7825 32  48      Racine WI US      43:12 
5     Alicia Valleskey 6726 34  52      Lake Geneva WI US 44:45 


Male 35-39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Paul Gutmann  7838 36  1       Franklin WI US  19:28 
2     Bryan Huebsch 7822 38  25      Oregon WI US    30:37 
3     Dario Icardi  6735 38  32      Milwaukee WI US 31:41 
4     Jim White     7852 35  50      Waukesha WI US  43:52 


Female 35-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Ashley Mccune   7847 35  7       Milwaukee WI US 25:54 
2     Colleen Evans   6741 37  13      Waukesha WI US  27:15 
3     Michelle Werner 6740 37  15      Waukesha WI US  27:22 


Male 40-44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Corey Kmichik 6739 41  8       New Berlin WI US 26:18 


Female 40-44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Deb Kay      6744 44  51      WaukeshaWaukesha WI US 44:32 
2     Karen Mattes 7848 42  57      Mukwonago WI US        52:43 


Male 45-49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Mark Elworthy 7827 49  2       Whitewater WI US 20:43 
2     Craig Marifke 6727 46  6       Franklin WI US   25:39 
3     Paul Watzka   6737 49  10      Milwaukee WI US  26:42 
4     Wade Kolman   7835 45  14      Dousman WI US    27:16 
5     Paul Thomas   7836 49  18      Waukesha WI US   28:05 


Female 45-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location                   Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ========================== ===== 
1     Pam Koehler    7841 47  27      Waukesha WI US             30:59 
2     Kim Tuff       7833 48  29      Oconomowoc WI US           31:24 
3     Alex Marz      6722 46  42      Racine WI US               36:53 
4     HEather Berken 7823 48  47      Cedarburg WI US            43:02 
5     Kim Schauer    6745 45  53      New BerlinNew Berlin WI US 45:35 


Male 50-54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Greg Jones     6728 53  4       Milwaukee WI US 23:41 
2     Todd Luebstorf 6732 50  5       Waukesha WI US  24:34 
3     Timothy Magner 6731 52  34      Muskego WI US   31:45 
4     Kevin Laufer   7837 50  35      Milwaukee WI US 32:11 
5     Ross Brown     7844 51  56      Milwaukee WI US 48:15 


Female 50-54
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Brenda Lodermeier   7831 52  21      New Berlin WI US 28:50 
2     Colleen Rosengarten 7843 53  36      Milwaukee WI US  33:15 
3     Judy Dollhopf       7830 51  44      Waukesha WI US   38:37 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Rick Cox     6736 58  26      Sussex WI US 30:45 
2     Doug Bartsch 6725 57  41      Sussex WI US 35:55 


Male 60-64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Mark Hagen      7829 60  17      Shorewood WI US 27:55 
2     James Kuglitsch 7828 63  22      Oak creek WI US 28:59 


Female 60-64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Cindy Carter 6720 64  59      Appleton WI US 58:24 


Male 65-69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Neal Frauenfelder 7826 65  20      Whitewater WI US 28:47 
2     Jeffrey Crosby    7819 65  39      Wales WI US      35:29 
3     Tom Rudey         7821 68  46      Racine WI US     41:39 


Female 65-69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Eileen Sherburne 7840 65  33      Milwaukee WI US 31:43 


Male 70-74
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Anonymous Participant 7839 71  38        US     34:35 


Male 80-84
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Carl Granetzke 6721 81  58      Racine WI US 55:04 


Male Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     John Konopacki 7842 45  23      Waukesha WI US 29:52 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Christopher Hahn 6729 45  37      Mukwonago WI US 34:02 
2     Matt Godfread    7832 48  43      Oak Creek WI US 37:07 
3     Scott Domach     7849 48  45      Waukesha WI US  40:37 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.