Brunner Literacy Center

Sat October 5, 2019 Englewood, OH US 45322 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ========================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     20  Mark Feighery             M      Dayton         OH    US      19:45.6   19:43.0   6:22  61  81.4       1        M Overall 
2     89  Jeff Spieles              M      Englewood      OH    US      21:45.6   21:43.9   7:01  43  64.2       1        M 36-50   
3     81  Michael Rombke            M      Englewood      OH    US      22:10.5   22:07.3   7:08  41  62.1       2        M 36-50   
4     83  Jim Salyer                M      Tipp City      OH    US      22:28.4   22:26.5   7:14  52  66.5       1        M 51-65   
5     71  Bryce Pittman             M      Fairborn       OH    US      22:52.0   22:48.2   7:21  25  56.7       1        M 20-35   
6     106 Jordan Wright             M      Dayton         OH    US      24:37.4   24:21.6   7:51  28  53.1       2        M 20-35   
7     16  Steve Drew                M      Englewoodewood OH    US      24:42.0   24:39.9   7:57  51  60.1       2        M 51-65   
8     111 Daniel Ratliff            M                                   25:19.4   25:16.5   8:09  47  56.8       3        M 36-50   
9     105 Nick Wolters              M      Clayton        OH    US      25:41.1   25:31.1   8:14  29  50.7       3        M 20-35   
10    29  Michael Hefner            M      Christiansburg OH    US      25:54.0   25:51.1   8:20  57  60.1       3        M 51-65   
11    136 Leda Anderson             F                                   26:32.0   26:27.3   8:32  13  60.6       1        F Overall 
12    101 Alvin Tucker              M      Dayton         OH    US      26:46.3   26:42.9   8:37  67  63.2       1        M 66-99   
13    79  Vicki Robinson            F      Cincinnati     OH    US      26:51.3   26:46.9   8:38  41  56.8       1        F 36-50   
14    145 L. Green                  F      Tipp City      OH    US      28:14.3   28:07.0   9:04  11  59.8       1        F 8-19    
15    135 Madeline Ranly            F                                   28:20.6   28:15.8   9:07  13  56.8       2        F 8-19    
16    43  Daniel Hutt               M      Dayton         OH    US      28:29.8   28:25.0   9:10  28  45.5       4        M 20-35   
17    107 Ezra Young                M      Dayton         OH    US      28:57.4   28:52.5   9:19  24  44.8       5        M 20-35   
18    10  Zach Brooks               M                     OH    US      29:10.8   29:04.6   9:23  32  44.8       6        M 20-35   
19    59  Mike Mullen               M      Dayton         OH    US      29:17.1   29:15.1   9:26  59  53.9       4        M 51-65   
20    19  Melodie Eads              F      Kettering      OH    US      30:36.4   30:33.5   9:51  65  64.6       1        F 51-65   
21    137 L. Anderson               F      Tipp City      OH    US      31:38.3   31:30.8   10:10 11  53.4       3        F 8-19    
22    33  Anita Highland            F      Union          OH    US      32:01.0   31:56.9   10:18 46  49.5       2        F 36-50   
23    27  Larry Guthrie             M      Fairborn       OH    US      32:50.0   32:33.7   10:30 34  40.4       7        M 20-35   
24    47  N. Kollmeyer              M      Tipp City      OH    US      33:54.4   33:48.1   10:54 12  42.6       1        M 8-19    
25    143 M. Green                  M      Tipp City      OH    US      33:55.4   33:48.1   10:54 9   48.0       2        M 8-19    
26    149 Kim Draime                F                                   34:05.2   34:01.3   10:58 52  49.6       2        F 51-65   
27    13  Katy Dapore               F      Miamisburg     OH    US      34:26.0   34:26.0   11:06 30  42.7       1        F 20-35   
28    82  Brent Ropp                M      Dayton         OH    US      34:31.8   34:31.8   11:08 31  37.6       8        M 20-35   
29    144 Renee Matsunami           F      Tipp City      OH    US      34:43.4   34:35.9   11:10 51  48.2       3        F 51-65   
30    65  Michelle Oliver           F      Versailles     OH    US      35:51.9   35:47.9   11:33 40  42.2       3        F 36-50   
31    141 Debi Schutt               F                                   36:14.0   35:59.0   11:36 39  41.8       4        F 36-50   
32    30  Tansey Hefner             F      Christiansburg OH    US      36:33.2   36:28.8   11:46 25  40.3       2        F 20-35   
33    12  Nannette Burge            F      Dayton         OH    US      38:34.8   38:29.5   12:25 59  47.6       4        F 51-65   
34    22  W. Fritts                 M      Dayton         OH    US      38:47.7   38:32.2   12:26 12  37.4       3        M 8-19    
35    9   Katie Brooks              F                     OH    US      38:56.2   38:50.1   12:32 30  37.9       3        F 20-35   
36    77  R. Robertson              F      Yellow Springs OH    US      39:14.1   39:02.6   12:36 11  43.1       4        F 8-19    
37    49  L. Lackovich Van Gorp     F      Yellow Springs OH    US      39:14.4   39:03.0   12:36 12  42.0       5        F 8-19    
38    25  dennis geglein            M      Tipp City      OH    US      39:28.2   39:21.1   12:42 74  46.7       2        M 66-99   
39    78  C. Robinson               F      Cincinnati     OH    US      40:09.6   39:51.2   12:51 11  42.2       6        F 8-19    
40    142 Connie Vail               F                                   40:41.9   40:23.4   13:02 71  53.1       1        F 66-99   
41    72  Jerilee Pliickebaum-Keyer F      Medway         OH    US      40:47.3   40:26.1   13:03 52  41.7       5        F 51-65   
42    11  Stephanie Brunner         F      Tipp City      OH    US      40:47.7   40:26.9   13:03 31  36.4       4        F 20-35   
43    38  Katie Hufford             F      Fairborn       OH    US      41:27.8   41:23.9   13:21 34  35.7       5        F 20-35   
44    97  Donna Townsend            F      Dayton         OH    US      41:47.4   41:33.7   13:24 66  48.2       2        F 66-99   
45    63  Barry Nelson              M      Dayton         OH    US      41:47.7   41:38.4   13:26 64  39.5       5        M 51-65   
46    80  Barbara Rombke            F      Englewood      OH    US      42:52.5   42:43.8   13:47 41  35.6       5        F 36-50   
47    45  brian kelly               M      Dayton         OH    US      44:45.3   44:22.3   14:19 64  37.1       6        M 51-65   
48    95  Jackey Timman             F      Englewood      OH    US      44:37.6   44:31.7   14:22 58  40.6       6        F 51-65   
49    86  Terri Smalley             F      Englewood      OH    US      44:37.6   44:32.0   14:22 65  44.3       7        F 51-65   
50    26  pam geglein               F      Tipp City      OH    US      45:33.2   45:24.3   14:39 63  42.4       8        F 51-65   
51    24  Michael Gallagher         M      Dayton         OH    US      46:32.7   46:25.1   14:58 81  45.7       3        M 66-99   
52    76  Cindy Riley               F      Englewood      OH    US      47:01.4   46:39.7   15:03 57  38.3       9        F 51-65   
53    56  Pat Maloney               M      Dayton         OH    US      47:07.3   46:47.5   15:06 69  36.8       4        M 66-99   
54    52  Jenna Legg                F      Dayton         OH    US      47:52.7   47:26.8   15:18 33  31.1       6        F 20-35   
55    98  J. Townsend               M      Englewood      OH    US      48:40.3   48:27.7   15:38 5   43.9       1        M 1- 7    
56    96  David Townsend            M      Dayton         OH    US      48:42.5   48:29.6   15:39 34  27.1       9        M 20-35   
57    40  Jessica Hunter            F      Clayton        OH    US      49:15.2   49:05.4   15:50 41  31.0       6        F 36-50   
58    41  O. Hunter                 M      Clayton        OH    US      49:15.2   49:15.2   15:53 7   37.0       2        M 1- 7    
59    23  Elizabeth Gallagher       F      Dayton         OH    US      50:55.0   50:48.6   16:23 73  43.5       3        F 66-99   
60    60  Yolanda Munguia           F      Fairborn       OH    US      51:14.8   51:14.8   16:32 62  37.1       10       F 51-65   
61    64  Vanessa O'Kelley          F      Dayton         OH    US      52:06.2   51:53.3   16:44 50  31.8       7        F 36-50   
62    84  David Santucci            M      Dayton         OH    US      52:06.8   51:53.7   16:44 46  27.5       4        M 36-50   
63    92  John Tilton               M      Englewood      OH    US      52:25.0   52:00.6   16:47 68  32.8       5        M 66-99   
64    93  Rita Tilton               F      Englewood      OH    US      52:25.1   52:01.6   16:47 66  38.5       4        F 66-99   
65    8   K. Boller                 F      Dayton         OH    US      52:35.9   52:16.0   16:52 10  33.1       7        F 8-19    
66    6   Cindy Boller              F      Dayton         OH    US      52:36.7   52:16.7   16:52 45  30.0       8        F 36-50   
67    2   LARRY Abels               M      Englewood      OH    US      53:16.5   52:55.0   17:04 70  32.9       6        M 66-99   
68    148 Judy Huelsman             F                                   53:20.1   52:57.9   17:05 73  41.7       5        F 66-99   
69    1   Barbara Abels             F      Englewood      OH    US      53:19.9   52:58.3   17:05 65  37.3       11       F 51-65   
70    108 Joe Zumwald               M      Englewood      OH    US      53:23.2   53:07.7   17:08 59  29.7       7        M 51-65   
71    109 Teresa Zumwald            F      Englewood      OH    US      53:32.5   53:17.0   17:11 56  33.2       12       F 51-65   
72    46  peggy kelly               M      Dayton         OH    US      55:41.7   55:20.9   17:51 60  28.8       8        M 51-65   
73    48  Patricia Kremer           F      Dayton         OH    US      57:10.5   56:49.5   18:20 63  33.9       13       F 51-65   
74    103 Karen Westgerdes          F      Dayton         OH    US      57:10.4   56:49.8   18:20 49  28.7       9        F 36-50   
75    102 E. Westgerdes             F      Dayton         OH    US      57:10.6   56:50.5   18:20 12  28.9       8        F 8-19    
76    44  Sheryl Johnson            F      Dayton         OH    US      57:18.5   56:55.5   18:22 68  36.1       6        F 66-99   
77    138 Katie Anderson            F                                   57:34.1   57:04.7   18:25 42  26.8       10       F 36-50   
78    134 Anderson Eric             M                                   57:35.0   57:05.1   18:25 43  24.4       5        M 36-50   
79    36  Craig Hollister           M      Fairborn       OH    US      57:36.3   57:36.3   18:35 62  28.1       9        M 51-65   
80    114 Karen Schulze             F                                   58:06.0   58:06.0   18:45 59  31.5       14       F 51-65   
81    85  Elisabeth Schulze         F      Fairborn       OH    US      58:06.3   58:06.3   18:45 27  25.3       7        F 20-35   
82    104 Mikki White               F      Dayton         OH    US      59:49.2   59:21.4   19:09 71  36.1       7        F 66-99   
83    57  MARY E. Miller            F      West Milton    OH    US      59:51.2   59:23.3   19:09 71  36.1       8        F 66-99   
84    73  Courtney Reed             F      Dayton         OH    US      1:03:59.6 1:03:23.0 20:27 29  23.2       8        F 20-35   
85    74  Robert Reed               M      Dayton         OH    US      1:04:16.1 1:03:39.3 20:32 35  20.8       10       M 20-35   
86    75  Robert Reed               M      Dayton         OH    US      1:04:18.6 1:03:43.1 20:33 65  26.0       10       M 51-65   
87    28  Melissa Hammer            F      Dayton         OH    US      1:04:18.5 1:03:43.1 20:33 23  23.1       9        F 20-35   
88    147 Bob Oberlander            M                                   1:06:13.6 1:06:13.6 21:22 62  24.4       11       M 51-65   
89    146 Judy Oberlander           F                                   1:06:13.7 1:06:13.7 21:22 62  28.7       15       F 51-65   
90    110 Mark Holsapple            M                                   1:07:11.9 1:07:11.9 21:41 30  19.3       11       M 20-35   
91    17  A. Durkee                 F      Englewood      OH    US      1:07:12.6 1:07:12.6 21:41 8   27.5       9        F 8-19    
92    4   Andrew Balet              M      Dayton         OH    US      1:07:46.9 1:07:24.4 21:45 50  21.8       6        M 36-50   
93    18  Kristen Durkee            F      Englewood      OH    US      1:10:14.8 1:10:14.8 22:40 31  20.9       10       F 20-35   
94    88  Sandy Speake              F      Brookville     OH    US      1:10:14.9 1:10:14.9 22:40 56  25.2       16       F 51-65   
95    37  Megan Holsapple           F      Springboro     OH    US      1:10:15.1 1:10:15.1 22:40 28  20.9       11       F 20-35   
96    140 Mark Schwab               M                                   1:11:10.6 1:11:10.6 22:58 65  23.3       12       M 51-65   
97    61  Elizabeth Naughton        F      Dayton         OH    US      1:14:04.2 1:14:04.2 23:54 87  40.2       9        F 66-99   
98    69  K. Pflug                  F      Tipp City      OH    US      1:20:48.7 1:20:42.0 26:02 4              1        F 1- 7    
99    68  J. Pflug                  M      Tipp City      OH    US      1:26:03.9 1:25:53.3 27:42 5   24.7       3        M 1- 7    
100   94  Dale Timman               M      englewood      OH    US      1:26:06.1 1:25:54.5 27:43 63  19.0       13       M 51-65   
101   67  Bradley Pflug             M      Tipp City      OH    US      1:26:05.2 1:25:54.8 27:43 33  15.2       12       M 20-35   
102   70  K. Pflug                  M      Tipp City      OH    US      1:26:06.2 1:25:54.9 27:43 7   21.2       4        M 1- 7    
103   66  Ashley Pflug              F      Tipp City      OH    US      1:26:02.8 1:25:56.1 27:43 32  17.1       12       F 20-35   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Mark Feighery 20  61  1       M      Dayton OH US 19:43 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Leda Anderson 136 13  11      F               26:27.3 


Male  7 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     J. Townsend 98  5   55      M      Englewood OH US 48:27.7   
2     O. Hunter   41  7   58      M      Clayton OH US   49:15.2   
3     J. Pflug    68  5   99      M      Tipp City OH US 1:25:53.3 


Male  8 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     N. Kollmeyer 47  12  24      M      Tipp City OH US 33:48.1 
2     M. Green     143 9   25      M      Tipp City OH US 33:48.1 
3     W. Fritts    22  12  34      M      Dayton OH US    38:32.2 


Male 20 to 35
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bryce Pittman 71  25  5       M      Fairborn OH US 22:48.2 
2     Jordan Wright 106 28  6       M      Dayton OH US   24:21.6 
3     Nick Wolters  105 29  9       M      Clayton OH US  25:31.1 


Male 36 to 50
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jeff Spieles   89  43  2       M      Englewood OH US 21:43.9 
2     Michael Rombke 81  41  3       M      Englewood OH US 22:07.3 
3     Daniel Ratliff 111 47  8       M                      25:16.5 


Male 51 to 65
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jim Salyer     83  52  4       M      Tipp City OH US      22:26.5 
2     Steve Drew     16  51  7       M      Englewoodewood OH US 24:39.9 
3     Michael Hefner 29  57  10      M      Christiansburg OH US 25:51.1 


Male 66 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Alvin Tucker      101 67  12      M      Dayton OH US    26:42.9 
2     dennis geglein    25  74  38      M      Tipp City OH US 39:21.1 
3     Michael Gallagher 24  81  51      M      Dayton OH US    46:25.1 


Female  7 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     K. Pflug 69  4   98      F      Tipp City OH US 1:20:42 


Female  8 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     L. Green       145 11  14      F      Tipp City OH US 28:07.0 
2     Madeline Ranly 135 13  15      F                      28:15.8 
3     L. Anderson    137 11  21      F      Tipp City OH US 31:30.8 


Female 20 to 35
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Katy Dapore   13  30  27      F      Miamisburg OH US     34:26.0 
2     Tansey Hefner 30  25  32      F      Christiansburg OH US 36:28.8 
3     Katie Brooks  9   30  35      F       OH US               38:50.1 


Female 36 to 50
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Vicki Robinson  79  41  13      F      Cincinnati OH US 26:46.9 
2     Anita Highland  33  46  22      F      Union OH US      31:56.9 
3     Michelle Oliver 65  40  30      F      Versailles OH US 35:47.9 


Female 51 to 65
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Melodie Eads    19  65  20      F      Kettering OH US 30:33.5 
2     Kim Draime      149 52  26      F                      34:01.3 
3     Renee Matsunami 144 51  29      F      Tipp City OH US 34:35.9 


Female 66 and Over
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Connie Vail         142 71  40      F                   40:23.4 
2     Donna Townsend      97  66  44      F      Dayton OH US 41:33.7 
3     Elizabeth Gallagher 23  73  59      F      Dayton OH US 50:48.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.