Asheville Off Road Series at Biltmore Estate

Sun September 20, 2020 Asheville, NC US 28806 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Number Participant Name      City               State Gender Chip Time AG Place Age Group 
===== ========== ===================== ================== ===== ====== ========= ======== ========= 
1     1126       Kurt Wilson           Asheville          NC    M      38:19.4   1        M Overall 
2     1101       ginna reid            Asheville          NC    F      39:27.2   1        F Overall 
3     1045       Michael Connolly      Fletcher           NC    M      41:36.0   2        M Overall 
4     1095       Cristyn Olenick       Asheville          NC    F      43:02.4   2        F Overall 
5     1103       Dave Roberts          Cincinnati         OH    M      45:08.6   3        M Overall 
6     1094       Colin Novelli         Arden              NC    M      45:18.6   1        M 30-39   
7     1134       William Hyatt         Candler            NC    M      45:52.5   2        M 30-39   
8     1083       Andrea McCracken      Drayton            SC    F      46:53.7   3        F Overall 
9     1057       Ginnie Freeman        Greer              SC    F      47:23.7   1        F Masters 
10    1096       Amy Passauer          Highlands          NC    F      47:38.6   1        F 30-39   
11    1031       Bailey Badgley        Hickory            NC    F      48:07.6   2        F 30-39   
12    1032       Paul Badgley          Hickory            NC    M      48:14.1   3        M 30-39   
13    1073       Laura Ketchuck        Candler            NC    F      48:55.1   3        F 30-39   
14    1036       Nick Bolton           Roswell            GA    M      50:16.3   4        M 30-39   
15    1047       Helen Cox             Greenville         SC    F      50:28.2   1        F 50-59   
16    1133       Dan Anderson          Asheville          NC    M      51:56.7   1        M Masters 
17    1046       Liam Corcoran         Arden              NC    M      52:17.0   1        M 1-19    
18    1117       Matthew Swedan        Asheville          NC    M      52:23.8   1        M 20-29   
19    1084       Brian McCracken       Drayton            SC    M      52:58.5   2        M 20-29   
20    1089       Paula Mix             Asheville          NC    F      52:59.9   1        F 40-49   
21    1061       Adam Goho                                      M      53:30.8   3        M 20-29   
22    1049       Laura Decker          Asheville          NC    F      53:28.0   2        F 40-49   
23    1035       Michael Blankenship   Fairview           NC    M      53:36.4   4        M 20-29   
24    1110       Ashley Sims           Asheville          NC    F      54:32.6   4        F 30-39   
25    1069       Michael Howell        Clyde              NC    M      55:21.8   5        M 30-39   
26    1118       Robin Tanner          Cullowhee          NC    F      55:47.8   2        F 50-59   
27    1099       Micah Pulleyn         Asheville          NC    F      56:39.9   3        F 40-49   
28    1060       Emily Goff            Arden              NC    F      57:00.0   5        F 30-39   
29    1087       Ciera Mead                                     F      57:14.2   1        F 20-29   
30    1078       John Mark Lawton      Pendleton          SC    M      57:20.0   5        M 20-29   
31    1128       Thomas Woods          Martin             GA    M      58:21.0   6        M 30-39   
32    1037       Wayne Boynton         Loxahatchee        FL    M      58:22.5   1        M 70-99   
33    1062       Steven Green          Tryon              NC    M      58:24.8   6        M 20-29   
34    1052       Todd Durham           Asheville          NC    M      58:14.7   7        M 30-39   
35    1033       Robin Beaton          Spartanburg        SC    F      58:22.4   4        F 40-49   
36    1114       Alison Smith          Charlotte          NC    F      58:27.9   1        F 60-69   
37    1124       David M. Warren       Elk Park           NC    M      58:44.3   1        M 40-49   
38    1086       Crystal McMurray      Mars Hill          NC    F      58:57.8   5        F 40-49   
39    1120       Kelly Ternes          Charlotte          NC    F      59:08.8   2        F 20-29   
40    1040       amy bullard           Charlotte          NC    F      1:00:52.0 3        F 50-59   
41    1051       Eric Doner            Kingsport          TN    M      1:00:50.8 2        M 40-49   
42    1059       David Gebbie          Asheville          NC    M      1:01:24.7 1        M 50-59   
43    1111       Tara Skinner          Etowah             NC    F      1:01:59.3 6        F 30-39   
44    1081       Rebekah Markham       Johnson city       TN    F      1:03:04.6 3        F 20-29   
45    1088       Sara Miller           Arden              NC    F      1:03:00.4 6        F 40-49   
46    1064       Kelsey Herring        Anderson           SC    F      1:03:06.4 4        F 20-29   
47    1080       Catherine Love        Weaverville        NC    F      1:03:10.4 2        F 60-69   
48    1115       Alina Soderholm       Hickory            NC    F      1:03:13.2 7        F 30-39   
49    1034       Leo Blankenship       Fairview           NC    M      1:03:52.6 2        M 50-59   
50    1058       Chenoa Fulgenzi       Green Cove Springs FL    F      1:03:56.2 5        F 20-29   
51    1082       Morgan McAslan        Asheville          NC    F      1:04:21.6 8        F 30-39   
52    1131       Gwendolyn Prince      Cullowhee          NC    F      1:04:28.4 6        F 20-29   
53    1038       Kristina Breidenstein Asheville          NC    F      1:04:29.0 7        F 20-29   
54    1068       Tricia Howell         Asheville          NC    F      1:04:31.9 9        F 30-39   
55    1041       Bryan Cable           Hickory            NC    M      1:04:55.2 3        M 50-59   
56    1107       Crystal Shirk         Black Mountain     NC    F      1:05:02.6 7        F 40-49   
57    1044       julie chilton         Asheville          NC    F      1:04:59.6 8        F 40-49   
58    1050       Julie Dixon           Dillwyn            VA    F      1:04:59.5 9        F 40-49   
59    1063       Michelle Halstead     Black Mountain     NC    F      1:05:33.6 10       F 30-39   
60    1079       Robert Lissenden      Asheville          NC    M      1:05:32.1 8        M 30-39   
61    1090       WESLEY MORROW         Asheville          NC    M      1:07:01.5 3        M 40-49   
62    1091       Kelly Morrow          Columbia           SC    F      1:07:01.5 10       F 40-49   
63    1135       Jaclyn Cope           Batavia                  F      1:07:13.1 11       F 30-39   
64    1105       Tammy Russell         Sterling           VA    F      1:07:38.7 11       F 40-49   
65    1056       Elizabeth Franks      ASHEVILLE          NC    F      1:08:22.9 12       F 30-39   
66    1066       Chris Hinkel                                   M      1:09:57.5 4        M 40-49   
67    1121       Nicola Thompson       Hendersonville     NC    F      1:10:01.3 12       F 40-49   
68    1129       Andrea Yancy          Haines City        FL    F      1:10:32.7 8        F 20-29   
69    1055       VERONICA FLEURY       Asheville          NC    F      1:10:35.0 9        F 20-29   
70    1100       Marialena Pyatt       Candler            NC    F      1:11:30.9 13       F 30-39   
71    1104       Sara Ross             Bat Cave           NC    F      1:11:31.1 13       F 40-49   
72    1122       Tom Truell            Lexington          NC    M      1:11:59.8 1        M 60-69   
73    1043       Lisa Carroll          Asheville          NC    F      1:12:14.8 14       F 40-49   
74    1067       Jaci Hoven            East Flat Rock     NC    F      1:15:25.8 15       F 40-49   
75    1074       Hannah King           Brandenburg        KY    F      1:15:26.0 10       F 20-29   
76    1085       Joshua McElrath       Weaverville        NC    M      1:18:06.2 9        M 30-39   
77    1071       KARYN KATTERMANN                               F      1:18:16.3 4        M 50-59   
78    1054       Jim Fatland           Hendersonville     NC    M      1:20:23.2 2        M 60-69   
79    1127       Crystal Woods         Martin             GA    F      1:20:25.0 14       F 30-39   
80    1077       Michelle Lanford      Granite Falls      NC    F      1:20:57.9 16       F 40-49   
81    1039       Terri Buchanan        Granite Falls      NC    F      1:21:12.0 4        F 50-59   
82    1097       Megan Prince          Alexander          NC    F      1:25:15.2 15       F 30-39   
83    1098       Jonathan Prince       Alexander          NC    M      1:25:15.2 10       M 30-39   
84    1072       Robert KATTERMANN                              M      1:25:59.6 5        M 50-59   
85    1102       Kathy Rikard          Leesville          SC    F      1:35:27.5 3        F 60-69   
86    1123       Jacob Vaccaro                                  M      1:39:31.6 5        M 40-49   
87    1065       Andrea Hinkel                                  F      1:39:31.6 16       F 30-39   
88    1125       Jessica Wilkerson                              F      1:39:31.4 17       F 30-39   
89    1076       Michael Kuhne         Saint Augustine    FL    M      1:40:40.1 2        M 70-99   
90    1113       Drew Smith            Charlotte          NC    F      1:40:41.6 11       F 20-29   
91    1042       Emily Carlson                                  F      1:44:36.2 18       F 30-39   
92    1116       Jane Steen            Jacksonville Beach FL    F      2:14:58.7 5        F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kurt Wilson      1126 40  1       M      Asheville NC US  38:22.0 
2     Michael Connolly 1045 33  3       M      Fletcher NC US   41:36.0 
3     Dave Roberts     1103 63  5       M      Cincinnati OH US 45:13.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     ginna reid       1101 41  2       F      Asheville NC US 39:30.0 
2     Cristyn Olenick  1095 38  4       F      Asheville NC US 43:05.3 
3     Andrea McCracken 1083 28  8       F      Drayton SC US   46:57.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dan Anderson 1133 42  16      M      Asheville NC US 52:05.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Ginnie Freeman 1057 43  9       F      Greer SC US 47:28.8 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Liam Corcoran 1046 13  17      M      Arden NC US 52:23.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matthew Swedan  1117 20  18      M      Asheville NC US 52:27.2 
2     Brian McCracken 1084 28  19      M      Drayton SC US   53:02.4 
3     Adam Goho       1061 26  21      M        US            53:35.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Colin Novelli 1094 32  6       M      Arden NC US   45:24.3 
2     William Hyatt 1134 33  7       M      Candler NC US 46:06.4 
3     Paul Badgley  1032 32  12      M      Hickory NC US 48:22.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     David M. Warren 1124 45  37      M      Elk Park NC US  58:58.3   
2     Eric Doner      1051 42  41      M      Kingsport TN US 1:01:05.5 
3     WESLEY MORROW   1090 41  61      M      Asheville NC US 1:07:06.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     David Gebbie    1059 59  42      M      Asheville NC US 1:01:42.3 
2     Leo Blankenship 1034 57  49      M      Fairview NC US  1:04:02.2 
3     Bryan Cable     1041 54  55      M      Hickory NC US   1:05:05.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Tom Truell  1122 69  72      M      Lexington NC US      1:12:10.5 
2     Jim Fatland 1054 68  78      M      Hendersonville NC US 1:20:36.0 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Wayne Boynton 1037 74  32      M      Loxahatchee FL US     58:30.2   
2     Michael Kuhne 1076 71  89      M      Saint Augustine FL US 1:40:58.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ciera Mead      1087 27  29      F        US               57:25.7   
2     Kelly Ternes    1120 29  39      F      Charlotte NC US    59:21.3   
3     Rebekah Markham 1081 28  44      F      Johnson city TN US 1:03:14.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Amy Passauer   1096 30  10      F      Highlands NC US 47:43.0 
2     Bailey Badgley 1031 30  11      F      Hickory NC US   48:15.3 
3     Laura Ketchuck 1073 31  13      F      Candler NC US   48:59.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Paula Mix     1089 49  20      F      Asheville NC US 53:08.4 
2     Laura Decker  1049 46  22      F      Asheville NC US 53:37.3 
3     Micah Pulleyn 1099 44  27      F      Asheville NC US 56:48.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Helen Cox    1047 56  15      F      Greenville SC US 50:33.1   
2     Robin Tanner 1118 58  26      F      Cullowhee NC US  55:52.7   
3     amy bullard  1040 59  40      F      Charlotte NC US  1:00:58.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Alison Smith   1114 65  36      F      Charlotte NC US   58:39.3   
2     Catherine Love 1080 64  47      F      Weaverville NC US 1:03:24.2 
3     Kathy Rikard   1102 64  85      F      Leesville SC US   1:35:41.3 

Embed Code