Asheville Off Road Series at Biltmore Estate

Sun September 20, 2020 Asheville, NC US 28806 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time               Place              
===== ==== ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ======== ========= 
1     80   Josh Bennett       M      Wilmington     NC    US      2:14:10.4 2:14:05.5      39  1        F Overall 
                                                                                               1        F 0-19    
2     121  James Martin       M      Arden          NC    US      2:16:33.5 2:16:25.9      59  1        F Masters 
                                                                                               2        F 0-19    
3     108  Ben Hill           M      Waynesville    NC    US      2:19:04.1 2:18:58.1      42  1        M Masters 
                                                                                               3        F 0-19    
4     82   Shaun Boyd         M      Black Mountain NC    US      2:22:20.6 2:22:16.1      53  2        F Masters 
                                                                                               4        F 0-19    
5     143  Deric Skinner      M      Etowah         NC    US      2:22:23.0 2:22:10.7      35  2        F Overall 
                                                                                               5        F 0-19    
6     113  Grady Lawson       M      Lenoir City    TN    US      2:22:50.9 2:22:15.8      47  2        M Masters 
                                                                                               6        F 0-19    
7     84   stephen brown      M      Horse Shoe     NC    US      2:24:54.5 2:24:45.0      38  3        F Overall 
                                                                                               7        F 0-19    
8     132  Mike Potter        M      Greenville     SC    US      2:25:18.2 2:25:02.2      45  3        M Masters 
                                                                                               8        F 0-19    
9     122  William McCracken  M      Asheville      NC    US      2:25:32.6 2:25:25.5      51  3        F Masters 
                                                                                               9        F 0-19    
10    1400 David Anna         M      Greenville     SC    US      2:29:30.0 2:29:30.0      37  4        F Overall 
                                                                                               10       F 0-19    
11    87   Thomas Cason       M      Penrose        NC    US      2:32:35.8 2:32:21.2      47  4        M Masters 
                                                                                               11       F 0-19    
12    1401 JJ Swartz          M      Greenville     SC    US      2:37:58.4 2:37:47.0      52  4        F Masters 
                                                                                               12       F 0-19    
13    154  Martin Turner      M      Huntersville   NC    US      2:38:06.3 2:37:50.3      54  5        F Masters 
                                                                                               13       F 0-19    
14    104  Laurence Harris    M      Alexander      NC    US      2:39:16.3 2:38:58.5      63  6        F Masters 
                                                                                               14       F 0-19    
15    107  Marshall Henderson M      Mooresville    NC    US      2:39:38.4 2:39:31.6      61  7        F Masters 
                                                                                               15       F 0-19    
16    141  Christopher Seinar M      Irmo           SC    US      2:40:55.6 2:40:48.3      50  8        F Masters 
                                                                                               16       F 0-19    
17    79   James Bean         M      Alpharetta     GA    US      2:44:54.3 2:44:22.4      55  9        F Masters 
                                                                                               17       F 0-19    
18    112  Jeff Knoll         M                           US      2:45:29.5 2:45:13.9      60  10       F Masters 
                                                                                               18       F 0-19    
19    119  Jennifer Lias      F      Asheville      NC    US      2:48:18.9 2:48:05.5      52  1        M 50-99   
                                                                                               1        F 20-39   
20    103  Eric Halvorson     M      Asheville      NC    US      2:49:47.9 2:49:40.5      49  5        M Masters 
                                                                                               19       F 0-19    
21    83   Michelle Brown     F      Atlanta        GA    US      2:51:26.2 2:51:06.0      54  2        M 50-99   
                                                                                               2        F 20-39   
22    128  steve newton       M      Johnson City   TN    US      2:52:14.0 2:51:52.5      60  11       F Masters 
                                                                                               20       F 0-19    
23    125  Charles milner     M      Johnson City   TN    US      2:52:20.9 2:52:00.6      56  12       F Masters 
                                                                                               21       F 0-19    
24    110  Kevin Jones        M      Swannanoa      NC    US      2:52:50.8 2:52:35.4      25  5        F Overall 
                                                                                               22       F 0-19    
25    105  George Hatcher     M                           US      2:56:29.1 2:56:15.4      64  13       F Masters 
                                                                                               23       F 0-19    
26    127  Kim Morrow         F      Greenville     SC    US      2:57:04.0 2:56:55.0      54  3        M 50-99   
                                                                                               3        F 20-39   
27    94   Tracey Drews       F                           US      2:57:17.1 2:56:58.9      59  4        M 50-99   
                                                                                               4        F 20-39   
28    100  Howard Granat      M      Brevard        NC    US      2:59:15.3 2:58:42.9      53  14       F Masters 
                                                                                               24       F 0-19    
29    98   Justin Gill        M      Charlotte      NC    US      2:59:22.2 2:58:59.8      32  6        F Overall 
                                                                                               25       F 0-19    
30    88   Kevin Chandler     M      Knoxville      TN    US      3:01:08.0 3:00:34.1      47  6        M Masters 
                                                                                               26       F 0-19    
31    123  Melinda McKinney   F      Marion         NC    US      3:01:51.5 3:01:23.5      44  1        M 40-49   
                                                                                               5        F 20-39   
32    101  Cecil Greck        M      Asheville      NC    US      3:02:41.8 3:02:07.9      56  15       F Masters 
                                                                                               27       F 0-19    
33    135  John Rhyner        M      Asheville      NC    US      3:04:26.1 3:03:51.1      38  7        F Overall 
                                                                                               28       F 0-19    
34    159  Jason Wilde        M      Mills River    NC    US      3:05:12.9 3:04:37.3      45  7        M Masters 
                                                                                               29       F 0-19    
35    153  Matt Torrence      M      Knoxville      TN    US      3:05:25.6 3:04:52.6      31  8        F Overall 
                                                                                               30       F 0-19    
36    156  ladonnnia white    F      Johnson City   TN    US      3:06:14.9 3:05:52.2      53  5        M 50-99   
                                                                                               6        F 20-39   
37    124  Jimmy McKinney     M      Marion         NC    US      3:09:13.5 3:08:46.6      52  16       F Masters 
                                                                                               31       F 0-19    
38    158  Liam Wiechert      M      Garner         NC    US      3:09:40.8 3:09:40.8      48  8        M Masters 
                                                                                               32       F 0-19    
39    97   Kenneth Garm       M                           US      3:12:34.8 3:12:02.3      65  17       F Masters 
                                                                                               33       F 0-19    
40    95   Brent Earnest      M      Asheville      NC    US      3:14:09.0 3:14:05.5      43  9        M Masters 
                                                                                               34       F 0-19    
41    126  Pattie Moore       F      Asheville      NC    US      3:17:47.7 3:17:33.9      57  6        M 50-99   
                                                                                               7        F 20-39   
42    111  Tina Kidwell       F      Raleigh        NC    US      3:19:31.2 3:19:13.4      41  2        M 40-49   
                                                                                               8        F 20-39   
43    92   Andrew Dagnan      M      Asheville      NC    US      3:19:34.6 3:19:05.1      32  9        F Overall 
                                                                                               35       F 0-19    
44    116  Tim Lenning        M      Hendersonville NC    US      3:20:54.4 3:20:11.2      53  18       F Masters 
                                                                                               36       F 0-19    
45    130  John Palko         M      Arden          NC    US      3:23:19.9 3:22:37.3      49  10       M Masters 
                                                                                               37       F 0-19    
46    102  Shirlene Hains     F      Davidson       NC    US      3:24:06.2 3:23:50.0      48  3        M 40-49   
                                                                                               9        F 20-39   
47    118  Dominic Lepore     M      Davidson       NC    US      3:29:02.4 3:28:54.6      52  19       F Masters 
                                                                                               38       F 0-19    
48    140  Molly Sandfoss     F      Marion         NC    US      3:30:17.4 3:29:50.9      52  7        M 50-99   
                                                                                               10       F 20-39   
49    89   Jane Cowan         F                           US      3:30:17.7 3:29:50.4      65  8        M 50-99   
                                                                                               11       F 20-39   
50    90   Joseph Cowan       M                           US      3:30:19.3 3:29:53.7      64  20       F Masters 
                                                                                               39       F 0-19    
51    76   Ryan Acuff         M      Charlotte      NC    US      3:33:16.4 3:32:53.8      29  10       F Overall 
                                                                                               40       F 0-19    
52    134  Ed Ramirez         M      Fletcher       NC    US      3:33:16.5 3:32:44.7      66  21       F Masters 
                                                                                               41       F 0-19    
53    129  Sonny Nguyen       M      Charlotte      NC    US      3:34:44.8 3:34:21.6      32  11       F Overall 
                                                                                               42       F 0-19    
54    77   Jimmy Allen        M      Asheville      NC    US      3:34:50.9 3:34:21.2      17  1        M Overall 
                                                                                               43       F 0-19    
55    147  Connor Smith       M      Asheville      NC    US      3:34:50.9 3:34:22.1      16  2        M Overall 
                                                                                               44       F 0-19    
56    161  Cooper Williamson  M      Asheville      NC    US      3:34:51.5 3:34:23.6      18  3        M Overall 
                                                                                               45       F 0-19    
57    146  John Smith         M      Asheville      NC    US      3:40:10.8 3:39:43.0      46  11       M Masters 
                                                                                               46       F 0-19    
58    145  Katie Smith        F      Asheville      NC    US      3:40:13.4 3:39:41.3      48  4        M 40-49   
                                                                                               12       F 20-39   
59    144  Abby Smith         F      Asheville      NC    US      3:40:14.3 3:39:41.3      13  1        M 0-19    
                                                                                               13       F 20-39   
60    149  Evie Tashie        F      asheville      NC    US      3:40:15.0 3:39:43.5      45  5        M 40-49   
                                                                                               14       F 20-39   
61    1402 Ava Mack           F      Asheville      NC    US      3:40:15.5 3:39:45.3      14  2        M 0-19    
                                                                                               15       F 20-39   
62    138  John Ruhl          M      Asheville      NC    US      3:41:12.6 3:40:51.5      56  22       F Masters 
                                                                                               47       F 0-19    
63    152  Jamie Todd         M      Roebuck        SC    US      3:41:16.3 3:40:46.0      40  12       M Masters 
                                                                                               48       F 0-19    
64    115  Allen Lemaster     M                           US      3:41:16.5 3:40:47.2      39  12       F Overall 
                                                                                               49       F 0-19    
65    114  Bridget Lemaster   F                           US      3:41:18.3 3:40:48.1      37  1        M 20-39   
                                                                                               16       F 20-39   
66    93   Angelo DeSimone    M                           US      3:45:30.3 3:45:12.3      68  23       F Masters 
                                                                                               50       F 0-19    
67    96   Bob Fisher         M      Horse Shoe     NC    US      3:45:57.5 3:45:23.0      74  24       F Masters 
                                                                                               51       F 0-19    
68    157  Becky Widdicombe   F      Sherrills Ford NC    US      3:46:00.0 3:45:48.2      41  6        M 40-49   
                                                                                               17       F 20-39   
69    85   Jane Burns         F      Sterling       VA    US      3:54:29.1 3:54:00.8      44  7        M 40-49   
                                                                                               18       F 20-39   
70    120  Lois Martin        F      Oak Ridge      TN    US      3:55:14.2 3:55:03.3      54  9        M 50-99   
                                                                                               19       F 20-39   
71    81   Hank Birdsong      M      Brevard        NC    US      3:55:18.3 3:54:58.7      65  25       F Masters 
                                                                                               52       F 0-19    
72    136  Karen Roberts      F      Rome           GA    US      4:02:11.2 4:01:21.6      58  10       M 50-99   
                                                                                               20       F 20-39   
73    137  Joe Roberts        M      Rome           GA    US      4:02:12.2 4:01:23.6      49  13       M Masters 
                                                                                               53       F 0-19    
74    1403 Leonard Aubrey     M                                   4:05:06.0 4:04:29.7      66  26       F Masters 
                                                                                               54       F 0-19    
75    117  Lisa Lenning       F      Hendersonville NC    US      4:18:59.1 4:18:14.9      52  11       M 50-99   
                                                                                               21       F 20-39   
76    139  Leigh Ruhl         F      Asheville      NC    US      4:26:29.7 4:26:08.3      57  12       M 50-99   
                                                                                               22       F 20-39   
77    91   Karen Cox          F      Brevard        NC    US      4:27:19.2 4:26:59.1      49  8        M 40-49   
                                                                                               23       F 20-39   
78    78   Cathy allison      F      Pisgah Forest  NC    US      4:27:41.4 4:27:22.0      55  13       M 50-99   
                                                                                               24       F 20-39   
79    142  Melissa Silvers    F      Cleveland      TN    US      4:33:43.4 4:33:07.3      41  9        M 40-49   
                                                                                               25       F 20-39   
80    131  Jennifer Peyton    F      Pisgah Forest  NC    US      4:56:50.2 4:56:28.1      36  2        M 20-39   
                                                                                               26       F 20-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jimmy Allen       77  17  54      M      Asheville NC US 3:34:50.9 
2     Connor Smith      147 16  55      M      Asheville NC US 3:34:50.9 
3     Cooper Williamson 161 18  56      M      Asheville NC US 3:34:51.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Josh Bennett  80  39  1       M      Wilmington NC US 2:14:10.4 
2     Deric Skinner 143 35  5       M      Etowah NC US     2:22:23.0 
3     stephen brown 84  38  7       M      Horse Shoe NC US 2:24:54.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ben Hill 108 42  3       M      Waynesville NC US 2:19:04.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     James Martin 121 59  2       M      Arden NC US 2:16:33.5 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Abby Smith 144 13  59      F      Asheville NC US 3:40:14.3 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Bridget Lemaster 114 37  65      F        US                3:41:18.3 
2     Jennifer Peyton  131 36  80      F      Pisgah Forest NC US 4:56:50.2 


Male Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Melinda McKinney 123 44  31      F      Marion NC US         3:01:51.5 
2     Tina Kidwell     111 41  42      F      Raleigh NC US        3:19:31.2 
3     Shirlene Hains   102 48  46      F      Davidson NC US       3:24:06.2 
4     Katie Smith      145 48  58      F      Asheville NC US      3:40:13.4 
5     Evie Tashie      149 45  60      F      asheville NC US      3:40:15.0 
6     Becky Widdicombe 157 41  68      F      Sherrills Ford NC US 3:46:00.0 
7     Jane Burns       85  44  69      F      Sterling VA US       3:54:29.1 
8     Karen Cox        91  49  77      F      Brevard NC US        4:27:19.2 
9     Melissa Silvers  142 41  79      F      Cleveland TN US      4:33:43.4 


Male Grandmasters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Jennifer Lias   119 52  19      F      Asheville NC US      2:48:18.9 
2     Michelle Brown  83  54  21      F      Atlanta GA US        2:51:26.2 
3     Kim Morrow      127 54  26      F      Greenville SC US     2:57:04.0 
4     Tracey Drews    94  59  27      F        US                 2:57:17.1 
5     ladonnnia white 156 53  36      F      Johnson City TN US   3:06:14.9 
6     Pattie Moore    126 57  41      F      Asheville NC US      3:17:47.7 
7     Molly Sandfoss  140 52  48      F      Marion NC US         3:30:17.4 
8     Jane Cowan      89  65  49      F        US                 3:30:17.7 
9     Lois Martin     120 54  70      F      Oak Ridge TN US      3:55:14.2 
10    Karen Roberts   136 58  72      F      Rome GA US           4:02:11.2 
11    Lisa Lenning    117 52  75      F      Hendersonville NC US 4:18:59.1 
12    Leigh Ruhl      139 57  76      F      Asheville NC US      4:26:29.7 
13    Cathy allison   78  55  78      F      Pisgah Forest NC US  4:27:41.4 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Josh Bennett 80  39  1       M      Wilmington NC US 2:14:10.4 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Jennifer Lias    119  52  19      F      Asheville NC US      2:48:18.9 
2     Michelle Brown   83   54  21      F      Atlanta GA US        2:51:26.2 
3     Kim Morrow       127  54  26      F      Greenville SC US     2:57:04.0 
4     Tracey Drews     94   59  27      F        US                 2:57:17.1 
5     Melinda McKinney 123  44  31      F      Marion NC US         3:01:51.5 
6     ladonnnia white  156  53  36      F      Johnson City TN US   3:06:14.9 
7     Pattie Moore     126  57  41      F      Asheville NC US      3:17:47.7 
8     Tina Kidwell     111  41  42      F      Raleigh NC US        3:19:31.2 
9     Shirlene Hains   102  48  46      F      Davidson NC US       3:24:06.2 
10    Molly Sandfoss   140  52  48      F      Marion NC US         3:30:17.4 
11    Jane Cowan       89   65  49      F        US                 3:30:17.7 
12    Katie Smith      145  48  58      F      Asheville NC US      3:40:13.4 
13    Abby Smith       144  13  59      F      Asheville NC US      3:40:14.3 
14    Evie Tashie      149  45  60      F      asheville NC US      3:40:15.0 
15    Ava Mack         1402 14  61      F      Asheville NC US      3:40:15.5 
16    Bridget Lemaster 114  37  65      F        US                 3:41:18.3 
17    Becky Widdicombe 157  41  68      F      Sherrills Ford NC US 3:46:00.0 
18    Jane Burns       85   44  69      F      Sterling VA US       3:54:29.1 
19    Lois Martin      120  54  70      F      Oak Ridge TN US      3:55:14.2 
20    Karen Roberts    136  58  72      F      Rome GA US           4:02:11.2 
21    Lisa Lenning     117  52  75      F      Hendersonville NC US 4:18:59.1 
22    Leigh Ruhl       139  57  76      F      Asheville NC US      4:26:29.7 
23    Karen Cox        91   49  77      F      Brevard NC US        4:27:19.2 
24    Cathy allison    78   55  78      F      Pisgah Forest NC US  4:27:41.4 
25    Melissa Silvers  142  41  79      F      Cleveland TN US      4:33:43.4 
26    Jennifer Peyton  131  36  80      F      Pisgah Forest NC US  4:56:50.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.