Asheville Off Road Series at Biltmore Estate

Sun September 20, 2020 Asheville, NC US 28806 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City                     State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division  
                                                                               Time      Time               Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ======================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ======== ========= 
1     183 Devin Clancy           M      Asheville                NC    US      2:54:33.6 2:54:28.9      33  1        F Overall 
                                                                                                            1        F 0-19    
2     850 George Hincapie        M      Greenville               SC    US      2:58:19.4 2:58:10.5      46  1        M Masters 
                                                                                                            2        F 0-19    
3     178 Michael Alvernaz       M      Asheville                NC    US      2:58:56.5 2:58:53.0      25  2        F Overall 
                                                                                                            3        F 0-19    
4     185 Carl Corley            M      Greenville               SC    US      3:00:45.3 3:00:34.6      28  3        F Overall 
                                                                                                            4        F 0-19    
5     186 Darren Cox             M      Greenville               SC    US      3:02:57.7 3:02:52.3      53  1        F Masters 
                                                                                                            5        F 0-19    
6     853 Bobby Julich           M      Taylors                  SC    US      3:06:47.8 3:06:38.5      47  2        M Masters 
                                                                                                            6        F 0-19    
7     868 Levi Porter            M      Huntersville             NC    US      3:12:47.4 3:12:42.0      33  4        F Overall 
                                                                                                            7        F 0-19    
8     858 Timothy MC BRIDE       M      Hendersonville           NC    US      3:13:48.9 3:13:36.2      25  5        F Overall 
                                                                                                            8        F 0-19    
9     842 Darren Fuller          M      Cornelius                NC    US      3:14:05.1 3:14:00.9      54  2        F Masters 
                                                                                                            9        F 0-19    
10    885 Dylan Whitley          M      Arden                    NC    US      3:14:20.0 3:14:07.1      28  6        F Overall 
                                                                                                            10       F 0-19    
11    184 Rutledge Coleman       M      Asheville                NC    US      3:15:33.7 3:15:31.2      41  3        M Masters 
                                                                                                            11       F 0-19    
12    883 Patrick Rimron         M      Charlotte                NC    US      3:17:10.7 3:17:04.9      52  3        F Masters 
                                                                                                            12       F 0-19    
13    863 Mark Moeller           M                                     US      3:17:39.5 3:17:25.2      66  4        F Masters 
                                                                                                            13       F 0-19    
14    881 Eric Ernst             M      Candler                  NC    US      3:21:32.3 3:21:32.3      31  7        F Overall 
                                                                                                            14       F 0-19    
15    851 STACE HORINE           M      Asheville                NC    US      3:22:09.0 3:22:02.1      61  5        F Masters 
                                                                                                            15       F 0-19    
16    873 Geoff Steffee          M      ElizabethtonElizabethton TN    US      3:22:21.1 3:22:12.4      49  4        M Masters 
                                                                                                            16       F 0-19    
17    869 Philip Quann           M      Florence                 SC    US      3:24:04.9 3:23:58.8      50  6        F Masters 
                                                                                                            17       F 0-19    
18    862 Ben Milcarek           M      Suwanee                  GA    US      3:26:35.6 3:26:32.3      50  7        F Masters 
                                                                                                            18       F 0-19    
19    843 Alex Garand            M      Swannanoa                NC    US      3:36:48.1 3:36:33.4      25  8        F Overall 
                                                                                                            19       F 0-19    
20    845 Nathan Griffith        M      Arden                    NC    US      3:39:50.0 3:39:38.5      37  9        F Overall 
                                                                                                            20       F 0-19    
21    879 Richard Wiegert        M                                     US      3:43:32.9 3:43:08.2      55  8        F Masters 
                                                                                                            21       F 0-19    
22    864 Greg Morgan            M      Simpsonville             SC    US      3:51:12.9 3:51:07.7      59  9        F Masters 
                                                                                                            22       F 0-19    
23    844 Tom Gee                M      Paris                    TN    US      3:51:18.0 3:51:08.2      67  10       F Masters 
                                                                                                            23       F 0-19    
24    847 Brian Hackathorne      M      Chattanooga              TN    US      3:52:08.4 3:52:02.1      50  11       F Masters 
                                                                                                            24       F 0-19    
25    884 Alex Bernstein         M      Asheville                NC    US      3:52:10.9 3:52:10.9      46  5        M Masters 
                                                                                                            25       F 0-19    
26    857 Karl Martz             M                                     US      3:56:36.7 3:56:18.0      65  12       F Masters 
                                                                                                            26       F 0-19    
27    855 Kent Markham           M      Johnson City             TN    US      3:59:26.1 3:59:03.0      35  10       F Overall 
                                                                                                            27       F 0-19    
28    848 Anthony Haufler        M      Lugoff                   SC    US      4:16:37.1 4:16:24.2      57  13       F Masters 
                                                                                                            28       F 0-19    
29    877 Stephanie Truell       F      Lexington                NC    US      4:18:25.8 4:18:15.6      53  1        M 50-99   
                                                                                                            1        F 20-39   
30    854 Jordan Leslie          F                                     US      4:25:14.7 4:24:47.5      27  1        M 20-39   
                                                                                                            2        F 20-39   
31    876 William Chancey Sumner M      Lewisville               NC    US      4:27:11.5 4:27:01.9      40  6        M Masters 
                                                                                                            29       F 0-19    
32    867 Adam Penny             M      Asheville                NC    US      4:29:27.1 4:29:16.3      49  7        M Masters 
                                                                                                            30       F 0-19    
33    871 Lisa Schneider         F      Boca Raton               FL    US      4:29:27.2 4:29:15.1      58  2        M 50-99   
                                                                                                            3        F 20-39   
34    874 Doni Sulfridge         F      Knoxville                TN    US      4:32:44.3 4:32:35.2      62  3        M 50-99   
                                                                                                            4        F 20-39   
35    865 Susan Morgan           F      Simpsonville             SC    US      4:40:59.7 4:40:55.5      48  1        M 40-49   
                                                                                                            5        F 20-39   
36    872 Doug Sears             M      Fishers                  IN    US      4:46:44.8 4:46:25.1      60  14       F Masters 
                                                                                                            31       F 0-19    
37    870 Malik Richardson       M      Charlotte                NC    US      4:59:34.2 4:59:17.2      48  8        M Masters 
                                                                                                            32       F 0-19    
38    856 Matthew Martz          M                                     US      5:00:52.2 5:00:35.8      36  11       F Overall 
                                                                                                            33       F 0-19    
39    840 Yvonne Dessoffy        F      Tryon                    NC    US      5:13:47.0 5:13:23.1      59  4        M 50-99   
                                                                                                            6        F 20-39   


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Devin Clancy     183 33  1       M      Asheville NC US  2:54:33.6 
2     Michael Alvernaz 178 25  3       M      Asheville NC US  2:58:56.5 
3     Carl Corley      185 28  4       M      Greenville SC US 3:00:45.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     George Hincapie 850 46  2       M      Greenville SC US 2:58:19.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Darren Cox 186 53  5       M      Greenville SC US 3:02:57.7 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jordan Leslie 854 27  30      F        US     4:25:14.7 


Male Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Susan Morgan 865 48  35      F      Simpsonville SC US 4:40:59.7 


Male Grandmasters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Stephanie Truell 877 53  29      F      Lexington NC US  4:18:25.8 
2     Lisa Schneider   871 58  33      F      Boca Raton FL US 4:29:27.2 
3     Doni Sulfridge   874 62  34      F      Knoxville TN US  4:32:44.3 
4     Yvonne Dessoffy  840 59  39      F      Tryon NC US      5:13:47.0 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Devin Clancy 183 33  1       M      Asheville NC US 2:54:33.6 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Stephanie Truell 877 53  29      F      Lexington NC US    4:18:25.8 
2     Jordan Leslie    854 27  30      F        US               4:25:14.7 
3     Lisa Schneider   871 58  33      F      Boca Raton FL US   4:29:27.2 
4     Doni Sulfridge   874 62  34      F      Knoxville TN US    4:32:44.3 
5     Susan Morgan     865 48  35      F      Simpsonville SC US 4:40:59.7 
6     Yvonne Dessoffy  840 59  39      F      Tryon NC US        5:13:47.0 

Embed Code