Results For
The Thrill of Victory 5K

Parkesburg, PA 19365
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Sex Gender Place Age City                 State Chip Time  Pace  Division Division  
                                                                                                 Place              
===== === ===================== === ============ === ==================== ===== ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     379 Spencer Elmore        M   1            31  Waldorf              MD    0:19:02.61 6:08  1        M Overall 
2     399 PJ Grant              M   2            24  Swarthmore           PA    0:20:14.48 6:31  2        M Overall 
3     442 Alex Nellis           M   3            19  Downingtown          PA    0:21:42.20 6:59  3        M Overall 
4     435 Jack McFeely          M   4            46  Coatesville          PA    0:21:48.79 7:01  1        M4049     
5     439 Don Morrison          M   5            70  Coatesville          PA    0:21:54.76 7:03  1        M7079     
6     441 Carl Navarrete        M   6            37  Coatesville          PA    0:22:01.22 7:05  1        M3039     
7     364 Kevin Houston         M   7            34  Lancaster            PA    0:22:02.64 7:06  2        M3039     
8     432 NATHANIEL MADARA      M   8            37  LITITZ               PA    0:22:13.33 7:09  3        M3039     
9     481 Christopher Williams  M   9            46  Parkesburg           PA    0:22:13.58 7:09  2        M4049     
10    444 Erika Nevins          F   1            37  Columbia             PA    0:22:18.89 7:11  1        F Overall 
11    433 Patrick Maloney       M   10           54  Lafayette Hill       PA    0:22:25.72 7:13  1        M5059     
12    390 Jacob Gerhard         M   11           55  Thornton             PA    0:23:02.27 7:25  2        M5059     
13    386 Robert Foti           M   12           50  Trenton              NJ    0:23:28.37 7:33  3        M5059     
14    426 Andri Krugel          M   13           32  East Earl            PA    0:23:49.25 7:40  4        M3039     
15    465 Jeffrey Stouch        M   14           61  Mount Joy            PA    0:24:03.65 7:45  1        M6069     
16    425 Kirk Kopacz           M   15           32  Philadelphia         PA    0:24:11.54 7:47  5        M3039     
17    397 Rachel Good           F   2            31  Columbia             PA    0:24:14.81 7:48  2        F Overall 
18    391 Janet Gerhard         F   3            47  Thornton             PA    0:24:20.95 7:50  3        F Overall 
19    407 Kelly Hess            F   4            28  Bear                 DE    0:24:21.88 7:51  1        F2029     
20    410 JAMES HOPPER          M   16           42  Conshohocken         PA    0:24:25.11 7:52  3        M4049     
21    473 Tony Wagner           M   17           49  Thorndale            PA    0:24:27.79 7:52  4        M4049     
22    387 Kevin Frye            M   18           42  Coatesville          PA    0:24:54.50 8:01  5        M4049     
23    398 John Grant            M   19           50  Atglen               PA    0:25:00.18 8:03  4        M5059     
24    370 Monica Dietz          F   5            45  West Chester         PA    0:25:04.73 8:04  1        F4049     
25    455 Cory Sarno            M   20           42  Glenmoore            PA    0:25:05.75 8:05  6        M4049     
26    351 Rhonda Beavers        F   6            37  Honey Brook          PA    0:25:20.61 8:09  1        F3039     
27    411 Courtney Ingman       F   7            36  Wilmington           DE    0:25:38.68 8:15  2        F3039     
28    355 Douglas Burhanna      M   21           52  Cape May Court House NJ    0:26:05.24 8:24  5        M5059     
29    460 Amanda Silcox         F   8            29  Lebanon              PA    0:26:09.29 8:25  2        F2029     
30    412 Lucas Ingman          M   22           39  Wilmington           DE    0:26:10.98 8:26  6        M3039     
31    371 Justin DiMedio        M   23           48  Glenmoore            PA    0:26:16.82 8:28  7        M4049     
32    367 Kathleen Davis        F   9            41  Palmyra              NJ    0:26:21.75 8:29  2        F4049     
33    356 Wendy Caggiano        F   10           44  Bel Air              MD    0:26:27.73 8:31  3        F4049     
34    453 Jackie Roberts        F   11           50  Coatesville          PA    0:26:27.74 8:31  1        F5059     
35    459 Andrea Sikora         F   12           49  Downingtown          PA    0:26:30.82 8:32  4        F4049     
36    342 Jennifer April        F   13           38  Ocean City           MD    0:26:35.84 8:34  3        F3039     
37    423 Mark Knetzer          M   24           64  Abingdon             MD    0:26:36.50 8:34  2        M6069     
38    450 Daryl Rineer          M   25           46  Quarryville          PA    0:26:40.37 8:35  8        M4049     
39    462 Jennifer Smialowicz   F   14           36  West Chester         PA    0:26:41.27 8:35  4        F3039     
40    449 Michael Reed          M   26           44  Aberdeen             MD    0:26:54.49 8:40  9        M4049     
41    464 Zachary stephan       M   27           55  Royersford           PA    0:27:01.43 8:42  6        M5059     
42    479 Mia Weygand           F   15           50  King Of Prussia      PA    0:27:03.86 8:43  2        F5059     
43    477 Jason Weimer          M   28           49  East Petersburg      PA    0:27:12.75 8:46  10       M4049     
44    416 Bridgette Jenkins     F   16           34  Mount Laurel         NJ    0:27:17.80 8:47  5        F3039     
45    345 Denise Balliet        F   17           48  New Providence       PA    0:27:20.66 8:48  5        F4049     
46    354 Scott Buchholz        M   29           45  Conshohocken         PA    0:27:23.55 8:49  11       M4049     
47    454 Kate Rodgers          F   18           44  Coatesville          PA    0:27:33.68 8:52  6        F4049     
48    452 Bruce Roberts         M   30           32  West Grove           PA    0:27:33.88 8:52  7        M3039     
49    451 Becky Roberts         F   19           32  Coatesvillec         PA    0:27:34.28 8:52  6        F3039     
50    480 Kathy Wienckowski     F   20           54  Limerick             PA    0:27:35.94 8:53  3        F5059     
51    483 Brian Zehner          M   31           43  Palmyra              NJ    0:27:43.16 8:55  12       M4049     
52    393 Becky Ginther         F   21           32  Phoenixville         PA    0:27:57.27 9:00  7        F3039     
53    381 Jake Fairfield        M   32           26  Glenside             PA    0:28:00.74 9:01  1        M2029     
54    384 David Feibusch        M   33           54  White Plains         NY    0:28:07.00 9:03  7        M5059     
55    409 Anonymous Participant M   34           24                             0:28:08.32 9:03  2        M2029     
56    376 John Eberly           M   35           33  East Earl            PA    0:28:13.81 9:05  8        M3039     
57    415 Lisa Ionata           F   22           40  Coatesville          PA    0:28:30.04 9:10  7        F4049     
58    438 Marielle Montoro      F   23           40  Coatesville          PA    0:28:31.97 9:11  8        F4049     
59    366 Amy Cullen            F   24           41  Collegeville         PA    0:28:33.44 9:12  9        F4049     
60    310 Philip Razzano        M   36           34  Coatesville          PA    0:28:33.48 9:12  9        M3039     
61    448 Amy Recker            F   25           32  Schnecksville        PA    0:28:45.97 9:16  8        F3039     
62    405 CHRISTOPHER Hess      M   37           35  Lancaster            PA    0:28:52.39 9:18  10       M3039     
63    456 Jennifer Sarno        F   26           42  Glenmoore            PA    0:28:54.47 9:18  10       F4049     
64    404 Bill Hess             M   38           63  Lititz               PA    0:28:55.33 9:19  3        M6069     
65    408 Laurie Hess           F   27           63  Lititz               PA    0:28:57.03 9:19  1        F6069     
66    311 James Russell         M   39           51  West Grove           PA    0:28:57.60 9:19  8        M5059     
67    467 Maryellen Tissandier  F   28           35  Wilmington           DE    0:28:58.12 9:19  9        F3039     
68    380 David Fairfield       M   40           28  Croydon              PA    0:29:03.45 9:21  3        M2029     
69    437 Duane Menges          M   41           59  Bridgeport           NJ    0:29:08.28 9:23  9        M5059     
70    395 Linford Good          M   42           62  Lancaster            PA    0:29:09.03 9:23  4        M6069     
71    422 Angie Kilby           F   29           38  Columbia             PA    0:29:18.36 9:26  10       F3039     
72    358 Aubrae Cassel         F   30           41  Coatesville          PA    0:29:18.44 9:26  11       F4049     
73    466 Janine Thomson        F   31           53  White Plains         NY    0:29:37.76 9:32  4        F5059     
74    309 Rebecca Gottshall     F   32           49  Columbia             PA    0:29:38.20 9:32  12       F4049     
75    463 Wendy Sparks          F   33           49  Garnet Valley        PA    0:30:08.03 9:42  13       F4049     
76    394 Beth Good             F   34           62  Lancaster            PA    0:30:13.76 9:44  2        F6069     
77    424 Richard Koenig        M   43           59  Womelsdorf           PA    0:30:18.82 9:45  10       M5059     
78    346 Jason Balliet         M   44           49  New Providence       PA    0:30:23.08 9:47  13       M4049     
79    414 John Ionata           M   45           49  Coatesville          PA    0:30:25.45 9:48  14       M4049     
80    385 Jessica Fiscaro       F   35           31  Holmes               PA    0:30:27.15 9:48  11       F3039     
81    475 William Waldron       M   46           56  Whitehall            PA    0:30:39.71 9:52  11       M5059     
82    476 Michelle Webb         F   36           37  Bethlehem            PA    0:30:42.41 9:53  12       F3039     
83    347 Leann Barnett         F   37           50  Newark               DE    0:30:47.47 9:55  5        F5059     
84    365 Jeff Cronin           M   47           43  Phoenixville         PA    0:30:49.81 9:55  15       M4049     
85    440 Lauren Moyer          F   38           33  Reading              PA    0:30:57.12 9:58  13       F3039     
86    400 Kris Hacker           F   39           52  East Petersburg      PA    0:30:57.51 9:58  6        F5059     
87    388 Dina Gambol           F   40           49  Glen Mills           PA    0:31:15.36 10:04 14       F4049     
88    472 Lara Wagner           F   41           44  Thorndale            PA    0:31:46.22 10:14 15       F4049     
89    352 Ellen Beears          F   42           43  Downingtown          PA    0:31:47.28 10:14 16       F4049     
90    406 Eric Hess             M   48           53  Lancaster            PA    0:32:03.66 10:19 12       M5059     
91    468 Nick Tissandier       M   49           35  Wilmington           DE    0:32:03.97 10:19 11       M3039     
92    363 Julia Cole            F   43           36  Wilmington           DE    0:32:14.23 10:23 14       F3039     
93    458 Ryan Shelly           M   50           17  Newark               DE    0:32:26.18 10:26 1        M1519     
94    348 Madison Barnett       F   44           18  Newark               DE    0:32:26.54 10:27 1        F1519     
95    353 Cynthia Borelli       F   45           48  Reading              PA    0:32:33.82 10:29 17       F4049     
96    457 Kacey Scalia          F   46           24  Chester Springs      PA    0:33:04.24 10:39 3        F2029     
97    396 Lisa Good             F   47           43  Ephrata              PA    0:33:17.35 10:43 18       F4049     
98    421 Patrick Kelly         M   51           32  Philadelphia         PA    0:33:51.14 10:54 12       M3039     
99    413 Tina Interrante       F   48           34  Mount Joy            PA    0:33:54.05 10:55 15       F3039     
100   383 Jeff Feeman           M   52           30  Strasburg            PA    0:34:02.49 10:57 13       M3039     
101   389 Matthew George        M   53           21  Prospect Park        PA    0:35:02.68 11:17 4        M2029     
102   443 Tanya Nellis          F   49           46  Downingtown          PA    0:35:35.45 11:27 19       F4049     
103   445 Julie Norton          F   50           27  Bethlehem            PA    0:35:41.31 11:29 4        F2029     
104   357 Tom Cahue             M   54           32  Newark               DE    0:35:48.62 11:32 14       M3039     
105   361 E. Cole               F   51           8   Wilmington           DE    0:35:49.94 11:32 1        F0114     
106   434 Chris Parsons         F   52           50  Aston                PA    0:35:53.01 11:33 7        F5059     
107   469 Erica Steczak         F   53           37  East Earl            PA    0:35:55.89 11:34 16       F3039     
108   362 Francis Cole          M   55           39  Wilmington           DE    0:36:19.35 11:41 15       M3039     
109   403 Jason Hazzard         M   56           47  Malvern              PA    0:36:44.26 11:49 16       M4049     
110   474 Ryan Waldron          M   57           28  Freemansburg         PA    0:36:54.51 11:53 5        M2029     
111   377 Lea Eberly            F   54           31  East Earl            PA    0:37:25.38 12:03 17       F3039     
112   429 Teresa Lerch          F   55           43  Swedesboro           NJ    0:37:39.96 12:07 20       F4049     
113   350 Michele Baumler       F   56           56  Folsom               PA    0:37:50.10 12:11 8        F5059     
114   419 M. Jones              M   58           8   Coatesville          PA    0:37:53.05 12:12 1        M0114     
115   420 Tara Jones            F   57           41  Coatesville          PA    0:37:59.11 12:14 21       F4049     
116   418 Christopher Jones     M   59           43  Coatesville          PA    0:38:00.65 12:14 17       M4049     
117   382 Kelly Feeley          F   58           36  Exton                PA    0:38:26.97 12:23 18       F3039     
118   359 Anonymous Participant F   59           33                             0:38:29.02 12:23 19       F3039     
119   349 Melissa Barton        F   60           24  Ardmore              PA    0:38:35.16 12:25 5        F2029     
120   343 Jamie Askey-Hill      F   61           48  Pottstown            PA    0:38:49.20 12:30 22       F4049     
121   372 Kristin Dormuth       F   62           36  Devon                PA    0:39:07.65 12:36 20       F3039     
122   431 Christine Lutes       F   63           37  Dallastown           PA    0:39:30.47 12:43 21       F3039     
123   402 Tracy Harris          F   64           29  Philadelphia         PA    0:40:08.33 12:55 6        F2029     
124   482 Ella Williams         F   65           49  Parkesburg           PA    0:40:14.00 12:57 23       F4049     
125   368 Patti Davis           F   66           41  Delran               NJ    0:40:32.94 13:03 24       F4049     
126   461 Arlene Silcox         F   67           62  Lebanon              PA    0:40:42.59 13:06 3        F6069     
127   378 Ralph Egbert          M   60           44  Strasburg            PA    0:41:11.81 13:16 18       M4049     
128   470 Deb Vanek             F   68           63  Mount Joy            PA    0:41:44.14 13:26 4        F6069     
129   401 Megan Hanratty        F   69           28  Royersford           PA    0:42:10.95 13:35 7        F2029     
130   375 Mercedes Duran        F   70           31  Phoenixville         PA    0:44:43.47 14:24 22       F3039     
131   392 Ryan Gibson           M   61           43  Elizabethtown        PA    0:50:35.54 16:17 19       M4049     


Male Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Spencer Elmore 379 31  1       Waldorf MD US     19:02.61 
2     PJ Grant       399 24  2       Swarthmore PA US  20:14.48 
3     Alex Nellis    442 19  3       Downingtown PA US 21:42.20 


Female Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Erika Nevins  444 37  10      Columbia PA US 22:18.89 
2     Rachel Good   397 31  17      Columbia PA US 24:14.81 
3     Janet Gerhard 391 47  18      Thornton PA US 24:20.95 


Female 1 - 14
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ======= === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     E. Cole 361 8   105     Wilmington DE US 35:49.94 


Male 1 - 14
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ======== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     M. Jones 419 8   114     Coatesville PA US 37:53.05 


Female 15 - 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Madison Barnett 348 18  94      Newark DE US 32:26.54 


Male 15 - 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Ryan Shelly 458 17  93      Newark DE US 32:26.18 


Female 20 - 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location              Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     Kelly Hess    407 28  19      Bear DE US            24:21.88 
2     Amanda Silcox 460 29  29      Lebanon PA US         26:09.29 
3     Kacey Scalia  457 24  96      Chester Springs PA US 33:04.24 


Male 20 - 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Jake Fairfield        381 26  53      Glenside PA US 28:00.74 
2     Anonymous Participant 409 24  55        US           28:08.32 
3     David Fairfield       380 28  68      Croydon PA US  29:03.45 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Rhonda Beavers  351 37  26      Honey Brook PA US 25:20.61 
2     Courtney Ingman 411 36  27      Wilmington DE US  25:38.68 
3     Jennifer April  342 38  36      Ocean City MD US  26:35.84 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Carl Navarrete   441 37  6       Coatesville PA US 22:01.22 
2     Kevin Houston    364 34  7       Lancaster PA US   22:02.64 
3     NATHANIEL MADARA 432 37  8       LITITZ PA US      22:13.33 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Monica Dietz   370 45  24      West Chester PA US 25:04.73 
2     Kathleen Davis 367 41  32      Palmyra NJ US      26:21.75 
3     Wendy Caggiano 356 44  33      Bel Air MD US      26:27.73 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ==================== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Jack McFeely         435 46  4       Coatesville PA US  21:48.79 
2     Christopher Williams 481 46  9       Parkesburg PA US   22:13.58 
3     JAMES HOPPER         410 42  20      Conshohocken PA US 24:25.11 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location              Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     Jackie Roberts    453 50  34      Coatesville PA US     26:27.74 
2     Mia Weygand       479 50  42      King Of Prussia PA US 27:03.86 
3     Kathy Wienckowski 480 54  50      Limerick PA US        27:35.94 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Patrick Maloney 433 54  11      Lafayette Hill PA US 22:25.72 
2     Jacob Gerhard   390 55  12      Thornton PA US       23:02.27 
3     Robert Foti     386 50  13      Trenton NJ US        23:28.37 


Female 60 - 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Laurie Hess   408 63  65      Lititz PA US    28:57.03 
2     Beth Good     394 62  76      Lancaster PA US 30:13.76 
3     Arlene Silcox 461 62  126     Lebanon PA US   40:42.59 


Male 60 - 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Jeffrey Stouch 465 61  15      Mount Joy PA US 24:03.65 
2     Mark Knetzer   423 64  37      Abingdon MD US  26:36.50 
3     Bill Hess      404 63  64      Lititz PA US    28:55.33 


Male 70 - 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Don Morrison 439 70  5       Coatesville PA US 21:54.76 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.