Results For
The Thrill of Victory 5K

Parkesburg, PA 19365
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Sex Gender Place Age City               State Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  Division Division  
                                                                                                             Place              
===== ==== ======================= === ============ === ================== ===== ========== ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     590  PJ Grant                M   1            25  Swarthmore         PA    0:20:22.44 0:20:17.74 6:32  1        M Overall 
2     1858 Ryan Taylor             M   2            31  Gap                PA    0:20:34.14 0:20:33.92 6:37  2        M Overall 
3     586  NATHANIEL MADARA        M   3            38  Ephrata            PA    0:22:26.93 0:21:59.03 7:05  3        M Overall 
4     619  Erika Nevins            F   1            38  Columbia           PA    0:22:27.83 0:22:26.70 7:13  1        F Overall 
5     614  Carl Navarrete          M   4            38  West Chester       PA    0:23:02.43 0:22:58.66 7:24  1        M3039     
6     610  Travis Meyer            M   5            41  York               PA    0:23:17.99 0:23:07.33 7:27  1        M4049     
7     1961 Emily Dentinger         F   2            24  Garnet Valley      PA    0:23:36.66 0:23:36.66 7:36  2        F Overall 
8     1966 Mark Trawick            M   6            30  Hanover            PA    0:23:50.22 0:23:45.84 7:39  2        M3039     
9     334  Cale Benard             M   7            34  Pequea             PA    0:23:49.76 0:23:48.03 7:40  3        M3039     
10    641  Jeffrey Stouch          M   8            62  Mount Joy          PA    0:24:13.65 0:24:12.50 7:48  1        M6069     
11    428  Amanda Dannaker         F   3            28  Malvern            PA    0:24:37.24 0:24:36.29 7:55  3        F Overall 
12    597  Sophia MALDONADO        F   4            13  Lincoln University PA    0:24:44.81 0:24:44.27 7:58  1        F0114     
13    635  Andrea Sikora           F   5            50  Downingtown        PA    0:25:03.59 0:25:01.09 8:03  1        F5059     
14    631  Alex Ruiz               M   9            29  Landenberg         PA    0:25:03.19 0:25:02.85 8:04  1        M2029     
15    558  Henry Innacola          M   10           31  Mountville         PA    0:25:41.70 0:25:27.21 8:12  4        M3039     
16    630  Josh Rorke              M   11           60  Glenmoore          PA    0:25:34.22 0:25:30.51 8:13  2        M6069     
17    627  Zachary Renna           M   12           27  Cherry Hill        NJ    0:25:52.24 0:25:45.99 8:18  2        M2029     
18    508  John Grant              M   13           51  Atglen             PA    0:25:55.48 0:25:50.28 8:19  1        M5059     
19    622  Daniel Pluck            M   14           45  Holtwood           PA    0:26:05.30 0:25:58.69 8:22  2        M4049     
20    510  Danielle Gumbert        F   6            28  Morrisville        PA    0:26:14.24 0:26:08.49 8:25  1        F2029     
21    327  Melanie Arnold          F   7            62  Newark             DE    0:26:16.73 0:26:11.34 8:26  1        F6069     
22    507  Michael Goeske          M   15           44  Downingtown        PA    0:26:27.48 0:26:20.87 8:29  3        M4049     
23    596  Sandra MALDONADO        F   8            43  Lincoln University PA    0:26:45.38 0:26:38.99 8:35  1        F4049     
24    581  Dan Letscher            M   16           45  Downingtown        PA    0:26:45.18 0:26:39.59 8:35  4        M4049     
25    502  Kevin Frye              M   17           43  Coatesville        PA    0:27:06.51 0:27:02.11 8:42  5        M4049     
26    621  Casey Urban             F   9            24  Atglen             PA    0:27:06.72 0:27:03.75 8:43  2        F2029     
27    580  Sarah LaMar             F   10           31  West Chester       PA    0:27:10.22 0:27:04.26 8:43  1        F3039     
28    339  ANN Bonnett             F   11           39  Downingtown        PA    0:27:25.93 0:27:22.76 8:49  2        F3039     
29    567  Geoffrey Kolva          M   18           37  West Chester       PA    0:27:41.46 0:27:37.06 8:53  5        M3039     
30    492  Tom Fagan               M   19           30  Downingtown        PA    0:27:50.70 0:27:42.47 8:55  6        M3039     
31    636  Alaena Silva            F   12           39  Downingtown        PA    0:28:10.54 0:27:55.64 8:59  3        F3039     
32    328  Scott Arnold            M   20           62  Newark             DE    0:28:15.65 0:28:07.35 9:03  3        M6069     
33    518  Darci Harvey            F   13           58  Reading            PA    0:28:17.60 0:28:14.42 9:05  2        F5059     
34    335  Emily Benard            F   14           33  Pequea             PA    0:28:22.91 0:28:16.16 9:06  4        F3039     
35    1967 Shelby Storm            M   21           28  Coatesville        PA    0:28:25.34 0:28:18.13 9:07  3        M2029     
36    576  Jennifer Kuc Shearon    F   15           50  Avondale           PA    0:28:49.73 0:28:45.95 9:16  3        F5059     
37    315  Jennifer Achenbach      F   16           52  Atglen             PA    0:28:52.25 0:28:50.53 9:17  4        F5059     
38    1942 Sasha Wozniak           F   17           26  Royersford         PA    0:29:12.77 0:29:00.28 9:20  3        F2029     
39    559  M. Jones                M   22           9   Coatesville        PA    0:29:28.38 0:29:15.13 9:25  1        M0114     
40    373  Aubrae Cassel           F   18           42  Coatesville        PA    0:29:33.64 0:29:27.15 9:29  2        F4049     
41    1948 Nikki Owens             F   19           51  Honey Brook        PA    0:29:46.18 0:29:44.46 9:34  5        F5059     
42    637  Eric Sipple             M   23           42  Exton              PA    0:29:56.34 0:29:47.88 9:35  6        M4049     
43    528  Erin Hess               F   20           42  Landenberg         PA    0:30:08.19 0:29:54.07 9:37  3        F4049     
44    579  Brandon LaMar           M   24           32  West Chester       PA    0:30:04.28 0:29:57.16 9:38  7        M3039     
45    564  Jeffrey Karl            M   25           32  Riegelsville       PA    0:30:16.80 0:30:05.31 9:41  8        M3039     
46    330  Denise Balliet          F   21           49  New Providence     PA    0:30:19.26 0:30:07.78 9:42  4        F4049     
47    1946 Elizabeth McVey-Calunod F   22           34  Gordonville        PA    0:30:11.75 0:30:08.77 9:42  5        F3039     
48    325  Matthew Gray            M   26           26  Exton              PA    0:30:14.44 0:30:14.12 9:44  4        M2029     
49    634  Raymond Shawver         M   27           51  Norwood            PA    0:30:27.14 0:30:19.92 9:46  2        M5059     
50    560  Tara Jones              F   23           42  Coatesville        PA    0:30:41.94 0:30:27.82 9:48  5        F4049     
51    620  Katelyn Patrick         F   24           27  Pottstown          PA    0:30:33.43 0:30:31.24 9:49  4        F2029     
52    563  Darielle Karl           F   25           30  Riegelsville       PA    0:30:50.46 0:30:39.20 9:52  6        F3039     
53    624  Alicia Preston          F   26           45  West Chester       PA    0:31:03.26 0:30:51.03 9:56  6        F4049     
54    447  Christine Devlin        F   27           47  West Chester       PA    0:31:03.67 0:30:51.96 9:56  7        F4049     
55    542  Alysyn Hoffman          F   28           45  AtglenAtglen       PA    0:31:30.93 0:31:25.70 10:07 8        F4049     
56    535  Ken Hinchey             M   28           54  Newtown            PA    0:31:52.18 0:31:37.67 10:11 3        M5059     
57    534  Heidi Hinchey           F   29           36  Newtown            PA    0:31:52.18 0:31:38.27 10:11 7        F3039     
58    511  Patty Hagel             F   30           23  Coatesville        PA    0:31:47.14 0:31:38.91 10:11 5        F2029     
59    338  Charlotte Bogus         F   31           33  Elkton             MD    0:32:23.93 0:32:10.64 10:21 8        F3039     
60    1962 Patrick Dentinger       M   29           57  Garnet Valley      PA    0:32:26.16 0:32:20.77 10:25 4        M5059     
61    331  Jason Balliet           M   30           50  New Providence     PA    0:32:42.16 0:32:30.30 10:28 5        M5059     
62    1933 Bryan Truett            M   31           41  Quarryville        PA    0:32:51.42 0:32:40.55 10:31 7        M4049     
63    638  Dan Smith               M   32           30  Camp Hill          PA    0:32:59.50 0:32:45.81 10:33 9        M3039     
64    427  D. Cullen               M   33           12  Kennett Square     PA    0:33:39.33 0:33:39.33 10:50 2        M0114     
65    566  Maggie Kobilka          F   32           59  King Of Prussia    PA    0:33:53.52 0:33:43.56 10:51 6        F5059     
66    565  Jason Kobilka           M   34           40  King Of Prussia    PA    0:33:54.33 0:33:43.87 10:51 8        M4049     
67    337  Laura Black             F   33           32  Phoenixville       PA    0:34:51.15 0:34:37.47 11:09 9        F3039     
68    323  Kristin Adams           F   34           31  Quarryville        PA    0:34:56.16 0:34:41.25 11:10 10       F3039     
69    333  Jan Battle              F   35           51  COATESVILLE        PA    0:35:03.40 0:34:48.49 11:12 7        F5059     
70    512  Barry Harvey            M   35           73  Reading            PA    0:36:57.80 0:36:46.13 11:50 1        M7079     
71    589  Mikayla Malchione       F   36           21  Avondale           PA    0:37:57.71 0:37:45.90 12:09 6        F2029     
72    505  Susan Gaines            F   37           52  Parkesburg         PA    0:38:02.79 0:37:48.08 12:10 8        F5059     
73    639  Marc Statler            M   36           40  Coatesville        PA    0:39:16.60 0:39:00.05 12:33 9        M4049     
74    640  Mary Statler            F   38           39  Coatesville        PA    0:39:16.36 0:39:00.22 12:33 11       F3039     
75    326  Sarah Ames              F   39           26  East Earl          PA    0:39:34.86 0:39:24.89 12:41 7        F2029     
76    633  Kenia Sedano            F   40           29  Landenberg         PA    0:39:40.97 0:39:37.58 12:45 8        F2029     
77    1944 Michael Bacon           M   37           33  Oxford             PA    0:40:04.88 0:39:46.90 12:48 10       M3039     
78    503  Erin Furstnau           F   41           35  Coatesville        PA    0:40:45.33 0:40:34.47 13:04 12       F3039     
79    609  Alexis McVey            F   42           30  Quarryville        PA    0:41:22.39 0:41:07.48 13:14 13       F3039     
80    340  Tom Cahue               M   38           33  Newark             DE    0:50:57.24 0:41:35.03 13:23 11       M3039     
81    471  Kristin Dormuth         F   43           37  Devon              PA    0:43:02.89 0:42:47.55 13:46 14       F3039     
82    632  Christopher Schnabel    M   39           34  Columbia           NJ    0:43:31.28 0:43:22.81 13:58 12       M3039     
83    341  Gabrielle Cardosa       F   44           28  Columbia           NJ    0:43:31.49 0:43:22.85 13:58 9        F2029     
84    1978 J. Truett               M   40           11  Quarryville        PA    0:43:50.76 0:43:40.29 14:03 3        M0114     
85    1937 Debra Vanek             F   45           64  Mount Joy          PA    0:43:56.23 0:43:43.98 14:05 2        F6069     
86    336  Calliana Benedict       F   46           26  New Holland        PA    0:43:58.86 0:43:49.88 14:06 10       F2029     
87    526  Jason Hazzard           M   41           48  Malvern            PA    0:44:40.66 0:44:31.45 14:20 10       M4049     
88    1935 Kathleen Truett         F   47           44  Quarryville        PA    0:45:35.61 0:45:24.61 14:37 9        F4049     
89    1939 Benjamin WALLIS         M   42           37  DREXEL HILL        PA    0:47:25.16 0:47:12.94 15:12 13       M3039     
90    332  Megan Barlow            F   48           26  Downingtown        PA    0:47:38.19 0:47:24.37 15:16 11       F2029     
91    374  Hannah Chijioke         F   49           42  Hockessin          DE    0:48:30.82 0:48:20.36 15:34 10       F4049     
92    1940 MELISSA WALLIS          F   50           36  Drexel Hill        PA    0:48:54.41 0:48:41.56 15:40 15       F3039     
93    1945 Richard Tait            M   43           33  Oxford             PA    0:49:49.25 0:49:31.27 15:56 14       M3039     
94    1943 C. Tait                 F   51           6   Oxford             PA    0:49:48.84 0:49:31.49 15:56 2        F0114     
95    1941 David Weir              M   44           53  Hatboro            PA    1:04:24.17 1:04:08.67 20:39 6        M5059     


Male Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     PJ Grant         590  25  1       Swarthmore PA US 20:17.74 
2     Ryan Taylor      1858 31  2       Gap PA US        20:33.92 
3     NATHANIEL MADARA 586  38  3       Ephrata PA US    21:59.03 


Female Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location            Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Erika Nevins    619  38  4       Columbia PA US      22:26.70 
2     Emily Dentinger 1961 24  7       Garnet Valley PA US 23:36.66 
3     Amanda Dannaker 428  28  11      Malvern PA US       24:36.29 


Female 1 - 14
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location                 Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======================== ======== 
1     Sophia MALDONADO 597  13  12      Lincoln University PA US 24:44.27 
2     C. Tait          1943 6   94      Oxford PA US             49:31.49 


Female 20 - 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Danielle Gumbert 510  28  20      Morrisville PA US 26:08.49 
2     Casey Urban      621  24  26      Atglen PA US      27:03.75 
3     Sasha Wozniak    1942 26  38      Royersford PA US  29:00.28 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Sarah LaMar  580 31  27      West Chester PA US 27:04.26 
2     ANN Bonnett  339 39  28      Downingtown PA US  27:22.76 
3     Alaena Silva 636 39  31      Downingtown PA US  27:55.64 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location                 Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ======================== ======== 
1     Sandra MALDONADO 596 43  23      Lincoln University PA US 26:38.99 
2     Aubrae Cassel    373 42  40      Coatesville PA US        29:27.15 
3     Erin Hess        528 42  43      Landenberg PA US         29:54.07 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ==================== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Andrea Sikora        635 50  13      Downingtown PA US 25:01.09 
2     Darci Harvey         518 58  33      Reading PA US     28:14.42 
3     Jennifer Kuc Shearon 576 50  36      Avondale PA US    28:45.95 


Female 60 - 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Melanie Arnold 327  62  21      Newark DE US    26:11.34 
2     Debra Vanek    1937 64  85      Mount Joy PA US 43:43.98 


Male 1 - 14
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ========= ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     M. Jones  559  9   39      Coatesville PA US    29:15.13 
2     D. Cullen 427  12  64      Kennett Square PA US 33:39.33 
3     J. Truett 1978 11  84      Quarryville PA US    43:40.29 


Male 20 - 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Alex Ruiz     631  29  14      Landenberg PA US  25:02.85 
2     Zachary Renna 627  27  17      Cherry Hill NJ US 25:45.99 
3     Shelby Storm  1967 28  35      Coatesville PA US 28:18.13 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Carl Navarrete 614  38  5       West Chester PA US 22:58.66 
2     Mark Trawick   1966 30  8       Hanover PA US      23:45.84 
3     Cale Benard    334  34  9       Pequea PA US       23:48.03 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Travis Meyer   610 41  6       York PA US        23:07.33 
2     Daniel Pluck   622 45  19      Holtwood PA US    25:58.69 
3     Michael Goeske 507 44  22      Downingtown PA US 26:20.87 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     John Grant      508 51  18      Atglen PA US  25:50.28 
2     Raymond Shawver 634 51  49      Norwood PA US 30:19.92 
3     Ken Hinchey     535 54  56      Newtown PA US 31:37.67 


Male 60 - 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Jeffrey Stouch 641 62  10      Mount Joy PA US 24:12.50 
2     Josh Rorke     630 60  16      Glenmoore PA US 25:30.51 
3     Scott Arnold   328 62  32      Newark DE US    28:07.35 


Male 70 - 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Barry Harvey 512 73  70      Reading PA US 36:46.13 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.