Ralph E. Wade 5k

Sat July 27, 2019 Springboro, OH US 45066 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City                State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     5   Alex Berardi        M      Springboro          OH    US      16:45.0 16:43.9 5:24  17  78.2       1        M Overall 
2     312 Aidan Kraus         M                                        17:19.8 17:18.9 5:35  17  75.5       2        M Overall 
3     54  Rory Rodriguez      M      Dayton              OH    US      17:36.2 17:34.9 5:40  16  75.2       3        M Overall 
4     23  Joey D'Amico        M      Dayton              OH    US      18:01.5 18:00.3 5:48  16  73.5       1        M 15-19   
5     42  Andy Kruth          M      Springboro          OH    US      18:08.4 18:07.2 5:51  30  71.5       1        M 30-39   
6     80  Ethan Weneck        M      Springboro          OH    US      18:15.5 18:13.8 5:53  17  71.7       2        M 15-19   
7     26  Keegan Freyhof      M      Springboro          OH    US      18:35.2 18:34.0 5:59  16  71.2       3        M 15-19   
8     20  Justin Creamer      M      Springboro          OH    US      18:35.7 18:34.3 5:59  15  72.3       4        M 15-19   
9     27  Nolan Freyhof       M      Springboro          OH    US      19:13.7 19:11.5 6:11  14  71.3       1        M 10-14   
10    7   Jackson Berger      M      Dayton              OH    US      19:16.7 19:14.6 6:12  15  69.8       5        M 15-19   
11    297 Miciah Smith        M                                        19:24.4 19:22.7 6:15  13  72.3       2        M 10-14   
12    38  Ethan Iiams         M      Springboro          OH    US      19:25.7 19:24.4 6:16  14  70.5       3        M 10-14   
13    19  Zoe Chappelle       F      Springboro          OH    US      19:31.3 19:30.1 6:17  17  76.6       1        F Overall 
14    266 Sophia Bruhn        F                                        19:39.8 19:38.4 6:20  13  81.7       2        F Overall 
15    16  Rick Bruhn          M      Springboro          OH    US      19:43.6 19:42.4 6:21  39  68.8       2        M 30-39   
16    65  Jenna Schwinghamer  F      Springboro          OH    US      19:59.2 19:57.9 6:26  16  76.1       3        F Overall 
17    78  Jessica Warnecke    F      Springboro          OH    US      20:25.2 20:22.7 6:34  24  72.2       1        F 20-29   
18    52  William Patrick     M      Springboro          OH    US      20:46.7 20:43.8 6:41  17  63.1       6        M 15-19   
19    8   Alex Bindemann      M      Springboro          OH    US      20:44.9 20:44.9 6:42  18  62.5       7        M 15-19   
20    329 Ryan Orr            M                                        21:18.9 21:14.5 6:51  39  63.9       3        M 30-39   
21    58  Megan Saylor        F      Springboro          OH    US      21:32.2 21:30.3 6:56  15  71.9       1        F 15-19   
22    13  Dan Booth           M      Springboro          OH    US      21:37.9 21:34.9 6:58  15  62.2       8        M 15-19   
23    68  David Sferrella     M      Springboro          OH    US      22:00.4 21:53.2 7:04  51  67.7       1        M 50-59   
24    287 Zachary May         M                                        21:56.9 21:54.1 7:04  13  64.0       4        M 10-14   
25    10  Benjamin Blackburn  M      Dayton              OH    US      22:10.9 22:08.4 7:09  15  60.7       9        M 15-19   
26    291 Riley Orr           F                                        22:27.8 22:25.8 7:14  13  71.5       1        F 10-14   
27    3   Eric Bauer          M      Dayton              OH    US      22:43.8 22:38.2 7:18  41  60.7       1        M 40-49   
28    317 Jacob Hansman       M                                        22:44.6 22:40.7 7:19  17  57.7       10       M 15-19   
29    61  Caleb Schaefer      M      Centerville         OH    US      22:45.1 22:45.1 7:20  14  60.1       5        M 10-14   
30    56  Tate Rudisill       M      Springboro          OH    US      22:49.9 22:46.8 7:21  15  59.0       11       M 15-19   
31    333 Connor Abrams       M                                        22:51.7 22:48.9 7:22  15  58.9       12       M 15-19   
32    21  Philip Creamer      M      Springboro          OH    US      22:53.5 22:49.2 7:22  47  62.9       2        M 40-49   
33    316 Gavin Cane          M                                        23:03.1 22:59.4 7:25  14  59.5       6        M 10-14   
34    22  Brian D'Amico       M      Dayton              OH    US      23:12.6 23:07.3 7:28  47  62.1       3        M 40-49   
35    294 Cole Zender         M                                        23:12.7 23:09.9 7:28  14  59.1       7        M 10-14   
36    2   ZACHARY ARVIN       M      Springboro          OH    US      23:12.8 23:12.8 7:29  18  55.9       13       M 15-19   
37    311 Breck Arneson       M                                        23:19.7 23:16.4 7:30  14  58.8       8        M 10-14   
38    45  Trey Maenle         M      Springboro          OH    US      23:21.9 23:20.0 7:32  14  58.6       9        M 10-14   
39    87  Emily Yates         F      Springboro          OH    US      23:25.9 23:21.2 7:32  39  64.4       1        F 30-39   
40    32  Kate Herr           F      Springboro          OH    US      23:24.8 23:21.7 7:32  16  65.0       2        F 15-19   
41    89  John Foley          M                                        23:29.4 23:26.3 7:34  13  59.8       10       M 10-14   
42    28  Ivan Goins          M      Springboro          OH    US      23:36.1 23:32.6 7:36  14  58.1       11       M 10-14   
43    1   Fin Arneson         M      Springboro          OH    US      23:52.1 23:47.2 7:40  19  54.4       14       M 15-19   
44    328 Cate Bowser         F                                        23:58.5 23:55.5 7:43  13  67.1       2        F 10-14   
45    313 Julia Stone         F                                        23:58.4 23:56.8 7:43  15  64.5       3        F 15-19   
46    303 Reegan Enix         F                                        24:03.1 23:59.8 7:44  13  66.9       3        F 10-14   
47    330 Jeff Stone          M                                        24:12.5 24:05.6 7:46  40  56.7       4        M 40-49   
48    34  Gavin Hoadley       M      Springboro          OH    US      24:09.0 24:06.3 7:47  13  58.1       12       M 10-14   
49    332 Brian Laycock       M                                        24:15.4 24:10.0 7:48  42  57.3       5        M 40-49   
50    57  Samantha Savin      F      Springboro          OH    US      24:16.7 24:14.3 7:49  13  66.2       4        F 10-14   
51    35  Lauren Hoadley      F      Springboro          OH    US      24:25.8 24:23.5 7:52  17  61.3       4        F 15-19   
52    73  Jayson Swezey       M      Franklin            OH    US      24:31.4 24:31.4 7:55  14  55.8       13       M 10-14   
53    60  Bradley Schaefer    M      Dayton              OH    US      24:55.5 24:51.3 8:01  39  54.6       4        M 30-39   
54    36  Erika Houghton      F      Waynesville         OH    US      25:03.5 25:00.5 8:04  14  62.8       5        F 10-14   
55    24  Kelly Doepker       F      Columbus            OH    US      25:03.2 25:01.0 8:04  20  58.8       2        F 20-29   
56    39  Kensey Kelley       F      Springboro          OH    US      25:14.7 25:11.7 8:08  16  60.3       5        F 15-19   
57    289 Z. TInch            M                                        25:19.8 25:14.9 8:09  8   67.8       1        M 1- 9    
58    315 Anna Jones          F                                        25:19.1 25:16.9 8:09  15  61.1       6        F 15-19   
59    290 Noah Townsend       M                                        25:31.2 25:28.1 8:13  13  55.0       14       M 10-14   
60    85  Sarah Woody         F      Beavercreek         OH    US      25:40.2 25:34.1 8:15  44  60.8       1        F 40-49   
61    40  Brady Knight        M      Springboro          OH    US      25:43.8 25:40.5 8:17  15  52.3       15       M 15-19   
62    43  Sam Kuhbander       M      Springboro          OH    US      25:55.7 25:53.4 8:21  18  50.1       16       M 15-19   
63    18  Erin Campbell       F      Springboro          OH    US      26:03.5 26:00.4 8:23  17  57.5       7        F 15-19   
64    76  Owen Vaughn         M      Springboro          OH    US      26:09.1 26:06.7 8:25  13  53.7       15       M 10-14   
65    72  Morgan Stewart      F      Springboro          OH    US      26:20.8 26:18.0 8:29  15  58.8       8        F 15-19   
66    307 E. May              M                                        26:37.0 26:32.8 8:34  11  56.1       16       M 10-14   
67    286 M. Brandon          M                                        26:36.0 26:33.5 8:34  12  54.2       17       M 10-14   
68    37  Ava Iding           F      Springboro          OH    US      26:38.2 26:34.9 8:34  16  57.2       9        F 15-19   
69    25  Angela Enix         F      Springboro          OH    US      26:47.3 26:39.5 8:36  50  61.9       1        F 50-59   
70    59  Shelly Saylor       F      Springboro          OH    US      26:53.9 26:47.7 8:39  46  59.0       2        F 40-49   
71    11  Bob Blackburn       M      Dayton              OH    US      27:06.1 26:59.0 8:42  46  52.9       6        M 40-49   
72    9   Mason Bindemann     M      Springboro          OH    US      27:12.8 27:09.2 8:46  14  50.4       18       M 10-14   
73    51  Jonathan Patrick    M      Springboro          OH    US      27:27.7 27:20.0 8:49  21  47.3       1        M 20-29   
74    334 John Tpler          M                                        27:28.1 27:24.6 8:51  13  51.1       19       M 10-14   
75    285 Shahra Johannes     F                                        27:42.6 27:38.6 8:55  13  58.0       6        F 10-14   
76    327 A. Oberding         M                                        28:32.0 28:29.6 9:11  12  50.6       20       M 10-14   
77    84  Edward Woody        M      Beavercreek         OH    US      29:17.9 29:04.7 9:23  38  46.3       5        M 30-39   
78    314 Nathan Rose         M                                        29:08.7 29:05.3 9:23  13  48.2       21       M 10-14   
79    67  Fred Seeger         M      Oregonia            OH    US      29:16.8 29:08.3 9:24  63  56.0       1        M 60-69   
80    46  Kimberly Matt       F      Springboro          OH    US      29:29.2 29:22.2 9:28  47  54.4       3        F 40-49   
81    69  Jonathan Stansberry M      Springboro          OH    US      29:43.8 29:33.5 9:32  37  45.2       6        M 30-39   
82    66  Ann Seeger          F      Oregonia            OH    US      29:48.8 29:38.9 9:34  63  64.9       1        F 60-69   
83    309 Paul Arnold         M                                        30:12.3 30:03.0 9:42  51  49.3       2        M 50-59   
84    310 Andrew Kerr         M                                        30:23.2 30:18.9 9:47  14  45.1       22       M 10-14   
85    319 Mike Ploetz         M      Middletown          OH    US      30:32.0 30:22.2 9:48  71  58.0       1        M 70-99   
86    335 Teresa Lesaint      F                                        30:52.3 30:43.9 9:55  38  48.7       2        F 30-39   
87    299 C. Breeding         M                                        30:51.6 30:45.5 9:55  12  46.8       23       M 10-14   
88    318 Conlan Jarbo        M                                        31:17.0 31:13.7 10:04 13  44.9       24       M 10-14   
89    64  James Schroeder     M      Columbus Grove      OH    US      31:35.6 31:27.1 10:09 21  41.1       2        M 20-29   
90    53  Jennifer Prosser    F      Tampa               FL    US      31:45.5 31:38.3 10:12 43  48.8       4        F 40-49   
91    50  Bill Patrick        M      Springboro          OH    US      32:04.0 31:56.1 10:18 48  45.3       7        M 40-49   
92    62  Brenna Schlegel     F      Waynesville         OH    US      32:20.9 32:13.2 10:24 15  48.0       10       F 15-19   
93    63  Edward Schlegel     M      Waynesville         OH    US      32:21.8 32:14.3 10:24 48  44.9       8        M 40-49   
94    295 Emma Jenkins        F                                        32:29.0 32:23.7 10:27 13  49.5       7        F 10-14   
95    326 jenny jenkins       F                                        32:29.4 32:23.8 10:27 40  46.7       5        F 40-49   
96    44  Sheri Kuhbander     F      Springboro          OH    US      32:43.0 32:34.1 10:30 50  50.6       2        F 50-59   
97    75  Lisa Turner         F      Kettering           OH    US      33:04.1 32:54.8 10:37 52  51.2       3        F 50-59   
98    304 L. Larue            F                                        33:18.1 33:15.9 10:44 12  49.3       8        F 10-14   
99    41  G. Knight           F      Springboro          OH    US      33:18.3 33:16.1 10:44 12  49.3       9        F 10-14   
100   29  Paul Goins          M      Springboro          OH    US      33:35.3 33:27.5 10:48 52  44.6       3        M 50-59   
101   71  Meghan Stephens     F      Springboro          OH    US      34:28.0 34:23.4 11:06 14  45.7       10       F 10-14   
102   49  Stacie Parks        F      Piqua               OH    US      34:39.1 34:39.1 11:11 47  46.1       6        F 40-49   
103   292 A. Faisal           F                                        35:29.4 35:24.9 11:25 12  46.3       11       F 10-14   
104   33  Glenn hicks         M      Middletown          OH    US      35:47.0 35:37.1 11:29 69  48.4       2        M 60-69   
105   325 Matti Trinch        F                                        36:18.1 36:13.4 11:41 16  41.9       11       F 15-19   
106   70  Kaitlyn Stephens    F      Springboro          OH    US      36:53.0 36:48.5 11:52 16  41.3       12       F 15-19   
107   82  Andrea Whitney      F      Washington Township OH    US      37:28.5 37:20.5 12:03 42  41.0       7        F 40-49   
108   83  Kassidy Williams    F      Dayton              OH    US      38:33.0 38:33.0 12:26 23  38.2       3        F 20-29   
109   48  Julie McEwan        F      Dayton              OH    US      38:53.4 38:42.7 12:29 57  46.2       4        F 50-59   
110   288 J. Tinch            F                                        39:36.8 39:34.6 12:46 12  41.5       12       F 10-14   
111   300 Macy Allen          F                                        39:43.5 39:38.3 12:47 13  40.5       13       F 10-14   
112   293 R. Bauer            F                                        39:57.6 39:51.1 12:51 12  41.2       14       F 10-14   
113   298 Alexander Sheridan  M                                        40:29.7 40:23.0 13:02 13  34.7       25       M 10-14   
114   47  Kierra McDaniel     F      Springboro          OH    US      41:52.2 41:37.7 13:26 15  37.1       13       F 15-19   
115   337 Rick Peters         M      Xenia               OH    US      42:05.3 41:55.8 13:32 57  37.0       4        M 50-59   
116   305 W. Bruhn            M                                        42:07.9 42:01.1 13:33 12  34.3       26       M 10-14   
117   86  Sandy Wray          F      Springboro          OH    US      43:55.6 43:42.5 14:06 72  49.8       1        F 70-99   
118   4   Lisa Benton         F      Springboro          OH    US      43:55.6 43:42.8 14:06 60  42.4       2        F 60-69   
119   336 Ron Kilgore         M      Dayton              OH    US      45:46.2 45:30.0 14:41 77  42.6       2        M 70-99   
120   17  Mary Beth Brust     F      Dayton              OH    US      45:56.7 45:45.4 14:46 57  39.1       5        F 50-59   
121   12  Keri Blackburn      F      Centerville         OH    US      48:03.7 47:55.5 15:28 47  33.3       8        F 40-49   
122   81  Abbey Whitney       F      Springboro          OH    US      49:54.9 49:41.2 16:02 38  30.1       3        F 30-39   
123   77  Ed Wade             M      Springboro          OH    US      49:59.5 49:46.2 16:03 70  35.0       3        M 70-99   
124   14  Corissa Britten     F      Springboro          OH    US      51:40.5 51:25.3 16:35 43  30.0       9        F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alex Berardi   5   17  1       M      Springboro OH US 16:43.9 
2     Aidan Kraus    312 17  2       M                       17:18.9 
3     Rory Rodriguez 54  16  3       M      Dayton OH US     17:34.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Zoe Chappelle      19  17  13      F      Springboro OH US 19:30.1 
2     Sophia Bruhn       266 13  14      F                       19:38.4 
3     Jenna Schwinghamer 65  16  16      F      Springboro OH US 19:57.9 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Z. TInch 289 8   57      M               25:14.9 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nolan Freyhof 27  14  9       M      Springboro OH US 19:11.5 
2     Miciah Smith  297 13  11      M                       19:22.7 
3     Ethan Iiams   38  14  12      M      Springboro OH US 19:24.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joey D'Amico   23  16  4       M      Dayton OH US     18:00.3 
2     Ethan Weneck   80  17  6       M      Springboro OH US 18:13.8 
3     Keegan Freyhof 26  16  7       M      Springboro OH US 18:34.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jonathan Patrick 51  21  73      M      Springboro OH US     27:20.0 
2     James Schroeder  64  21  89      M      Columbus Grove OH US 31:27.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andy Kruth 42  30  5       M      Springboro OH US 18:07.2 
2     Rick Bruhn 16  39  15      M      Springboro OH US 19:42.4 
3     Ryan Orr   329 39  20      M                       21:14.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Eric Bauer     3   41  27      M      Dayton OH US     22:38.2 
2     Philip Creamer 21  47  32      M      Springboro OH US 22:49.2 
3     Brian D'Amico  22  47  34      M      Dayton OH US     23:07.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     David Sferrella 68  51  23      M      Springboro OH US 21:53.2 
2     Paul Arnold     309 51  83      M                       30:03.0 
3     Paul Goins      29  52  100     M      Springboro OH US 33:27.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Fred Seeger 67  63  79      M      Oregonia OH US   29:08.3 
2     Glenn hicks 33  69  104     M      Middletown OH US 35:37.1 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mike Ploetz 319 71  85      M      Middletown OH US 30:22.2 
2     Ron Kilgore 336 77  119     M      Dayton OH US     45:30.0 
3     Ed Wade     77  70  123     M      Springboro OH US 49:46.2 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Riley Orr   291 13  26      F               22:25.8 
2     Cate Bowser 328 13  44      F               23:55.5 
3     Reegan Enix 303 13  46      F               23:59.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Megan Saylor 58  15  21      F      Springboro OH US 21:30.3 
2     Kate Herr    32  16  40      F      Springboro OH US 23:21.7 
3     Julia Stone  313 15  45      F                       23:56.8 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jessica Warnecke 78  24  17      F      Springboro OH US 20:22.7 
2     Kelly Doepker    24  20  55      F      Columbus OH US   25:01.0 
3     Kassidy Williams 83  23  108     F      Dayton OH US     38:33.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Emily Yates    87  39  39      F      Springboro OH US 23:21.2 
2     Teresa Lesaint 335 38  86      F                       30:43.9 
3     Abbey Whitney  81  38  122     F      Springboro OH US 49:41.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sarah Woody   85  44  60      F      Beavercreek OH US 25:34.1 
2     Shelly Saylor 59  46  70      F      Springboro OH US  26:47.7 
3     Kimberly Matt 46  47  80      F      Springboro OH US  29:22.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Angela Enix     25  50  69      F      Springboro OH US 26:39.5 
2     Sheri Kuhbander 44  50  96      F      Springboro OH US 32:34.1 
3     Lisa Turner     75  52  97      F      Kettering OH US  32:54.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ann Seeger  66  63  82      F      Oregonia OH US   29:38.9 
2     Lisa Benton 4   60  118     F      Springboro OH US 43:42.8 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sandy Wray 86  72  117     F      Springboro OH US 43:42.5 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.