Cape Coral Yacht Club Triathlon

Sat May 11, 2019 Cape Coral, FL US 33904 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                   Gender City             State Country Swim    Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Chip      Age Division Division  
                                                                           Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time          Place              
===== ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= === ======== ========= 
1     Oscar Corredor         M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:07:01 2     0:00:20 0:29:56 22.1 mph 16    0:00:23 0:20:46 6:42  2     0:58:26.0 34  1        M Overall 
2     Michael Hammersley     M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:08:42 19    0:00:30 0:27:34 24 mph   1     0:00:27 0:21:25 6:54  4     0:58:37.5 41  2        M Overall 
3     Nathan Arvidson        M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:08:28 14    0:00:35 0:28:40 23.1 mph 4     0:00:49 0:20:16 6:32  1     0:58:48.8 35  3        M Overall 
4     Chris Onley            M      Bonita Springs   FL    US      0:07:38 6     0:00:25 0:28:33 23.1 mph 3     0:00:31 0:21:57 7:05  5     0:59:02.8 49  1        M Masters 
5     Armando Rodriguez      M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:07:40 7     0:00:36 0:29:29 22.4 mph 12    0:00:35 0:21:13 6:51  3     0:59:33.1 34  1        M 30-34   
6     Bruce Lander           M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:06:58 1     0:00:38 0:29:04 22.6 mph 7     0:00:37 0:23:28 7:34  14    1:00:43.6 60  1        M GMaster 
7     James Johnstone        M      Estero           FL    US      0:07:35 5     0:00:42 0:29:28 22.4 mph 11    0:00:35 0:22:48 7:21  8     1:01:07.0 35  1        M 35-39   
8     Octavian Dumitrescu    M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:08:52 24    0:00:31 0:29:01 22.8 mph 6     0:00:41 0:22:44 7:20  7     1:01:48.8 52  1        M 50-54   
9     Eduardo Keller         M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:07:25 4     0:00:34 0:29:50 22.1 mph 15    0:00:53 0:23:18 7:31  12    1:01:59.5 35  2        M 35-39   
10    William Blevins        M      Estero           FL    US      0:08:32 16    0:00:28 0:29:21 22.5 mph 9     0:00:39 0:23:14 7:30  11    1:02:15.0 56  1        M 55-59   
11    Chris Scott            M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:07:48 9     0:00:30 0:29:46 22.2 mph 13    0:00:38 0:24:44 7:59  22    1:03:26.4 47  1        M 45-49   
12    Joby Kolsun            M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:09:17 31    0:00:43 0:30:01 22 mph   17    0:00:35 0:23:34 7:36  15    1:04:10.1 55  2        M 55-59   
13    Marshall Grant         M      Alva             FL    US      0:07:05 3     0:00:30 0:30:54 21.3 mph 20    0:00:57 0:25:02 8:04  27    1:04:26.5 19  1        M 16-19   
14    Alex Sardina           M      Naples           FL    US      0:09:44 38    0:00:22 0:28:01 23.5 mph 2     0:00:27 0:26:16 8:28  38    1:04:49.7 44  1        M 40-44   
15    Jason Foltz            M      Fort Lauderdale  FL    US      0:07:49 10    0:00:38 0:31:36 20.9 mph 28    0:01:14 0:23:47 7:40  17    1:05:04.0 34  2        M 30-34   
16    Lori Robbins           F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:09:00 25    0:00:28 0:31:05 21.2 mph 22    0:00:43 0:24:13 7:49  19    1:05:28.5 34  1        F Overall 
17    Robert Gear            M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:07:59 11    0:00:56 0:31:20 21.1 mph 25    0:00:57 0:24:23 7:52  20    1:05:35.2 53  2        M 50-54   
18    Steve Gaczkowski       M      Estero           FL    US      0:11:11 67    0:01:14 0:29:26 22.4 mph 10    0:00:37 0:23:07 7:27  10    1:05:35.3 45  2        M 45-49   
19    John Steakley          M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:09:04 27    0:00:37 0:30:26 21.7 mph 18    0:00:53 0:24:44 7:59  23    1:05:44.0 58  3        M 55-59   
20    Jeffrey Wingenroth     M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:08:31 15    0:00:49 0:29:18 22.5 mph 8     0:00:55 0:26:29 8:32  42    1:06:01.5 64  1        M SrGM    
21    Todd Lesley            M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:08:44 20    0:01:03 0:30:30 21.7 mph 19    0:00:54 0:24:50 8:01  24    1:06:02.1 56  4        M 55-59   
22    Reem Jishi             F      Naples           FL    US      0:09:14 30    0:00:41 0:31:41 20.8 mph 29    0:00:53 0:23:58 7:44  18    1:06:26.2 50  2        F Overall 
23    Collin Newton          M      Shelby Twp       MI    US      0:07:46 8     0:01:04 0:35:39 18.6 mph 66    0:00:44 0:22:22 7:13  6     1:07:35.6 24  1        M 20-24   
24    Vladimir Petkovic      M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:10:07 45    0:00:29 0:32:52 20.1 mph 41    0:00:49 0:23:21 7:32  13    1:07:37.7 38  3        M 35-39   
25    Felix Perez            M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:07:59 12    0:00:32 0:33:05 20 mph   43    0:00:39 0:25:32 8:14  30    1:07:47.7 34  3        M 30-34   
26    David Bassel           M      Naples           FL    US      0:10:33 56    0:00:30 0:29:48 22.1 mph 14    0:01:09 0:25:55 8:22  33    1:07:56.3 55  5        M 55-59   
27    Greg Kovats            M      Estero           FL    US      0:09:18 32    0:00:43 0:32:22 20.3 mph 36    0:00:48 0:25:28 8:13  29    1:08:38.7 32  4        M 30-34   
28    Duane Rice             M      Ft Myers         FL    US      0:09:06 28    0:00:52 0:32:23 20.3 mph 37    0:00:49 0:26:26 8:32  41    1:09:35.4 62  1        M 60-64   
29    Sam Marshall           M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:09:26 36    0:00:37 0:32:42 20.2 mph 40    0:00:45 0:26:24 8:31  40    1:09:54.5 54  3        M 50-54   
30    Grant Setzer           M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:11:01 61    0:00:40 0:31:59 20.7 mph 32    0:00:37 0:25:57 8:22  35    1:10:13.6 58  6        M 55-59   
31    Rick Miller            M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:08:34 17    0:00:53 0:31:13 21.2 mph 23    0:01:06 0:28:44 9:16  63    1:10:30.3 67  1        M 65-69   
32    Michael Suchan         M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:12:27 83    0:00:33 0:32:56 20 mph   42    0:00:52 0:23:45 7:40  16    1:10:33.3 43  2        M 40-44   
33    Dean Traiger           M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:10:22 51    0:01:24 0:31:44 20.8 mph 30    0:00:38 0:26:53 8:40  47    1:11:00.1 50  4        M 50-54   
34    Daniel Caicedo         M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:11:06 66    0:01:20 0:30:58 21.3 mph 21    0:00:55 0:26:41 8:36  45    1:11:00.5 44  3        M 40-44   
35    Anne Allen             F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:09:06 29    0:01:02 0:35:39 18.6 mph 65    0:00:41 0:24:37 7:56  21    1:11:04.5 38  3        F Overall 
36    Shannon Sykes          F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:09:00 26    0:01:07 0:31:30 20.9 mph 27    0:00:27 0:29:06 9:23  65    1:11:09.8 43  1        F Masters 
37    Aline Hyatt            F      Ft Myers         FL    US      0:10:00 40    0:01:07 0:33:16 19.9 mph 45    0:00:58 0:25:51 8:20  32    1:11:11.5 49  1        F 45-49   
38    John Paul              M      Ft. Myers        FL    US      0:10:18 48    0:01:15 0:31:27 20.9 mph 26    0:00:55 0:27:35 8:54  51    1:11:30.8 49  3        M 45-49   
39    Jeffrey Arciere        M      Bonita Springs   FL    US      0:11:02 62    0:01:08 0:32:13 20.5 mph 35    0:01:10 0:26:09 8:26  36    1:11:40.6 50  5        M 50-54   
40    Lawrence Tomsic        M      Naples           FL    US      0:10:28 53    0:01:10 0:33:32 19.7 mph 47    0:00:56 0:26:24 8:31  39    1:12:30.0 66  2        M 65-69   
41    Bryan Nelson           M      Spring Hill      FL    US      0:08:37 18    0:00:48 0:32:34 20.2 mph 39    0:00:45 0:30:02 9:41  72    1:12:45.8 61  2        M 60-64   
42    Fidel E Sanchez Martin M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:12:02 79    0:01:24 0:31:17 21.1 mph 24    0:00:35 0:27:28 8:52  50    1:12:46.0 40  4        M 40-44   
43    Andrew Black           M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:10:20 49    0:01:15 0:33:13 19.9 mph 44    0:00:55 0:27:25 8:51  49    1:13:08.6 37  4        M 35-39   
44    Katarina Cohen         F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:10:59 59    0:02:04 0:34:12 19.3 mph 55    0:01:05 0:25:08 8:07  28    1:13:27.7 31  1        F 30-34   
45    Sharon Alcantara       F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:10:06 44    0:00:46 0:31:59 20.7 mph 33    0:00:48 0:30:01 9:41  71    1:13:40.3 43  1        F 40-44   
46    Karen Hopwood          F      Ripon                          0:12:48 86    0:00:53 0:34:27 19.1 mph 57    0:00:38 0:25:01 8:04  26    1:13:47.0 50  1        F GMaster 
47    Mitch Wilson           M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:10:49 58    0:01:34 0:33:35 19.7 mph 48    0:01:09 0:26:41 8:36  46    1:13:48.5 26  1        M 25-29   
48    Jay Place              M      Sarasota         FL    US      0:09:20 34    0:01:36 0:34:01 19.4 mph 53    0:01:01 0:27:52 8:59  54    1:13:49.6 47  4        M 45-49   
49    Katherine Kinross      F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:09:25 35    0:01:04 0:32:26 20.3 mph 38    0:01:06 0:29:51 9:38  70    1:13:52.5 51  1        F 50-54   
50    Heidi Sabo             F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:10:00 41    0:01:13 0:34:37 19 mph   58    0:00:27 0:28:20 9:08  58    1:14:37.3 38  1        F 35-39   
51    Thomas Anstead         M      Naples           FL    US      0:10:12 46    0:00:35 0:34:21 19.3 mph 56    0:01:07 0:28:31 9:12  59    1:14:45.4 48  5        M 45-49   
52    Khristy Arvidson       F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:10:04 42    0:00:45 0:34:08 19.4 mph 54    0:01:05 0:28:43 9:16  62    1:14:45.6 33  2        F 30-34   
53    John Finucan           M      Apopka           FL    US      0:11:02 64    0:01:27 0:34:55 18.9 mph 60    0:01:04 0:26:39 8:36  44    1:15:06.8 66  3        M 65-69   
54    Victor Morales         M      Bonita Springs   FL    US      0:12:57 89    0:00:37 0:32:12 20.5 mph 34    0:00:38 0:29:08 9:24  66    1:15:31.2 38  5        M 35-39   
55    Brent Stokes           M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:11:20 72    0:00:58 0:33:47 19.6 mph 52    0:01:13 0:28:19 9:08  57    1:15:36.8 43  5        M 40-44   
56    Leonard Wasnock        M      Deland           FL    US      0:10:41 57    0:01:32 0:36:27 18.1 mph 72    0:00:29 0:26:36 8:35  43    1:15:44.5 66  4        M 65-69   
57    Richard Schmidt        M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:11:34 73    0:01:08 0:31:53 20.7 mph 31    0:01:20 0:30:48 9:56  74    1:16:42.6 77  1        M 75-79   
58    Bryant Perrella        M      Lehigh Acres     FL    US      0:12:23 81    0:02:01 0:39:19 16.8 mph 93    0:00:26 0:22:51 7:22  9     1:16:59.7 30  5        M 30-34   
59    Erin Cantwell          F      For Myers        FL    US      0:12:54 87    0:01:11 0:35:39 18.6 mph 67    0:01:26 0:25:56 8:22  34    1:17:05.2 40  2        F 40-44   
60    Christine Castillo     F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:12:25 82    0:00:50 0:35:01 18.8 mph 62    0:00:35 0:28:15 9:07  56    1:17:05.2 35  2        F 35-39   
61    Daniel Mosko           M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:11:55 77    0:02:12 0:33:47 19.6 mph 51    0:01:57 0:27:40 8:56  53    1:17:31.7 25  2        M 25-29   
62    Jenny Coleman          F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:10:25 52    0:02:15 0:35:47 18.5 mph 68    0:01:35 0:27:38 8:55  52    1:17:39.1 22  1        F 20-24   
63    Daniel De La Rosa      M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:10:21 50    0:01:29 0:35:27 18.7 mph 64    0:01:14 0:29:44 9:36  69    1:18:15.3 33  6        M 30-34   
64    Colette Craig          F      Caledon                        0:12:57 90    0:01:14 0:37:55 17.4 mph 82    0:01:38 0:24:58 8:03  25    1:18:41.9 54  2        F 50-54   
65    Jessica Mickelsen      F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:10:17 47    0:00:57 0:33:45 19.6 mph 50    0:01:38 0:32:23 10:27 79    1:18:59.8 41  3        F 40-44   
66    Jaime Bristow          F      N Ft Myers       FL    US      0:11:15 69    0:01:09 0:36:27 18.1 mph 73    0:01:39 0:28:42 9:16  61    1:19:13.3 37  3        F 35-39   
67    Chris Stephens         M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:08:44 21    0:01:00 0:35:09 18.8 mph 63    0:02:10 0:33:09 10:42 84    1:20:11.8 42  6        M 40-44   
68    Kathi Whitcomb         F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:09:50 39    0:01:09 0:34:55 18.9 mph 61    0:01:07 0:33:13 10:43 86    1:20:14.0 49  2        F 45-49   
69    Kevin Porter           M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:11:20 71    0:01:28 0:37:50 17.5 mph 79    0:00:43 0:28:55 9:20  64    1:20:16.5 38  6        M 35-39   
70    Corinne Middleton      F      Okotoks                        0:12:41 85    0:01:22 0:38:02 17.4 mph 83    0:01:34 0:27:13 8:47  48    1:20:52.7 54  3        F 50-54   
71    Jackie Lemm            F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:15:44 105   0:01:15 0:33:43 19.6 mph 49    0:01:17 0:29:21 9:28  68    1:21:19.8 40  4        F 40-44   
72    John Brennen           M      Naples           FL    US      0:11:00 60    0:01:16 0:35:51 18.4 mph 69    0:01:52 0:32:38 10:32 81    1:22:36.8 79  2        M 75-79   
73    Lori Thompson          F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:12:22 80    0:01:07 0:34:55 18.9 mph 59    0:01:51 0:33:28 10:48 87    1:23:42.0 61  1        F SrGM    
74    Laura Gaczkowski       F      Estero           FL    US      0:09:19 33    0:01:28 0:37:21 17.6 mph 78    0:01:58 0:33:47 10:54 88    1:23:53.8 41  5        F 40-44   
75    Lynette Schultz        F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:11:52 76    0:01:49 0:35:59 18.4 mph 71    0:01:47 0:32:31 10:29 80    1:23:58.6 54  4        F 50-54   
76    Alba Perez-Toscano     F      Bonita Springs   FL    US      0:08:09 13    0:01:13 0:40:46 16.2 mph 98    0:00:56 0:33:11 10:42 85    1:24:14.7 26  1        F 25-29   
77    Delilah Edwards        F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:14:13 98    0:00:54 0:37:17 17.7 mph 77    0:01:00 0:31:13 10:04 75    1:24:38.0 42  6        F 40-44   
78    Donna Spiegel          F      Pasadena         MD    US      0:15:57 107   0:03:27 0:38:09 17.3 mph 86    0:01:31 0:26:13 8:27  37    1:25:15.2 55  1        F 55-59   
79    Sarah Muehleman        F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:11:02 63    0:02:10 0:44:01 15 mph   105   0:00:52 0:28:06 9:04  55    1:26:11.3 28  2        F 25-29   
80    Marnie Keller          F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:16:17 108   0:03:08 0:37:11 17.7 mph 76    0:01:31 0:28:36 9:14  60    1:26:42.4 56  2        F 55-59   
81    Tori Breithaupt        F      Naples           FL    US      0:12:33 84    0:01:02 0:37:55 17.4 mph 81    0:01:06 0:34:19 11:04 91    1:26:53.1 49  3        F 45-49   
82    Luis Alvarez           M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:18:35 113   0:01:37 0:35:52 18.4 mph 70    0:00:22 0:30:39 9:53  73    1:27:04.0 40  7        M 40-44   
83    Paul Stark             M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:15:55 106   0:00:31 0:38:16 17.2 mph 88    0:00:40 0:31:52 10:17 78    1:27:13.7 69  5        M 65-69   
84    Ramon Vivas            M      North Bay Vlg    FL    US      0:11:51 75    0:02:05 0:38:03 17.3 mph 84    0:00:32 0:34:58 11:17 92    1:27:30.0 43  8        M 40-44   
85    Urs Brunner            M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:11:16 70    0:01:19 0:38:04 17.3 mph 85    0:01:01 0:36:03 11:38 95    1:27:43.0 58  7        M 55-59   
86    Jeff Bristow           M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:15:29 104   0:01:19 0:33:21 19.8 mph 46    0:01:26 0:36:30 11:46 96    1:28:04.3 41  9        M 40-44   
87    Ana Simmons            F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:11:45 74    0:00:18 0:46:07 14.3 mph 110   0:01:04 0:29:12 9:25  67    1:28:26.7 30  3        F 30-34   
88    Shelly Langa           F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:11:03 65    0:01:33 0:37:54 17.4 mph 80    0:01:02 0:37:34 12:07 100   1:29:06.3 56  3        F 55-59   
89    Tallie Kawahara        F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:13:53 96    0:01:46 0:38:34 17.1 mph 90    0:01:52 0:33:03 10:40 83    1:29:06.8 47  4        F 45-49   
90    Laurie Kowalski        F      Belleair         FL    US      0:14:42 101   0:01:51 0:39:46 16.6 mph 95    0:01:32 0:31:38 10:12 77    1:29:28.8 58  4        F 55-59   
91    Robert Reilly          M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:18:11 112   0:03:11 0:41:22 15.9 mph 101   0:01:04 0:25:41 8:17  31    1:29:29.0 30  7        M 30-34   
92    Bernie Motta           M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:09:40 37    0:02:34 0:38:18 17.2 mph 89    0:01:44 0:37:18 12:02 98    1:29:34.7 64  3        M 60-64   
93    Bill Keeler            M      North Fort Myers FL    US      0:13:02 93    0:01:10 0:37:11 17.7 mph 75    0:01:06 0:37:53 12:13 102   1:30:21.0 72  1        M 70-74   
94    Doug Byers             M      Tampa            FL    US      0:13:48 95    0:02:45 0:39:13 16.8 mph 92    0:00:43 0:34:01 10:58 89    1:30:29.1 50  6        M 50-54   
95    Maggie Miller          F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:12:55 88    0:01:10 0:40:42 16.2 mph 97    0:01:23 0:35:28 11:26 93    1:31:37.1 62  1        F 60-64   
96    Lisa Tinucci           F      St. Paul         MN    US      0:10:30 54    0:02:07 0:39:29 16.7 mph 94    0:01:46 0:37:52 12:13 101   1:31:44.1 54  5        F 50-54   
97    Ken Szymanski          M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:10:32 55    0:01:47 0:37:00 17.8 mph 74    0:01:09 0:41:56 13:32 108   1:32:24.2 56  8        M 55-59   
98    Lois Chiappetta        M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:13:01 92    0:02:27 0:45:40 14.5 mph 109   0:00:50 0:31:28 10:09 76    1:33:25.1 52  7        M 50-54   
99    Jose Martinez          M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:11:14 68    0:02:33 0:38:42 17.1 mph 91    0:02:24 0:38:52 12:32 103   1:33:44.8 52  8        M 50-54   
100   Marsha Guptill         F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:14:09 97    0:01:07 0:40:57 16.1 mph 100   0:01:52 0:35:59 11:36 94    1:34:02.6 46  5        F 45-49   
101   Brian Figert           M      North Fort Myers FL    US      0:14:35 99    0:02:43 0:40:50 16.1 mph 99    0:03:07 0:34:15 11:03 90    1:35:30.6 35  7        M 35-39   
102   Yanabel De Leon        F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:13:00 91    0:01:34 0:43:30 15.2 mph 104   0:00:38 0:39:35 12:46 104   1:38:16.1 19  1        F 16-19   
103   Julia Christman        F      N Ft Myers       FL    US      0:17:57 111   0:02:16 0:40:27 16.3 mph 96    0:02:22 0:36:49 11:53 97    1:39:51.8 53  6        F 50-54   
104   David West             M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:11:58 78    0:02:05 0:44:53 14.7 mph 107   0:00:39 0:40:48 13:10 105   1:40:23.7 37  8        M 35-39   
105   Russell Schott         M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:15:14 103   0:02:17 0:45:07 14.6 mph 108   0:00:41 0:41:22 13:21 107   1:44:41.3 52  9        M 50-54   
106   Alice Peck             F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:16:29 109   0:01:57 0:43:22 15.2 mph 103   0:00:42 0:42:16 13:38 110   1:44:46.7 54  7        F 50-54   
107   Fred Schultz           M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:15:02 102   0:01:53 0:38:09 17.3 mph 87    0:02:17 0:47:42 15:23 111   1:45:02.5 71  2        M 70-74   
108   Robert Brown           M      Wesley Chapel    FL    US      0:13:24 94    0:03:14 0:46:32 14.2 mph 111   0:01:45 0:42:08 13:36 109   1:47:03.0 68  6        M 65-69   
109   Dana Locken            F      Bath             SD    US      0:14:37 100   0:02:11 0:47:56 13.8 mph 113   0:01:42 0:41:14 13:18 106   1:47:39.4 61  2        F 60-64   
110   Carlos Capote          M      Auburndale       FL    US      0:33:58 117   0:01:42 0:42:28 15.5 mph 102   0:00:38 0:32:44 10:33 82    1:51:30.0 51  10       M 50-54   
111   Anne Coleman           F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:16:37 110   0:02:52 0:44:11 14.9 mph 106   0:01:06 0:49:50 16:05 112   1:54:35.8 67  1        F 65-69   
112   Al Iagnemmo            M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:20:45 115   0:02:45 0:54:00 12.2 mph 114   0:01:05 0:37:24 12:04 99    1:55:58.7 71  3        M 70-74   
113   Allan Sharapan         M      Hermitage        PA    US      0:20:00 114   0:01:02 1:03:51 10.3 mph 116   0:01:37 0:52:23 16:54 113   2:18:54.0 78  3        M 75-79   
      Pete Alcantara         M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:08:49 23    0:00:43 0:28:54 22.8 mph 5     0:02:39                               43                     
      Greg Pelican           M      Estero                         0:10:05 43    0:00:29 0:56:39 11.7 mph 115                                         60                     
      Maryann Windey         F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:24:46 116   0:02:06 0:47:53 13.8 mph 112                                         56                     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Oscar Corredor     32  34  1       M      Fort Myers FL US 58:26.0 
2     Michael Hammersley 49  41  2       M      Fort Myers FL US 58:37.5 
3     Nathan Arvidson    9   35  3       M      Cape Coral FL US 58:48.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Lori Robbins 98  34  16      F      Fort Myers FL US 1:05:28.5 
2     Reem Jishi   55  50  22      F      Naples FL US     1:06:26.2 
3     Anne Allen   4   38  35      F      Cape Coral FL US 1:11:04.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Chris Onley 86  49  4       M      Bonita Springs FL US 59:02.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Shannon Sykes 146 43  36      F      Cape Coral FL US 1:11:09.8 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Bruce Lander 65  60  6       M      Cape Coral FL US 1:00:43.6 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Karen Hopwood 51  50  46      F      Ripon    1:13:47 


Top Male Finisher - Sr GMasters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jeffrey Wingenroth 159 64  20      M      Fort Myers FL US 1:06:01.5 


Top Female Finisher - Sr GMasters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lori Thompson 148 61  73      F      Cape Coral FL US 1:23:42 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Marshall Grant 47  19  13      M      Alva FL US 1:04:26.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Collin Newton 85  24  23      M      Shelby Twp MI US 1:07:35.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Mitch Wilson 157 26  47      M      Fort Myers FL US 1:13:48.5 
2     Daniel Mosko 81  25  61      M      Fort Myers FL US 1:17:31.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Armando Rodriguez 99  34  5       M      Cape Coral FL US      59:33.1   
2     Jason Foltz       43  34  15      M      Fort Lauderdale FL US 1:05:04.0 
3     Felix Perez       90  34  25      M      Cape Coral FL US      1:07:47.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     James Johnstone   56  35  7       M      Estero FL US     1:01:07.0 
2     Eduardo Keller    162 35  9       M      Cape Coral FL US 1:01:59.5 
3     Vladimir Petkovic 93  38  24      M      Fort Myers FL US 1:07:37.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Alex Sardina   129 44  14      M      Naples FL US     1:04:49.7 
2     Michael Suchan 145 43  32      M      Cape Coral FL US 1:10:33.3 
3     Daniel Caicedo 22  44  34      M      Cape Coral FL US 1:11:00.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Chris Scott      165 47  11      M      Cape Coral FL US 1:03:26.4 
2     Steve Gaczkowski 45  45  18      M      Estero FL US     1:05:35.3 
3     John Paul        87  49  38      M      Ft. Myers FL US  1:11:30.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Octavian Dumitrescu 37  52  8       M      Cape Coral FL US 1:01:48.8 
2     Robert Gear         46  53  17      M      Fort Myers FL US 1:05:35.2 
3     Sam Marshall        72  54  29      M      Fort Myers FL US 1:09:54.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     William Blevins 14  56  10      M      Estero FL US     1:02:15.0 
2     Joby Kolsun     61  55  12      M      Fort Myers FL US 1:04:10.1 
3     John Steakley   142 58  19      M      Cape Coral FL US 1:05:44.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Duane Rice   97  62  28      M      Ft Myers FL US    1:09:35.4 
2     Bryan Nelson 84  61  41      M      Spring Hill FL US 1:12:45.8 
3     Bernie Motta 82  64  92      M      Fort Myers FL US  1:29:34.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rick Miller     78  67  31      M      Fort Myers FL US 1:10:30.3 
2     Lawrence Tomsic 150 66  40      M      Naples FL US     1:12:30.0 
3     John Finucan    42  66  53      M      Apopka FL US     1:15:06.8 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Bill Keeler  58  72  93      M      North Fort Myers FL US 1:30:21.0 
2     Fred Schultz 133 71  107     M      Cape Coral FL US       1:45:02.5 
3     Al Iagnemmo  53  71  112     M      Cape Coral FL US       1:55:58.7 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Richard Schmidt 130 77  57      M      Fort Myers FL US 1:16:42.6 
2     John Brennen    16  79  72      M      Naples FL US     1:22:36.8 
3     Allan Sharapan  137 78  113     M      Hermitage PA US  2:18:54.0 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Yanabel De Leon 35  19  102     F      Fort Myers FL US 1:38:16.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jenny Coleman 30  22  62      F      Fort Myers FL US 1:17:39.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Alba Perez-Toscano 91  26  76      F      Bonita Springs FL US 1:24:14.7 
2     Sarah Muehleman    83  28  79      F      Fort Myers FL US     1:26:11.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Katarina Cohen   28  31  44      F      Fort Myers FL US 1:13:27.7 
2     Khristy Arvidson 8   33  52      F      Cape Coral FL US 1:14:45.6 
3     Ana Simmons      138 30  87      F      Fort Myers FL US 1:28:26.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Heidi Sabo         100 38  50      F      Fort Myers FL US 1:14:37.3 
2     Christine Castillo 163 35  60      F      Cape Coral FL US 1:17:05.2 
3     Jaime Bristow      17  37  66      F      N Ft Myers FL US 1:19:13.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sharon Alcantara  3   43  45      F      Fort Myers FL US 1:13:40.3 
2     Erin Cantwell     23  40  59      F      For Myers FL US  1:17:05.2 
3     Jessica Mickelsen 75  41  65      F      Fort Myers FL US 1:18:59.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Aline Hyatt     52  49  37      F      Ft Myers FL US   1:11:11.5 
2     Kathi Whitcomb  156 49  68      F      Cape Coral FL US 1:20:14.0 
3     Tori Breithaupt 15  49  81      F      Naples FL US     1:26:53.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Katherine Kinross 60  51  49      F      Fort Myers FL US 1:13:52.5 
2     Colette Craig     33  54  64      F      Caledon          1:18:41.9 
3     Corinne Middleton 76  54  70      F      Okotoks          1:20:52.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Donna Spiegel 139 55  78      F      Pasadena MD US   1:25:15.2 
2     Marnie Keller 59  56  80      F      Cape Coral FL US 1:26:42.4 
3     Shelly Langa  66  56  88      F      Fort Myers FL US 1:29:06.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Maggie Miller 77  62  95      F      Fort Myers FL US 1:31:37.1 
2     Dana Locken   69  61  109     F      Bath SD US       1:47:39.4 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Anne Coleman 29  67  111     F      Cape Coral FL US 1:54:35.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.