MEC Barrie Race TWO

Sat May 11, 2019 Springwater, ON CA N1E4P9 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     8022 Zoe Pekos            F                                 56:13.4   56:11.9   5:37  20  54.0       1        F Open   
2     8023 Ron Howden           M                                 56:25.2   56:23.7   5:39  52  54.2       1        M Open   
3     8011 Shawn Patton         M      Barrie                     58:03.6   58:01.1   5:48  53  53.1       2        M Open   
4     8028 Lauren Cadel         F                                 59:02.7   59:02.7   5:54                 2        F Open   
5     7972 Geoff Harshaw        M                                 1:00:37.4 1:00:34.8 6:04  36  44.7       3        M Open   
6     7931 Mitchell Forrester   M      Barrie                     1:00:54.1 1:00:52.5 6:05  28  43.9       1        M 20-29  
7     8040 Scott Pleavin        M                                 1:01:40.1 1:01:40.1 6:10                 1        M 0- 1   
8     8030 Jonathan Drever      M                                 1:01:45.4 1:01:43.6 6:10                 2        M 0- 1   
9     7978 Luke Regeling        M                                 1:02:40.5 1:02:28.7 6:15  25  42.8       2        M 20-29  
10    7995 Alex Hansen          M                                 1:03:07.2 1:03:01.6 6:18  38  43.4       1        M 30-39  
11    7963 Michael Cormack      M      Bradford                   1:03:09.6 1:03:07.4 6:19  26  42.3       3        M 20-29  
12    7977 Brent Elbers         M                                 1:04:02.0 1:04:01.2 6:24  38  42.7       2        M 30-39  
13    7930 Ken Neal             M                                 1:04:47.0 1:04:43.8 6:28  44  44.2       1        M 40-49  
14    6822 Neil Dunthorne       M                                 1:05:14.0 1:05:12.5 6:31  54  47.7       1        M 50-59  
15    8035 Sarah Hogan          F                                 1:05:46.8 1:05:41.5 6:34                 3        F Open   
16    7975 Bronwyn MacLean      F                                 1:05:42.5 1:05:42.5 6:34  47  50.4       1        F 40-49  
17    7979 David Walker         M                                 1:06:04.3 1:05:53.6 6:35  33  40.7       3        M 30-39  
18    7935 Dave Garland         M                                 1:06:04.0 1:05:56.6 6:36  51  45.9       2        M 50-59  
19    7949 Joshua Barbour       M                                 1:06:42.9 1:06:30.7 6:39  25  40.2       4        M 20-29  
20    8016 Shawn Yakeley        M                                 1:06:52.4 1:06:47.8 6:41  39  41.2       4        M 30-39  
21    6870 Emma Bender          F      Oshawa                     1:06:54.0 1:06:52.3 6:41  33  45.5       1        F 30-39  
22    7919 Jeff Meakings        M                                 1:07:01.8 1:06:55.4 6:41  28  39.9       5        M 20-29  
23    7980 Jamie Trebble        M                                 1:07:01.5 1:07:01.5 6:42  34  40.1       5        M 30-39  
24    7986 Claire Ortwein       F                                 1:07:09.6 1:07:04.6 6:43  32  45.3       2        F 30-39  
25    7956 James Dunne          M                                 1:07:36.3 1:07:15.4 6:43  36  40.2       6        M 30-39  
26    7991 Anthony Cummins      M                                 1:08:27.2 1:08:10.1 6:49  46  42.6       2        M 40-49  
27    8021 Michael Burnie       M                                 1:08:33.2 1:08:30.8 6:51  27  39.0       6        M 20-29  
28    8005 Michelle Thomson     F                                 1:09:41.1 1:09:33.3 6:58  43  45.8       2        F 40-49  
29    8007 Lisa Kenny           F                                 1:09:40.9 1:09:34.1 6:58  49  48.7       3        F 40-49  
30    8010 Stan Kaczmarek       M                                 1:10:23.4 1:10:08.0 7:01  63  48.1       1        M 60-69  
31    9983 Maddisan Clarke      F                                 1:10:40.0 1:10:40.0 7:04  25  42.9       1        F 20-29  
32    7915 Tessa Williams       F                                 1:10:45.4 1:10:40.7 7:04  23  42.9       2        F 20-29  
33    7994 Melissa Hansen       F                                 1:10:53.9 1:10:45.6 7:04  38  43.7       3        F 30-39  
34    7965 Andrea Cormack       F                                 1:10:48.3 1:10:46.2 7:04  28  42.9       3        F 20-29  
35    8020 A. Wilkinson         F                                 1:11:19.3 1:11:04.2 7:06  12  48.1       1        F 10-19  
36    8019 H. Elford            M                                 1:11:22.9 1:11:08.4 7:07  11  43.2       1        M 10-19  
37    7937 C. Blackwell         M                                 1:11:16.7 1:11:10.5 7:07  9   47.1       1        M 2- 9   
38    8018 Tim Elford           M                         CA      1:11:26.3 1:11:11.8 7:07  46  40.8       3        M 40-49  
39    7970 Tim Cornfield        M                                 1:11:56.7 1:11:48.7 7:11  31  37.2       7        M 30-39  
40    7936 Patrick Ogilvie      M                                 1:12:19.6 1:12:14.1 7:14  47  40.6       4        M 40-49  
41    7925 Karen Kennedy        F      Mulmur                     1:12:30.4 1:12:19.8 7:14  39  42.9       4        F 30-39  
42    7973 Melissa Mutchler     F                                 1:13:06.3 1:12:49.6 7:17  40  42.9       4        F 40-49  
43    8031 Erin Issler          F                                 1:13:10.7 1:13:03.1 7:18                 1        F 0- 1   
44    8015 Jen Fraser           F                                 1:13:26.6 1:13:18.5 7:20  37  42.0       5        F 30-39  
45    8033 Shawn Edwards        M                                 1:13:26.1 1:13:19.7 7:20                 3        M 0- 1   
46    6855 Ryan Magee           M                                 1:13:36.9 1:13:27.5 7:21  32  36.4       8        M 30-39  
47    6854 Katrina Lalonde      F                                 1:13:37.6 1:13:28.1 7:21  32  41.3       6        F 30-39  
48    8008 Trish Teeter         F      Erin                       1:13:37.7 1:13:30.2 7:21  54  49.0       1        F 50-59  
49    7974 Tiia Owens           F                                 1:14:02.0 1:13:57.7 7:24  47  44.8       5        F 40-49  
50    7962 Esther Kelly         F                                 1:14:19.4 1:14:10.5 7:25  48  45.1       6        F 40-49  
51    7961 Jane Smith           F                                 1:14:22.4 1:14:13.8 7:26  61  53.1       1        F 60-69  
52    7990 Ashley Carnrite      F                                 1:14:51.3 1:14:30.2 7:27  31  40.7       7        F 30-39  
53    9457 Darren Gohm          M                                 1:14:53.7 1:14:37.5 7:28  46  39.0       5        M 40-49  
54    7906 Isabelle Scheire     F                                 1:14:53.8 1:14:37.9 7:28  36  41.1       8        F 30-39  
55    7913 Melissa Lambert      F                                 1:14:51.7 1:14:38.4 7:28  39  41.6       9        F 30-39  
56    8039 Wendy Bredin         F                                 1:15:14.4 1:15:11.0 7:31  57  49.7       2        F 50-59  
57    8032 Kristen Knaggs       F                                 1:15:18.6 1:15:11.1 7:31                 2        F 0- 1   
58    8025 Natalie Hutton       F      Misland                    1:15:27.0 1:15:18.0 7:32  44  42.7       7        F 40-49  
59    8029 Tony Viveiros        M                                 1:15:37.6 1:15:19.4 7:32                 4        M 0- 1   
60    7916 Scott Lewis          M                                 1:15:51.5 1:15:35.8 7:34  51  40.1       3        M 50-59  
61    8003 Keith Main           M                                 1:16:03.2 1:15:51.5 7:35  55  41.3       4        M 50-59  
62    7939 Matthew Henderson    M      Brampton                   1:16:18.8 1:16:00.3 7:36  34  35.4       9        M 30-39  
63    8036 Doug Eves            M                                 1:16:08.3 1:16:00.5 7:36                 5        M 0- 1   
64    7999 Adam Parks           M                                 1:16:16.9 1:16:11.1 7:37  22  35.1       7        M 20-29  
65    6837 Beth Gallas          F                                 1:16:34.4 1:16:24.4 7:39  60  50.9       2        F 60-69  
66    7998 Colin Parks          M                                 1:17:04.0 1:16:58.1 7:42  24  34.7       8        M 20-29  
67    6884 Vanessa Gonzalez     F                                 1:17:15.9 1:17:11.3 7:43  36  39.7       10       F 30-39  
68    7989 Sean Davie           M                                 1:17:53.6 1:17:49.2 7:47  26  34.3       9        M 20-29  
69    7988 Amanda Hicks         F      London       ON    CA      1:17:54.0 1:17:49.6 7:47  27  39.0       4        F 20-29  
70    8009 Susan Kaczmarek      F                                 1:18:28.2 1:18:12.2 7:49  60  49.7       3        F 60-69  
71    7984 Alison Paterson      F      Aurora                     1:18:21.7 1:18:18.1 7:50  38  39.5       11       F 30-39  
72    8024 Barbara Prud'Homme   F      Newmarket                  1:18:22.1 1:18:18.3 7:50  37  39.3       3        F 0- 1   
73    7971 Kathy Craik          F      Barrie                     1:18:35.9 1:18:21.4 7:50  54  45.9       3        F 50-59  
74    6848 Tanya Bazinet        F                                 1:18:53.7 1:18:36.2 7:52  43  40.6       8        F 40-49  
75    7947 Shaelagh Vanderveen  F                                 1:20:00.4 1:19:39.4 7:58  39  39.0       12       F 30-39  
76    8038 Helen Young          F                                 1:19:57.4 1:19:50.5 7:59                 4        F 0- 1   
77    7993 Amanda Trebble       F                                 1:20:03.5 1:19:52.9 7:59  32  38.0       13       F 30-39  
78    7912 Lisa Stefan          F                                 1:20:27.9 1:20:21.5 8:02  37  38.3       14       F 30-39  
79    8006 Lori Raine           F                                 1:21:02.3 1:20:54.6 8:05  49  41.9       9        F 40-49  
80    7908 Katie Stevenson      F                                 1:21:06.6 1:20:57.0 8:06  31  37.5       15       F 30-39  
81    7942 Pamela Wright        F                                 1:21:07.7 1:21:00.5 8:06  50  42.3       4        F 50-59  
82    7335 Sue Barber           F                                 1:21:11.5 1:21:11.5 8:07                 5        F 0- 1   
83    6847 Tina Osburn          F                                 1:23:34.1 1:23:16.4 8:20  42  38.0       10       F 40-49  
84    8004 Catherine Bakker     F                                 1:23:44.2 1:23:36.1 8:21  36  36.7       16       F 30-39  
85    7905 Shelley Rodgers      F                                 1:23:55.0 1:23:44.0 8:23  45  38.8       11       F 40-49  
86    7903 Tabitha D'Souza      F                                 1:24:23.0 1:24:06.2 8:25  25  36.1       5        F 20-29  
87    6807 Tanya Fraser         F                                 1:24:32.4 1:24:20.1 8:26  47  39.2       12       F 40-49  
88    6808 Julia McCreadie      F                                 1:24:32.4 1:24:20.6 8:26  45  38.5       13       F 40-49  
89    7934 Don Meeks            M                                 1:25:58.8 1:25:43.6 8:34  64  39.7       2        M 60-69  
90    7957 Jodi Michie          F                                 1:26:45.4 1:26:32.0 8:39  39  35.9       17       F 30-39  
91    7983 Sarah Abercrombie    F                                 1:26:45.4 1:26:32.4 8:39  37  35.6       18       F 30-39  
92    7969 Marjorie Collins     F                                 1:27:26.4 1:27:15.0 8:43  28  34.8       6        F 20-29  
93    8013 Kerry Heck           F                                 1:27:32.2 1:27:19.0 8:44  47  37.9       14       F 40-49  
94    7955 Julianne Currie      F                                 1:27:55.7 1:27:42.2 8:46  41  35.8       15       F 40-49  
95    7911 Stephanie San Miguel F                                 1:30:33.5 1:30:16.1 9:02  42  35.1       16       F 40-49  
96    7982 Sibylle Foppa        F                                 1:31:19.4 1:30:59.9 9:06  57  41.1       5        F 50-59  
97    7928 Nadia Fleeton        F                                 1:31:38.2 1:31:27.6 9:09  35  33.4       19       F 30-39  
98    6873 Cathy Logie          F                                 1:32:10.7 1:32:05.5 9:12  45  35.2       17       F 40-49  
99    7922 Roger Deplancke      M                                 1:32:43.4 1:32:34.6 9:16  69  38.6       3        M 60-69  
100   8017 Ismael Bermudez      M                                 1:33:35.7 1:33:22.2 9:20  39  29.5       10       M 30-39  
101   7306 Paul Raymond         M                                 1:34:54.8 1:34:39.9 9:28  64  36.0       4        M 60-69  
102   7921 Larry Owen           M      Newmarket    ON    CA      1:35:57.9 1:35:43.8 9:34  74  39.8       1        M 70-99  
103   7920 Colleen Kelly-Mudie  F                                 1:35:58.0 1:35:44.0 9:34  58  39.6       6        F 50-59  
104   7992 Katayoon Pejman      F                                 1:35:56.1 1:35:46.2 9:35  30  31.7       20       F 30-39  
105   7944 Whitney Neilson      F                                 1:40:15.3 1:40:05.3 10:00 27  30.3       7        F 20-29  
106   7933 Jenn Rae             F                                 1:40:47.0 1:40:30.6 10:03 36  30.5       21       F 30-39  
107   7966 Jonathan D'Souza     M                                 1:42:33.5 1:42:15.6 10:13 33  26.2       11       M 30-39  
108   6862 Dany Beaudoin        M                                 1:43:09.4 1:42:49.6 10:17 42  27.4       6        M 40-49  
109   7907 Julie Bateman        F                                 1:43:05.7 1:42:51.5 10:17 44  31.3       18       F 40-49  
110   7943 Tanya Wall           F      Wasaga Beach               1:51:11.2 1:50:58.3 11:06 43  28.7       19       F 40-49  
111   8001 Nithiya Subramaniam  F                                 2:00:15.0 1:59:59.7 12:00 27  25.3       8        F 20-29  
112   8002 David Valdivia       M                                 2:00:15.7 2:00:00.5 12:00 29  22.3       10       M 20-29  
113   7996 Erin Johnston        F                                 2:04:05.4 2:03:48.9 12:23 42  25.6       20       F 40-49  
114   8037 Cat Deroche          F                                 2:04:04.2 2:03:51.4 12:23                6        F 0- 1   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Ron Howden    8023 52  2       M               56:23.7   
2     Shawn Patton  8011 53  3       M      Barrie   58:01.1   
3     Geoff Harshaw 7972 36  5       M               1:00:34.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Zoe Pekos    8022 20  1       F               56:11.9   
2     Lauren Cadel 8028     4       F               59:02.7   
3     Sarah Hogan  8035     15      F               1:05:41.5 


No Age Provided
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Scott Pleavin   8040     7       M               1:01:40.1 
2     Jonathan Drever 8030     8       M               1:01:43.6 
3     Shawn Edwards   8033     45      M               1:13:19.7 


Male  2 to  9
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     C. Blackwell 7937 9   37      M               1:11:10.5 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     H. Elford 8019 11  36      M               1:11:08.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Mitchell Forrester 7931 28  6       M      Barrie     1:00:52.5 
2     Luke Regeling      7978 25  9       M                 1:02:28.7 
3     Michael Cormack    7963 26  11      M      Bradford   1:03:07.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Alex Hansen  7995 38  10      M               1:03:01.6 
2     Brent Elbers 7977 38  12      M               1:04:01.2 
3     David Walker 7979 33  17      M               1:05:53.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Ken Neal        7930 44  13      M               1:04:43.8 
2     Anthony Cummins 7991 46  26      M               1:08:10.1 
3     Tim Elford      8018 46  38      M        CA     1:11:11.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Neil Dunthorne 6822 54  14      M               1:05:12.5 
2     Dave Garland   7935 51  18      M               1:05:56.6 
3     Scott Lewis    7916 51  60      M               1:15:35.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Stan Kaczmarek  8010 63  30      M               1:10:08.0 
2     Don Meeks       7934 64  89      M               1:25:43.6 
3     Roger Deplancke 7922 69  99      M               1:32:34.6 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Larry Owen 7921 74  102     M      Newmarket ON CA 1:35:43.8 


Female  1 and Under
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Erin Issler        8031     43      F                  1:13:03.1 
2     Kristen Knaggs     8032     57      F                  1:15:11.1 
3     Barbara Prud'Homme 8024 37  72      F      Newmarket   1:18:18.3 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     A. Wilkinson 8020 12  35      F               1:11:04.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Maddisan Clarke 9983 25  31      F               1:10:40.0 
2     Tessa Williams  7915 23  32      F               1:10:40.7 
3     Andrea Cormack  7965 28  34      F               1:10:46.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Emma Bender    6870 33  21      F      Oshawa   1:06:52.3 
2     Claire Ortwein 7986 32  24      F               1:07:04.6 
3     Melissa Hansen 7994 38  33      F               1:10:45.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Bronwyn MacLean  7975 47  16      F               1:05:42.5 
2     Michelle Thomson 8005 43  28      F               1:09:33.3 
3     Lisa Kenny       8007 49  29      F               1:09:34.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Trish Teeter 8008 54  48      F      Erin     1:13:30.2 
2     Wendy Bredin 8039 57  56      F               1:15:11.0 
3     Kathy Craik  7971 54  73      F      Barrie   1:18:21.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jane Smith      7961 61  51      F               1:14:13.8 
2     Beth Gallas     6837 60  65      F               1:16:24.4 
3     Susan Kaczmarek 8009 60  70      F               1:18:12.2 

Embed Code