MEC Barrie Race TWO

Sat May 11, 2019 Springwater, ON CA N1E4P9 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                        Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== =========================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     7305 Kevin Tree                  M      Barrie                     1:03:54.8 1:03:54.8 4:16  26  105.6      1        M Open   
2     7327 Chad Dickson                M                                 1:18:04.3 1:18:04.3 5:12                 2        M Open   
3     6894 Andrea Lamantia             F                                 1:18:54.0 1:18:54.0 5:16  37  96.8       1        F Open   
4     6840 Mat Legault                 M                                 1:19:05.1 1:19:05.1 5:16  24  85.4       3        M Open   
5     7330 Omar Sadoon                 M                                 1:19:58.7 1:19:58.7 5:20                 1        M 0- 1   
6     6803 Audrey Rieckenberg          F                                 1:21:19.7 1:21:19.7 5:25  16  95.7       2        F Open   
7     6853 Ryan Curry                  M                                 1:23:11.3 1:23:11.1 5:33  34  81.4       1        M 30-39  
8     7304 David Thompson              M                                 1:23:12.3 1:23:12.3 5:33  40  83.4       1        M 40-49  
9     6893 Virginia Gingras            F                                 1:25:15.5 1:25:15.5 5:41  41  91.6       3        F Open   
10    7333 Nathaniel Hoover            M                                 1:25:21.1 1:25:21.1 5:41                 2        M 0- 1   
11    6845 Cornelius Jansen Van Vuuren M                                 1:25:24.6 1:25:21.3 5:41  40  81.3       2        M 40-49  
12    6860 Erin Jennings               F                                 1:25:29.4 1:25:29.4 5:42  36  88.9       1        F 30-39  
13    7325 Martin Neumann              M                                 1:25:57.6 1:25:56.6 5:44  29  78.6       1        M 20-29  
14    6868 Philip Montgomery           M      Barrie                     1:27:23.0 1:27:21.0 5:49  38  78.6       2        M 30-39  
15    6823 David Soos                  M                                 1:28:12.3 1:28:11.4 5:53  40  78.7       3        M 40-49  
16    6852 John Biggs                  M                                 1:28:12.0 1:28:11.7 5:53  44  81.2       4        M 40-49  
17    6843 Joseph Lauzon               M                                 1:29:17.2 1:29:14.8 5:57  34  75.8       3        M 30-39  
18    6888 Ron Manning                 M                                 1:29:27.5 1:29:25.1 5:58  48  82.8       5        M 40-49  
19    6877 Jorge Linares               M                                 1:30:58.7 1:30:52.9 6:04  24  74.3       2        M 20-29  
20    7332 Jeff Maxwell                M      Kelowna Bc                 1:32:36.6 1:32:36.6 6:10  58  87.4       1        M 50-59  
21    7314 Alex Livingstong            M                                 1:32:57.6 1:32:52.0 6:11                 3        M 0- 1   
22    6896 Dan Rovere                  M                                 1:33:07.9 1:33:03.1 6:12  36  73.1       4        M 30-39  
23    6806 Bryan Irwin                 M                                 1:33:13.2 1:33:06.3 6:12  32  72.5       5        M 30-39  
24    6897 Mathew Morrison             M                                 1:35:21.9 1:35:18.0 6:21  36  71.4       6        M 30-39  
25    7311 Christina Blackley          F      Barrie                     1:37:39.5 1:37:32.4 6:30  50  87.6       1        F 50-59  
26    6839 Nathan Liss                 M                                 1:38:30.8 1:38:30.5 6:34  36  69.1       7        M 30-39  
27    6895 Thea Farrell                F                                 1:39:46.2 1:39:42.5 6:39  40  77.8       1        F 40-49  
28    6872 Ximena Garcia               F                                 1:39:56.5 1:39:56.5 6:40  13  83.2       1        F 10-19  
29    6858 N. Blackwell                M                                 1:40:58.4 1:40:53.7 6:44  11  77.0       1        M 10-19  
30    6857 Mike Blackwell              M                                 1:40:59.1 1:40:54.2 6:44  37  67.7       8        M 30-39  
31    6836 Craig Jacobs                M                                 1:41:08.6 1:41:05.2 6:44  34  67.0       9        M 30-39  
32    6889 Eric Kritsch                M                                 1:41:43.9 1:41:43.9 6:47  29  66.4       3        M 20-29  
33    7336 Jody Boyd                   F                                 1:42:08.1 1:42:08.1 6:49                 1        F 0- 1   
34    7326 Hailie Sauires              F                                 1:42:16.9 1:42:10.7 6:49                 2        F 0- 1   
35    7337 Ian Barber                  M                                 1:42:14.9 1:42:14.9 6:49                 4        M 0- 1   
36    6850 Laura Ellis                 F                                 1:42:40.0 1:42:24.9 6:50  30  73.2       2        F 30-39  
37    6849 Luc Dubeau                  M                                 1:42:40.3 1:42:25.2 6:50  31  65.9       10       M 30-39  
38    7315 Matthew Irwin               M      Innisfil                   1:42:53.2 1:42:43.7 6:51  29  65.7       4        M 20-29  
39    6805 Taunya Markus               F                                 1:44:01.6 1:43:55.1 6:56  32  72.4       3        F 30-39  
40    7324 Katerina Cinkova            F                                 1:44:08.2 1:44:05.4 6:56  29  72.0       1        F 20-29  
41    6875 Tanya Fish                  F                                 1:45:46.8 1:45:41.2 7:03  41  73.9       2        F 40-49  
42    7310 Brenda East                 F                                 1:46:56.2 1:46:49.1 7:07  59  89.7       2        F 50-59  
43    9462 Lucas Hord                  M                                 1:47:07.1 1:46:54.1 7:08  28  63.2       5        M 20-29  
44    7331 Mackenzie Johnston          F                                 1:49:45.4 1:49:45.4 7:19                 3        F 0- 1   
45    6801 Kevin Thomas                M      Barrie                     1:50:01.7 1:49:51.9 7:19  53  70.4       5        M 0- 1   
46    6813 Ruth Henshaw                F      Barrie                     1:50:01.8 1:49:52.3 7:19  45  73.5       3        F 40-49  
47    7997 Jean Parks                  F      Newmarket          CA      1:50:01.5 1:49:53.9 7:20  56  83.8       3        F 50-59  
48    6882 Terry Steine                M                                 1:50:17.1 1:50:12.6 7:21  48  67.2       6        M 40-49  
49    6898 Julia Savidge               F                                 1:52:04.0 1:52:04.0 7:28  45  72.1       4        F 40-49  
50    7312 Cody Baumhour               M                                 1:52:15.6 1:52:09.6 7:29  27  60.2       6        M 20-29  
51    6864 Brendan Clemmens            M      Oro-Medonte                1:53:14.1 1:53:11.1 7:33  35  60.0       11       M 30-39  
52    6867 Joshua Alexander            M                                 1:54:36.2 1:54:24.4 7:38  23  59.0       7        M 20-29  
53    6869 Ines Allin                  F                                 1:56:17.7 1:56:10.6 7:45  46  70.2       5        F 40-49  
54    7301 Anna Reive                  F                                 1:56:20.4 1:56:11.6 7:45  17  65.7       2        F 10-19  
55    6900 Laura Reive                 F                                 1:56:20.6 1:56:12.0 7:45  40  66.8       6        F 40-49  
56    6899 Mat Reive                   M                                 1:56:20.9 1:56:12.1 7:45  42  60.6       7        M 40-49  
57    7319 Darcy Low                   M                                 1:56:27.0 1:56:21.8 7:45  51  65.3       2        M 50-59  
58    8000 Brendan Foster              M                                 1:56:30.1 1:56:24.8 7:46  25  58.0       8        M 20-29  
59    7302 Ntb Phillips                M      Thornhill                  1:56:58.1 1:56:50.3 7:47  55  67.4       3        M 50-59  
60    6827 Shannon Orr                 F      Innisfil                   1:57:21.9 1:57:19.7 7:49  39  65.8       4        F 30-39  
61    6815 Natalya Dubinski            F                                 1:57:31.8 1:57:21.9 7:49  42  67.1       7        F 40-49  
62    6820 Danielle Belanger           F                                 1:57:43.7 1:57:31.9 7:50  33  64.1       5        F 30-39  
63    7322 Sara Dodge                  F      Callander                  1:57:44.7 1:57:32.0 7:50  46  69.4       8        F 40-49  
64    6881 Peggy Fournier              F                                 1:57:37.7 1:57:32.5 7:50  48  71.0       9        F 40-49  
65    7317 Jenni Black                 F                                 1:58:15.1 1:58:10.3 7:53  48  70.6       10       F 40-49  
66    7316 Kevin Black                 M                                 1:58:15.1 1:58:10.5 7:53  46  61.6       8        M 40-49  
67    6828 Lucy Peters                 F                                 2:00:32.3 2:00:20.0 8:01  28  62.3       2        F 20-29  
68    7318 Pamela Leudke               F                                 2:00:49.2 2:00:38.6 8:03  50  70.8       4        F 50-59  
69    6891 Natalie Marie               F                                 2:02:13.3 2:02:12.3 8:09  43  64.9       11       F 40-49  
70    7320 Doug Ikeda                  M      Newmarket                  2:02:51.0 2:02:42.1 8:11  60  67.2       1        M 60-69  
71    6885 Nancy Da Silva              F                                 2:03:31.2 2:03:20.4 8:13  28  60.8       3        F 20-29  
72    7309 Latda Melissa Phommavongsay F                                 2:03:31.2 2:03:20.7 8:13  28  60.8       4        F 20-29  
73    6814 Melissa Betts               F                                 2:03:55.1 2:03:43.5 8:15  33  60.9       6        F 30-39  
74    6842 Janice Potts                F      Wasaga Beach               2:04:04.2 2:03:53.5 8:16  33  60.8       4        F 0- 1   
75    6866 Alyssa Acre                 F                                 2:04:17.3 2:04:15.5 8:17  25  60.4       5        F 20-29  
76    7313 Stephanie Gourlie           F                                 2:04:32.8 2:04:17.4 8:17  37  61.4       7        F 30-39  
77    6859 Carl Lesperance             M                                 2:06:52.5 2:06:37.4 8:26  27  53.3       9        M 20-29  
78    8026 Cynthia Breadner            F                                 2:08:58.7 2:08:46.6 8:35                 5        F 0- 1   
79    6812 Natalie Payne               F                                 2:09:27.5 2:09:16.1 8:37  25  58.0       6        F 20-29  
80    7321 Lindsey Barnes              F      Beeton                     2:09:27.4 2:09:18.8 8:37  30  58.0       8        F 30-39  
81    6826 Anna MacMillan              F      Sharon                     2:10:19.8 2:10:13.6 8:41  48  64.0       12       F 40-49  
82    7303 Lesley Penny                F                                 2:10:27.5 2:10:17.9 8:41  42  60.4       13       F 40-49  
83    7307 Kristine Raymond            F                                 2:10:57.5 2:10:50.4 8:43  64  78.5       1        F 60-69  
84    6819 Michael Cameron             M      Barrie                     2:12:25.4 2:12:15.5 8:49  31  51.0       12       M 30-39  
85    8014 Laurie Hunt                 F      Barrie                     2:12:25.5 2:12:16.9 8:49  59  72.4       5        F 50-59  
86    6809 Kellie McNabb               F                                 2:13:50.0 2:13:40.7 8:55  48  62.4       14       F 40-49  
87    6838 Susan Barnes                F                                 2:14:50.9 2:14:49.0 8:59  56  68.3       6        F 50-59  
88    6865 Katerina Rosar              F                                 2:16:44.1 2:16:37.8 9:07  37  55.9       9        F 30-39  
89    6825 Vinay Chauhan               M                                 2:17:21.6 2:17:06.3 9:08  35  49.5       13       M 30-39  
90    6821 Mc Pace                     M                                 2:19:28.0 2:19:27.8 9:18  30  48.4       14       M 30-39  
91    6871 Elena Gomar                 F                                 2:20:59.4 2:20:55.7 9:24  38  54.4       10       F 30-39  
92    6890 Jordanna Brousart-Pinto     F                                 2:45:23.4 2:45:23.0 11:02 24  45.3       7        F 20-29  
93    6834 Tyra Houle                  F                                 2:57:28.8 2:57:18.0 11:49 26  42.3       8        F 20-29  
94    6833 Desiree Poluck              F                                 2:57:29.6 2:57:19.0 11:49 26  42.3       9        F 20-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Kevin Tree   7305 26  1       M      Barrie   1:03:54.8 
2     Chad Dickson 7327     2       M               1:18:04.3 
3     Mat Legault  6840 24  4       M               1:19:05.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Andrea Lamantia    6894 37  3       F               1:18:54.0 
2     Audrey Rieckenberg 6803 16  6       F               1:21:19.7 
3     Virginia Gingras   6893 41  9       F               1:25:15.5 


No Age Provided
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Omar Sadoon      7330     5       M               1:19:58.7 
2     Nathaniel Hoover 7333     10      M               1:25:21.1 
3     Alex Livingstong 7314     21      M               1:32:52.0 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     N. Blackwell 6858 11  29      M               1:40:53.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Martin Neumann 7325 29  13      M               1:25:56.6 
2     Jorge Linares  6877 24  19      M               1:30:52.9 
3     Eric Kritsch   6889 29  32      M               1:41:43.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Ryan Curry        6853 34  7       M               1:23:11.1 
2     Philip Montgomery 6868 38  14      M      Barrie   1:27:21.0 
3     Joseph Lauzon     6843 34  17      M               1:29:14.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     David Thompson              7304 40  8       M               1:23:12.3 
2     Cornelius Jansen Van Vuuren 6845 40  11      M               1:25:21.3 
3     David Soos                  6823 40  15      M               1:28:11.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jeff Maxwell 7332 58  20      M      Kelowna Bc   1:32:36.6 
2     Darcy Low    7319 51  57      M                   1:56:21.8 
3     Ntb Phillips 7302 55  59      M      Thornhill    1:56:50.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Doug Ikeda 7320 60  70      M      Newmarket   2:02:42.1 


Female  1 and Under
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jody Boyd          7336     33      F               1:42:08.1 
2     Hailie Sauires     7326     34      F               1:42:10.7 
3     Mackenzie Johnston 7331     44      F               1:49:45.4 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Ximena Garcia 6872 13  28      F               1:39:56.5 
2     Anna Reive    7301 17  54      F               1:56:11.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Katerina Cinkova 7324 29  40      F               1:44:05.4 
2     Lucy Peters      6828 28  67      F               2:00:20.0 
3     Nancy Da Silva   6885 28  71      F               2:03:20.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Erin Jennings 6860 36  12      F               1:25:29.4 
2     Laura Ellis   6850 30  36      F               1:42:24.9 
3     Taunya Markus 6805 32  39      F               1:43:55.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Thea Farrell 6895 40  27      F               1:39:42.5 
2     Tanya Fish   6875 41  41      F               1:45:41.2 
3     Ruth Henshaw 6813 45  46      F      Barrie   1:49:52.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Christina Blackley 7311 50  25      F      Barrie        1:37:32.4 
2     Brenda East        7310 59  42      F                    1:46:49.1 
3     Jean Parks         7997 56  47      F      Newmarket  CA 1:49:53.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Kristine Raymond 7307 64  83      F               2:10:50.4 

Embed Code