Results For
Beach Running Championships

Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Sex Age Age Grade City                 State Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  Division Division 
                                                                                                        Place             
===== ==== =================== === === ========= ==================== ===== ========== ========== ===== ======== ======== 
1     1327 Bruce Vu            M   56  60.6      Rockledge                  0:52:09.79 0:52:02.47 8:24  1        M0099    
2     878  Kyrstin Clodfelter  F   35  55.4      Satellite Beach            0:55:20.05 0:55:03.72 8:53  1        F0099    
3     1252 Shari Sipka         F   37  51.3      Orlando                    1:00:12.61 0:59:52.65 9:39  2        F0099    
4     831  Holly Bennett       F   37  50.6      St. Cloud                  1:01:06.78 1:00:42.55 9:48  3        F0099    
5     852  Lorri Brassard      F   43  49.3      St. Cloud                  1:05:02.84 1:04:32.33 10:25 4        F0099    
6     1226 Rose Rodriguez      F   50  50.5      Winter Park                1:08:22.66 1:07:42.98 10:55 5        F0099    
7     889  Whitney Coyle       F   32  43.2      Orlando                    1:11:04.22 1:10:08.74 11:19 6        F0099    
8     1142 Jan Mills           F   39  42.6      St. Cloud                  1:13:47.14 1:12:44.55 11:44 7        F0099    
9     1088 Vanessa Lavarez     F   40  40.8      Orlando                    1:17:33.31 1:16:23.12 12:19 8        F0099    
      990  M. Gomez            M   11  39.6      Orlando                    1:18:00.47 1:17:23.07 12:29 2        M0099    
      1164 Teresa Nick         F   34  39.4      Merritt Island             1:18:01.51 1:17:12.61 12:27 9        F0099    
      960  Stephanie Fuentes   F   23  38.9      Tampa                      1:18:02.71 1:17:45.37 12:32 12       F0099    
      1114 Rae Marsh           F   47  42.3      Orlando                    1:18:07.41 1:18:01.04 12:35 16       F0099    
      989  Julie Gomez         F   39  40.0      Orlando                    1:18:09.35 1:17:31.94 12:30 10       F0099    
      1260 Dawn Snowball       F   51  44.5      Casselberry                1:18:14.45 1:17:48.91 12:33 13       F0099    
      1231 Shareen Roupp       F   51  44.6      Merritt Island             1:18:28.75 1:17:36.25 12:31 11       F0099    
      980  Deanna Glidden      F   32  38.8      Wintet Park                1:18:31.67 1:18:00.24 12:35 15       F0099    
      952  Jasmine Fox         F   39  39.7      Abaco                      1:18:49.49 1:17:59.70 12:35 14       F0099    
      1099 Anton Lockhart      M   42  36.0      Abaco                      1:18:49.63 1:18:00.35 12:35 3        M0099    
      1364 Darlene Hoke        F   52  44.7      Clermont                   1:18:51.80 1:18:22.82 12:39 19       F0099    
      1009 Karen Hansma        F   54  46.0      Palm Bay                   1:19:03.40 1:18:06.76 12:36 17       F0099    
      1302 Sandra J Thorpe     F   58  47.6      Cocoa Beach                1:19:25.38 1:19:22.61 12:48 22       F0099    
      1046 E. Johnson          M   11  38.8      Rockledge                  1:19:25.91 1:18:59.85 12:44 4        M0099    
      1012 Nancy Harris        F   46  41.2      Grant                      1:19:28.57 1:19:20.76 12:48 21       F0099    
      1052 Robert Johnson      M   71  46.1      Rockledge                  1:19:30.38 1:19:04.59 12:45 5        M0099    
      1032 Victoria Hribar     F   31  38.7      Brookhaven                 1:19:32.71 1:18:17.39 12:38 18       F0099    
      1067 Maria King          F   54  45.4      Melbourne                  1:19:42.79 1:19:05.62 12:45 20       F0099    
      1062 Olivia Kelly        F   41  39.0      Indian Harbour Beach       1:22:20.85 1:20:30.84 12:59 23       F0099    
      711  Richard Gallagher   M   48  36.5      Satellite Beach            1:22:38.65 1:20:48.84 13:02 6        M0099    
      1055 Jimmy Jones         M   59  39.4      Orlando                    1:22:40.45 1:22:19.45 13:17 7        M0099    
      1222 Melissa Robillard   F   52  43.0      Cocoa Beach                1:22:42.03 1:21:21.00 13:07 24       F0099    
      928  Lori Eagen          F   57  45.5      Kissimmee                  1:22:51.01 1:21:59.76 13:14 29       F0099    
      1097 Haleigh Lindsay     F   29  37.0      Valrico                    1:22:56.77 1:21:49.86 13:12 26       F0099    
      1298 George Then         M   76  47.8      Indian Harbour Beach       1:22:59.23 1:22:24.97 13:18 8        M0099    
      209  Reina Lingle        F   52  42.9      Alpharetta                 1:23:07.61 1:21:43.31 13:11 25       F0099    
      1311 Jody Turner         F   40  38.1      Deerfield Beach            1:23:09.75 1:21:52.69 13:12 28       F0099    
      849  Colleen Bradshaw    F   61  48.0      Lake Worth Beach           1:23:09.87 1:21:51.81 13:12 27       F0099    
      1263 Trina Spadaro       F   46  39.5      Oviedo                     1:23:36.73 1:22:50.46 13:22 36       F0099    
      1380 Sarah Sanchez       F   29  36.6      Orlando                    1:23:51.97 1:22:38.22 13:20 35       F0099    
      1398 Elizabeth Cramer    F   33  36.9      Rockledge            FL    1:24:02.01 1:22:17.68 13:16 30       F0099    
      1397 Brocke Helman       F   35  37.0      Melbourne            FL    1:24:02.13 1:22:17.81 13:16 31       F0099    
      1049 Leslie Johnson      F   42  37.8      Saint Cloud                1:24:03.62 1:23:32.52 13:28 38       F0099    
      1038 Theresa Jackson     F   48  40.5      Orange Park                1:24:10.84 1:22:28.38 13:18 32       F0099    
      1137 Frances Miles       F   59  46.4      Merritt Island             1:24:13.68 1:22:30.40 13:18 33       F0099    
      742  Megan Tayar         F   25  36.1      Gainesville                1:24:14.40 1:23:55.54 13:32 39       F0099    
      1207 Shari Reed          F   47  40.0      Tampa                      1:24:16.44 1:22:31.78 13:19 34       F0099    
      1348 Debbie Widows       F   59  45.4      Orlando                    1:24:38.98 1:24:24.12 13:37 48       F0099    
      1390 Dawn Chadwick       F   48  39.6      Indian Harbor Beach  FL    1:24:40.36 1:24:16.65 13:36 45       F0099    
      1143 Mandy Mills         F   66  50.8      St. Petersburg             1:24:45.08 1:23:00.41 13:23 37       F0099    
      1193 Veronica Pragel     F   33  36.2      Orlando                    1:24:47.19 1:23:56.72 13:32 40       F0099    
      1125 Christy McCloe      F   42  37.6                                 1:24:48.90 1:23:58.35 13:33 41       F0099    
      932  David Echeverria    M   19  31.5      Fitzgerald                 1:25:04.66 1:24:43.84 13:40 13       M0099    
      954  Cathy Frasier       F   54  42.7      Winter Park                1:25:15.80 1:24:03.76 13:34 42       F0099    
      972  Jonathan Gass       M   54  36.8      Cocoa Beach                1:25:20.63 1:24:11.89 13:35 10       M0099    
      971  Audra Gass          F   49  40.1      Cocoa Beach                1:25:20.76 1:24:13.22 13:35 44       F0099    
      1212 Mark Ressler        M   56  37.2      Barre                      1:25:32.11 1:24:45.64 13:40 14       M0099    
      968  April Garnish       F   40  37.0      Satellite Beach            1:25:32.25 1:24:07.82 13:34 43       F0099    
      823  A. Bangsund         M   10  37.8      Clermont                   1:25:34.22 1:24:28.20 13:37 11       M0099    
      1101 Tania Lopez         F   42  37.4      Orlando                    1:25:37.55 1:24:20.06 13:36 47       F0099    
      1138 Jennifer Miller     F   39  36.7      Oviedo                     1:25:38.07 1:24:19.62 13:36 46       F0099    
      881  Wendy Collins       F   49  39.5      Casselberry                1:25:44.03 1:25:30.87 13:48 51       F0099    
      1058 Arielle Kantor      F   26  35.4      St. Augustine              1:25:59.31 1:25:32.98 13:48 52       F0099    
      1118 Alex Marx           F   47  38.6      Neptune Beach              1:25:59.76 1:25:33.39 13:48 53       F0099    
      1267 Duff Sprawls        M   70  42.6      Merritt Island             1:26:04.24 1:24:40.32 13:39 12       M0099    
      931  Bevin Eby           F   41  37.0      Winter Springs             1:26:08.73 1:24:47.80 13:41 49       F0099    
      1320 Kathleen Van Metter F   60  45.5      Cocoa Beach                1:26:09.85 1:25:13.96 13:45 50       F0099    
      92   Robert Milich       M   77  47.9      Youngstown                 1:35:22.53 1:23:43.26 13:30 9        M0099    
      162  Jermaine Lamar      M   32  29.7      Orlando                    1:41:04.06 1:30:00.00 14:31 15       M0099    


Male
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Bruce Vu       1327 56  1       Rockledge  US 52:02.47   
2     M. Gomez       990  11          Orlando  US   1:17:23.07 
3     Anton Lockhart 1099 42          Abaco  US     1:18:00.35 
4     E. Johnson     1046 11          Rockledge  US 1:18:59.85 
5     Robert Johnson 1052 71          Rockledge  US 1:19:04.59 


Female
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Kyrstin Clodfelter 878  35  2       Satellite Beach  US 55:03.72   
2     Shari Sipka        1252 37  3       Orlando  US         59:52.65   
3     Holly Bennett      831  37  4       St. Cloud  US       1:00:42.55 
4     Lorri Brassard     852  43  5       St. Cloud  US       1:04:32.33 
5     Rose Rodriguez     1226 50  6       Winter Park  US     1:07:42.98 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.