Results For
Beach Running Championships

Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Sex Gender Place Age City           State Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  Division Division 
                                                                                                         Place             
===== === ======================== === ============ === ============== ===== ========== ========== ===== ======== ======== 
1     975 Lee Kolias               M   1            27  West Melbourne FL    0:41:46.51 0:41:43.75 6:44  1        M0099    
2     604 Brittany Freeman         F   1            33  Cocoa          FL    0:46:03.94 0:45:59.93 7:25  1        F0099    
3     714 Brian Masters            M   2            56  Vero Beach     FL    0:46:33.26 0:46:30.41 7:30  2        M0099    
4     613 Josian Garriga Feliciano M   3            18  Orlando        FL    0:48:59.75 0:47:57.96 7:44  3        M0099    
5     779 John Petry               M   4            60  Satellite Bch  FL    0:56:02.55 0:55:18.01 8:55  4        M0099    
6     893 Cesar Villanueva         M   5            53  Orlando        FL    1:00:00.51 0:59:47.49 9:39  5        M0099    
7     565 Jessica Couch            F   2            36  Melbourne      FL    1:02:26.24 1:01:38.98 9:57  2        F0099    
8     847 Michelle St. Laurent     F   3            42  Palm Bay       FL    1:06:42.58 1:05:42.40 10:36 3        F0099    
9     815 Greg Robinson            M   6            41  Titusville     FL    1:09:01.15 1:08:50.75 11:06 6        M0099    
10    816 Keri Robinson            F   4            42  Titusville     FL    1:09:00.75 1:08:51.13 11:06 4        F0099    
11    587 Suzanne Dowd             F   5            40  Saint Cloud    FL    1:12:56.65 1:11:07.33 11:28 5        F0099    
12    789 Yusmary Piotrowski       F   6            49  Kissimmee      FL    1:14:26.09 1:13:41.24 11:53 6        F0099    
13    963 Edgar Duque              M   7            57  Glendale       NY    1:15:05.37 1:14:23.10 12:00 7        M0099    
14    982 Kristie Steimer          F   7            52  The Villages   FL    1:18:11.11 1:17:35.32 12:31 7        F0099    
15    855 Jeffery Stidham          M   8            56  Port St Lucie  FL    1:19:44.61 1:18:56.29 12:44 8        M0099    
16    874 Vern Thomas              M   9            74  Melbourne      FL    1:27:53.05 1:27:29.14 14:07 9        M0099    
17    640 Marion Mathis            M   10           46  Orlando        FL    1:33:58.75 1:33:25.06 15:04 10       M0099    
18    750 Fuad Nasib               M   11           68  Orlando        FL    1:35:37.92 1:34:54.83 15:19 11       M0099    
19    618 Lauren Giambanco         F   8            38  Titusville     FL    1:36:55.80 1:35:47.94 15:27 8        F0099    
20    783 Kimberly Philo           F   9            49  Melbourne      FL    1:36:57.42 1:35:48.64 15:27 9        F0099    
21    519 Rebecca Barnes           F   10           38  Longwood       FL    1:40:01.87 1:39:24.73 16:02 10       F0099    
22    694 Philip Lintereur         M   12           61  Mims           FL    1:41:33.49 1:40:10.51 16:09 12       M0099    
23    523 Angelia Bentley          F   11           41  Vero Beach     FL    1:55:19.41 1:54:28.52 18:28 11       F0099    
24    819 Lisa Rojas               F   12           38  Stuart         FL    2:04:14.31 2:02:58.55 19:50 12       F0099    
25    802 Bianca Wesel             F   13           27  Hobe Sound     FL    2:04:15.32 2:02:59.25 19:50 13       F0099    
26    761 Diana Pacione            F   14           42  Stuart         FL    2:04:15.86 2:02:59.84 19:50 14       F0099    
27    778 Marivi Pescador          F   15           53  Hialeah        FL    2:07:10.07 2:06:11.07 20:21 15       F0099    
28    972 Linda Puccio             F   16           69  Cocoa Beach    FL    2:22:21.99 2:22:19.70 22:57 16       F0099    
29    675 Milly Krause             F   17           72  Cocoa Beach    FL    2:22:28.43 2:22:25.45 22:58 17       F0099    


Female
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Brittany Freeman     604 33  2       Cocoa FL US       46:03.94   
2     Jessica Couch        565 36  7       Melbourne FL US   1:02:26.24 
3     Michelle St. Laurent 847 42  8       Palm Bay FL US    1:06:42.58 
4     Keri Robinson        816 42  10      Titusville FL US  1:09:00.75 
5     Suzanne Dowd         587 40  11      Saint Cloud FL US 1:12:56.65 


Male
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ======================== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Lee Kolias               975 27  1       West Melbourne FL US 41:46.51   
2     Brian Masters            714 56  3       Vero Beach FL US     46:33.26   
3     Josian Garriga Feliciano 613 18  4       Orlando FL US        48:59.75   
4     John Petry               779 60  5       Satellite Bch FL US  56:02.55   
5     Cesar Villanueva         893 53  6       Orlando FL US        1:00:00.51 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.