Results For
New Year's Resolution Run 10 Mile and 5k Walk/Run Presented by Baird

Asheville, NC 28801
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                          Time      Time                Place              
===== === ======================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     59  Dylan Christopher        M      Fletcher          NC    US      0:17:44.0 0:17:44.0 5:43  19  1        M Overall 
2     386 Brian Walsh              M      Boston            MA    US      0:19:08.1 0:19:08.1 6:10  30  2        M Overall 
3     98  Kari Elliott             F      Red Deer          AB    CA      0:19:17.8 0:19:17.8 6:13  39  1        F Overall 
4     319 Bryan White              M      Weaverville       NC    US      0:20:02.0 0:20:02.0 6:28  39  3        M Overall 
5     74  Sam Corso                M      Decatur           GA    US      0:20:17.3 0:20:17.3 6:33  13  1        M 0-15    
6     364 Sofia Wong               F      Greensboro                      0:20:18.7 0:20:18.7 6:33  17  2        F Overall 
7     336 Andrew Clay Warner       M      Horse Shoe        NC    US      0:20:46.3 0:20:46.3 6:42  36  1        M 35-39   
8     387 Blake Smith              M      Bat Cave          NC    US      0:20:54.7 0:20:54.7 6:45  47  1        M Masters 
9     135 Matthew Hathorn          M      New York          NY    US      0:21:22.1 0:21:22.1 6:54  36  2        M 35-39   
10    342 Gabriel Crockett         M      Black Mountain          US      0:21:26.0 0:21:26.0 6:55  16  1        M 16-19   
11    341 Jennifer Murphy          F      Asheville               US      0:21:26.1 0:21:26.1 6:55  39  3        F Overall 
12    258 Justin Rosborough        M      Hendersonville    NC    US      0:21:28.6 0:21:28.6 6:56  34  1        M 30-34   
13    371 Caleb Anderson           M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:21:36.2 0:21:36.2 6:58  27  1        M 25-29   
14    161 Elijah Jones             M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:21:46.7 0:21:46.7 7:02  15  2        M 0-15    
15    324 Matthew Hyatt            M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:22:09.4 0:22:09.4 7:09  16  2        M 16-19   
16    158 Garrett Johnson          M      Asheville         NC    US      0:22:17.2 0:22:17.2 7:11  29  2        M 25-29   
17    71  Liam Corcoran            M      Arden             NC    US      0:22:22.5 0:22:22.5 7:13  14  3        M 0-15    
18    382 Mark Benavides           M      Pikeville         NC    US      0:22:41.1 0:22:41.1 7:19  33  2        M 30-34   
19    325 Anonymous Participant    M                              US      0:22:52.2 0:22:52.2 7:23  30  3        M 30-34   
20    233 Andrew Opalka            M      Weaverville       NC    US      0:22:54.9 0:22:54.9 7:24  65  1        M 65-69   
21    227 Jon Neumann              M      Asheville         NC    US      0:23:58.4 0:23:58.4 7:44  38  3        M 35-39   
22    343 John Mazurek             M      Asheville         NC    US      0:24:12.4 0:24:12.4 7:49  40  1        M 40-44   
23    40  Isabella Brookshire      F      Hendersonville    NC    US      0:24:17.4 0:24:17.4 7:50  19  1        F 16-19   
24    297 Jordan Troyer            M      Wilmot            OH    US      0:24:25.6 0:24:25.6 7:53  26  3        M 25-29   
25    352 J. Barton                M      Asheville         NC            0:24:40.9 0:24:40.9 7:58  12  4        M 0-15    
26    187 Denise Lockett           F      Asheville         NC    US      0:24:43.2 0:24:43.2 7:58  52  1        F Masters 
27    253 Fran Ritchie             F      Asheville         NC    US      0:24:46.7 0:24:46.7 8:00  35  1        F 35-39   
28    316 Nathan Weber             M      Asheville         NC    US      0:25:05.9 0:25:05.9 8:06  35  4        M 35-39   
29    249 Michael Ramsey           M      Waynesville       NC    US      0:25:25.0 0:25:25.0 8:12  51  1        M 50-54   
30    362 Carlos Wong              M      Greensboro                      0:25:27.5 0:25:27.5 8:13  49  1        M 45-49   
31    298 Emily Ulaner             F      Bryson City       NC    US      0:25:43.7 0:25:43.7 8:18  15  1        F 0-15    
32    37  Nicholas Brooks          M      Hendersonville    NC    US      0:25:51.3 0:25:51.3 8:20  20  1        M 20-24   
33    305 Eric Viksnins            M      Asheville         NC    US      0:25:59.3 0:25:59.3 8:23  41  2        M 40-44   
34    36  Abigail Brooks           F      Hendersonville    NC    US      0:26:13.4 0:26:13.4 8:28  17  2        F 16-19   
35    191 Eli Long                 M      CantonCanton      NC    US      0:26:14.6 0:26:14.6 8:28  21  2        M 20-24   
36    138 Scott Hicks              M      Asheville         NC    US      0:26:17.2 0:26:17.2 8:29  48  2        M 45-49   
37    204 Adam McCracken           M      Asheville         NC    US      0:26:18.7 0:26:18.7 8:29  36  5        M 35-39   
38    351 Barnes Barton            M      Asheville         NC    US      0:26:23.0 0:26:23.0 8:31  41  3        M 40-44   
39    88  Kali DeWine              F      Candler           NC    US      0:26:23.9 0:26:23.9 8:31  39  2        F 35-39   
40    60  Ashley Cloninger         F      Candler           NC    US      0:26:27.4 0:26:27.4 8:32  36  3        F 35-39   
41    363 Becky Paterson           F      Greensboro                      0:26:31.7 0:26:31.7 8:33  48  1        F 45-49   
42    57  Paula Chang              F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:26:43.1 0:26:43.1 8:37  40  1        F 40-44   
43    217 Wilfredo Mojica          M      Asheville         NC    US      0:26:50.8 0:26:50.8 8:40  34  4        M 30-34   
44    24  Rebecca Bonfey           F      Asheville         NC    US      0:26:59.5 0:26:59.5 8:42  38  4        F 35-39   
45    77  Todd Cross               M      Asheville         NC    US      0:27:03.5 0:27:03.5 8:44  48  3        M 45-49   
46    267 Alyse Schuver            F      Tryon             NC    US      0:27:21.7 0:27:21.7 8:50  33  1        F 30-34   
47    283 Jeff Stewart             M      Asheville         NC    US      0:27:26.5 0:27:26.5 8:51  43  4        M 40-44   
48    122 Jeffrey Graham           M      Camden            SC    US      0:27:26.6 0:27:26.6 8:51  37  6        M 35-39   
49    72  Will Corcoran            M      Arden             NC    US      0:27:29.2 0:27:29.2 8:52  44  5        M 40-44   
50    275 Amy Silvers              F      Fletcher                        0:27:36.4 0:27:36.4 8:54  45  2        F 45-49   
51    385 Kami Doty                F      Fletcher          NC    US      0:27:42.8 0:27:42.8 8:56  40  2        F 40-44   
52    229 John Nixon               M      Lynchburg         VA    US      0:28:00.6 0:28:00.6 9:02  31  5        M 30-34   
53    228 Ellie Nixon              F      Lynchburg         VA    US      0:28:00.8 0:28:00.8 9:02  32  2        F 30-34   
54    248 Allison Rabik            F      Baltimore         MD    US      0:28:02.7 0:28:02.7 9:03  34  3        F 30-34   
55    115 Susan Garland            F      Arden             NC    US      0:28:13.0 0:28:13.0 9:06  51  1        F 50-54   
56    219 Ethan Morris             M      Asheville         NC    US      0:28:19.7 0:28:19.7 9:08  44  6        M 40-44   
57    220 Mark Morris              M      Arden             NC    US      0:28:19.8 0:28:19.8 9:08  51  2        M 50-54   
58    262 Chuck Scharff            M      Fairview          NC    US      0:28:26.2 0:28:26.2 9:10  55  1        M 55-59   
59    93  Jessie Douglas           F      New York          NY    US      0:28:29.8 0:28:29.8 9:12  29  1        F 25-29   
60    296 Maura Thompson           F      Asheville         NC    US      0:28:30.5 0:28:30.5 9:12  31  4        F 30-34   
61    675 Unknown Partic. 675      M                                      0:28:50.9 0:28:50.9 9:18      5        M 0-15    
62    119 F. Grabowski             M      Asheville         NC    US      0:28:51.1 0:28:51.1 9:18  8   6        M 0-15    
63    97  Cindy Eaton              F      Asheville         NC    US      0:28:55.3 0:28:55.3 9:20  56  1        F 55-59   
64    120 Jody Grabowski           F      Asheville         NC    US      0:28:59.8 0:28:59.8 9:21  43  3        F 40-44   
65    367 Anthony Rendon           M      Asheville         NC    US      0:29:01.3 0:29:01.3 9:22  32  6        M 30-34   
66    137 Steve Heulett            M      Asheville         NC    US      0:29:03.4 0:29:03.4 9:22  49  4        M 45-49   
67    169 Kimber Kessinger         F      Fairview          NC    US      0:29:10.7 0:29:10.7 9:25  55  2        F 55-59   
68    6   Jon Arnold               M      Asheville         NC    US      0:29:25.4 0:29:25.4 9:29  63  1        M 60-64   
69    302 Brian Vicars             M      Fort Mill         SC    US      0:29:25.7 0:29:25.7 9:30  40  7        M 40-44   
70    344 M. Mazurek               F      Asheville         NC    US      0:29:30.0 0:29:30.0 9:31  12  2        F 0-15    
71    304 E. Viksnins              M      Asheville         NC    US      0:29:32.3 0:29:32.3 9:32  11  7        M 0-15    
72    321 Tom Wolff                M      Asheville         NC    US      0:29:35.2 0:29:35.2 9:33  58  2        M 55-59   
73    39  Werner Brooks            M      Hendersonville    NC    US      0:29:36.4 0:29:36.4 9:33  55  3        M 55-59   
74    372 Richard Griffin          M      Frederick         MD    US      0:29:39.7 0:29:39.7 9:34  55  4        M 55-59   
75    320 JAMES WHITLOCK           M      Asheville         NC    US      0:29:44.0 0:29:44.0 9:35  42  8        M 40-44   
76    295 Claire Thomas            F      Golden            CO    US      0:30:14.4 0:30:14.4 9:45  21  1        F 20-24   
77    366 Mindy Larch              F      Cherokee          NC    US      0:30:16.2 0:30:16.2 9:46  37  5        F 35-39   
78    265 Becca Schmiedel          F      Arden             NC    US      0:30:23.2 0:30:23.2 9:48  25  2        F 25-29   
79    252 Gay Reilly               F      Smithfield        VA    US      0:30:26.3 0:30:26.3 9:49  57  3        F 55-59   
80    383 Julie Sheedy             F      Asheville                       0:30:26.7 0:30:26.7 9:49  40  4        F 40-44   
81    56  Emily Chang              F      Atlanta           GA    US      0:30:29.5 0:30:29.5 9:50  52  2        F 50-54   
82    241 Alison Phillips          F      Asheville         NC    US      0:30:31.5 0:30:31.5 9:51  33  5        F 30-34   
83    139 Kaye Holder              F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:30:31.7 0:30:31.7 9:51  70  1        F 70-74   
84    76  Sarita Cross             F      Asheville         NC    US      0:30:46.6 0:30:46.6 9:56  48  3        F 45-49   
85    329 Cheyenne McIntosh        M      Fairview          NC    US      0:30:51.6 0:30:51.6 9:57  30  7        M 30-34   
86    184 Katelynn Ledford Mccoy   F      Cherokee          NC    US      0:30:59.0 0:30:59.0 10:00 28  3        F 25-29   
87    314 Turner Warren            M      Greensboro        NC    US      0:30:59.3 0:30:59.3 10:00 24  3        M 20-24   
88    58  Cody Cheek               M      Weaverville       NC    US      0:31:00.2 0:31:00.2 10:00 28  4        M 25-29   
89    379 Crystal Johnson          F      Asheville         NC    US      0:31:08.6 0:31:08.6 10:03 39  6        F 35-39   
90    70  Jennifer Corbin          F      Weaverville       NC    US      0:31:08.6 0:31:08.6 10:03 42  5        F 40-44   
91    374 Anthony Asiaghi          M      Asheville                       0:31:10.5 0:31:10.5 10:03 65  2        M 65-69   
92    132 Josh Harper              M      Clyde             NC    US      0:31:18.1 0:31:18.1 10:06 34  8        M 30-34   
93    277 Sidnie Smith             F      Southern Pines    NC    US      0:31:20.7 0:31:20.7 10:07 29  4        F 25-29   
94    124 Robbie Greene            M      Candler           NC    US      0:31:31.5 0:31:31.5 10:10 40  9        M 40-44   
95    195 Raymond Magalski         M      Asheville         NC    US      0:31:55.2 0:31:55.2 10:18 50  3        M 50-54   
96    168 Jake Kessinger           M      Lindenhurst       NY    US      0:31:59.4 0:31:59.4 10:19 19  3        M 16-19   
97    292 Salena Taitague          F      Leicester         NC    US      0:32:23.3 0:32:23.3 10:27 40  6        F 40-44   
98    52  Christin Carter          F      Brevard           NC    US      0:32:23.4 0:32:23.4 10:27 34  6        F 30-34   
99    38  Susan Brooks             F      Hendersonville    NC    US      0:32:28.1 0:32:28.1 10:28 51  3        F 50-54   
100   104 Molly Fisher             F      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:32:32.2 0:32:32.2 10:30 25  5        F 25-29   
101   108 Margaret Frazier         F      Asheville         NC    US      0:32:34.0 0:32:34.0 10:30 48  4        F 45-49   
102   160 Renee Jolly              F      Asheville         NC    US      0:32:39.3 0:32:39.3 10:32 50  4        F 50-54   
103   167 Dina Kessinger           F      Lindenhurst       NY    US      0:32:40.9 0:32:40.9 10:33 19  3        F 16-19   
104   260 Eric Sands               M      Alexander         NC    US      0:32:46.5 0:32:46.5 10:34 57  5        M 55-59   
105   206 Joshua McElrath          M      Weaverville       NC    US      0:32:46.9 0:32:46.9 10:34 36  7        M 35-39   
106   293 Johnny Taylor            M      Weaverville       NC    US      0:32:47.5 0:32:47.5 10:35 39  8        M 35-39   
107   14  June Bartlett            F      Asheville         NC    US      0:32:56.9 0:32:56.9 10:38 44  7        F 40-44   
108   103 Dana Faircloth           M      Asheville         NC    US      0:33:03.2 0:33:03.2 10:40 48  5        M 45-49   
109   196 Candice Maliska          F      Asheville         NC    US      0:33:05.3 0:33:05.3 10:40 36  7        F 35-39   
110   130 Michelle Halstead        F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:33:10.7 0:33:10.7 10:42 39  8        F 35-39   
111   350 Michael Matin            M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:33:12.4 0:33:12.4 10:43 56  6        M 55-59   
112   238 John Paschall            M      Asheville         NC    US      0:33:14.0 0:33:14.0 10:43 49  6        M 45-49   
113   224 Kristen Mullett          F      Etowah            NC    US      0:33:14.4 0:33:14.4 10:43 18  4        F 16-19   
114   223 Brianna Mullett          F      Penrose           NC    US      0:33:14.9 0:33:14.9 10:44 23  2        F 20-24   
115   123 Sara Graham              F      Camden            SC    US      0:33:27.9 0:33:27.9 10:48 37  9        F 35-39   
116   194 Heather Lyons            F      Asheville         NC    US      0:33:38.0 0:33:38.0 10:51 48  5        F 45-49   
117   308 Kim Walker               F      Candler           NC    US      0:33:44.0 0:33:44.0 10:53 64  1        F 60-64   
118   125 Timothy Guzy             M      Arden             NC    US      0:33:46.0 0:33:46.0 10:54 39  9        M 35-39   
119   116 Tiffany Gibson           F      Greensboro        NC    US      0:34:03.9 0:34:03.9 10:59 25  6        F 25-29   
120   41  Jessica Brookshire       F      Hendersonville    NC    US      0:34:04.0 0:34:04.0 10:59 23  3        F 20-24   
121   280 N. Steenland             M      Asheville         NC    US      0:34:13.8 0:34:13.8 11:03 9   8        M 0-15    
122   281 Peter Steenland          M      Asheville         NC    US      0:34:14.0 0:34:14.0 11:03 40  10       M 40-44   
123   127 Amber Hahn               F      Atlanta           GA    US      0:34:22.4 0:34:22.4 11:05 36  10       F 35-39   
124   4   K. Annable               M      Asheville         NC    US      0:34:44.6 0:34:44.6 11:12 5   9        M 0-15    
125   205 Tara McCracken           F      Asheville         NC    US      0:34:44.8 0:34:44.8 11:13 37  11       F 35-39   
126   5   Raymond Annable          M      Asheville         NC    US      0:34:45.5 0:34:45.5 11:13 40  11       M 40-44   
127   43  Penny Brown              F      Canton            NC    US      0:34:46.4 0:34:46.4 11:13 48  6        F 45-49   
128   368 Samantha Rendon          F      Asheville         NC    US      0:35:06.7 0:35:06.7 11:20 29  7        F 25-29   
129   90  Julie Donovan            F      merritt island    FL    US      0:35:09.1 0:35:09.1 11:20 41  8        F 40-44   
130   91  Rob Donovan              M      Merritt Island    FL    US      0:35:09.6 0:35:09.6 11:21 39  10       M 35-39   
131   95  Melissa Drennan          F      Asheville         NC    US      0:35:11.5 0:35:11.5 11:21 49  7        F 45-49   
132   245 Adrienne Prince          F      Asheville         NC    US      0:35:15.3 0:35:15.3 11:22 50  5        F 50-54   
133   200 Helene Martin            F      Asheville         NC    US      0:35:23.8 0:35:23.8 11:25 32  7        F 30-34   
134   153 Teresa Hutson            F      Asheville         NC    US      0:35:26.1 0:35:26.1 11:26 56  4        F 55-59   
135   284 Leah Stewart             F      Asheville         NC    US      0:35:26.6 0:35:26.6 11:26 40  9        F 40-44   
136   289 Natalie Stiles           F      Horse Shoe        NC    US      0:35:35.9 0:35:35.9 11:29 56  5        F 55-59   
137   107 Robin Francis            F      Naples            FL    US      0:35:37.5 0:35:37.5 11:30 52  6        F 50-54   
138   20  Tammy Bird               F      Asheville         NC    US      0:35:37.5 0:35:37.5 11:30 55  6        F 55-59   
139   133 Brittany Harris          F      Asheville         NC    US      0:35:46.8 0:35:46.8 11:33 28  8        F 25-29   
140   290 AMY SUBEN                F      Weaverville       NC    US      0:35:54.8 0:35:54.8 11:35 63  2        F 60-64   
141   12  Morgan Barr              F      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:35:56.4 0:35:56.4 11:36 25  9        F 25-29   
142   129 Jordan Hall              M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:35:57.0 0:35:57.0 11:36 32  9        M 30-34   
143   384 Matthew Sheedy           M      Asheville                       0:35:58.9 0:35:58.9 11:36 44  12       M 40-44   
144   360 Greig Hillman            M      Asheville                       0:36:00.8 0:36:00.8 11:37 50  4        M 50-54   
145   377 Hope McDevitt            F      Arden             NC    US      0:36:01.3 0:36:01.3 11:37 47  8        F 45-49   
146   378 Chuck McDevitt           M      Arden             NC    US      0:36:01.4 0:36:01.4 11:37 57  7        M 55-59   
147   309 Jermaine Wall            M      Birmingham        AL    US      0:36:06.0 0:36:06.0 11:39 35  11       M 35-39   
148   373 Ryan Perry               M      Asheville         NC    US      0:36:11.9 0:36:11.9 11:41 43  13       M 40-44   
149   197 Catherine Mancuso        F      Aiken             SC    US      0:36:15.4 0:36:15.4 11:42 24  4        F 20-24   
150   193 Weston Lozier            M      Aiken             SC    US      0:36:15.9 0:36:15.9 11:42 24  4        M 20-24   
151   268 Charles Schuver          M      Tryon             NC    US      0:36:18.4 0:36:18.4 11:43 63  2        M 60-64   
152   222 Levonne Mrozinski        F      Arlington Heights IL    US      0:36:23.7 0:36:23.7 11:44 55  7        F 55-59   
153   148 Rosalind Holycross       F      Mars Hill         NC            0:36:45.2 0:36:45.2 11:51 68  1        F 65-69   
154   19  Etta Bigelow             F      Penrose           NC    US      0:36:48.2 0:36:48.2 11:52 16  5        F 16-19   
155   361 Jonathan Bryson          M      Asheville         NC    US      0:36:55.3 0:36:55.3 11:55 26  5        M 25-29   
156   190 April Long               F      CantonCanton      NC    US      0:36:58.1 0:36:58.1 11:56 45  9        F 45-49   
157   269 Mary Schuver             F      Tryon             NC    US      0:37:07.7 0:37:07.7 11:59 64  3        F 60-64   
158   47  Danny Callahan           M      Southern Pines    NC    US      0:37:11.1 0:37:11.1 12:00 34  10       M 30-34   
159   381 Michael Pollack          M      Asheville         NC    US      0:37:11.7 0:37:11.7 12:00 47  7        M 45-49   
160   244 Kelly Prime              F      Asheville         NC    US      0:37:14.9 0:37:14.9 12:01 44  10       F 40-44   
161   328 Jessica O'Kelley         F      Fairview          NC    US      0:37:21.7 0:37:21.7 12:03 32  8        F 30-34   
162   157 Cheryl Johnson           F      Candler           NC    US      0:37:26.7 0:37:26.7 12:05 56  8        F 55-59   
163   82  Diara Dankert            F      Asheville         NC    US      0:37:29.8 0:37:29.8 12:06 37  12       F 35-39   
164   357 Nancy Fisher             F      Albuquerque       NM    US      0:37:32.6 0:37:32.6 12:07 66  2        F 65-69   
165   18  Richard Berg             M      Asheville         NC    US      0:37:35.0 0:37:35.0 12:07 44  14       M 40-44   
166   75  Erin Cotter              F      Asheville         NC    US      0:37:35.1 0:37:35.1 12:07 44  11       F 40-44   
167   207 Chris Mcfarland          M      Skyland           NC    US      0:37:35.9 0:37:35.9 12:08 48  8        M 45-49   
168   109 Traci Frisbee            F      Candler           NC    US      0:37:39.7 0:37:39.7 12:09 49  10       F 45-49   
169   185 Michele Lee              F      Asheville         NC    US      0:37:39.9 0:37:39.9 12:09 68  3        F 65-69   
170   294 Susan Terry              F      Asheville         NC    US      0:37:44.5 0:37:44.5 12:10 37  13       F 35-39   
171   335 Wesley Hall              M      Greenville        SC    US      0:37:45.8 0:37:45.8 12:11 25  6        M 25-29   
172   210 Tara Meehan              F      Asheville         NC    US      0:37:47.8 0:37:47.8 12:12 43  12       F 40-44   
173   334 Anna Hall                F      Greenville        SC    US      0:37:53.2 0:37:53.2 12:13 29  10       F 25-29   
174   310 Malissa Wall             F      Trussville        AL    US      0:37:53.7 0:37:53.7 12:13 35  14       F 35-39   
175   178 Murray Lamb              M      Dahlonega         GA    US      0:37:57.1 0:37:57.1 12:15 38  12       M 35-39   
176   215 Zach Miller              M      Hendersonville                  0:38:03.9 0:38:03.9 12:17 26  7        M 25-29   
177   141 b. Holet                 M      Asheville         NC    US      0:38:06.1 0:38:06.1 12:17 9   10       M 0-15    
178   216 Z. Miller                F      Hendersonville                  0:38:06.3 0:38:06.3 12:18 7   3        F 0-15    
179   87  Joanne DeTurk            F      Asheville         NC    US      0:38:06.4 0:38:06.4 12:18 58  9        F 55-59   
180   111 Laura Gabriel            F      Joliet            IL    US      0:38:13.1 0:38:13.1 12:20 41  13       F 40-44   
181   303 Tiffany Vicars           F      Fort Mill         SC    US      0:38:19.5 0:38:19.5 12:22 38  15       F 35-39   
182   21  Claire Blanchard         F      Simpsonville      SC    US      0:38:29.6 0:38:29.6 12:25 21  5        F 20-24   
183   243 Cindy Powers             F      Asheville         NC    US      0:38:35.2 0:38:35.2 12:27 47  11       F 45-49   
184   189 Anna Long                F      Weaverville       NC    US      0:38:48.4 0:38:48.4 12:31 23  6        F 20-24   
185   287 Rachel Stigall           F      Weaverville       NC    US      0:38:48.7 0:38:48.7 12:31 20  7        F 20-24   
186   84  Colette Davis            F      Asheville         NC    US      0:38:50.5 0:38:50.5 12:32 61  4        F 60-64   
187   337 marjorie allison         F      Asheville                       0:38:51.0 0:38:51.0 12:32 47  12       F 45-49   
188   270 Chris Sheldon            M      ASheville         NC    US      0:38:54.0 0:38:54.0 12:33 18  4        M 16-19   
189   271 David Sheldon            M      Asheville         NC    US      0:38:57.4 0:38:57.4 12:34 58  8        M 55-59   
190   272 Sarah Sheldon            F      ASheville         NC    US      0:38:57.7 0:38:57.7 12:34 20  8        F 20-24   
191   8   Jen Bailey               F      Asheville         NC    US      0:39:03.6 0:39:03.6 12:36 48  13       F 45-49   
192   174 Jack Kinsell             M      Clyde             NC    US      0:39:04.0 0:39:04.0 12:36 81  1        M 75-99   
193   212 Brandi Merrick           F      Asheville         NC    US      0:39:11.1 0:39:11.1 12:38 32  9        F 30-34   
194   315 Kate Weber               F      Asheville         NC    US      0:39:19.3 0:39:19.3 12:41 38  16       F 35-39   
195   242 Jessica Pittman          F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:39:25.8 0:39:25.8 12:43 35  17       F 35-39   
196   67  Morgan Coley             F      Statesville       NC    US      0:39:39.1 0:39:39.1 12:47 24  9        F 20-24   
197   199 Charlene Martin          F      Leicester         NC    US      0:39:43.8 0:39:43.8 12:49 58  10       F 55-59   
198   201 Nathan Martin            M      Asheville         NC    US      0:39:43.8 0:39:43.8 12:49 28  8        M 25-29   
199   300 Amy Van Vlack            F      Asheville         NC    US      0:39:47.4 0:39:47.4 12:50 40  14       F 40-44   
200   348 Unknown Partic. 348      M                                      0:39:51.4 0:39:51.4 12:51     11       M 0-15    
201   85  Brigette Dean            F      Arden             NC    US      0:40:01.4 0:40:01.4 12:55 30  10       F 30-34   
202   86  Zachary Dean             M      Arden             NC    US      0:40:01.5 0:40:01.5 12:55 32  11       M 30-34   
203   128 Ginger Hain              F      Waynesville       NC    US      0:40:13.3 0:40:13.3 12:58 64  5        F 60-64   
204   63  Marnette Colborne        F      Waynesville       NC    US      0:40:13.8 0:40:13.8 12:59 47  14       F 45-49   
205   34  Amy Brevard              F      Lake Lure         NC    US      0:40:20.0 0:40:20.0 13:01 43  15       F 40-44   
206   27  JANET BOTTOMS            F      Hazelwood         NC    US      0:40:22.7 0:40:22.7 13:02 54  7        F 50-54   
207   251 Tealok Ray               F      arden             NC    US      0:40:23.2 0:40:23.2 13:02 39  18       F 35-39   
208   154 Jodie Jackson            F      New York          NY    US      0:40:27.7 0:40:27.7 13:03 66  4        F 65-69   
209   163 Lisa Keiber              F      Hendersonville    NC    US      0:40:34.5 0:40:34.5 13:05 48  15       F 45-49   
210   110 Wilma Fuentes            F      Marshall          NC    US      0:40:41.6 0:40:41.6 13:08 69  5        F 65-69   
211   235 Lisa Osborne             F      Asheville         NC    US      0:40:43.3 0:40:43.3 13:08 58  11       F 55-59   
212   278 Courtney Spaulding       F      Asheville         NC    US      0:40:48.4 0:40:48.4 13:10 42  16       F 40-44   
213   331 Erin Abernethy           F      Canton            NC    US      0:40:51.5 0:40:51.5 13:11 39  19       F 35-39   
214   365 Sharon Wright            F      Lexington         SC    US      0:40:53.2 0:40:53.2 13:11 58  12       F 55-59   
215   359 Brandi Hillman           F      Asheville                       0:41:06.3 0:41:06.3 13:16 41  17       F 40-44   
216   276 Laura Smith              F      Candler           NC    US      0:41:10.5 0:41:10.5 13:17 57  13       F 55-59   
217   239 Lisa Payne               F      Easley            SC    US      0:41:11.8 0:41:11.8 13:17 58  14       F 55-59   
218   80  Chelsea Cutler-Worcester F      Vassalboro        ME    US      0:41:14.3 0:41:14.3 13:18 31  11       F 30-34   
219   33  Cameron Boyles           M      Charlotte         NC    US      0:41:26.9 0:41:26.9 13:22 32  12       M 30-34   
220   299 Melissa Valero           F      Charlotte         NC    US      0:41:26.9 0:41:26.9 13:22 31  12       F 30-34   
221   89  Tricia Dimsdale          F      Weaverville       NC    US      0:41:38.5 0:41:38.5 13:26 40  18       F 40-44   
222   254 Juliet Robbins           F      Arden             NC    US      0:41:50.1 0:41:50.1 13:30 13  4        F 0-15    
223   332 Natalie Cooper           F      Asheville         NC    US      0:41:51.3 0:41:51.3 13:30 35  20       F 35-39   
224   333 Jeff Cooper              M      Asheville         NC    US      0:41:51.4 0:41:51.4 13:30 37  13       M 35-39   
225   231 Christy Oehm             F      Arden             NC    US      0:42:22.3 0:42:22.3 13:40 42  19       F 40-44   
226   388 John Merkle              M      Asheville         NC    US      0:42:27.2 0:42:27.2 13:42 55  9        M 55-59   
227   114 JAIME GARCIA BOLAO       M      Tallahassee       FL    US      0:42:44.8 0:42:44.8 13:47 47  9        M 45-49   
228   266 Bess Schmitt             F      Columbia          SC    US      0:42:57.4 0:42:57.4 13:51 51  8        F 50-54   
229   102 R. Esslinger             M      Asheville         NC    US      0:43:01.3 0:43:01.3 13:53 12  12       M 0-15    
230   101 Jonathan Esslinger       M      Asheville         NC    US      0:43:01.5 0:43:01.5 13:53 49  10       M 45-49   
231   81  Diane Dankert            F      Asheville         NC    US      0:43:19.8 0:43:19.8 13:59 68  6        F 65-69   
232   105 Regina Fowler            F      Travelers rest    SC    US      0:43:26.6 0:43:26.6 14:01 59  15       F 55-59   
233   1   jeffrey ahearn           M      Clyde             NC    US      0:43:34.6 0:43:34.6 14:03 63  3        M 60-64   
234   288 Susan Stigall            F      Weaverville       NC    US      0:43:36.0 0:43:36.0 14:04 57  16       F 55-59   
235   2   TRACEY Ahearn            F      Clyde             NC    US      0:43:47.2 0:43:47.2 14:07 53  9        F 50-54   
236   236 Anna Marie Paschall      F      Asheville         NC    US      0:43:53.5 0:43:53.5 14:10 18  6        F 16-19   
237   126 Leigh Hackney            F      Asheville         NC    US      0:44:11.8 0:44:11.8 14:15 32  13       F 30-34   
238   159 Katherine Johnson        F      Asheville         NC    US      0:44:12.3 0:44:12.3 14:16 32  14       F 30-34   
239   42  Ann Brown                F      asheville         NC    US      0:44:16.7 0:44:16.7 14:17 69  7        F 65-69   
240   286 Jessica Stigall          F      Mars Hill         NC    US      0:44:42.4 0:44:42.4 14:25 24  10       F 20-24   
241   176 Stephanie Kissel         F      Asheville         NC    US      0:44:44.4 0:44:44.4 14:26 42  20       F 40-44   
242   175 Adam Kissel              M      Asheville         NC    US      0:44:44.8 0:44:44.8 14:26 40  15       M 40-44   
243   177 Kris Lackey              F      Conover           NC    US      0:44:45.1 0:44:45.1 14:26 53  10       F 50-54   
244   263 Mary Schildwachter       F      Waynesville       NC    US      0:44:50.1 0:44:50.1 14:28 53  11       F 50-54   
245   198 Martha Marshall          F      Asheville         NC    US      0:44:55.2 0:44:55.2 14:29 74  2        F 70-74   
246   51  P. Campbell              F      Arden             NC    US      0:45:16.9 0:45:16.9 14:36 10  5        F 0-15    
247   50  Jeff Campbell            M      Arden             NC    US      0:45:17.6 0:45:17.6 14:37 51  5        M 50-54   
248   279 Liz Stauffer             F      Asheville         NC    US      0:45:22.8 0:45:22.8 14:38 72  3        F 70-74   
249   94  Stratford Douglas        M      New York          NY    US      0:45:38.5 0:45:38.5 14:43 64  4        M 60-64   
250   317 Bob Weide                M      Columbus          NC    US      0:45:41.4 0:45:41.4 14:44 71  1        M 70-74   
251   274 SUMMER SILVA             F      Morristown        TN    US      0:45:47.5 0:45:47.5 14:46 34  15       F 30-34   
252   273 Jay Silva                M      Morristown        TN    US      0:45:47.6 0:45:47.6 14:46 34  13       M 30-34   
253   35  Samantha Brock           F      Asheville         NC    US      0:45:51.3 0:45:51.3 14:48 52  12       F 50-54   
254   149 Ann Hood                 F      Crestview         FL    US      0:46:26.4 0:46:26.4 14:59 55  17       F 55-59   
255   150 Hugh Hood                M      Crestview         FL    US      0:46:32.5 0:46:32.5 15:01 55  10       M 55-59   
256   147 Sarah Holmberg           F      Tryon             NC    US      0:46:46.4 0:46:46.4 15:05 62  6        F 60-64   
257   146 Rebecca Holmberg         F      Tryon             NC    US      0:46:46.4 0:46:46.4 15:05 27  11       F 25-29   
258   323 Tina White               F      Asheville         NC    US      0:47:09.7 0:47:09.7 15:13 61  7        F 60-64   
259   264 Jordan Schlageter        F      Lenoir            NC    US      0:47:09.8 0:47:09.8 15:13 15  6        F 0-15    
260   255 Seth Rogers              M      Clyde             NC    US      0:47:10.6 0:47:10.6 15:13 19  5        M 16-19   
261   29  Clara-ann Boughman       F      Clyde             NC    US      0:47:13.2 0:47:13.2 15:14 16  7        F 16-19   
262   156 Tinker Jenks             F      Asheville         NC    US      0:47:28.0 0:47:28.0 15:19 46  16       F 45-49   
263   247 Shannon Raab             F      Canton            NC    US      0:47:38.4 0:47:38.4 15:22 35  21       F 35-39   
264   188 Carol Logan Thompson     F      Asheville         NC    US      0:48:20.0 0:48:20.0 15:35 63  8        F 60-64   
265   230 Alison Norvell           F      Arden             NC    US      0:48:30.9 0:48:30.9 15:39 38  22       F 35-39   
266   353 Debra Ehrmann            F      Asheville                       0:48:30.9 0:48:30.9 15:39 46  17       F 45-49   
267   96  Stephanie Dula           F      Arden             NC    US      0:48:31.3 0:48:31.3 15:39 43  21       F 40-44   
268   45  Jamie Bryan-Whitlock     F      Asheville         NC    US      0:48:33.0 0:48:33.0 15:40 38  23       F 35-39   
269   369 Amanda Bryant            F      Asheville         NC    US      0:48:33.2 0:48:33.2 15:40 38  24       F 35-39   
270   237 Jeanie Paschall          F      Asheville         NC    US      0:48:46.0 0:48:46.0 15:44 47  18       F 45-49   
271   389 Lydia Daly               F      Weaverville                     0:48:51.1 0:48:51.1 15:46 45  19       F 45-49   
272   392 Sue Herman               F      Weaverville                     0:48:51.3 0:48:51.3 15:46 64  9        F 60-64   
273   186 Jhierry Lewis            M      Asheville         NC    US      0:49:04.5 0:49:04.5 15:50 49  11       M 45-49   
274   155 Tom Jeffords             M      Asheville         NC    US      0:49:04.6 0:49:04.6 15:50 45  12       M 45-49   
275   166 Miriam Kempster          F      Huntersville      NC    US      0:49:05.8 0:49:05.8 15:50 21  11       F 20-24   
276   164 Aaron Kempster           M      Huntersville      NC    US      0:49:06.0 0:49:06.0 15:50 23  5        M 20-24   
277   140 Nicole Holder            F      Walhalla          SC    US      0:49:36.6 0:49:36.6 16:00 27  12       F 25-29   
278   358 Mariah Gunther           F      Alexander                       0:49:36.7 0:49:36.7 16:00 39  25       F 35-39   
279   291 Daphne Sullivan          F      Saint Marys       GA    US      0:49:51.1 0:49:51.1 16:05 49  20       F 45-49   
280   311 Laura Walls              F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:49:57.1 0:49:57.1 16:07 66  8        F 65-69   
281   347 Unknown Partic. 347      M                                      0:50:16.4 0:50:16.4 16:13     13       M 0-15    
282   375 Brandy Sadler            F      Fuquay Varina     NC    US      0:50:18.8 0:50:18.8 16:14 42  22       F 40-44   
283   259 Ryan Sadler              M      Fuquay Varina     NC    US      0:50:18.9 0:50:18.9 16:14 41  16       M 40-44   
284   346 Unknown Partic. 346      M                                      0:50:19.6 0:50:19.6 16:14     14       M 0-15    
285   143 Erin Hollows             F      Horse Shoe        NC    US      0:51:12.5 0:51:12.5 16:31 44  23       F 40-44   
286   144 Jeff Hollows             M      Horse Shoe        NC    US      0:51:13.2 0:51:13.2 16:31 42  17       M 40-44   
287   246 Tamara Pruett            F      Asheville         NC    US      0:51:19.0 0:51:19.0 16:33 35  26       F 35-39   
288   313 Gail Waltzer             F      Asheville         NC    US      0:51:38.4 0:51:38.4 16:39 61  10       F 60-64   
289   349 Unknown Partic. 349      M                                      0:51:43.2 0:51:43.2 16:41     15       M 0-15    
290   221 Laurie Morton            F      Saint Marys       GA    US      0:51:48.6 0:51:48.6 16:43 52  13       F 50-54   
291   46  L. Bunn                  F      Asheville         NC    US      0:52:09.2 0:52:09.2 16:49 9   7        F 0-15    
292   390 Olivia Bowman            F      Asheville         NC    US      0:52:11.4 0:52:11.4 16:50 26  13       F 25-29   
293   391 Matthew Morris           M      Arden             NC    US      0:52:11.5 0:52:11.5 16:50 22  6        M 20-24   
294   301 Kelli Vecchione          F      Fairview          NC    US      0:52:16.2 0:52:16.2 16:52 42  24       F 40-44   
295   15  Erin Battle              F      Asheville         NC    US      0:52:16.2 0:52:16.2 16:52 38  27       F 35-39   
296   232 Shawna Ohle              F      Asheville         NC    US      0:52:20.6 0:52:20.6 16:53 33  16       F 30-34   
297   100 E. Esslinger             M      Asheville         NC    US      0:52:21.5 0:52:21.5 16:53 9   16       M 0-15    
298   142 l. holet                 M      Asheville         NC    US      0:52:32.5 0:52:32.5 16:57 7   17       M 0-15    
299   32  heather boyhan           F      Asheville         NC    US      0:52:45.3 0:52:45.3 17:01 41  25       F 40-44   
300   48  A. Campbell              F      Arden             NC    US      0:52:56.4 0:52:56.4 17:05 10  8        F 0-15    
301   49  Deanna Campbell          F      Arden             NC    US      0:52:56.6 0:52:56.6 17:05 47  21       F 45-49   
302   152 Lizzy Huffman            F      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:53:00.0 0:53:00.0 17:06 22  12       F 20-24   
303   307 Ray Von Dohlen           M      Candler           NC    US      0:53:40.0 0:53:40.0 17:19 49  13       M 45-49   
304   306 Karin Von Dohlen         F      Candler           NC    US      0:53:40.1 0:53:40.1 17:19 48  22       F 45-49   
305   330 Diane Styers             F      Asheville         NC    US      0:53:47.2 0:53:47.2 17:21 46  23       F 45-49   
306   345 R. Styers                M      Asheville         NC    US      0:53:47.4 0:53:47.4 17:21 7   18       M 0-15    
307   202 Florencia May            F      Rutherfordton     NC    US      0:54:12.4 0:54:12.4 17:29 38  28       F 35-39   
308   338 Horacio Giraut           M      Mills River       NC    US      0:54:12.6 0:54:12.6 17:29 64  5        M 60-64   
309   380 Andy Thomas              M      Asheville         NC    US      0:54:17.7 0:54:17.7 17:31 62  6        M 60-64   
310   180 Vivian Lamb              F      Dahlonega         GA    US      0:54:21.3 0:54:21.3 17:32 66  9        F 65-69   
311   318 Greta Wells              F      Asheville         NC    US      0:54:33.9 0:54:33.9 17:36 42  26       F 40-44   
312   240 Eva Peterson             F      Asheville         NC    US      0:54:36.0 0:54:36.0 17:37 20  13       F 20-24   
313   73  Sarah Corley             F      Asheville         NC    US      0:54:36.1 0:54:36.1 17:37 59  18       F 55-59   
314   250 Betsy Ray                F      Montreat          NC    US      0:54:56.4 0:54:56.4 17:43 49  24       F 45-49   
315   218 Lorraine Moore           F      Converse          SC    US      0:54:57.2 0:54:57.2 17:44 55  19       F 55-59   
316   209 Sue McMillen             F      Flat Rock         NC    US      0:55:00.2 0:55:00.2 17:45 55  20       F 55-59   
317   172 Megan King               F      Flat Rock         NC    US      0:55:02.3 0:55:02.3 17:45 30  17       F 30-34   
318   99  Judy Ellis               F      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:55:30.9 0:55:30.9 17:54 69  10       F 65-69   
319   55  Anne Challen             F      Asheville         NC    US      0:55:31.4 0:55:31.4 17:55 70  4        F 70-74   
320   106 Lori Fox                 F      Burnsville        NC    US      0:56:02.3 0:56:02.3 18:05 45  25       F 45-49   
321   78  Dawn Crudup              F      Burnsville        NC    US      0:56:04.4 0:56:04.4 18:05 48  26       F 45-49   
322   261 Patricia Sands           F      Alexander         NC    US      0:56:44.4 0:56:44.4 18:18 57  21       F 55-59   
323   25  Ron Boos                 M      Weaverville       NC    US      0:57:31.2 0:57:31.2 18:33 38  14       M 35-39   
324   23  Warren Blanchard         M      Simpsonville      SC    US      0:57:36.3 0:57:36.3 18:35 49  14       M 45-49   
325   22  Lea Blanchard            F      Simpsonville      SC    US      0:57:36.4 0:57:36.4 18:35 51  14       F 50-54   
326   26  Anonymous Participant    F                              US      0:57:39.3 0:57:39.3 18:36 38  29       F 35-39   
327   165 Laura Kempster           F      Huntersville      NC    US      0:58:23.1 0:58:23.1 18:50 55  22       F 55-59   
328   179 Tom Lamb                 M      Dahlonega         GA    US      0:58:25.8 0:58:25.8 18:51 67  3        M 65-69   
329   151 Beth Hooper              F      Candler           NC    US      0:58:33.1 0:58:33.1 18:53 52  15       F 50-54   
330   113 Kelly Galatioto          F      Asheville         NC    US      0:58:59.1 0:58:59.1 19:02 59  23       F 55-59   
331   53  Korey Carter             F      Candler           NC    US      0:59:45.3 0:59:45.3 19:17 41  27       F 40-44   
332   234 Stacy Orrell             F      Candler           NC    US      0:59:45.5 0:59:45.5 19:17 41  28       F 40-44   
333   112 Riley Gaddy              F      Candler           NC    US      0:59:45.6 0:59:45.6 19:17 16  8        F 16-19   
334   28  Arvis Boughman           M      Clyde             NC    US      1:01:47.0 1:01:47.0 19:56 55  11       M 55-59   
335   30  Kim Boughman             F      Clyde             NC    US      1:01:47.6 1:01:47.6 19:56 51  16       F 50-54   
336   181 Linda Lane               F      Asheville         NC    US      1:02:35.2 1:02:35.2 20:11 64  11       F 60-64   
337   257 Maria Roloff             F      Black Mountain    NC    US      1:02:35.2 1:02:35.2 20:11 69  11       F 65-69   
338   356 Diane Wysocki            F      Arden             NC    US      1:03:06.3 1:03:06.3 20:21 58  24       F 55-59   
339   214 Larry Miller             M      Asheville         NC    US      1:03:07.0 1:03:07.0 20:22 64  7        M 60-64   
340   707 Unknown Partic. 707      M                                      1:29:34.5 1:29:34.5 28:54     19       M 0-15    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dylan Christopher 59  19  1       M      Fletcher NC US    17:44.0 
2     Brian Walsh       386 30  2       M      Boston MA US      19:08.1 
3     Bryan White       319 39  4       M      Weaverville NC US 20:02.0 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kari Elliott    98  39  3       F      Red Deer AB CA 19:17.8 
2     Sofia Wong      364 17  6       F      Greensboro     20:18.7 
3     Jennifer Murphy 341 39  11      F      Asheville  US  21:26.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Blake Smith 387 47  8       M      Bat Cave NC US 20:54.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Denise Lockett 187 52  26      F      Asheville NC US 24:43.2 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sam Corso     74  13  5       M      Decatur GA US   20:17.3 
2     Elijah Jones  161 15  14      M      Swannanoa NC US 21:46.7 
3     Liam Corcoran 71  14  17      M      Arden NC US     22:22.5 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Gabriel Crockett 342 16  10      M      Black Mountain  US 21:26.0 
2     Matthew Hyatt    324 16  15      M      Swannanoa NC US    22:09.4 
3     Jake Kessinger   168 19  96      M      Lindenhurst NY US  31:59.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Nicholas Brooks 37  20  32      M      Hendersonville NC US 25:51.3 
2     Eli Long        191 21  35      M      CantonCanton NC US   26:14.6 
3     Turner Warren   314 24  87      M      Greensboro NC US     30:59.3 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Caleb Anderson  371 27  13      M      Swannanoa NC US 21:36.2 
2     Garrett Johnson 158 29  16      M      Asheville NC US 22:17.2 
3     Jordan Troyer   297 26  24      M      Wilmot OH US    24:25.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Justin Rosborough     258 34  12      M      Hendersonville NC US 21:28.6 
2     Mark Benavides        382 33  18      M      Pikeville NC US      22:41.1 
3     Anonymous Participant 325 30  19      M        US                 22:52.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andrew Clay Warner 336 36  7       M      Horse Shoe NC US 20:46.3 
2     Matthew Hathorn    135 36  9       M      New York NY US   21:22.1 
3     Jon Neumann        227 38  21      M      Asheville NC US  23:58.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     John Mazurek  343 40  22      M      Asheville NC US 24:12.4 
2     Eric Viksnins 305 41  33      M      Asheville NC US 25:59.3 
3     Barnes Barton 351 41  38      M      Asheville NC US 26:23.0 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Carlos Wong 362 49  30      M      Greensboro      25:27.5 
2     Scott Hicks 138 48  36      M      Asheville NC US 26:17.2 
3     Todd Cross  77  48  45      M      Asheville NC US 27:03.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Ramsey   249 51  29      M      Waynesville NC US 25:25.0 
2     Mark Morris      220 51  57      M      Arden NC US       28:19.8 
3     Raymond Magalski 195 50  95      M      Asheville NC US   31:55.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Chuck Scharff 262 55  58      M      Fairview NC US       28:26.2 
2     Tom Wolff     321 58  72      M      Asheville NC US      29:35.2 
3     Werner Brooks 39  55  73      M      Hendersonville NC US 29:36.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jon Arnold      6   63  68      M      Asheville NC US 29:25.4 
2     Charles Schuver 268 63  151     M      Tryon NC US     36:18.4 
3     jeffrey ahearn  1   63  233     M      Clyde NC US     43:34.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andrew Opalka   233 65  20      M      Weaverville NC US 22:54.9 
2     Anthony Asiaghi 374 65  91      M      Asheville         31:10.5 
3     Tom Lamb        179 67  328     M      Dahlonega GA US   58:25.8 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bob Weide 317 71  250     M      Columbus NC US 45:41.4 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Jack Kinsell 174 81  192     M      Clyde NC US 39:04 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Emily Ulaner 298 15  31      F      Bryson City NC US 25:43.7 
2     M. Mazurek   344 12  70      F      Asheville NC US   29:30.0 
3     Z. Miller    216 7   178     F      Hendersonville    38:06.3 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Isabella Brookshire 40  19  23      F      Hendersonville NC US 24:17.4 
2     Abigail Brooks      36  17  34      F      Hendersonville NC US 26:13.4 
3     Dina Kessinger      167 19  103     F      Lindenhurst NY US    32:40.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Claire Thomas      295 21  76      F      Golden CO US         30:14.4 
2     Brianna Mullett    223 23  114     F      Penrose NC US        33:14.9 
3     Jessica Brookshire 41  23  120     F      Hendersonville NC US 34:04.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jessie Douglas         93  29  59      F      New York NY US 28:29.8 
2     Becca Schmiedel        265 25  78      F      Arden NC US    30:23.2 
3     Katelynn Ledford Mccoy 184 28  86      F      Cherokee NC US 30:59.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Alyse Schuver 267 33  46      F      Tryon NC US     27:21.7 
2     Ellie Nixon   228 32  53      F      Lynchburg VA US 28:00.8 
3     Allison Rabik 248 34  54      F      Baltimore MD US 28:02.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Fran Ritchie     253 35  27      F      Asheville NC US 24:46.7 
2     Kali DeWine      88  39  39      F      Candler NC US   26:23.9 
3     Ashley Cloninger 60  36  40      F      Candler NC US   26:27.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Paula Chang    57  40  42      F      Raleigh NC US   26:43.1 
2     Kami Doty      385 40  51      F      Fletcher NC US  27:42.8 
3     Jody Grabowski 120 43  64      F      Asheville NC US 28:59.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Becky Paterson 363 48  41      F      Greensboro      26:31.7 
2     Amy Silvers    275 45  50      F      Fletcher        27:36.4 
3     Sarita Cross   76  48  84      F      Asheville NC US 30:46.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Susan Garland 115 51  55      F      Arden NC US          28:13.0 
2     Emily Chang   56  52  81      F      Atlanta GA US        30:29.5 
3     Susan Brooks  38  51  99      F      Hendersonville NC US 32:28.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cindy Eaton      97  56  63      F      Asheville NC US  28:55.3 
2     Kimber Kessinger 169 55  67      F      Fairview NC US   29:10.7 
3     Gay Reilly       252 57  79      F      Smithfield VA US 30:26.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kim Walker   308 64  117     F      Candler NC US     33:44.0 
2     AMY SUBEN    290 63  140     F      Weaverville NC US 35:54.8 
3     Mary Schuver 269 64  157     F      Tryon NC US       37:07.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rosalind Holycross 148 68  153     F      Mars Hill NC      36:45.2 
2     Nancy Fisher       357 66  164     F      Albuquerque NM US 37:32.6 
3     Michele Lee        185 68  169     F      Asheville NC US   37:39.9 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kaye Holder     139 70  83      F      Raleigh NC US   30:31.7 
2     Martha Marshall 198 74  245     F      Asheville NC US 44:55.2 
3     Liz Stauffer    279 72  248     F      Asheville NC US 45:22.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.