Farm Run & Walk

Sat August 1, 2020 Montgomery, NY 12549 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1708 Jonathan Zavala     M      Walden          NY    US      0:21:39.8 0:21:39.8 6:22  16  67.2       1        M Open   
2     1703 Joshua Harrison     M      Montgomery      NY    US      0:22:05.7 0:22:05.7 6:30  15  66.9       1        M 1-19   
3     1694 Francisco Vilanueva M      Montgomery      NY    US      0:22:10.5 0:22:04.2 6:29  18  64.7       2        M 1-19   
4     136  Dave Blough         M      Walden          NY    US      0:22:12.7 0:22:10.8 6:31  48  71.9       1        M 40-49  
5     116  Michael Bassett     M      Rock Hill       NY    US      0:22:59.8 0:22:59.8 6:46  43  66.8       2        M 40-49  
6     1698 James Wafula        M      Walden          NY    US      0:24:05.1 0:24:05.1 7:05  18  59.3       3        M 1-19   
7     289  Jacque Schiffer     F      Olivebridge     NY    US      0:24:11.4 0:24:09.7 7:06  54  78.7       1        F Open   
8     270  Mark Jaloszynski    M      Bloomingburg    NY    US      0:26:04.4 0:25:53.3 7:37  42  58.9       3        M 40-49  
9     274  Tom Manza           M      Middletown      NY    US      0:27:07.7 0:27:04.2 7:58  63  66.5       1        M 60-69  
10    1697 Tom McGowan         M      Montgomery      NY    US      0:27:08.0 0:27:01.2 7:57  52  60.9       1        M 50-59  
11    177  Andrew Cronin       M      Montgomery      NY    US      0:27:36.5 0:27:30.5 8:05  26  51.9       1        M 20-29  
12    1696 Paul Miedema        M      Middletown      NY    US      0:27:53.7 0:27:48.2 8:11  41  54.4       4        M 40-49  
13    337  J. Brayden Nixon    M      Walden          NY    US      0:28:53.5 0:28:51.7 8:29  13  53.4       4        M 1-19   
14    110  Elizabeth Bassett   F      Rock Hill       NY    US      0:29:08.0 0:29:06.2 8:34  43  58.4       1        F 40-49  
15    252  Justin Glodich      M      Montgomery      NY    US      0:29:28.0 0:29:19.2 8:37  35  49.6       1        M 30-39  
16    117  Anthony Batko       M      Montague        NJ    US      0:29:46.4 0:29:41.5 8:44  66  62.2       2        M 60-69  
17    282  MARTIN NOWAK JR     M      MIDDLETOWN      NY    US      0:31:34.2 0:31:29.6 9:16  56  53.9       2        M 50-59  
18    1710 Jeff Vinci          M      Montgomery      NY    US      0:32:06.2 0:32:02.5 9:25  39  46.6       2        M 30-39  
19    185  Naomi Forter        F      Bloomingburg    NY    US      0:32:15.2 0:32:10.1 9:28  54  59.1       1        F 50-59  
20    1695 Kevin Bwnto         M      Newburgh        NY    US      0:32:35.4 0:32:25.3 9:32  48  49.2       5        M 40-49  
21    247  Tom Gildea          M      Washingtonville NY    US      0:32:42.9 0:32:40.1 9:37  61  54.2       3        M 60-69  
22    296  Bonnie St Germain   F      Wallkill        NY    US      0:34:41.3 0:34:36.3 10:11 54  54.9       2        F 50-59  
23    331  Tom Volpe           M      Montgomery      NY    US      0:34:50.5 0:34:41.5 10:12 40  43.3       6        M 40-49  
24    182  Roger Filannino     M      Montgomery      NY    US      0:35:49.7 0:35:45.2 10:31 62  49.9       4        M 60-69  
25    284  Fran Pantano        F      Walden          NY    US      0:35:52.2 0:35:47.9 10:32 62  58.5       1        F 60-69  
26    269  Linda Hulse         F      Goshen          NY    US      0:36:22.3 0:36:18.2 10:41 63  58.4       2        F 60-69  
27    303  David St Germain    M      Wallkill        NY    US      0:36:53.6 0:36:51.1 10:50 55  45.7       3        M 50-59  
28    257  Dane Groszek        M      Middletown      NY    US      0:37:07.8 0:36:51.3 10:50 65  49.7       5        M 60-69  
29    273  Kaitlyn Machnicki   F      Circleville     NY    US      0:38:00.4 0:37:53.2 11:09 28  42.8       1        F 20-29  
30    1704 Matthew Harrison    M      Montgomery      NY    US      0:38:18.7 0:38:18.7 11:16 17  37.6       5        M 1-19   
31    1706 Rebecca Cummings    F      Walden12        NY    US      0:38:42.1 0:38:40.5 11:23 21  41.9       2        F 20-29  
32    1707 Dominic Vasapolli   M      Montgomery      NY    US      0:38:42.2 0:38:40.7 11:23 21  36.9       2        M 20-29  
33    275  Kristen Mayer       F      Newburgh        NY    US      0:39:17.3 0:39:07.4 11:30 44  43.8       2        F 40-49  
34    1709 Krista Oskam        F      Walden          NY    US      0:39:42.8 0:39:42.8 11:41 17  41.7       1        F 1-19   
35    186  Samantha Froehlich  F      Walden          NY    US      0:44:15.0 0:44:09.6 12:59 13  40.3       2        F 1-19   
36    243  ALICIA GANNELLO     F      Walden          NY    US      0:44:19.8 0:44:12.9 13:00 43  38.4       3        F 40-49  
37    162  Donald Clark        M      Pine Bush       NY    US      0:49:03.8 0:49:00.7 14:25 57  34.9       4        M 50-59  
38    1700 Z. Grant            M      Montgomery      NY    US      0:52:41.4 0:52:38.7 15:29 5   44.7       6        M 1-19   
39    1699 Chris Grant         M      Montgomery      NY    US      0:52:41.6 0:52:38.7 15:29 37  27.9       3        M 30-39  
40    308  J. Tanner           F      Circleville     NY    US      1:00:49.7 1:00:42.2 17:51 11  30.7       3        F 1-19   
41    306  Jodi Tanner         F      Circleville     NY    US      1:00:50.5 1:00:43.0 17:51 39  27.3       1        F 30-39  
42    305  J. Tanner           M      Circleville     NY    US      1:00:51.1 1:00:44.5 17:52 8   31.1       7        M 1-19   
43    178  James Dugan         M      Cornwall        NY    US      1:05:20.8 1:05:11.7 19:11 85  40.3       1        M 80-99  
44    1702 C. Grant            M      Montgomery      NY    US      1:09:42.8 1:09:39.6 20:29 10  24.5       8        M 1-19   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jonathan Zavala 1708 16  1       M      Walden NY US 21:39.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jacque Schiffer 289 54  7       F      Olivebridge NY US 24:11.4 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joshua Harrison     1703 15  2       M      Montgomery NY US 22:05.7 
2     Francisco Vilanueva 1694 18  3       M      Montgomery NY US 22:10.5 
3     James Wafula        1698 18  6       M      Walden NY US     24:05.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andrew Cronin     177  26  11      M      Montgomery NY US 27:36.5 
2     Dominic Vasapolli 1707 21  32      M      Montgomery NY US 38:42.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Justin Glodich 252  35  15      M      Montgomery NY US 29:28.0 
2     Jeff Vinci     1710 39  18      M      Montgomery NY US 32:06.2 
3     Chris Grant    1699 37  39      M      Montgomery NY US 52:41.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dave Blough      136 48  4       M      Walden NY US       22:12.7 
2     Michael Bassett  116 43  5       M      Rock Hill NY US    22:59.8 
3     Mark Jaloszynski 270 42  8       M      Bloomingburg NY US 26:04.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tom McGowan      1697 52  10      M      Montgomery NY US 27:08.0 
2     MARTIN NOWAK JR  282  56  17      M      MIDDLETOWN NY US 31:34.2 
3     David St Germain 303  55  27      M      Wallkill NY US   36:53.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Tom Manza     274 63  9       M      Middletown NY US      27:07.7 
2     Anthony Batko 117 66  16      M      Montague NJ US        29:46.4 
3     Tom Gildea    247 61  21      M      Washingtonville NY US 32:42.9 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     James Dugan 178 85  43      M      Cornwall NY US 1:05:20.8 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Krista Oskam       1709 17  34      F      Walden NY US      39:42.8   
2     Samantha Froehlich 186  13  35      F      Walden NY US      44:15.0   
3     J. Tanner          308  11  40      F      Circleville NY US 1:00:49.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kaitlyn Machnicki 273  28  29      F      Circleville NY US 38:00.4 
2     Rebecca Cummings  1706 21  31      F      Walden12 NY US    38:42.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jodi Tanner 306 39  41      F      Circleville NY US 1:00:50.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Bassett 110 43  14      F      Rock Hill NY US 29:08.0 
2     Kristen Mayer     275 44  33      F      Newburgh NY US  39:17.3 
3     ALICIA GANNELLO   243 43  36      F      Walden NY US    44:19.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Naomi Forter      185 54  19      F      Bloomingburg NY US 32:15.2 
2     Bonnie St Germain 296 54  22      F      Wallkill NY US     34:41.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Fran Pantano 284 62  25      F      Walden NY US 35:52.2 
2     Linda Hulse  269 63  26      F      Goshen NY US 36:22.3 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.