Results For
Space Coast Triathlon

Cocoa Beach, FL 32922
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Swim    Swim  Swim  TR 1    Bike    Bike     Bike  TR 2    Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace    Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Pace  Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time                  Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ======= === ========== ======== ======== 
1     179 Anonymous Participant F                                 0:09:44 19:28 4     0:02:46 0:39:42 16.6 mph 1     0:00:45 0:29:16 9:27  1     1:22:14.4 1:22:14.4 1:22:14 44  5.6        1        F Athena 
2     316 Lynn Kinney           F      Orlando                    0:09:20 18:40 3     0:02:40 0:43:46 15.1 mph 2     0:01:41 0:38:10 12:19 3     1:35:36.6 1:35:36.6 1:35:37 52  5.4        2        F Athena 
3     240 Jamie Szafran         F      Buffalo                    0:08:50 17:39 1     0:02:41 0:46:17 14.3 mph 4     0:01:35 0:36:31 11:47 2     1:35:53.6 1:35:53.6 1:35:54 33  4.4        3        F Athena 
4     282 Nathalie Ingram       F      Clermont                   0:12:28 24:55 8     0:00:59 0:45:58 14.3 mph 3     0:01:26 0:38:17 12:21 4     1:39:08.6 1:39:08.6 1:39:09 41  4.5        4        F Athena 
5     314 Cathy Chapman         F      Melbourne    FL    US      0:11:10 22:19 6     0:03:33 0:50:35 13 mph   8     0:01:22 0:41:36 13:25 5     1:48:15.3 1:48:15.3 1:48:15 56  5.0        5        F Athena 
6     190 Dianne O'Neal         F      Orlando                    0:09:54 19:48 5     0:03:16 0:48:43 13.5 mph 6     0:01:17 0:45:38 14:43 7     1:48:48.4 1:48:48.4 1:48:48 54  4.8        1        F Athena 
7     267 Bronwyn Westraad      F      Orlando                    0:08:53 17:47 2     0:03:55 0:48:52 13.5 mph 7     0:01:32 0:46:24 14:58 8     1:49:35.7 1:49:35.7 1:49:36 36  3.9        1        F 1-39   
8     308 Carolyn Lehmann       F      Jacksonville               0:12:04 24:07 7     0:04:03 0:48:43 13.5 mph 5     0:03:11 0:42:12 13:37 6     1:50:13.4 1:50:13.4 1:50:13 54  4.8        1        F 40-99  


Top Female Finisher - Athena
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 179 44  1       F                      1:22:14.4 
2     Lynn Kinney           316 52  2       F      Orlando         1:35:36.6 
3     Jamie Szafran         240 33  3       F      Buffalo         1:35:53.6 
4     Nathalie Ingram       282 41  4       F      Clermont        1:39:08.6 
5     Cathy Chapman         314 56  5       F      Melbourne FL US 1:48:15.3 


Top Female Finisher - Athena Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Dianne O'Neal 190 54  6       F      Orlando   1:48:48.4 


Athena 39 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Bronwyn Westraad 267 36  7       F      Orlando   1:49:35.7 


Athena 40 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Carolyn Lehmann 308 54  8       F      Jacksonville   1:50:13.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.