Drip Dash 5K

Thu July 18, 2019 Newark, DE US 19711 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name                     
                                                                  Time    Time             Percentage Place                                           
===== ==== ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ============================= 
1     6252 Bob Massaglia      M      Oxford         PA    US      18:41.8 18:41.8      46             1        M Winner                               
2     6328 Logan Hallee       M      Newark         DE    US      19:08.0 19:07.6      19             1        M 14-19                                
3     6342 Lindsay Susi       F      West Grove     PA    US      19:16.0 19:16.0      31             1        F Winner                               
4     5924 Justin Cowder      M      Newark         DE    US      20:16.4 20:13.6      36             1        M 30-39                                
5     6337 Dave Shinton       M      Newark         DE    US      21:20.2 21:17.1      33             2        M 30-39                                
6     6346 Mike Reph          M      Wilmington     DE    US      21:44.9 21:44.9      50             1        M Master                               
7     5985 Mike Janis         M      Newark         DE    US      21:48.2 21:46.1      50             1        M 50-59  Fusion Running Club           
8     5959 Whitney Fluck      F      Newark         DE    US      21:56.2 21:55.1      26             1        F 20-29                                
9     5879 Laura Berger       F      Landenberg     PA    US      22:06.4 22:06.4      43             1        F Master Fusion Running Club           
10    6347 Jared Fluck        M      Newark         DE    US      22:10.1 22:09.0      30             3        M 30-39                                
11    6340 Katrina Endres     F      Newark         DE    US      22:51.5 22:49.8      13             1        F 1-13                                 
12    5942 Bill Dower         M      Newark         DE    US      22:54.3 22:50.2      36             4        M 30-39  Fusion Running Club           
13    6349 Cassidy McCormick  F      Wilmington     DE    US      23:26.1 23:25.3      18             1        F 14-19                                
14    6326 Kevin Cruz         M      Middletown     DE    US      23:48.2 23:45.3      19             2        M 14-19                                
15    5983 Lily Halfen        F      Newark         DE    US      23:46.1 23:45.6      14             2        F 14-19                                
16    6202 Xavier Scott       M      Claymont       DE    US      24:20.3 24:18.6      18             3        M 14-19                                
17    6165 Kelly Staehle      F      Newark         DE    US      24:24.6 24:22.8      39             1        F 30-39  Fusion Running Club           
18    6338 Riccy Amaya        F      Dover          DE    US      24:38.0 24:29.0      25             2        F 20-29                                
19    5990 Moureen Jepchumba  F      Chester        PA    US      24:48.5 24:44.9      22             3        F 20-29                                
20    6099 Chris Roman        M      Middletown     DE    US      25:19.5 25:10.1      33             5        M 30-39                                
21    6330 Sharon Isabelle    F      Hockessin      DE    US      25:31.2 25:27.5      50             1        F 50-59                                
22    6086 Jane Kovicak       F      Elkton         MD    US      25:47.4 25:44.4      45             1        F 40-49  Fusion Running Club           
23    6333 Anna McDermott     F      Newark         DE    US      25:50.6 25:46.2      37             2        F 30-39                                
24    6137 Janet Somerville   F      Hockessin      DE    US      25:49.5 25:47.3      50             2        F 50-59  Fusion Running Club           
25    6089 Elizabeth Leonardi F      Newark         DE    US      25:59.6 25:57.0      28             4        F 20-29                                
26    6216 L. Massaglia       M      Oxford         PA    US      26:10.0 26:08.2      10             1        M 1-13                                 
27    6335 John Scott         M      Newark         DE    US      26:35.3 26:29.2      48             1        M 40-49                                
28    6088 Jeff Leggett       M      Newark         DE    US      26:39.6 26:34.3      59             2        M 50-59  Fusion Running Club           
29    5984 Rachel Hodel       F      Landenberg     PA    US      26:44.8 26:39.4      40             2        F 40-49  Fusion Running Club           
30    6344 Jim Drumm          M      Quarryville    PA    US      27:15.4 27:12.6      55             3        M 50-59                                
31    6085 Sarah Kim          F      Newark         DE    US      27:21.4 27:13.3      45             3        F 40-49                                
32    6199 Deb Uff            F      Newark         DE    US      27:18.6 27:13.7      55             3        F 50-59  Fusion Running Club           
33    6348 Rebeca Sanchez     F      Newark         DE    US      27:22.2 27:14.0      43             4        F 40-49                                
34    6118 Nina Smeltzer      F      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      27:26.0 27:22.4      60             1        F 60-69  Fusion Running Club           
35    6345 Wells Vinton       M      Hockessin      DE    US      27:33.0 27:26.8      61             1        M 60-69                                
36    5877 Melanie Arnold     F      Newark         DE    US      28:07.8 28:01.8      60             2        F 60-69                                
37    6325 River Comton       M      Middletown     DE    US      28:16.7 28:13.8      22             1        M 20-29                                
38    6334 Kathleen O'keefe   F      Avondale       PA    US      28:24.1 28:18.2      51             4        F 50-59                                
39    6336 Maya Scott         F      Newark         DE    US      28:33.0 28:27.2      16             3        F 14-19                                
40    6096 Maggie Patterson   F      Elkton         MD    US      28:55.5 28:46.5      15             4        F 14-19                                
41    6341 Jim Hearn          M      Hockessin      DE    US      30:01.1 29:55.8      54             4        M 50-59                                
42    6339 Joseph Lofink      M      Newark         DE    US      30:12.5 30:02.8      51             5        M 50-59                                
43    5893 Rebecca Best       F      Newark         DE    US      30:44.5 30:31.2      42             5        F 40-49                                
44    6162 Kevin Somerville   M      Hockessin      DE    US      31:15.9 31:11.3      50             6        M 50-59                                
45    6168 Amanda Sumner      F      Galena         MD    US      31:31.5 31:18.4      30             3        F 30-39                                
46    6090 David Lovelace     M      Newark         DE    US      31:50.8 31:44.7      73             1        M 70-99  Fusion Running Club           
47    6331 Trisha LaShomb     F      Elkton         MD    US      32:00.3 31:51.2      40             6        F 40-49                                
48    6163 Lauren Spinelli    F      Wilmington     DE    US      32:07.9 32:00.4      35             4        F 30-39  McConnell Johnson Real Estate 
49    5979 LeeAnn Freuler     F      Newark         DE    US      33:17.9 33:04.6      36             5        F 30-39                                
50    6100 Kristy Smagala     F      Newark         DE    US      33:20.2 33:11.8      35             6        F 30-39  Fusion Running Club           
51    6092 Barbara Marshall   F      Newark         DE    US      34:00.3 33:49.7      56             5        F 50-59                                
52    6093 Thomas Marshall    M      Newark         DE    US      34:27.7 34:17.7      61             2        M 60-69                                
53    6201 Kathy Wright       F      Wilmington     DE    US      34:52.1 34:45.6      53             6        F 50-59                                
54    6087 Terrianne Lavin    F      Newark         DE    US      35:18.5 35:02.9      55             7        F 50-59  Fusion Running Club           
55    6097 Sarah Patterson    F      Newark         DE    US      35:31.9 35:22.8      40             7        F 40-49                                
56    6098 Corrine Reed       F      Newark         DE    US      36:51.6 36:41.8      45             8        F 40-49  Fusion Running Club           
57    6343 Greg Vogeley       M                           US      37:19.4 37:12.1      38             6        M 30-39                                
58    6000 Robbie Jester      M      Newark         DE    US      37:24.6 37:16.8      33             7        M 30-39                                
59    5876 Jennifer Acord     F      Newark         DE    US      38:15.4 38:00.1      48             9        F 40-49  Fusion Running Club           
60    6196 Jerome Troy        M      Newark         DE    US      38:24.7 38:13.7      23             2        M 20-29                                
61    6197 Kristen Troy       F      Newark         DE    US      38:28.3 38:17.6      22             5        F 20-29                                
62    6327 Courtney Emerson   F      Smyrna         DE    US      38:42.5 38:25.2      35             7        F 30-39  Fusion Running Club           
63    6324 Mia Alcocer        F      Middletown     DE    US      39:44.2 39:32.4      38             8        F 30-39                                
64    6332 Aaron Loweryburg   M      Middletown     DE    US      39:48.7 39:36.6      39             8        M 30-39                                
65    6329 Eric Huntley       M      Middletown     DE    US      39:48.9 39:36.7      42             2        M 40-49                                
66    6095 Beth Oybkhan       F      Wilmington     DE    US      39:53.2 39:37.0      57             8        F 50-59                                
67    6084 Scott Johnson      M      Wilmington     DE    US      40:40.5 40:33.6      60             3        M 60-69  McConnell Johnson Real Estate 
68    5915 Zoe Brady          F      Landenberg     PA    US      42:22.3 42:14.5      65             3        F 60-69                                
69    6278 Jodi Drake         F      Newark         DE    US      46:31.5 46:17.0      42             10       F 40-49                                
70    6091 Mimi Lovelace      F      Newark         DE    US      49:10.1 48:51.9      70             1        F 70-99  Fusion Running Club           
71    5945 Margaret Doss      F      Port Deposit   MD    US      50:32.7 50:17.5      43             11       F 40-49                                


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bob Massaglia 6252 46  1       M      Oxford PA US 18:41.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Lindsay Susi 6342 31  3       F      West Grove PA US 19:16 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mike Reph 6346 50  6       M      Wilmington DE US 21:44.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Laura Berger 5879 43  9       F      Landenberg PA US 22:06.4 


Male  1 to 13
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     L. Massaglia 6216 10  26      M      Oxford PA US 26:08.2 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Logan Hallee 6328 19  2       M      Newark DE US     19:07.6 
2     Kevin Cruz   6326 19  14      M      Middletown DE US 23:45.3 
3     Xavier Scott 6202 18  16      M      Claymont DE US   24:18.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     River Comton 6325 22  37      M      Middletown DE US 28:13.8 
2     Jerome Troy  6196 23  60      M      Newark DE US     38:13.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Justin Cowder 5924 36  4       M      Newark DE US 20:13.6 
2     Dave Shinton  6337 33  5       M      Newark DE US 21:17.1 
3     Jared Fluck   6347 30  10      M      Newark DE US 22:09.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Scott   6335 48  27      M      Newark DE US     26:29.2 
2     Eric Huntley 6329 42  65      M      Middletown DE US 39:36.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mike Janis   5985 50  7       M      Newark DE US      21:46.1 
2     Jeff Leggett 6088 59  28      M      Newark DE US      26:34.3 
3     Jim Drumm    6344 55  30      M      Quarryville PA US 27:12.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Wells Vinton    6345 61  35      M      Hockessin DE US  27:26.8 
2     Thomas Marshall 6093 61  52      M      Newark DE US     34:17.7 
3     Scott Johnson   6084 60  67      M      Wilmington DE US 40:33.6 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     David Lovelace 6090 73  46      M      Newark DE US 31:44.7 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Katrina Endres 6340 13  11      F      Newark DE US 22:49.8 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cassidy McCormick 6349 18  13      F      Wilmington DE US 23:25.3 
2     Lily Halfen       5983 14  15      F      Newark DE US     23:45.6 
3     Maya Scott        6336 16  39      F      Newark DE US     28:27.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Whitney Fluck     5959 26  8       F      Newark DE US  21:55.1 
2     Riccy Amaya       6338 25  18      F      Dover DE US   24:29.0 
3     Moureen Jepchumba 5990 22  19      F      Chester PA US 24:44.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kelly Staehle  6165 39  17      F      Newark DE US 24:22.8 
2     Anna McDermott 6333 37  23      F      Newark DE US 25:46.2 
3     Amanda Sumner  6168 30  45      F      Galena MD US 31:18.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jane Kovicak 6086 45  22      F      Elkton MD US     25:44.4 
2     Rachel Hodel 5984 40  29      F      Landenberg PA US 26:39.4 
3     Sarah Kim    6085 45  31      F      Newark DE US     27:13.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sharon Isabelle  6330 50  21      F      Hockessin DE US 25:27.5 
2     Janet Somerville 6137 50  24      F      Hockessin DE US 25:47.3 
3     Deb Uff          6199 55  32      F      Newark DE US    27:13.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Nina Smeltzer  6118 60  34      F      Rehoboth Beach DE US 27:22.4 
2     Melanie Arnold 5877 60  36      F      Newark DE US         28:01.8 
3     Zoe Brady      5915 65  68      F      Landenberg PA US     42:14.5 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mimi Lovelace 6091 70  70      F      Newark DE US 48:51.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.