Results For
Beach to Brewery 10k

Cape May, NJ 08204
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                 State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Harlen Jones          M      Estell Manor         NJ    US      0:42:52      6:55  43  58.8                         
2         Michael Majane        M      Villas               NJ    US      0:45:24      7:19  39  53.8                         
3         Paul Whaley           M      Galloway             NJ    US      0:45:44      7:23  39  53.4                         
4         Paul Buckley          M      Haddon Heights       NJ    US      0:47:18      7:38  34  50.4                         
5         Rodney Dore           M      Ewing                NJ    US      0:47:18      7:38  42  52.9                         
6         Scott Seeger          M      Quakertown           PA    US      0:47:42      7:42  37  50.6                         
7         Sue Rea               F      Ridley Park          PA    US      0:48:06      7:45  56  67.4                         
8         Katie Cardwell        F      Brookhaven           PA    US      0:49:13      7:56  28  54.3                         
9         Michael Oplinger      M      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:52:17      8:26  31  45.3                         
10        Carli Smith           F      Egg Harbor Township  NJ    US      0:52:33      8:29  34  51.3                         
11        Emily Elenback        F      Warminster           PA    US      0:52:36      8:29  40  52.7                         
12        Jessica Axelsson      F      Cape May             NJ    US      0:53:28      8:37  36  50.8                         
13        Shannon Vallier       F      Millersburg          PA    US      0:53:30      8:38  42  52.5                         
14        Megan Panaccio        F      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:54:09      8:44  43  52.2                         
15        Melissa Finkey        F      Ephrata              PA    US      0:54:23      8:46  34  49.6                         
16        Patrick Donohue       M      Baltimore            MD    US      0:54:50      8:51  41  45.2                         
17        Taryn Grober          F      Hillsborough         NJ    US      0:55:03      8:53  23  48.5                         
18        David Dunbar          M      Villas               NJ    US      0:55:11      8:54  31  42.9                         
19        Sue Mcanany           F      Villas               NJ    US      0:55:11      8:54  36  49.2                         
20        Stacy Buchmann        F      Mount Joy            PA    US      0:55:12      8:54  38  49.6                         
21        Jeremy Nelson         M      Riverside            NJ    US      0:55:17      8:55  39  44.2                         
22        Erik Beninsky         M      Danville             PA    US      0:57:10      9:13  31  41.4                         
23        Ashlee Goodman        F      Merion Station       PA    US      0:57:29      9:16  47  50.9                         
24        John Finkey           M      Ephrata              PA    US      0:57:32      9:17  41  43.1                         
25        Anonymous Participant M                                 US      0:58:09      9:23  58  49.2                         
26        MARC SEIGEL           M      Red Bank             NJ    US      0:58:45      9:29  42  42.6                         
27        Kim Bianco            F      Ardmore              PA    US      0:59:43      9:38  49  50.0                         
28        Lauren Paoli          F      Avondale             PA    US      0:59:50      9:39  39  46.0                         
29        Steve Bodnar          M      Cape May             NJ    US      0:59:50      9:39  58  47.8                         
30        Erin Majane           F      Villas               NJ    US      1:00:09      9:42  37  45.3                         
31        Marie Molz            F      mount laurel         NJ    US      1:00:10      9:42  43  47.0                         
32        Jennifer Good         F      Mountville           PA    US      1:00:15      9:43  42  46.6                         
33        Mark Smith            M      Mountville           PA    US      1:00:15      9:43  43  41.8                         
34        Jon Bodnar            M      Mount Laurel         NJ    US      1:00:20      9:44  29  39.2                         
35        Kathy Krueger         F      Springfield          PA    US      1:00:27      9:45  52  51.1                         
36        Erin Cofone           F      Springfield          PA    US      1:00:27      9:45  42  46.4                         
37        David Westawski       M      Levittown            PA    US      1:00:49      9:49  41  40.8                         
38        Tom Monaghan          M      Jersey City          NJ    US      1:00:56      9:50  62  48.7                         
39        Doug Blake            M      Suffern              NY    US      1:00:59      9:50  34  39.1                         
40        Ken Janowski          M      Hackettstown         NJ    US      1:02:29      10:05 53  43.8                         
41        Susan Wise            F      Stanhope             NJ    US      1:02:29      10:05 47  46.8                         
42        Anthony Caravano      M      Hillside             NJ    US      1:03:13      10:12 29  37.4                         
43        Dawn Cool             F      Williamsport         PA    US      1:03:18      10:13 51  48.3                         
44        Christi Nave          F      Plymouth Meeting     PA    US      1:03:57      10:19 41  43.6                         
45        Scott Pincura         M      Blue Bell            PA    US      1:03:57      10:19 48  41.0                         
46        Ashley Inverso        F      Wilmington           DE    US      1:04:31      10:24 33  41.7                         
47        Karen Dieciedue       F      Phoenixville         PA    US      1:04:44      10:26 54  48.9                         
48        Ashtin Reeves         F      Cape May             NJ    US      1:05:30      10:34 32  41.0                         
49        Patricia Todaro       F      Matawan              NJ    US      1:06:16      10:41 53  47.2                         
50        Stephen Todaro        M      Matawan              NJ    US      1:06:16      10:41 53  41.3                         
51        Gina Cocci            F      Philadelphia         PA    US      1:06:23      10:42 24  40.2                         
52        Colleen Nagurney      F      Springfield          PA    US      1:06:42      10:45 47  43.9                         
53        James Robertelli, Jr. M      West Keansburg       NJ    US      1:09:11      11:10 37  34.9                         
54        Ailis Groves          F      Montclair            NJ    US      1:09:44      11:15 45  41.2                         
55        Alyssa Poulton        F      Lindenwold           NJ    US      1:09:46      11:15 31  38.4                         
56        Paul Reynolds         M      Cape May Court House NJ    US      1:09:52      11:16 55  39.9                         
57        Cynthia Tsai          F      Danville             PA    US      1:10:33      11:23 37  38.7                         
58        Michael Bingaman      M      Catawissa            PA    US      1:10:38      11:24 40  34.9                         
59        Lynn Bingaman         F      Catawissa            PA    US      1:10:39      11:24 39  39.0                         
60        Jennifer Kowalick     F      North Wales          PA    US      1:10:50      11:25 41  39.4                         
61        Sarah Glynn           F      Audubon              NJ    US      1:11:08      11:28 30  37.6                         
62        Janet Peck            F      Northfield           NJ    US      1:11:09      11:29 53  43.9                         
63        James Peck            M      Northfield           NJ    US      1:11:09      11:29 55  39.1                         
64        Carrie ONeill         F      Phoenixville         PA    US      1:11:36      11:33 45  40.1                         
65        Heather Piekarski     F      Villas               NJ    US      1:12:15      11:39 38  37.9                         
66        Garland HENDRICKSON   M      Levittown            PA    US      1:12:32      11:42 52  37.4                         
67        Tiffany Brown         F      Haddon Heights       NJ    US      1:13:11      11:48 37  37.3                         
68        Jen Romanishin        F      Bridgeton            NJ    US      1:13:14      11:49 44  38.9                         
69        Brian Baran           M      Bridgeton            NJ    US      1:13:14      11:49 44  34.7                         
70        Alisha Vignola        F      St. Johns            FL    US      1:13:38      11:53 33  36.5                         
71        Carrie Harris         F      Tucson               AZ    US      1:13:50      11:55 41  37.8                         
72        Jessica DeRose        F      Hillside             NJ    US      1:14:00      11:56 29  36.1                         
73        Erik Karasek          M      Delran               NJ    US      1:14:25      12:00 39  32.8                         
74        Kim Rusczyk           F      Watsontown           PA    US      1:15:05      12:07 33  35.8                         
75        Amanda Marriner       F      Del Haven            NJ    US      1:15:12      12:08 42  37.3                         
76        Brooke Coleman        F      Ambler               PA    US      1:16:36      12:21 42  36.6                         
77        Sara Gotthold         F      Manahawkin           NJ    US      1:17:23      12:29 23  34.5                         
78        Rebecca Hummel        F      Allentown            PA    US      1:18:35      12:40 37  34.7                         
79        Sara Hummel           F      Allentown            PA    US      1:18:57      12:44 26  33.8                         
80        Matthew Kuehn         M      Audubon              NJ    US      1:19:22      12:48 32  29.9                         
81        Beth Diehl            F      East Petersburg      PA    US      1:19:53      12:53 52  38.7                         
82        Chuck Petka           M      East Petersburg      PA    US      1:19:54      12:53 50  33.4                         
83        Roxann Koser          F      Mount Joy            PA    US      1:21:00      13:04 51  37.7                         
84        Carolyn Elliott       F      Levittown            PA    US      1:21:57      13:13 63  43.2                         
85        Eileen Narozny        F      Chester              NJ    US      1:22:04      13:14 49  36.4                         
86        Jason J Artrip        M      Cape May             NJ    US      1:23:10      13:25 24  28.5                         
87        Anonymous Participant M                                 US      1:23:12      13:25 57  34.1                         
88        Edward Yang           M      Wilmington           DE    US      1:24:00      13:33 39  29.1                         
89        Juliet Gunn           F      Wilmington           DE    US      1:24:22      13:36 32  31.8                         
90        Luke Linden           M      Virginia Beach       VA    US      1:27:26      14:06 30  27.1                         
91        Kathy Pavlovitch      F      Springfield          PA    US      1:27:48      14:10 51  34.8                         
92        Annie Tiers           F      New Britain          PA    US      1:29:01      14:21 29  30.0                         
93        Kim Rendon            F      Springfield          PA    US      1:30:02      14:31 53  34.7                         
94        Karen Monaghan        F      Jersey City          NJ    US      1:40:17      16:10 64  35.7                         
95        Stephanie Rech        F      Somerdale            NJ    US      1:54:16      18:26 43  24.7                         
96        Anonymous Participant F                                 US      1:54:25      18:27 40  24.2                         
97        Romain Garnier        M      Alexandria           VA    US      1:58:03      19:02 36  20.3                         
98        Kathryn Townsend      F      Monument             CO    US      1:59:00      19:12 36  22.8                         
99        Erica Middleton       F      Alexandria           VA    US      2:00:00      19:21 38  22.8                         
100       Barbara Broomall      F      Norwood              NJ    US      2:00:00      19:21 70  32.5                         


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib Age Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ====== ================== ===== 
1     Harlen Jones       43  M      Estell Manor NJ US 42:52 
2     Michael Majane     39  M      Villas NJ US       45:24 
3     Paul Whaley        39  M      Galloway NJ US     45:44 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.