Preble County Victim Witness Program 5k

Sun September 29, 2019 Eaton, OH US 45320 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     29  Kevin Johnston        M      College Corner        US      20:23.9 20:19.6 6:33  56  75.7       1        M Overall 
2     30  Kim Johnston          F      College Corner        US      20:45.4 20:41.3 6:40  48  78.0       1        F Overall 
3     32  Chris Marshall        M      Brookville            US      21:56.4 21:54.7 7:04  37  61.0       1        M 36-45   
4     18  Jack Gose             M      West Alexandria OH    US      22:31.8 22:30.3 7:16  14  60.8       1        M 13-18   
5     25  Greg Homan            M      Coldwater             US      22:52.1 22:49.0 7:22  44  61.6       2        M 36-45   
6     291 K. Barker             F                                    24:59.0 24:57.7 8:03  12  65.7       1        F 1-12    
7     287 Ryan Shiverdecker     M      Arcanum         OH    US      26:05.2 26:02.6 8:24  45  54.4       3        M 36-45   
8     42  Kathy Rodriguez       F      Dayton          OH    US      26:45.5 26:42.0 8:37  51  62.5       1        F 46-55   
9     41  Robert Rocco          M      Centerville     OH    US      26:59.8 26:56.3 8:41  55  56.7       1        M 46-55   
10    290 Kamdyn Depew          F                                    27:22.6 27:21.4 8:49  13  58.6       1        F 13-18   
11    21  AJ Heck               M      Lewisburg             US      27:50.9 27:46.0 8:57  47  51.7       2        F 46-55   
12    295 Luke Baker            M                                    28:07.8 27:59.6 9:02  37  47.7       4        M 36-45   
13    288 Angel Shiverdecker    F      Arcanum         OH    US      28:20.6 28:16.8 9:07  43  54.5       1        F 36-45   
14    56  Dayna Webb            F      Hamilton        OH    US      29:02.6 28:55.0 9:20  31  50.9       1        F 26-35   
15    26  P. Homan              F      Coldwater             US      29:11.5 29:09.1 9:24  9   61.2       2        F 1-12    
16    292 Christopher Pacheco   M                                    29:37.8 29:23.8 9:29  26  44.0       1        M 26-35   
17    24  Tammy Holley          F      Lewisburg       OH    US      32:03.9 32:01.0 10:20 58  56.5       1        F 56-65   
18    27  Stephanie Hurd        F      New Paris       OH    US      32:40.2 32:34.6 10:31 40  46.4       2        F 36-45   
19    28  Steven Hurd           M      New Paris       OH    US      32:41.2 32:35.5 10:31 43  42.8       5        M 36-45   
20    34  Chuck Mowery          M      West Alexandria OH    US      34:40.0 34:35.8 11:10 52  43.2       2        M 46-55   
21    35  Debbie Mowery         F      West Alexandria OH    US      35:59.0 35:54.3 11:35 49  45.5       3        F 46-55   
22    294 Jerry Dingledine      M                                    37:45.0 37:34.3 12:07 53  40.0       3        M 46-55   
23    293 Linda Dingledine      F                                    37:44.3 37:34.5 12:07 47  42.5       4        F 46-55   
24    47  Krissi Smith          F      West Alexandria OH    US      38:09.3 38:00.8 12:16 28  38.7       2        F 26-35   
25    286 Desi Gurlu            F                                    39:26.9 39:11.0 12:38 33  37.6       3        F 26-35   
26    11  Rosemary Dennis       F      Eaton           OH    US      39:25.9 39:13.0 12:39 55  44.5       5        F 46-55   
27    289 Desiree Vance         F      Troy            OH    US      41:27.3 41:10.1 13:17 31  35.7       4        F 26-35   
28    13  Jeffrey Frizzell      M      Eaton                 US      44:01.3 43:49.7 14:08 56  35.1       1        M 56-65   
29    49  Jodie Speessen        F      Eaton                 US      44:01.1 43:50.3 14:08 52  38.5       6        F 46-55   
30    45  Allie Shafer          F      Eaton                 US      45:20.1 44:58.8 14:31 30  32.7       5        F 26-35   
31    19  Deanna Grizzell       F      Eaton                 US      45:18.7 44:59.4 14:31 52  37.5       7        F 46-55   
32    10  Tina DeBoy            F      Eaton           OH    US      45:51.2 45:37.8 14:43 51  36.5       8        F 46-55   
33    33  Rachel Miller         F      Centerville           US      46:22.0 46:09.1 14:53 35  32.1       6        F 26-35   
34    8   Laura Cano            F      Brookville            US      46:21.6 46:09.1 14:53 40  32.8       3        F 36-45   
35    285 Charlie Grizzell      F      Eaton           OH    US      47:15.7 46:56.1 15:08 49  34.8       9        F 46-55   
36    55  MENDY TUCKER          F      West Chester    OH    US      48:10.9 47:50.9 15:26 51  34.9       10       F 46-55   
37    50  MEGAN SPENCER         F      Pleasant Plain  OH    US      48:10.7 47:50.9 15:26 49  34.1       11       F 46-55   
38    2   Mary Lynn Birck       F      New Richmond          US      48:48.5 48:30.0 15:39 53  35.2       12       F 46-55   
39    36  John Nordmeyer        M      New Richmond          US      48:48.7 48:31.0 15:39 54  31.3       4        M 46-55   
40    57  Caitlin Wright        F      Brookville            US      48:44.8 48:33.2 15:40 21  30.3       1        F 19-25   
41    22  Dawn Heltsley         F      Brookville            US      48:45.2 48:34.1 15:40 39  31.0       4        F 36-45   
42    17  Emma Gose             F      West Alexandria OH    US      49:57.8 49:31.9 15:59 15  31.2       2        F 13-18   
43    266 Kathy Cassidy         F      Midd            OH    US      51:51.7 51:37.1 16:39 65  38.3       2        F 56-65   
44    53  Anonymous Participant F                            US      51:59.7 51:51.2 16:44 44  30.0       5        F 36-45   
45    54  Rich Thompson         M      Brookville      OH    US      52:00.1 51:52.0 16:44 55  29.5       5        M 46-55   
46    3   Mark Booso            M      Lewisburg             US      52:23.7 52:13.5 16:51 56  29.5       2        M 56-65   
47    15  Jacob Furlong         M      Eldorado        OH    US      53:31.0 53:00.9 17:06 27  24.4       2        M 26-35   
48    46  Krista Skinner        M      Medway          OH    US      53:31.1 53:01.9 17:06 32  24.6       3        M 26-35   
49    14  Ashley Furlong        F      Eldorado        OH    US      53:33.3 53:03.6 17:07 29  27.7       7        F 26-35   
50    40  Patricia Prestel      F      Arcanum         OH    US      54:15.2 53:48.8 17:22 56  32.8       3        F 56-65   
51    7   Pamela Burnside       F      Lewisburg       OH    US      54:47.3 54:24.2 17:33 58  33.3       4        F 56-65   
52    20  Cori Harris           F      Lewisburg       OH    US      54:59.5 54:34.8 17:36 27  27.0       8        F 26-35   
53    38  Christina Pitcox      F      West Alexandria OH    US      56:23.5 55:57.6 18:03 41  27.2       6        F 36-45   
54    31  Hannah Layne          F      Arcanum         OH    US      56:22.8 55:58.0 18:03 24  26.3       2        F 19-25   
55    51  Missy Spradling       F      Camden          OH    US      56:24.3 56:18.7 18:10 50  29.3       13       F 46-55   
56    39  Kim Pitcox            F      Lewisburg       OH    US      57:47.6 57:20.7 18:30 59  31.9       5        F 56-65   
57    37  Brandi Pitcox         F      Eaton           OH    US      59:03.9 58:34.8 18:54 34  25.2       9        F 26-35   
58    4   Glenna BOWMAN         F      Lewisburg       OH    US      59:04.3 58:39.1 18:55 75  38.8       1        F 66-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kevin Johnston 29  56  1       M      College Corner  US 20:19.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kim Johnston 30  48  2       F      College Corner  US 20:41.3 


Male 13 to 18
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Jack Gose 18  14  4       M      West Alexandria OH US 22:30.3 


Male 26 to 35
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Christopher Pacheco 292 26  16      M                     29:23.8 
2     Jacob Furlong       15  27  47      M      Eldorado OH US 53:00.9 
3     Krista Skinner      46  32  48      M      Medway OH US   53:01.9 


Male 36 to 45
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Chris Marshall    32  37  3       M      Brookville  US 21:54.7 
2     Greg Homan        25  44  5       M      Coldwater  US  22:49.0 
3     Ryan Shiverdecker 287 45  7       M      Arcanum OH US  26:02.6 


Male 46 to 55
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Robert Rocco     41  55  9       M      Centerville OH US     26:56.3 
2     Chuck Mowery     34  52  20      M      West Alexandria OH US 34:35.8 
3     Jerry Dingledine 294 53  22      M                            37:34.3 


Male 56 to 65
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jeffrey Frizzell 13  56  28      M      Eaton  US     43:49.7 
2     Mark Booso       3   56  46      M      Lewisburg  US 52:13.5 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     K. Barker 291 12  6       F                    24:57.7 
2     P. Homan  26  9   15      F      Coldwater  US 29:09.1 


Female 13 to 18
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Kamdyn Depew 290 13  10      F                            27:21.4 
2     Emma Gose    17  15  42      F      West Alexandria OH US 49:31.9 


Female 19 to 25
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Caitlin Wright 57  21  40      F      Brookville  US 48:33.2 
2     Hannah Layne   31  24  54      F      Arcanum OH US  55:58.0 


Female 26 to 35
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Dayna Webb   56  31  14      F      Hamilton OH US        28:55.0 
2     Krissi Smith 47  28  24      F      West Alexandria OH US 38:00.8 
3     Desi Gurlu   286 33  25      F                            39:11.0 


Female 36 to 45
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Angel Shiverdecker 288 43  13      F      Arcanum OH US   28:16.8 
2     Stephanie Hurd     27  40  18      F      New Paris OH US 32:34.6 
3     Laura Cano         8   40  34      F      Brookville  US  46:09.1 


Female 46 to 55
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Kathy Rodriguez 42  51  8       F      Dayton OH US          26:42.0 
2     AJ Heck         21  47  11      M      Lewisburg  US         27:46.0 
3     Debbie Mowery   35  49  21      F      West Alexandria OH US 35:54.3 


Female 56 to 65
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tammy Holley     24  58  17      F      Lewisburg OH US 32:01.0 
2     Kathy Cassidy    266 65  43      F      Midd OH US      51:37.1 
3     Patricia Prestel 40  56  50      F      Arcanum OH US   53:48.8 


Female 66 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Glenna BOWMAN 4   75  58      F      Lewisburg OH US 58:39.1 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code