PDX Triathlon at Blue Lake Sunday

Sun June 2, 2019 Fairview, OR US 97024 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender Swim  Swim Swim  T1   Bike    Bike     Bike  Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division  Team Name                     
                                            Pace Place              Pace     Place Time      Time               Place                                            
===== ==== =================== ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ======== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ========= ============================= 
1     2514 Barkley Hope        F      23:01 1:24 1     1:24 1:07:04 22.2 mph 2     2:13:29.4 1:31:29.4      42  1        F Overall                               
2     2501 Beau Bonito         M      23:47 1:27 2     2:19 1:05:24 22.8 mph 1     2:13:29.8 1:31:29.8      46  1        M Overall                               
3     2507 Nicole Johnson      F      24:36 1:30 3     1:44 1:13:20 20.3 mph 4     2:21:39.8 1:39:39.8      28  1        F 25-29   Team 10 Barrel                
4     2505 Richard Earle       M      33:44 2:03 8     2:03 1:07:11 22.2 mph 3     2:24:57.7 1:42:57.7      63  1        M 60-64                                 
5     2512 Stephen Brown       M      25:05 1:32 4     2:35 1:16:37 19.5 mph 7     2:26:16.4 1:44:16.4      50  1        M 50-54                                 
6     2504 Jennifer Cotton     F      29:43 1:49 5     1:42 1:14:59 19.9 mph 5     2:28:24.9 1:46:24.9      35  1        F 35-39                                 
7     2509 Sally Pressler      F      33:59 2:04 9     2:16 1:15:31 19.8 mph 6     2:33:44.9 1:51:44.9      55  1        F 55-59   Deschutes Multisport Club     
8     2506 Elizabeth Galbreath F      30:54 1:53 6     2:11 1:20:08 18.7 mph 9     2:35:12.7 1:53:12.7      41  1        F 40-44   Multnomah Athletic Club       
9     2508 Jay Kudlicka        M      34:46 2:07 11    2:59 1:18:45 18.9 mph 8     2:38:29.9 1:56:29.9      51  2        M 50-54                                 
10    2513 Brittany Bickel     F      36:45 2:14 13    2:56 1:22:30 18.1 mph 12    2:44:11.3 2:02:11.3      31  1        F 30-34                                 
11    2503 Melanie Cooke       F      35:14 2:09 12    4:53 1:22:27 18.1 mph 11    2:44:34.6 2:02:34.6      66  1        F 65-69                                 
12    2502 Ryan Burch          M      39:36 2:25 14    3:58 1:21:36 18.3 mph 10    2:47:10.1 2:05:10.1      45  1        M 45-49                                 
13    2511 Jessi Wilder        F      33:35 2:03 7     1:46 1:29:56 16.6 mph 13    2:47:16.7 2:05:16.7      21  1        F 20-24   University of Oregon Tri Team 
14    2510 Katie Schultz       F      34:43 2:07 10    6:01 1:52:16 13.3 mph 14    3:15:00.0 2:33:00.0      29  2        F 25-29                                 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Beau Bonito 2501 46  2       M      1:31:29.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Barkley Hope 2514 42  1       F      1:31:29.4 


M 45-49
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Ryan Burch 2502 45  12      M      2:05:10.1 


M 50-54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Stephen Brown 2512 50  5       M      1:44:16.4 
2     Jay Kudlicka  2508 51  9       M      1:56:29.9 


M 60-64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Richard Earle 2505 63  4       M      1:42:57.7 


F 20-24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jessi Wilder 2511 21  13      F      2:05:16.7 


F 25-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Nicole Johnson 2507 28  3       F      1:39:39.8 
2     Katie Schultz  2510 29  14      F      2:33:00.0 


F 30-34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Brittany Bickel 2513 31  10      F      2:02:11.3 


F 35-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jennifer Cotton 2504 35  6       F      1:46:24.9 


F 40-44
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Elizabeth Galbreath 2506 41  8       F      1:53:12.7 


F 55-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Sally Pressler 2509 55  7       F      1:51:44.9 


F 65-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Melanie Cooke 2503 66  11      F      2:02:34.6 

Embed Code