PDX Triathlon at Blue Lake Sunday

Sun June 2, 2019 Fairview, OR US 97024 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender Run1  Run1  Run1  T1   Bike    Bike     Bike  T2   Run2  Run2  Run2  Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division  Team Name               
                                             Pace  Place              Pace     Place            Pace  Place Time      Time               Place                                      
===== ==== ==================== ====== ===== ===== ===== ==== ======= ======== ===== ==== ===== ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ========= ======================= 
1     1444 Jason Klein          M      19:17 6:13  1     1:04 31:17   23.1 mph 2     0:41 18:25 5:56  1     1:10:43.6 1:10:43.6      30  1        M Overall                         
2     1443 David Hopper         M      20:03 6:28  3     1:00 30:27   23.7 mph 1     0:44 20:21 6:34  2     1:12:35.0 1:12:35.0      50  2        M Overall                         
3     1442 Cory Erickson        M      19:20 6:14  2     1:27 34:38   20.8 mph 6     0:55 20:41 6:40  4     1:17:01.6 1:17:01.6      35  3        M Overall Team 10 Barrel          
4     1406 Theodore Even        M      21:34 6:57  5     1:10 33:34   21.4 mph 4     0:50 21:10 6:50  7     1:18:17.7 1:18:17.7      60  1        M Masters                         
5     1454 Aj Westlund          M      22:19 7:12  7     0:52 34:37   20.8 mph 5     0:42 20:43 6:41  5     1:19:12.6 1:19:12.6      32  1        M 30-34                           
6     1437 Rolf Vellek          M      21:33 6:57  4     1:45 34:45   20.7 mph 7     1:17 20:38 6:39  3     1:19:57.7 1:19:57.7      50  1        M 50-54                           
7     1447 Scott Gage           M      24:13 7:49  10    1:31 33:33   21.4 mph 3     0:58 25:03 8:05  12    1:25:19.0 1:25:19.0      41  1        M 40-44                           
8     1402 Michael Berryman     M      22:09 7:09  6     3:46 37:46   19 mph   11    2:07 20:52 6:44  6     1:26:39.9 1:26:39.9      61  1        M 60-64                           
9     1401 Michael Beilstein    M      23:51 7:42  8     2:27 37:42   19.1 mph 10    2:28 23:55 7:43  10    1:30:23.1 1:30:23.1      48  1        M 45-49                           
10    1441 Jenn Woodland        F      25:47 8:19  13    1:21 36:29   19.8 mph 8     0:59 25:58 8:22  16    1:30:33.7 1:30:33.7      34  1        F Overall                         
11    1455 David Dickey         M      24:24 7:52  11    2:19 37:10   19.4 mph 9     1:25 25:22 8:11  15    1:30:39.4 1:30:39.4      58  1        M 55-59                           
12    1409 Manuel Garcia        M      23:56 7:43  9     1:47 40:47   17.6 mph 18    0:44 25:08 8:06  13    1:32:21.3 1:32:21.3      30  2        M 30-34                           
13    1435 Mark Surbaugh        M      26:00 8:23  16    1:58 40:15   17.9 mph 15    1:25 24:08 7:47  11    1:33:46.5 1:33:46.5      53  2        M 50-54                           
14    1446 David Pike           M      27:36 8:54  21    1:49 38:19   18.8 mph 12    1:22 27:05 8:44  18    1:36:10.4 1:36:10.4      64  2        M 60-64   Portland Triathlon Club 
15    1424 Ben Lowy             M      24:24 7:52  12    3:44 41:58   17.1 mph 19    3:03 23:45 7:40  9     1:36:53.6 1:36:53.6      29  1        M 25-29                           
16    1403 Michael Berryman     M      25:47 8:19  14    2:24 40:25   17.8 mph 16    1:21 28:19 9:08  22    1:38:16.3 1:38:16.3      28  2        M 25-29                           
17    1411 Jane Gratteri        F      25:59 8:23  15    1:58 43:24   16.6 mph 22    0:57 27:00 8:42  17    1:39:17.5 1:39:17.5      38  2        F Overall                         
18    1439 Carrie Williams      F      26:46 8:38  18    2:52 42:48   16.8 mph 21    2:24 25:20 8:10  14    1:40:10.6 1:40:10.6      47  3        F Overall                         
19    1450 Joseph Subjeck       M      26:38 8:36  17    2:00 43:32   16.5 mph 23    1:11 27:53 9:00  20    1:41:15.7 1:41:15.7      33  3        M 30-34                           
20    1452 George Dodd          M      27:06 8:45  19    2:46 40:05   18 mph   14    2:12 29:22 9:28  24    1:41:32.0 1:41:32.0      50  3        M 50-54                           
21    1456 Katherine Deumling   F      29:57 9:40  29    1:50 42:40   16.9 mph 20    1:28 28:21 9:09  23    1:44:15.9 1:44:15.9      46  1        F Masters                         
22    1413 Jenny Hamness        F      29:12 9:25  24    2:13 48:15   14.9 mph 34    1:43 23:37 7:37  8     1:45:00.1 1:45:00.1      45  1        F 45-49   Moms Run this Town      
23    1430 Akeem Olabode        M      27:11 8:46  20    3:02 45:48   15.7 mph 28    1:24 29:48 9:37  29    1:47:11.6 1:47:11.6      30  4        M 30-34                           
24    1445 Bob Winchester       M      29:02 9:22  23    1:24 44:48   16.1 mph 25    1:24 30:53 9:58  32    1:47:30.3 1:47:30.3      58  2        M 55-59                           
25    1423 Ken Lew              M      29:35 9:32  27    2:40 39:34   18.2 mph 13    2:48 34:01 10:58 34    1:48:37.0 1:48:37.0      68  1        M 65-69                           
26    1407 Jessica Fitch        F      29:13 9:26  26    1:49 49:02   14.7 mph 36    1:18 29:23 9:29  25    1:50:44.4 1:50:44.4      41  1        F 40-44   Moms Run this Town      
27    1426 Carol Malnati        F      30:03 9:42  30    2:03 49:07   14.6 mph 37    1:30 28:15 9:07  21    1:50:59.1 1:50:59.1      57  1        F 55-59                           
28    1451 Rebecca Von Duering  F      29:12 9:25  25    2:21 48:18   14.9 mph 35    1:51 29:41 9:35  26    1:51:24.2 1:51:24.2      42  2        F 40-44                           
29    1415 Mary Hobson          F      29:57 9:40  28    4:39 40:35   17.7 mph 17    4:02 32:56 10:38 33    1:52:09.8 1:52:09.8      50  1        F 50-54                           
30    1433 Bryant Ruiz          M      30:08 9:43  32    2:24 47:01   15.3 mph 30    2:28 30:15 9:46  30    1:52:15.9 1:52:15.9      31  5        M 30-34                           
31    1434 Emily Ruiz           F      30:08 9:43  31    2:23 47:06   15.3 mph 31    2:23 30:16 9:46  31    1:52:16.6 1:52:16.6      28  1        F 25-29                           
32    1429 Rachel Middlebrooks  F      31:21 10:07 33    2:39 52:16   13.8 mph 38    2:26 29:44 9:35  27    1:58:26.1 1:58:26.1      33  1        F 30-34                           
33    1420 Nathaniel La Barre   M      32:19 10:25 34    2:40 47:07   15.3 mph 32    1:28 36:08 11:39 36    1:59:42.2 1:59:42.2      38  1        M 35-39                           
34    1425 Aditi Madabhushi     F      28:56 9:20  22    3:44 58:11   12.4 mph 41    2:42 27:52 8:59  19    2:01:25.5 2:01:25.5      42  3        F 40-44                           
35    1427 Andrea Mather        F      35:47 11:33 36    3:03 45:41   15.8 mph 27    1:55 37:37 12:08 37    2:04:03.0 2:04:03.0      27  2        F 25-29                           
36    1448 John Kellermeier     M      38:30 12:25 40    3:24 43:56   16.4 mph 24    4:03 36:03 11:38 35    2:05:55.6 2:05:55.6      70  1        M 70-74                           
37    1428 Sandy McCormack      F      34:42 11:12 35    2:23 53:36   13.4 mph 40    2:22 38:45 12:30 39    2:11:47.9 2:11:47.9      44  4        F 40-44                           
38    1421 Mike Lehman          M      38:03 12:17 39    2:35 44:48   16.1 mph 26    1:46 47:00 15:10 42    2:14:13.0 2:14:13.0      64  3        M 60-64                           
39    1416 Marin Kauffman Smith F      37:33 12:07 37    5:26 1:02:48 11.5 mph 46    2:42 29:46 9:36  28    2:18:14.3 2:18:14.3      13  1        F 1-15                            
40    1449 Beth Ann Nyssen      F      42:46 13:48 44    3:09 46:44   15.4 mph 29    2:20 44:02 14:12 40    2:19:00.8 2:19:00.8      34  2        F 30-34                           
41    1436 Ty Varney            M      41:17 13:19 43    2:46 48:08   14.9 mph 33    2:34 45:35 14:42 41    2:20:20.7 2:20:20.7      42  2        M 40-44                           
42    1404 Scott Cannon         M      37:46 12:11 38    5:23 59:15   12.2 mph 42    4:40 37:51 12:13 38    2:24:54.3 2:24:54.3      42  3        M 40-44                           
43    1431 Katie Pirie          F      44:12 14:15 45    3:29 1:00:42 11.8 mph 43    2:13 48:17 15:35 43    2:38:52.7 2:38:52.7      40  5        F 40-44                           
44    1418 Tomomi Koch          M      39:48 12:50 41    3:13 1:02:47 11.5 mph 45    2:41 50:35 16:19 45    2:39:03.6 2:39:03.6      13  1        M 1-15                            
45    1417 Geoff Koch           M      39:48 12:50 42    3:08 1:02:46 11.5 mph 44    2:48 50:34 16:19 44    2:39:03.8 2:39:03.8      47  2        M 45-49                           
46    1453 Lew Hollander        M      55:04 17:46 46    2:27 53:09   13.5 mph 39    3:10 52:59 17:05 46    2:46:48.2 2:46:48.2      89  1        M 80-99                           


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jason Klein   1444 30  1       M      1:10:43.6 
2     David Hopper  1443 50  2       M      1:12:35.0 
3     Cory Erickson 1442 35  3       M      1:17:01.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jenn Woodland   1441 34  10      F      1:30:33.7 
2     Jane Gratteri   1411 38  17      F      1:39:17.5 
3     Carrie Williams 1439 47  18      F      1:40:10.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Theodore Even 1406 60  4       M      1:18:17.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Katherine Deumling 1456 46  21      F      1:44:15.9 


M 01-15
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Tomomi Koch 1418 13  44      M      2:39:03.6 


M 25-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Ben Lowy         1424 29  15      M      1:36:53.6 
2     Michael Berryman 1403 28  16      M      1:38:16.3 


M 30-34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Aj Westlund    1454 32  5       M      1:19:12.6 
2     Manuel Garcia  1409 30  12      M      1:32:21.3 
3     Joseph Subjeck 1450 33  19      M      1:41:15.7 


M 35-39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Nathaniel La Barre 1420 38  33      M      1:59:42.2 


M 40-44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Scott Gage   1447 41  7       M      1:25:19.0 
2     Ty Varney    1436 42  41      M      2:20:20.7 
3     Scott Cannon 1404 42  42      M      2:24:54.3 


M 45-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Michael Beilstein 1401 48  9       M      1:30:23.1 
2     Geoff Koch        1417 47  45      M      2:39:03.8 


M 50-54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Rolf Vellek   1437 50  6       M      1:19:57.7 
2     Mark Surbaugh 1435 53  13      M      1:33:46.5 
3     George Dodd   1452 50  20      M      1:41:32.0 


M 55-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     David Dickey   1455 58  11      M      1:30:39.4 
2     Bob Winchester 1445 58  24      M      1:47:30.3 


M 60-64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Michael Berryman 1402 61  8       M      1:26:39.9 
2     David Pike       1446 64  14      M      1:36:10.4 
3     Mike Lehman      1421 64  38      M      2:14:13.0 


M 65-69
Place Name    Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ======= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Ken Lew 1423 68  25      M      1:48:37 


M 70-74
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     John Kellermeier 1448 70  36      M      2:05:55.6 


M 80-99
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Lew Hollander 1453 89  46      M      2:46:48.2 


F 01-15
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Marin Kauffman Smith 1416 13  39      F      2:18:14.3 


F 25-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Emily Ruiz    1434 28  31      F      1:52:16.6 
2     Andrea Mather 1427 27  35      F      2:04:03.0 


F 30-34
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Rachel Middlebrooks 1429 33  32      F      1:58:26.1 
2     Beth Ann Nyssen     1449 34  40      F      2:19:00.8 


F 40-44
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jessica Fitch       1407 41  26      F      1:50:44.4 
2     Rebecca Von Duering 1451 42  28      F      1:51:24.2 
3     Aditi Madabhushi    1425 42  34      F      2:01:25.5 


F 45-49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jenny Hamness 1413 45  22      F      1:45:00.1 


F 50-54
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Mary Hobson 1415 50  29      F      1:52:09.8 


F 55-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Carol Malnati 1426 57  27      F      1:50:59.1 

Embed Code