Argo High School 100th Anniversary 5K Run & Walk

Sun July 28, 2019 Summit Argo, IL 60501 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     46  Abby Lopez            F      Bridgeview     IL    US      0:18:01.59 0:18:01.59 5:49  17  82.9       1        F Top Fin 
2     5   Scott Beveridge       M      Bridgeview     IL    US      0:20:57.72 0:20:57.72 6:46  16  63.1       1        M Top Fin 
3     49  Samantha Maciaga      F      Tinley Park    IL    US      0:21:00.12 0:21:00.12 6:46  28  70.0       2        F Top Fin 
4     74  Sebastian Szuba       M      Justice        IL    US      0:22:10.86 0:22:10.86 7:09  17  59.0       2        M Top Fin 
5     40  Celeste Ibarra        F      Cicero         IL    US      0:22:33.08 0:22:33.08 7:16  22  65.2       3        F Top Fin 
6     59  Alyssa Poremba        F      Chicago        IL    US      0:22:42.89 0:22:42.89 7:20  28  64.8       1        F 20-29   
7     55  Quang Nguyen          M      Willow Springs IL    US      0:22:45.08 0:22:45.08 7:20  35  58.1       3        M Top Fin 
8     63  Anonymous Participant M                           US      0:23:28.11 0:23:28.11 7:34  43  59.4       1        M 40-49   
9     31  Keith Gercius         M      Burbank        IL    US      0:23:33.53 0:23:33.53 7:36  47  61.0       2        M 40-49   
10    68  Liz Ruvalcaba         F      Saint Charles  IL    US      0:23:51.47 0:23:51.47 7:42  35  62.1       1        F 30-39   
11    34  Tom Hansen            M      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:23:54.52 0:23:54.52 7:43  43  58.3       3        M 40-49   
12    87  John Warren           M      Channahon      IL    US      0:23:57.10 0:23:57.10 7:44  63  68.1       1        M 60-69   
13    11  Jocelyn Camacho       F      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:24:05.44 0:24:05.44 7:46  23  61.1       2        F 20-29   
14    90  nick kokot            M                                   0:24:10.93 0:24:10.93 7:48  16  54.7       1        M 14-19   
15    71  Jackie Skrobot        F      Kankakee       IL    US      0:24:12.17 0:24:12.17 7:48  41  62.8       1        F 40-49   
16    65  Sergio Rodriguez      M      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:24:19.47 0:24:19.47 7:51  41  56.5       4        M 40-49   
17    35  David Harris          M      Bridgeview     IL    US      0:24:53.11 0:24:53.11 8:02  64  66.2       2        M 60-69   
18    51  Eva Manzke            F      Orland Park    IL    US      0:25:39.50 0:25:39.50 8:17  50  64.3       1        F 50-59   
19    43  Jennifer Julius       F      Brookfield     IL    US      0:25:45.04 0:25:45.04 8:18  31  57.1       2        F 30-39   
20    56  JOSE ORTIZ            M      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:25:47.58 0:25:47.58 8:19  35  51.2       1        M 30-39   
21    4   Mary Bergman          F      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:25:51.34 0:25:51.34 8:20  47  61.8       2        F 40-49   
22    41  Ramiro Jimenez        M      Justice        IL    US      0:26:38.87 0:26:38.87 8:36  22  48.5       1        M 20-29   
23    38  Christopher Hills     M      Tinley Park    IL    US      0:27:04.26 0:27:04.26 8:44  33  48.3       2        M 30-39   
24    80  Paul Zavala           M      Chicago        IL    US      0:27:29.11 0:27:29.11 8:52  34  47.8       3        M 30-39   
25    23  James Eby             M      Willow Springs IL    US      0:28:06.48 0:28:06.48 9:04  48  51.5       5        M 40-49   
26    18  Victor De La Torre    M      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:28:18.91 0:28:18.91 9:08  45  50.0       6        M 40-49   
27    47  Leilani Lopez         F      Oak Lawn       IL    US      0:28:35.19 0:28:35.19 9:13  40  52.9       3        F 40-49   
28    58  Cesar Ponce           M      Chicago        IL    US      0:28:48.46 0:28:48.46 9:18  35  45.9       4        M 30-39   
29    50  Nick Maloney          M      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:28:53.55 0:28:53.55 9:19  31  45.0       5        M 30-39   
30    72  Adrian Sojka          M      Justice        IL    US      0:29:09.73 0:29:09.73 9:24  16  45.4       2        M 14-19   
31    39  Imelda Huerta         F      Bridgeview     IL    US      0:30:07.54 0:30:07.54 9:43  53  56.6       2        F 50-59   
32    14  Christopher Cochrane  M      Willow Springs IL    US      0:30:35.09 0:30:35.09 9:52  29  42.3       2        M 20-29   
33    48  Marvin Lopez          M      Bridgeview     IL    US      0:30:53.14 0:30:53.14 9:58  43  45.2       7        M 40-49   
34    22  Michael Dominguez     M      Alsip          IL    US      0:31:01.72 0:31:01.72 10:01 34  42.4       6        M 30-39   
35    20  Nicole DiGangi        F      Bridgeview     IL    US      0:31:02.86 0:31:02.86 10:01 33  47.5       3        F 30-39   
36    53  C. Martinez           F      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:31:14.89 0:31:14.89 10:05 10  55.3       1        F 1-13    
37    19  Juan Diaz             M      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:31:14.97 0:31:14.97 10:05 26  41.4       3        M 20-29   
38    10  Elias Cahue           M      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:31:15.82 0:31:15.82 10:05 14  43.8       3        M 14-19   
39    66  Michael Rores         M      Chicago Ridge  IL    US      0:31:32.06 0:31:32.06 10:10 51  47.0       1        M 50-59   
40    21  Gloria Dominguez      F      Palos Heights  IL    US      0:31:50.25 0:31:50.25 10:16 49  51.3       4        F 40-49   
41    78  Yesenia Vazquez       F      Summit         IL    US      0:31:55.31 0:31:55.31 10:18 27  46.1       3        F 20-29   
42    57  Mayra Ortiz           F      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:33:24.47 0:33:24.47 10:47 31  44.0       4        F 30-39   
43    75  Amy Tamos             F      Woodridge      IL    US      0:33:33.28 0:33:33.28 10:49 34  44.0       5        F 30-39   
44    85  Roberto Ortiz         M      Summit         IL    US      0:33:44.58 0:33:44.58 10:53 64  48.8       3        M 60-69   
45    89  jennifer castro       F                                   0:33:53.20 0:33:53.20 10:56 17  44.1       1        F 14-19   
46    6   DAVID BRADY           M      Bedford Park   IL    US      0:34:31.20 0:34:31.20 11:08 68  49.4       4        M 60-69   
47    84  Michelle Bouchard     F      Willow Springs IL    US      0:34:55.78 0:34:55.78 11:16 53  48.8       3        F 50-59   
48    81  Paul Zwijack          M      Hickory Hills  IL    US      0:35:26.82 0:35:26.82 11:26 53  42.4       2        M 50-59   
49    44  Jeffrey LaRocque      M      Plainfield     IL    US      0:36:12.97 0:36:12.97 11:41 33  36.1       7        M 30-39   
50    27  Christian Gaytan      M      Pacifica       CA    US      0:37:44.00 0:37:44.00 12:10 33  34.7       8        M 30-39   
51    30  Sergio Gaytan         M      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:37:56.64 0:37:56.64 12:14 34  34.6       9        M 30-39   
52    79  Laura Zamora          F      Summit         IL    US      0:38:22.23 0:38:22.23 12:23 47  41.6       5        F 40-49   
53    7   Tim Bumber            M      La Porte       IN    US      0:40:49.87 0:40:49.87 13:10 60  39.0       5        M 60-69   
54    45  Laura Liedman         F      Chicago        IL    US      0:43:40.99 0:43:40.99 14:05 48  36.9       6        F 40-49   
55    9   Eduardo Cahue         M      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:44:16.73 0:44:16.73 14:17 13  31.6       1        M 1-13    
56    28  D. Gaytan             M      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:44:27.53 0:44:27.53 14:20 12  32.4       2        M 1-13    
57    8   Delia Cahue           F      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:45:07.97 0:45:07.97 14:34 46  35.0       7        F 40-49   
58    88  Diane Ponce           F                                   0:46:43.84 0:46:43.84 15:04 48  34.5       8        F 40-49   
59    64  Enrique Rodriguez     M      Greendale      WI    US      0:48:18.81 0:48:18.81 15:35 52  30.9       3        M 50-59   
60    17  Cristian De La Torre  M      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:48:47.28 0:48:47.28 15:44 17  26.8       4        M 14-19   
61    29  Anonymous Participant F                           US      0:50:40.03 0:50:40.03 16:21 37  29.4       6        F 30-39   
62    73  Maribel Solis         F      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:50:49.57 0:50:49.57 16:24 37  29.3       7        F 30-39   
63    26  J. Flores             M      Justice        IL    US      0:51:15.99 0:51:15.99 16:32 10  30.2       3        M 1-13    
64    77  Karen Urbanski        F      Romeoville     IL    US      0:55:12.39 0:55:12.39 17:49 54  31.2       4        F 50-59   
65    25  Cindi Fiandaca        F      Chicago        IL    US      0:55:12.95 0:55:12.95 17:49 49  29.6       9        F 40-49   
66    62  Maria Roche           F      Summit Argo    IL    US      0:55:53.33 0:55:53.33 18:02 66  35.8       1        F 60-69   
67    24  Connie Ellis          F      Willow Springs IL    US      0:55:53.51 0:55:53.51 18:02 56  31.6       5        F 50-59   
68    54  Barbara Mooney        F      Justice        IL    US      0:57:28.13 0:57:28.13 18:32 61  32.7       2        F 60-69   
69    16  Mary Cochrane         F      Willow Springs IL    US      0:57:32.36 0:57:32.36 18:34 58  31.4       6        F 50-59   
70    13  Carey Cochrane        M      Willow Springs IL    US      0:57:38.46 0:57:38.46 18:36 60  27.6       6        M 60-69   
71    42  Harvey Johnson        M      Willow Springs IL    US      0:57:38.52 0:57:38.52 18:36 70  30.2       1        M 70-99   
72    12  Becca Cita            F      Willow Springs IL    US      1:00:22.65 1:00:22.65 19:29 29  24.4       4        F 20-29   
73    15  Kelly Cochrane        F      Willow Springs IL    US      1:00:22.88 1:00:22.88 19:29 27  24.4       5        F 20-29   
74    61  Joel Ratajack         M      Willow Springs IL    US      1:00:23.73 1:00:23.73 19:29 26  21.4       4        M 20-29   
75    3   Therese Anderson      F      Summit Argo    IL    US      1:00:24.27 1:00:24.27 19:29 60  30.7       3        F 60-69   
76    32  Renee Gercius Krizek  F      Summit Argo    IL    US      1:00:38.16 1:00:38.16 19:34 50  27.2       7        F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Scott Beveridge 5   16  2       M      Bridgeview IL US     20:57.72 
2     Sebastian Szuba 74  17  4       M      Justice IL US        22:10.86 
3     Quang Nguyen    55  35  7       M      Willow Springs IL US 22:45.08 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Abby Lopez       46  17  1       F      Bridgeview IL US  18:01.59 
2     Samantha Maciaga 49  28  3       F      Tinley Park IL US 21:00.12 
3     Celeste Ibarra   40  22  5       F      Cicero IL US      22:33.08 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Eduardo Cahue 9   13  55      M      Summit Argo IL US 44:16.73 
2     D. Gaytan     28  12  56      M      Summit Argo IL US 44:27.53 
3     J. Flores     26  10  63      M      Justice IL US     51:15.99 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     nick kokot   90  16  14      M                        24:10.93 
2     Adrian Sojka 72  16  30      M      Justice IL US     29:09.73 
3     Elias Cahue  10  14  38      M      Summit Argo IL US 31:15.82 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Ramiro Jimenez       41  22  22      M      Justice IL US        26:38.87 
2     Christopher Cochrane 14  29  32      M      Willow Springs IL US 30:35.09 
3     Juan Diaz            19  26  37      M      Summit Argo IL US    31:14.97 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     JOSE ORTIZ        56  35  20      M      Summit Argo IL US 25:47.58 
2     Christopher Hills 38  33  23      M      Tinley Park IL US 27:04.26 
3     Paul Zavala       80  34  24      M      Chicago IL US     27:29.11 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Anonymous Participant 63  43  8       M        US              23:28.11 
2     Keith Gercius         31  47  9       M      Burbank IL US     23:33.53 
3     Tom Hansen            34  43  11      M      Summit Argo IL US 23:54.52 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Michael Rores     66  51  39      M      Chicago Ridge IL US 31:32.06 
2     Paul Zwijack      81  53  48      M      Hickory Hills IL US 35:26.82 
3     Enrique Rodriguez 64  52  59      M      Greendale WI US     48:18.81 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     John Warren   87  63  12      M      Channahon IL US  23:57.10 
2     David Harris  35  64  17      M      Bridgeview IL US 24:53.11 
3     Roberto Ortiz 85  64  44      M      Summit IL US     33:44.58 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Harvey Johnson 42  70  71      M      Willow Springs IL US 57:38.52 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     C. Martinez 53  10  36      F      Summit Argo IL US 31:14.89 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     jennifer castro 89  17  45      F               33:53.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Alyssa Poremba  59  28  6       F      Chicago IL US     22:42.89 
2     Jocelyn Camacho 11  23  13      F      Summit Argo IL US 24:05.44 
3     Yesenia Vazquez 78  27  41      F      Summit IL US      31:55.31 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Liz Ruvalcaba   68  35  10      F      Saint Charles IL US 23:51.47 
2     Jennifer Julius 43  31  19      F      Brookfield IL US    25:45.04 
3     Nicole DiGangi  20  33  35      F      Bridgeview IL US    31:02.86 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Jackie Skrobot 71  41  15      F      Kankakee IL US    24:12.17 
2     Mary Bergman   4   47  21      F      Summit Argo IL US 25:51.34 
3     Leilani Lopez  47  40  27      F      Oak Lawn IL US    28:35.19 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Eva Manzke        51  50  18      F      Orland Park IL US    25:39.50 
2     Imelda Huerta     39  53  31      F      Bridgeview IL US     30:07.54 
3     Michelle Bouchard 84  53  47      F      Willow Springs IL US 34:55.78 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Maria Roche      62  66  66      F      Summit Argo IL US 55:53.33   
2     Barbara Mooney   54  61  68      F      Justice IL US     57:28.13   
3     Therese Anderson 3   60  75      F      Summit Argo IL US 1:00:24.27 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.