Results For
Sunsets at Sand Key Beach Series #1

Clearwater, FL 33767
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                    Time      Time                Place              
===== ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Jose Ramirez          M      Clearwater         FL    US      0:20:04.1 0:20:03.9 6:28  34  1        M Overall 
2     Stan Fivecoat         M      Tampa              FL    US      0:22:01.7 0:22:01.5 7:06  49  2        M Overall 
3     Kate Hardwick         F      Trinity            FL    US      0:22:35.8 0:22:29.2 7:15  26  1        F Overall 
4     Park Alsop            M                                       0:22:34.7 0:22:33.5 7:17  59  3        M Overall 
5     Jenna Gluski          F      Clearwater         FL    US      0:22:43.5 0:22:40.7 7:19  32  2        F Overall 
6     Colleen McLagh        F                         FL    US      0:23:05.3 0:23:03.0 7:26  44  3        F Overall 
7     Brandon Brumfield     M      Mcgaheysville      VA    US      0:23:42.6 0:23:37.5 7:37  36  1        M 35-39   
8     Steve Knox            M                                       0:24:00.7 0:23:58.1 7:44  55  1        M 55-59   
9     Eric Sarra            M      Largo              FL    US      0:24:25.3 0:24:20.5 7:51  29  1        M 25-29   
10    Penny Reynolds        F      St. Petersburg     FL    US      0:24:28.6 0:24:22.6 7:52  28  1        F 25-29   
11    Robert Kabrich        M                                       0:24:41.5 0:24:38.6 7:57  42  1        M 40-44   
12    Geri Lavery           F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      0:24:53.1 0:24:52.9 8:02  51  1        F 50-54   
13    Blaine Rowland        M      Plant City         FL    US      0:25:10.1 0:25:09.9 8:07  13  1        M 13-14   
14    Carol Bancroft        F      Safety Harbor      FL    US      0:25:14.7 0:25:14.5 8:09  59  1        F 55-59   
15    Dustin Ford           M      Clearwater         FL    US      0:25:25.9 0:25:17.4 8:09  29  2        M 25-29   
16    Cary Shrapnel         M      Indian Rocks Beach FL    US      0:25:22.9 0:25:18.7 8:10  51  1        M 50-54   
17    Daniel Abood          M      Clearwater         FL    US      0:25:44.4 0:25:42.2 8:17  19  1        M 15-19   
18    Dj Van Fossan         M      Redington Shores   FL    US      0:25:50.7 0:25:47.6 8:19  61  1        M 60-64   
19    Brad Mostowski        M      Tallahassee        FL    US      0:25:56.3 0:25:54.3 8:21  22  1        M 20-24   
20    Peter Garian          M      St. Petersburg     FL    US      0:25:59.2 0:25:55.5 8:22  39  2        M 35-39   
21    E. Domico             M      Clearwater         FL    US      0:26:07.7 0:26:06.1 8:25  8   1        M 0-10    
22    Allie Weinberger      F      Largo              FL    US      0:26:31.9 0:26:24.2 8:31  35  1        F 35-39   
23    Clayton Slowik        M      Tampa              FL    US      0:26:32.6 0:26:32.4 8:34  14  2        M 13-14   
24    Sydney Covington      F      Largo              FL    US      0:26:38.0 0:26:33.1 8:34  21  1        F 20-24   
25    F. Domico             F      Clearwater         FL    US      0:26:53.8 0:26:52.1 8:40  10  1        F 0-10    
26    Willie Roth           M      St. Petersburg     FL    US      0:27:01.6 0:26:54.3 8:41  63  2        M 60-64   
27    Jacquelyn Ford        F      Largo              FL    US      0:27:17.3 0:27:08.7 8:45  25  2        F 25-29   
28    Nichole Brumfield     F      Mcgaheysville      VA    US      0:27:30.8 0:27:26.5 8:51  30  1        F 30-34   
29    Kristopher Wagner     M      Tampa              FL    US      0:27:40.3 0:27:29.3 8:52  28  3        M 25-29   
30    Morgan Riedl          F      Athens             OH    US      0:27:41.0 0:27:34.9 8:54  31  2        F 30-34   
31    Michiko Wolcott       F      Clearwater         FL    US      0:27:44.5 0:27:37.2 8:55  50  2        F 50-54   
32    Kaley Witeck          F      Gulfport           FL    US      0:27:57.6 0:27:50.8 8:59  26  3        F 25-29   
33    C. Hall               M                                       0:29:01.8 0:28:59.1 9:21  9   2        M 0-10    
34    Kevin Cook            M      Largo              FL    US      0:29:10.8 0:29:02.9 9:22  64  3        M 60-64   
35    Kristin Woodward      F                                       0:29:07.8 0:29:03.0 9:22  48  1        F 45-49   
36    Karen Alexeev         F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      0:29:41.3 0:29:41.1 9:35  66  1        F 65-69   
37    K. Cook               F      Lakeland           FL    US      0:29:56.2 0:29:56.0 9:39  11  1        F 11-12   
38    Jamie Clark           F                                       0:30:15.6 0:30:11.5 9:44  34  3        F 30-34   
39    L. Cook               F      Lakeland           FL    US      0:30:42.4 0:30:42.2 9:54  9   2        F 0-10    
40    Jim Sheridan          M                                       0:30:46.9 0:30:42.2 9:54  69  1        M 65-69   
41    Melanie Walters       F                                       0:30:54.9 0:30:50.6 9:57  48  2        F 45-49   
42    Alan Edwards          M      Indian Rocks Beach FL    US      0:31:11.4 0:31:03.9 10:01 55  2        M 55-59   
43    Jeanne Fine           F      Holiday            FL    US      0:31:17.6 0:31:14.0 10:05 62  1        F 60-64   
44    Katie Smith           F      Indian Rocks Beach FL    US      0:31:46.7 0:31:36.7 10:12 40  1        F 40-44   
45    Amy Carte             F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      0:31:52.6 0:31:41.0 10:13 46  3        F 45-49   
46    Jackie Doucette       F      Largo              FL    US      0:31:55.0 0:31:48.3 10:16 57  2        F 55-59   
47    C. Stanton            M      Belleair           FL    US      0:32:41.5 0:32:36.3 10:31 9   3        M 0-10    
48    Sunny Warnock         F                                       0:33:15.1 0:33:08.8 10:42 47  4        F 45-49   
49    Michael Patterson     M      Dunedin            FL    US      0:33:50.1 0:33:47.2 10:54 64  4        M 60-64   
50    Kendra Slowik         F      Tampa              FL    US      0:33:53.3 0:33:49.2 10:55 46  5        F 45-49   
51    David Shiner          M      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      0:34:10.8 0:34:08.6 11:01 47  1        M 45-49   
52    Kathleen Wheeler      F      Clearwater         FL    US      0:34:32.0 0:34:26.3 11:07 58  3        F 55-59   
53    A. Domico             F      Clearwater         FL    US      0:34:47.1 0:34:43.9 11:12 12  2        F 11-12   
54    Cynthia Paonessa      F      Largo              FL    US      0:34:55.5 0:34:48.7 11:14 58  4        F 55-59   
55    Laura Jenkins         F      Seminole           FL    US      0:35:03.7 0:34:54.7 11:16 40  2        F 40-44   
56    Diane Lincoln         F      Indian Rocks Beach FL    US      0:36:20.2 0:36:08.7 11:40 56  5        F 55-59   
57    K. Watson             F      Largo              FL    US      0:37:20.2 0:37:16.9 12:02 11  3        F 11-12   
58    Anonymous Participant F                               US      0:38:09.2 0:37:38.3 12:08 41  3        F 40-44   
59    Michael Lufriu        M      Clearwater         FL    US      0:38:52.2 0:38:42.1 12:29 52  2        M 50-54   
60    Catherine Watson      F      Largo              FL    US      0:39:25.7 0:39:22.0 12:42 43  4        F 40-44   
61    Rosetta Hall          F                                       0:40:04.2 0:39:45.7 12:50 46  6        F 45-49   
62    Cindy Nichols         F      Tarpon Springs     FL    US      0:39:59.3 0:39:55.5 12:53 59  6        F 55-59   
63    Donna Ketchum         F      Holiday            FL    US      0:39:59.4 0:39:55.9 12:53 68  2        F 65-69   
64    W. Stanton            M      Belleair           FL    US      0:40:19.8 0:40:14.4 12:59 11  1        M 11-12   
65    Joanna Koulianos      F      Tarpon Springs     FL    US      0:40:33.3 0:40:16.4 12:59 34  4        F 30-34   
66    John Koulianos        M      Tarpon Springs     FL    US      0:40:33.2 0:40:16.6 13:00 64  5        M 60-64   
67    Robert Lincoln        M      Indian Rocks Beach FL    US      0:40:48.8 0:40:39.4 13:07 66  2        M 65-69   
68    Deb Sarra             F      Largo              FL    US      0:41:02.8 0:40:52.8 13:11 59  7        F 55-59   
69    Terri Knight          F      Henderson          KY    US      0:41:12.6 0:41:01.8 13:14 59  8        F 55-59   
70    Caitlein Jammo        F      Largo              FL    US      0:42:37.0 0:42:20.4 13:39 31  5        F 30-34   
71    Joseph Rippel         M      Clearwater         FL    US      0:42:37.3 0:42:20.8 13:40 27  4        M 25-29   
72    Brooks McCormick      M      Largo              FL    US      0:42:41.0 0:42:29.4 13:42 64  6        M 60-64   
73    Maryanne O'Brien      F      Seminole           FL    US      0:43:40.4 0:43:27.7 14:01 57  9        F 55-59   
74    Molly Hicks           F                         FL    US      0:44:47.7 0:44:01.9 14:12 37  2        F 35-39   
75    Timothy Hicks         M                         FL    US      0:44:51.6 0:44:05.6 14:13 42  2        M 40-44   
76    Jerrad McLeod         M      Seminole           FL    US      0:47:08.7 0:46:59.0 15:09 39  3        M 35-39   
77    Melissa Saur          F      Clearwater         FL    US      0:47:05.8 0:47:00.0 15:10 44  5        F 40-44   
78    Nancy Eiseman         F      Clearwater         FL    US      0:47:06.3 0:47:00.7 15:10 58  10       F 55-59   
79    James Ladig           M      Clearwater         FL    US      0:48:01.8 0:47:42.7 15:23 76  1        M 75-99   
80    Amy Stanton           F      Belleair           FL    US      0:48:18.7 0:48:12.8 15:33 40  6        F 40-44   
81    Judy Greenwald        F      Henderson          KY    US      0:49:10.3 0:48:52.2 15:46 73  1        F 70-74   
82    James Fisher          M      Dunedin            FL    US      0:49:18.3 0:49:04.7 15:50 42  3        M 40-44   
83    Shannon Swanson       F      Brandon            FL    US      0:49:29.9 0:49:18.6 15:54 27  4        F 25-29   
84    Heather Urwiller      F      Tarpon Springs     FL    US      0:50:16.6 0:49:58.8 16:07 40  7        F 40-44   
85    Maureen Kasper        F      Palm Harbor        FL    US      0:50:16.3 0:50:03.4 16:09 68  3        F 65-69   
86    Courtney Watson       F      Largo              FL    US      0:52:52.8 0:52:48.9 17:02 15  1        F 15-19   
87    Julie Russel          F      Lutz               FL    US      0:53:29.4 0:53:15.7 17:11 43  8        F 40-44   
88    Coleen Sterns         F      St. Petersburg     FL    US      0:56:27.2 0:56:10.8 18:07 59  11       F 55-59   
89    Scott Leith           M      St. Petersburg     FL    US      0:56:27.2 0:56:11.1 18:07 59  3        M 55-59   
90    Jerry Seay            M      Clearwater         FL    US      0:56:26.9 0:56:11.3 18:08 63  7        M 60-64   
91    Natalie Parrish       F      Gainesville        FL    US      0:57:51.0 0:57:32.3 18:34 33  6        F 30-34   
92    Sheena Gopidi         F      Tampa              FL    US      1:03:25.7 1:00:58.7 19:40 31  7        F 30-34   
93    Jacqui Donnelly       F      Gibsonton          FL    US      1:03:25.7 1:01:00.2 19:41 32  8        F 30-34   
94    Shannon Donnelly      F      Largo              FL    US      1:03:30.9 1:03:30.9 20:29 35  3        F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jose Ramirez  322 34  1       M      Clearwater FL US 20:04.1 
2     Stan Fivecoat 393 49  2       M      Tampa FL US      22:01.7 
3     Park Alsop    323 59  4       M                       22:34.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kate Hardwick  382 26  3       F      Trinity FL US    22:35.8 
2     Jenna Gluski   331 32  5       F      Clearwater FL US 22:43.5 
3     Colleen McLagh 348 44  6       F       FL US           23:05.3 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     E. Domico  390 8   21      M      Clearwater FL US 26:06.1 
2     C. Hall    402 9   33      M                       28:59.1 
3     C. Stanton 361 9   47      M      Belleair FL US   32:36.3 


Male 11 to 12
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     W. Stanton 363 11  64      M      Belleair FL US 40:14.4 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Blaine Rowland 377 13  13      M      Plant City FL US 25:09.9 
2     Clayton Slowik 359 14  23      M      Tampa FL US      26:32.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Daniel Abood 374 19  17      M      Clearwater FL US 25:42.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brad Mostowski 310 22  19      M      Tallahassee FL US 25:54.3 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Eric Sarra        314 29  9       M      Largo FL US      24:20.5 
2     Dustin Ford       301 29  15      M      Clearwater FL US 25:17.4 
3     Kristopher Wagner 320 28  29      M      Tampa FL US      27:29.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Brandon Brumfield 325 36  7       M      Mcgaheysville VA US  23:37.5 
2     Peter Garian      302 39  20      M      St. Petersburg FL US 25:55.5 
3     Jerrad McLeod     349 39  76      M      Seminole FL US       46:59.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Robert Kabrich 339 42  11      M                    24:38.6 
2     Timothy Hicks  335 42  75      M       FL US        44:05.6 
3     James Fisher   298 42  82      M      Dunedin FL US 49:04.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     David Shiner 386 47  51      M      Saint Petersburg FL US 34:08.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Cary Shrapnel  358 51  16      M      Indian Rocks Beach FL US 25:18.7 
2     Michael Lufriu 307 52  59      M      Clearwater FL US         38:42.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Steve Knox   342 55  8       M                               23:58.1 
2     Alan Edwards 329 55  42      M      Indian Rocks Beach FL US 31:03.9 
3     Scott Leith  306 59  89      M      St. Petersburg FL US     56:11.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Dj Van Fossan 366 61  18      M      Redington Shores FL US 25:47.6 
2     Willie Roth   354 63  26      M      St. Petersburg FL US   26:54.3 
3     Kevin Cook    401 64  34      M      Largo FL US            29:02.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Jim Sheridan   357 69  40      M                               30:42.2 
2     Robert Lincoln 345 66  67      M      Indian Rocks Beach FL US 40:39.4 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     James Ladig 305 76  79      M      Clearwater FL US 47:42.7 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     F. Domico 391 10  25      F      Clearwater FL US 26:52.1 
2     L. Cook   379 9   39      F      Lakeland FL US   30:42.2 


Female 11 to 12
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     K. Cook   378 11  37      F      Lakeland FL US   29:56.0 
2     A. Domico 389 12  53      F      Clearwater FL US 34:43.9 
3     K. Watson 396 11  57      F      Largo FL US      37:16.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Courtney Watson 397 15  86      F      Largo FL US 52:48.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Sydney Covington 296 21  24      F      Largo FL US 26:33.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Penny Reynolds 353 28  10      F      St. Petersburg FL US 24:22.6 
2     Jacquelyn Ford 300 25  27      F      Largo FL US          27:08.7 
3     Kaley Witeck   370 26  32      F      Gulfport FL US       27:50.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Nichole Brumfield 326 30  28      F      Mcgaheysville VA US 27:26.5 
2     Morgan Riedl      387 31  30      F      Athens OH US        27:34.9 
3     Jamie Clark       327 34  38      F                          30:11.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Allie Weinberger 399 35  22      F      Largo FL US 26:24.2   
2     Molly Hicks      334 37  74      F       FL US      44:01.9   
3     Shannon Donnelly 404 35  94      F      Largo FL US 1:03:30.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Katie Smith           394 40  44      F      Indian Rocks Beach FL US 31:36.7 
2     Laura Jenkins         337 40  55      F      Seminole FL US           34:54.7 
3     Anonymous Participant 324 41  58      F        US                     37:38.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Kristin Woodward 372 48  35      F                             29:03.0 
2     Melanie Walters  367 48  41      F                             30:50.6 
3     Amy Carte        392 46  45      F      Saint Petersburg FL US 31:41.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Geri Lavery     388 51  12      F      Saint Petersburg FL US 24:52.9 
2     Michiko Wolcott 371 50  31      F      Clearwater FL US       27:37.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Carol Bancroft   380 59  14      F      Safety Harbor FL US 25:14.5 
2     Jackie Doucette  385 57  46      F      Largo FL US         31:48.3 
3     Kathleen Wheeler 383 58  52      F      Clearwater FL US    34:26.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jeanne Fine 297 62  43      F      Holiday FL US 31:14 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Karen Alexeev  294 66  36      F      Saint Petersburg FL US 29:41.1 
2     Donna Ketchum  304 68  63      F      Holiday FL US          39:55.9 
3     Maureen Kasper 340 68  85      F      Palm Harbor FL US      50:03.4 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Judy Greenwald 332 73  81      F      Henderson KY US 48:52.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.