Results For
YMCA of DeKalb County 5K Run/Walk

Auburn, IN 46706
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City       State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     700 Josh Maple            M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:18:35.8 0:18:35.8 6:00  43  75.0       1        M Overall 
2     659 Matthias Hefty        M      Auburn     IN    US      0:18:47.5 0:18:44.6 6:03  14  73.0       1        M 11-14   
3     701 S. Maple              F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:20:50.3 0:20:50.3 6:43  12  78.7       1        F Overall 
4     710 Braeson Kruse         M      Auburn     IN    US      0:22:33.6 0:22:00.5 7:06  15  61.0       1        M 15-19   
5     693 Elle Kruse            F      Corunna    IN    US      0:22:44.0 0:22:10.6 7:09  19  66.3       1        F 15-19   
6     684 Benjamin Castro Lopez M      Avilla     IN    US      0:22:43.6 0:22:38.8 7:18  31  57.4       1        M 30-39   
7     699 Jay Prichard          M      Van Wert   OH    US      0:22:59.7 0:22:53.7 7:23  62  70.7       1        M 60-99   
8     688 Haile Schiffeneder    F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:23:27.8 0:23:23.6 7:33  13  68.6       1        F 11-14   
9     712 Matt Shaw             M      Auburn     IN    US      0:25:27.7 0:23:38.3 7:38  44  59.4       1        M 40-49   
10    714 Pat Herrick           M      Auburn     IN    US      0:25:17.6 0:23:49.6 7:41  49  61.2       2        M 40-49   
11    691 Jace Benson           M      Auburn     IN    US      0:24:08.4 0:24:01.0 7:45  16  55.1       2        M 15-19   
12    707 Harold Spiess         M      Corunna    IN    US      0:24:57.8 0:24:23.7 7:52  61  65.8       2        M 60-99   
13    715 Angie Buss            F      Hamilton   IN    US      0:24:58.3 0:24:27.8 7:53  43  63.1       1        F 40-49   
14    675 Nicholas Sanders      M      Waterloo   IN    US      0:26:22.6 0:24:32.7 7:55  38  54.9       2        M 30-39   
15    689 Heather Schiffeneder  F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:25:37.9 0:25:10.3 8:07  39  59.7       1        F 30-39   
16    670 Michelle Yoder        F      Auburn     IN    US      0:25:50.3 0:25:20.9 8:11  39  59.3       2        F 30-39   
17    671 Lance Yoder           M      Auburn     IN    US      0:25:50.9 0:25:21.0 8:11  39  53.5       3        M 30-39   
18    702 Kami Mahony           F      Auburn     IN    US      0:27:40.2 0:25:24.3 8:12  44  61.2       2        F 40-49   
19    713 Tadd Boman            M      Auburn     IN    US      0:27:03.8 0:25:36.1 8:16  59  61.6       1        M 50-59   
20    705 Cameron Hendrick      M      Olivet     MI    US      0:27:06.2 0:25:41.1 8:17  24  50.3       1        M 20-29   
21    709 Nathan Stickan        M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:26:36.6 0:25:41.5 8:17  39  52.8       4        M 30-39   
22    672 Maurice Boyd          M      Auburn     IN    US      0:26:56.7 0:26:00.9 8:24  53  57.8       2        M 50-59   
23    706 Kevin Heller          M      Auburn     IN    US      0:27:56.9 0:26:28.3 8:32  54  57.3       3        M 50-59   
24    682 Shawn LaRue           M      Auburn     IN    US      0:27:32.3 0:26:37.4 8:35  45  53.2       3        M 40-49   
25    668 Suzanne Shearer       F      Garrett    IN    US      0:28:52.5 0:27:01.4 8:43  50  61.0       1        F 50-59   
26    704 Heidi Rice            F      Auburn     IN    US      0:28:42.2 0:27:10.7 8:46  38  55.1       3        F 30-39   
27    692 Tiffany Benson        F      Auburn     IN    US      0:27:33.9 0:27:27.1 8:51  39  54.8       4        F 30-39   
28    676 B. Tysen              F      Auburn     IN    US      0:29:12.1 0:27:47.0 8:58  10  62.2       1        F 1-10    
29    683 Damion Castro         M      Avilla     IN    US      0:28:02.5 0:27:57.0 9:01  13  50.1       2        M 11-14   
30    711 Madysen Snyder        F      Waterloo   IN    US      0:29:30.4 0:27:59.0 9:02  20  52.6       1        F 20-29   
31    674 Abel Salazar Lopez    M      Auburn     IN    US      0:30:41.0 0:28:19.0 9:08  41  48.5       4        M 40-49   
32    716 Taylor Gearhart       F      Butler     IN    US      0:30:33.6 0:29:09.2 9:24  26  50.5       2        F 20-29   
33    681 K. LaRue              F      Auburn     IN    US      0:30:10.4 0:29:16.1 9:26  11  57.5       2        F 11-14   
34    656 Alyssa Zerns          F      Waterloo   IN    US      0:30:44.8 0:29:21.1 9:28  28  50.1       3        F 20-29   
35    698 Andrea Kline          F      Auburn     IN    US      0:31:30.3 0:29:57.3 9:40  35  49.5       5        F 30-39   
36    690 Matt Schiffeneder     M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:30:35.8 0:30:03.8 9:42  40  45.4       5        M 40-49   
37    687 L. Schiffeneder       F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:30:36.1 0:30:04.0 9:42  8   61.4       2        F 1-10    
38    703 Angela Holt           F      Auburn     IN    US      0:32:30.1 0:30:14.2 9:45  45  51.9       3        F 40-49   
39    695 K. Smith              M      Auburn     IN    US      0:32:53.2 0:31:00.5 10:00 11  48.0       3        M 11-14   
40    673 Robyn Boyd            F      Auburn     IN    US      0:32:16.6 0:31:18.7 10:06 54  55.1       2        F 50-59   
41    669 Lydia Yoder           F      Auburn     IN    US      0:34:34.9 0:33:40.6 10:52 13  47.6       3        F 11-14   
42    677 Alisha Woods          F      Auburn     IN    US      0:36:51.8 0:34:31.2 11:08 30  42.6       6        F 30-39   
43    717 B. Mahony             M      Auburn     IN    US      0:37:32.6 0:35:09.1 11:20 10  44.1       1        M 1-10    
44    708 O. Holt               M      Auburn     IN    US      0:37:36.6 0:35:13.1 11:22 11  42.3       4        M 11-14   
45    657 Audrey Donat          F      Waterloo   IN    US      0:36:41.9 0:35:18.4 11:23 30  41.7       7        F 30-39   
46    661 Cindy Curtland        F      Garrett    IN    US      0:38:26.0 0:36:29.9 11:46 52  46.2       3        F 50-59   
47    678 Kristen Zimmerman     F      Butler     IN    US      0:37:58.5 0:37:05.0 11:58 19  39.7       2        F 15-19   
48    667 Harry Rottger         M      Auburn     IN    US      0:38:38.9 0:38:10.2 12:19 72  46.8       3        M 60-99   
49    686 Candy Cupka           F      Auburn     IN    US      0:39:33.8 0:38:35.4 12:27 50  42.7       4        F 50-59   
50    696 Kyle Pfost            M      Auburn     IN    US      0:43:11.6 0:41:19.6 13:20 31  31.4       5        M 30-39   
51    694 Evan Cochran          M      Auburn     IN    US      0:43:11.6 0:41:20.0 13:20 25  31.3       2        M 20-29   
52    679 Theresa Firestine     F      Garrett    IN    US      0:43:27.6 0:41:33.1 13:24 31  35.4       8        F 30-39   
53    680 G. Fogle              M      Garrett    IN    US      0:43:31.9 0:41:37.0 13:25 10  37.2       2        M 1-10    
54    663 Shari Hook            F      Auburn     IN    US      0:46:40.9 0:44:21.0 14:18 63  43.4       1        F 60-99   
55    651 Theresa Bonkoski      F      Auburn     IN    US      0:46:50.6 0:44:26.6 14:20 60  41.7       2        F 60-99   
56    662 Tracy Evard           M      Ft. Wayne  IN    US      0:46:41.6 0:44:46.0 14:26 50  32.8       4        M 50-59   
57    697 Ashlyn Heller         F      Auburn     IN    US      0:51:12.5 0:48:47.6 15:44 31  30.1       9        F 30-39   
58    654 Deborah Bickel        F      Auburn     IN    US      0:53:38.6 0:52:45.5 17:01 48  30.6       4        F 40-49   
59    655 Shelley Purcell       F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:53:41.6 0:52:48.6 17:02 51  31.6       5        F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Josh Maple 700 43  1       M      Fort Wayne IN US 18:35.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     S. Maple 701 12  3       F      Fort Wayne IN US 20:50.3 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     B. Mahony 717 10  43      M      Auburn IN US  35:09.1 
2     G. Fogle  680 10  53      M      Garrett IN US 41:37.0 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Matthias Hefty 659 14  2       M      Auburn IN US 18:44.6 
2     Damion Castro  683 13  29      M      Avilla IN US 27:57.0 
3     K. Smith       695 11  39      M      Auburn IN US 31:00.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Braeson Kruse 710 15  4       M      Auburn IN US 22:00.5 
2     Jace Benson   691 16  11      M      Auburn IN US 24:01.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Cameron Hendrick 705 24  20      M      Olivet MI US 25:41.1 
2     Evan Cochran     694 25  51      M      Auburn IN US 41:20.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Benjamin Castro Lopez 684 31  6       M      Avilla IN US   22:38.8 
2     Nicholas Sanders      675 38  14      M      Waterloo IN US 24:32.7 
3     Lance Yoder           671 39  17      M      Auburn IN US   25:21.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Matt Shaw   712 44  9       M      Auburn IN US 23:38.3 
2     Pat Herrick 714 49  10      M      Auburn IN US 23:49.6 
3     Shawn LaRue 682 45  24      M      Auburn IN US 26:37.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Tadd Boman   713 59  19      M      Auburn IN US 25:36.1 
2     Maurice Boyd 672 53  22      M      Auburn IN US 26:00.9 
3     Kevin Heller 706 54  23      M      Auburn IN US 26:28.3 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jay Prichard  699 62  7       M      Van Wert OH US 22:53.7 
2     Harold Spiess 707 61  12      M      Corunna IN US  24:23.7 
3     Harry Rottger 667 72  48      M      Auburn IN US   38:10.2 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     B. Tysen        676 10  28      F      Auburn IN US     27:47 
2     L. Schiffeneder 687 8   37      F      Fort Wayne IN US 30:04 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Haile Schiffeneder 688 13  8       F      Fort Wayne IN US 23:23.6 
2     K. LaRue           681 11  33      F      Auburn IN US     29:16.1 
3     Lydia Yoder        669 13  41      F      Auburn IN US     33:40.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Elle Kruse        693 19  5       F      Corunna IN US 22:10.6 
2     Kristen Zimmerman 678 19  47      F      Butler IN US  37:05.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Madysen Snyder  711 20  30      F      Waterloo IN US 27:59.0 
2     Taylor Gearhart 716 26  32      F      Butler IN US   29:09.2 
3     Alyssa Zerns    656 28  34      F      Waterloo IN US 29:21.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Heather Schiffeneder 689 39  15      F      Fort Wayne IN US 25:10.3 
2     Michelle Yoder       670 39  16      F      Auburn IN US     25:20.9 
3     Heidi Rice           704 38  26      F      Auburn IN US     27:10.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Angie Buss  715 43  13      F      Hamilton IN US 24:27.8 
2     Kami Mahony 702 44  18      F      Auburn IN US   25:24.3 
3     Angela Holt 703 45  38      F      Auburn IN US   30:14.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Suzanne Shearer 668 50  25      F      Garrett IN US 27:01.4 
2     Robyn Boyd      673 54  40      F      Auburn IN US  31:18.7 
3     Cindy Curtland  661 52  46      F      Garrett IN US 36:29.9 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Shari Hook       663 63  54      F      Auburn IN US 44:21.0 
2     Theresa Bonkoski 651 60  55      F      Auburn IN US 44:26.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.