Results For
YMCA of DeKalb County 5K Run/Walk

Auburn, IN 46706
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     767 Gezahagne Biddle      M      Spencerville IN    US      0:17:38.1 0:17:36.4 5:41  20  72.8                         
2     834 Dante Graham          M      Waterloo     IN    US      0:17:45.8 0:17:43.4 5:43  26  72.3                         
3     850 Nick Lanzer           M      Bryan        OH    US      0:19:51.2 0:19:44.9 6:22  37  66.8                         
4     803 Joseph Werling        M      Hamilton     IN    US      0:20:59.2 0:20:54.1 6:45  40  64.5                         
5     791 Ben Thompson          M      Ft. Wayne    IN    US      0:21:48.9 0:21:45.9 7:01  20  58.9                         
6     770 Johanna Carpenter     F      Kendallville IN    US      0:23:58.6 0:23:57.2 7:44  14  65.5                         
7     747 Shannon Planck        M      Hamilton     IN    US      0:24:30.8 0:24:26.1 7:53  53  61.1                         
8     777 Brian Kitch           M      Auburn       IN    US      0:24:40.3 0:24:38.9 7:57  14  54.9                         
9     779 Chloe Gibson          F      Kendallville IN    US      0:24:54.2 0:24:51.9 8:01  13  64.3                         
10    841 Madisen Snyder        F      Waterloo     IN    US      0:25:08.4 0:25:00.1 8:04  21  58.7                         
11    789 Summer Krill          F      Ney          OH    US      0:25:04.1 0:25:02.0 8:05  16  60.6                         
12    847 Conner Shaw           M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:25:27.9 0:25:05.9 8:06  15  52.9                         
13    748 A. Sondek             M      Auburn       IN    US      0:25:43.4 0:25:22.9 8:11  12  56.1                         
14    842 Angie Buss            F      Auburn       IN    US      0:26:00.9 0:25:55.7 8:22  44  59.8                         
15    838 Jay Prichard          M      Van Wert     OH    US      0:26:30.9 0:26:27.8 8:32  63  61.4                         
16    796 Sonia Stauffer        F      Auburn       IN    US      0:26:45.9 0:26:37.0 8:35  33  55.3                         
17    843 Todd Hoover           M                   IN    US      0:27:25.1 0:27:02.8 8:43  41  50.2                         
18    761 Sarah Rayle           F      Auburn       IN    US      0:27:10.9 0:27:06.3 8:45  57  65.8                         
19    757 J. Fike               M      Auburn       IN    US      0:27:26.5 0:27:19.0 8:49  10  56.1                         
20    776 S. Johnson            M      Waterloo     IN    US      0:27:27.5 0:27:20.2 8:49  8   62.0                         
21    839 Mark Johnson          M      Auburn       IN    US      0:27:27.7 0:27:20.3 8:49  31  46.9                         
22    831 Veronica Kapp         F      Garrett      IN    US      0:27:30.5 0:27:26.8 8:51  27  53.5                         
23    754 Benjamin Castro Lopez M      Avilla       IN    US      0:27:31.7 0:27:27.7 8:52  32  46.8                         
24    753 Alicia Castro Lopez   F      Avilla       IN    US      0:27:31.8 0:27:27.8 8:52  28  53.4                         
25    828 Brandy Wiggins        F      Auburn       IN    US      0:27:44.5 0:27:38.0 8:55  44  56.1                         
26    749 Anna Sondek           F      Auburn       IN    US      0:28:00.2 0:27:39.5 8:55  15  55.8                         
27    835 Tom Striggow          M      Auburn       IN    US      0:27:46.8 0:27:43.5 8:57  70  62.7                         
28    848 Biruk Shaw            M                   IN    US      0:28:07.0 0:27:46.0 8:57  13  49.9                         
29    800 James Egly            M      Hicksville   OH    US      0:28:10.0 0:27:59.1 9:02  39  47.9                         
30    815 Rick Helmick          M      Coldwater    MI    US      0:28:31.3 0:28:24.0 9:10  50  51.3                         
31    821 Cheyenne Headley      F      Butler       IN    US      0:28:38.9 0:28:26.9 9:11  33  51.7                         
32    741 Susan Weghorst        F      Auburn       IN    US      0:28:35.4 0:28:29.0 9:11  53  59.8                         
33    802 James Souder          M      Auburn       IN    US      0:28:48.3 0:28:31.3 9:12  42  48.0                         
34    799 Toni Egly             F      Hicksville   OH    US      0:28:55.3 0:28:43.9 9:16  35  51.5                         
35    845 Chandra Shaw          F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:29:07.9 0:28:47.0 9:17  40  52.4                         
36    829 Tadd Boman            M      Auburn       IN    US      0:29:06.7 0:28:50.5 9:18  60  54.8                         
37    792 Julia Sciole          F      Wayne        IN    US      0:29:08.1 0:28:51.1 9:18  27  50.9                         
38    793 Hannah Thompson       F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:29:08.7 0:28:52.2 9:19  27  50.8                         
39    811 Troy Thompson         M      Ft. Wayne    IN    US      0:29:29.3 0:29:13.2 9:26  56  52.3                         
40    733 Katelin Escamilla     F      Auburn       IN    US      0:29:35.4 0:29:27.3 9:30  20  49.8                         
41    812 Timothy Noll          M      Kendallville IN    US      0:29:47.0 0:29:31.6 9:31  58  52.7                         
42    765 Heidi Rice            F      Auburn       IN    US      0:30:02.3 0:29:54.0 9:39  39  50.2                         
43    801 Danielle Lee          F      Montpelier   OH    US      0:30:06.5 0:29:57.4 9:40  35  49.3                         
44    816 Mike Zaegel           M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:30:10.4 0:29:57.8 9:40  51  49.0                         
45    819 Kara Robinett         F      Auburn       IN    US      0:31:00.1 0:30:49.0 9:56  25  47.6                         
46    778 E. Walter             F      Kendallville IN    US      0:30:51.7 0:30:49.0 9:56  12  53.0                         
47    771 Kelly Allomong        F      Garrett      IN    US      0:31:33.9 0:31:23.5 10:08 32  46.8                         
48    846 Landan Shaw           M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:31:45.4 0:31:25.3 10:08 13  44.1                         
49    849 Matt Shaw             M      Auburn       IN    US      0:31:45.5 0:31:25.6 10:08 45  44.6                         
50    746 Nicole Miller         F      Jackson      MI    US      0:32:17.4 0:32:10.0 10:23 28  45.6                         
51    758 Brenna Lalonde        F      Edgerton     OH    US      0:32:42.6 0:32:16.9 10:25 25  45.5                         
52    744 B. Tysen              F      Auburn       IN    US      0:32:57.0 0:32:37.5 10:31 11  51.3                         
53    837 Rick Sealscott        M      Van Wert     OH    US      0:33:36.7 0:33:26.2 10:47 67  50.4                         
54    766 Keith Hefner          M      Garrett      IN    US      0:33:49.8 0:33:30.5 10:49 69  51.3                         
55    814 Alex MacHado          M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:34:29.4 0:34:22.2 11:05 58  45.3                         
56    739 Dianne Woehnker       F      Saint Joe    IN    US      0:35:16.4 0:34:58.3 11:17 39  42.9                         
57    783 Lisa Korte            F      New Haven    IN    US      0:38:13.1 0:37:58.3 12:15 44  40.9                         
58    745 Kristen Zimmerman     F      Butler       IN    US      0:38:01.4 0:37:59.6 12:15 20  38.6                         
59    750 Carla White           F      Aubur N      IN    US      0:38:17.2 0:38:02.6 12:16 50  43.3                         
60    731 Audrey Donat          F      Auburn       IN    US      0:38:39.0 0:38:16.8 12:21 31  38.3                         
61    742 James Krieg           M      Auburn       IN    US      0:38:36.5 0:38:22.6 12:23 64  42.7                         
62    781 Cynthia Hamman        F      Auburn       IN    US      0:40:15.9 0:40:04.3 12:56 39  37.4                         
63    736 Megan Rosswurm        F      Butler       IN    US      0:40:24.8 0:40:07.4 12:57 35  36.8                         
64    827 Mark Urban            M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:41:32.4 0:41:02.4 13:14 49  35.2                         
65    823 I. Toro-Urban         F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:41:33.1 0:41:03.2 13:15 12  39.8                         
66    813 Randy Drake           M      St. Joe      IN    US      0:41:37.3 0:41:18.6 13:20 56  37.0                         
67    759 Billy Lingar          M      Corunna      IN    US      0:41:46.0 0:41:28.9 13:23 30  30.9                         
68    825 Taymar Blohm-Urban    F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:43:05.0 0:42:31.0 13:43 39  35.3                         
69    824 Victoria Toro-Urban   F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:43:04.7 0:42:31.1 13:43 15  36.3                         
70    773 J. Jordan             F      Corunna      IN    US      0:43:28.5 0:42:59.8 13:52 5   47.3                         
71    772 K. Jordan             F      Corunna      IN    US      0:43:52.2 0:43:24.1 14:00 7   43.4                         
72    774 Jenny Jordan          F      Corunna      IN    US      0:43:52.7 0:43:24.7 14:00 35  34.1                         
73    822 Angie Bayoneta        F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:43:45.3 0:43:36.1 14:04 47  36.6                         
74    760 Alicia Ripplinger     F      Garrett      IN    US      0:43:49.8 0:43:40.2 14:05 38  34.2                         
75    762 Theresa Bonkoski      F      Auburn       IN    US      0:47:23.3 0:47:00.7 15:10 61  39.8                         
76    832 Robert Lauer          M      Garrett      IN    US      0:47:27.7 0:47:22.3 15:17 45  29.6                         
77    735 Joyce Johnson-Bozarth F      Auburn       IN    US      0:49:03.6 0:48:42.4 15:43 55  35.8                         
78    785 Jeimy Peralta         F      Kendallville IN    US      0:48:59.5 0:48:53.8 15:46 44  31.7                         
79    780 Aide Martinez         F      Kendallville IN    US      0:49:24.0 0:49:18.0 15:54 26  29.8                         
80    784 Maria Campos          F      Kendallville IN    US      0:49:23.9 0:49:18.2 15:54 45  31.7                         
81    734 Rebecca Warstler      F      Auburn       IN    US      0:49:47.0 0:49:25.3 15:57 69  42.1                         
82    844 A. Ramsey             M      Auburn       IN    US      0:49:47.0 0:49:31.5 15:59 11  29.8                         
83    833 Haley Dohner          F      Auburn       IN    US      0:50:02.0 0:49:47.1 16:04 22  29.5                         
84    795 Rachel Ramsey         F      Auburn       IN    US      0:50:02.8 0:49:47.6 16:04 30  29.5                         
85    790 Zachary Dohner        M      Butler       IN    US      0:50:02.7 0:49:48.5 16:04 27  25.7                         
86    836 Jon Barth             M      Auburn       IN    US      0:50:18.0 0:49:52.2 16:05 50  29.2                         
87    840 Doug Lockwood         M      Auburn       IN    US      0:50:18.9 0:49:52.9 16:05 55  30.4                         
88    738 John Tipton           M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:50:20.7 0:49:55.9 16:06 51  29.4                         
89    737 Jennifer Snow         F      Hudson       IN    US      0:50:20.5 0:49:56.0 16:06 46  31.6                         
90    809 Clint Krill           M      Ney          OH    US      0:50:50.0 0:50:37.4 16:20 41  26.8                         
91    788 Ashley Krill          F      Ney          OH    US      0:50:50.8 0:50:37.9 16:20 16  29.9                         
92    751 Gretchen Shellabarger F      Auburn       IN    US      0:53:04.9 0:52:40.5 17:00 54  32.7                         
93    752 Jill Smith            F      Auburn       IN    US      0:53:05.6 0:52:41.6 17:00 64  36.9                         
94    768 Michael Maurer        M      Auburn       IN    US      0:53:30.1 0:53:06.9 17:08 27  24.1                         
95    805 Mandy Agler           F      Auburn       IN    US      0:54:53.8 0:54:42.9 17:39 42  27.9                         
96    804 Holly Agler           F      Auburn       IN    US      0:54:53.5 0:54:43.5 17:39 42  27.9                         
97    740 Nakia Shroads         F      Waterloo     IN    US      0:55:13.2 0:54:54.9 17:43 47  29.0                         
98    743 Sarah Thomas          F      Auburn       IN    US      0:55:14.1 0:54:56.2 17:43 47  29.0                         
99    764 Allison Brooks        F      Auburn       IN    US      0:57:11.6 0:57:04.9 18:25 24  25.7                         
100   763 C. Robinson           F      Auburn       IN    US      0:57:15.1 0:57:08.0 18:26 8   31.9                         
101   786 Glory Agler           F      Ohio City    OH    US      0:58:46.6 0:58:34.6 18:54 66  34.1                         
102   817 Brad Shull            M      Hicksville   OH    US      0:58:48.1 0:58:38.3 18:55 60  27.0                         
103   818 J. Stanley            M      Auburn       IN    US      0:59:43.5 0:59:24.5 19:10 5   35.4                         
104   820 Ashley Taylor         F      Auburn       IN    US      0:59:43.6 0:59:24.9 19:10 29  24.7                         
105   755 Aaron Jeffery         M      Garrett      IN    US      1:08:38.6 1:08:34.7 22:07 30  18.7                         
106   756 Tammy Wilson          F      Garrett      IN    US      1:08:43.6 1:08:39.7 22:09 47  23.2                         

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.