Results For
YMCA of DeKalb County 5K Run/Walk

Auburn, IN 46706
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     951 Gezahagne Biddle   M      Spencerville IN    US      0:19:03.5 0:19:02.4 6:09  21  67.3       1        M Overall 
2     884 Will Kleber        M      Auburn       IN    US      0:19:06.3 0:19:05.3 6:09  16  68.6       1        M 15-19   
3     883 Corbin Smith       M      Auburn       IN    US      0:19:40.4 0:19:39.5 6:20  13  70.5       1        M 11-14   
4     916 Braeson Kruse      M      Auburn       IN    US      0:19:56.5 0:19:42.8 6:22  17  65.6       2        M 15-19   
5     959 Brian Kitch        M      Auburn       IN    US      0:21:06.6 0:21:05.6 6:48  15  63.0       3        M 15-19   
6     961 Biruk Shaw         M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:21:15.5 0:21:13.2 6:51  14  63.8       2        M 11-14   
7     917 Lorelle Kruse      F      Corunna      IN    US      0:21:27.9 0:21:13.6 6:51  21  69.2       1        F Overall 
8     902 Joseph Werling     M      Hamilton     IN    US      0:21:55.4 0:21:52.8 7:03  41  62.1       1        M 40-49   
9     862 Adam Knight        M      Angola       IN    US      0:22:41.0 0:22:38.7 7:18  38  58.7       1        M 30-39   
10    864 Johanna Carpenter  F      Kendallville IN    US      0:22:48.0 0:22:46.6 7:21  15  67.7       1        F 15-19   
11    889 Ben Thompson       M      Ft. Wayne    IN    US      0:23:13.1 0:22:56.8 7:24  21  55.8       1        M 20-29   
12    966 J. Fike            M      Auburn       IN    US      0:23:32.6 0:23:30.6 7:35  11  62.7       3        M 11-14   
13    967 Matt Shaw          M      Auburn       IN    US      0:23:37.1 0:23:34.1 7:36  46  59.9       2        M 40-49   
14    860 Christopher Gater  M      Garrett      IN    US      0:23:46.3 0:23:36.7 7:37  45  59.3       3        M 40-49   
15    930 Sied Mansojer      M      Garrett      IN    US      0:31:39.5 0:23:45.9 7:40  17  54.4       4        M 15-19   
16    865 Jasmine Ade        F      Kendallville IN    US      0:24:33.3 0:24:31.6 7:55  20  59.8       1        F 20-29   
17    937 Kami Mahony        F      Auburn       IN    US      0:24:50.8 0:24:47.4 8:00  46  63.7       1        F 40-49   
18    882 Nick Kleber        M      Auburn       IN    US      0:25:04.0 0:24:55.3 8:02  14  54.3       4        M 11-14   
19    919 Beau Timberlin     M      Auburn       IN    US      0:25:15.8 0:24:55.9 8:03  29  51.4       2        M 20-29   
20    956 Taevin Torrey      M                                 0:25:58.1 0:25:48.8 8:20  14  52.5       5        M 11-14   
21    891 Hannah Thompson    F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:26:19.5 0:26:02.6 8:24  28  56.4       2        F 20-29   
22    949 Aaron Rayle        M      Kendallville IN    US      0:26:26.3 0:26:09.8 8:26  32  49.1       2        M 30-39   
23    955 Tresten Burlew     M      Montpelier   OH    US      0:26:25.1 0:26:17.1 8:29  17  49.2       5        M 15-19   
24    960 Madysen Snyder     F      Waterloo     IN    US      0:26:38.7 0:26:36.5 8:35  22  55.2       3        F 20-29   
25    953 Todd Hoover        M      Butler       IN    US      0:26:52.1 0:26:49.9 8:39  42  51.0       4        M 40-49   
26    901 James Souder       M      Auburn       IN    US      0:27:11.7 0:26:59.5 8:42  43  51.1       5        M 40-49   
27    727 Sarah Rayle        F      Auburn       IN    US      0:27:35.0 0:27:19.1 8:49  58  66.0       1        F 50-59   
28    857 Tadd Boman         M      Auburn       IN    US      0:28:10.6 0:27:54.9 9:00  61  57.2       1        M 60-99   
29    947 Jaden Soller       F      Hudson       IN    US      0:28:12.8 0:27:58.4 9:01  18  52.7       2        F 15-19   
30    909 Troy Thompson      M      Ft. Wayne    IN    US      0:28:55.6 0:28:39.3 9:15  57  53.8       1        M 50-59   
31    873 Clay Skwier        M      Auburn       IN    US      0:29:33.4 0:29:01.7 9:22  24  44.1       3        M 20-29   
32    875 Brady Allen        M      Auburn       IN    US      0:29:33.8 0:29:02.4 9:22  27  44.1       4        M 20-29   
33    941 B. Mahony          M      Auburn       IN    US      0:29:14.5 0:29:04.3 9:23  12  49.0       6        M 11-14   
34    943 Landon Bell        M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:29:15.9 0:29:04.5 9:23  13  47.7       7        M 11-14   
35    918 Emily Shonka       F      Auburn       IN    US      0:29:56.8 0:29:36.9 9:33  27  49.6       4        F 20-29   
36    915 Isabelle Adame     F      Auburn       IN    US      0:29:52.2 0:29:38.5 9:34  15  52.0       3        F 15-19   
37    724 Susan Weghorst     F      Auburn       IN    US      0:29:48.0 0:29:44.0 9:35  54  57.9       2        F 50-59   
38    899 Danielle Lee       F      Montpelier   OH    US      0:30:30.3 0:29:57.3 9:40  36  49.5       1        F 30-39   
39    913 B. Adame           M      Auburn       IN    US      0:30:23.8 0:30:11.0 9:44  12  54.1       1        F 11-14   
40    946 Angela Holt        F      Waterloo     IN    US      0:30:21.6 0:30:11.8 9:44  47  52.8       2        F 40-49   
41    950 Kelly Rayle        F      Kendallville IN    US      0:30:43.7 0:30:27.2 9:49  37  48.9       2        F 30-39   
42    722 Anna Sondek        F      Auburn       IN    US      0:30:36.4 0:30:30.8 9:51  16  49.7       4        F 15-19   
43    729 Lauren Lowe        F      Auburn       IN    US      0:30:50.7 0:30:47.3 9:56  32  47.7       3        F 30-39   
44    854 Heidi Rice         F      Auburn       IN    US      0:31:09.6 0:31:06.1 10:02 40  48.5       3        F 40-49   
45    877 Ryan Bourgeois     M      Waterloo     IN    US      0:32:03.5 0:31:32.5 10:10 19  40.7       6        M 15-19   
46    964 Owen Holt          M      Waterloo     IN    US      0:32:06.1 0:31:56.0 10:18 13  43.4       8        M 11-14   
47    926 Carla White        F      Aubur n      IN    US      0:32:39.0 0:32:18.7 10:25 51  51.5       3        F 50-59   
48    856 Kyle Pfost         M      Auburn       IN    US      0:32:59.1 0:32:27.3 10:28 33  39.7       3        M 30-39   
49    898 Kelly Parr         F      Garrett      IN    US      0:32:32.7 0:32:28.1 10:28 33  45.3       4        F 30-39   
50    887 Syra Christlieb    F      Auburn       IN    US      0:32:45.7 0:32:40.5 10:32 13  49.0       2        F 11-14   
51    869 Alyssa Zerns       F      Waterloo     IN    US      0:33:29.7 0:32:58.9 10:38 30  44.5       5        F 30-39   
52    938 Orion Mahony       M      Auburn       IN    US      0:33:26.5 0:33:05.3 10:40 44  42.0       6        M 40-49   
53    855 Dianne Woehnker    F      Saint Joe    IN    US      0:33:12.0 0:33:06.9 10:41 40  45.6       4        F 40-49   
54    929 Keith Hefner       M      Garrett      IN    US      0:33:32.2 0:33:14.8 10:43 70  52.3       2        M 60-99   
55    726 Susan Ruse         F      Auburn       IN    US      0:33:35.5 0:33:23.1 10:46 43  46.1       5        F 40-49   
56    861 Kaitlin Brandon    F      Auburn       IN    US      0:34:34.5 0:34:06.3 11:00 27  43.0       5        F 20-29   
57    945 M. Holt            F      Waterloo     IN    US      0:35:06.3 0:34:48.3 11:14 9   50.7       1        F 1-10    
58    890 Brittany Chapman   F      Auburn       IN    US      0:35:20.0 0:35:09.6 11:21 29  41.7       6        F 20-29   
59    851 Audrey Donat       F      Auburn       IN    US      0:36:03.9 0:35:33.7 11:28 32  41.3       6        F 30-39   
60    868 Frankie Wilson     M      Ashley       IN    US      0:36:18.1 0:35:45.1 11:32 25  35.8       5        M 20-29   
61    876 Robert Allen       M      Auburn       IN    US      0:36:18.5 0:35:45.5 11:32 58  43.5       2        M 50-59   
62    907 Michael Hensinger  M      Avilla       IN    US      0:36:46.1 0:36:21.8 11:44 46  38.8       7        M 40-49   
63    952 Angela Horton      F      Auburn       IN    US      0:36:53.3 0:36:27.7 11:46 61  51.3       1        F 60-99   
64    942 K. Mahony          F      Auburn       IN    US      0:37:28.0 0:37:09.1 11:59 8   49.0       2        F 1-10    
65    965 S. Holt            F      Waterloo     IN    US      0:37:36.9 0:37:18.5 12:02 11  44.8       3        F 11-14   
66    922 Allen Davis        M      Ft Wayne     IN    US      0:37:51.0 0:37:44.8 12:11 37  34.9       4        M 30-39   
67    879 Kristen Zimmerman  F      Butler       IN    US      0:38:02.0 0:38:00.2 12:16 21  38.6       7        F 20-29   
68    944 Camille Holmes     F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:38:28.6 0:38:07.2 12:18 22  38.5       8        F 20-29   
69    863 James Krieg        M      Auburn       IN    US      0:38:25.5 0:38:13.2 12:20 65  43.3       3        M 60-99   
70    940 Jiles Mahony       M      Auburn       IN    US      0:38:38.1 0:38:15.2 12:20 14  35.4       9        M 11-14   
71    867 Rocky Sattison     M      Waterloo     IN    US      0:38:34.3 0:38:18.9 12:22 62  42.0       4        M 60-99   
72    963 L. Holt            F      Waterloo     IN    US      0:38:37.4 0:38:19.3 12:22 9   46.1       3        F 1-10    
73    871 Terra Heffley      F      Auburn       IN    US      0:38:34.4 0:38:19.5 12:22 63  50.1       2        F 60-99   
74    728 Julia Dunn         F      Auburn       IN    US      0:38:51.9 0:38:44.1 12:30 38  38.6       7        F 30-39   
75    939 April Winfield     F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:39:09.3 0:38:47.7 12:31 42  39.4       6        F 40-49   
76    933 Alicia Ripplinger  F      Garrett      IN    US      0:39:07.5 0:38:54.4 12:33 39  38.6       8        F 30-39   
77    723 Zachary OBrien     M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:39:32.4 0:39:09.0 12:38 26  32.7       6        M 20-29   
78    852 Alisha Woods       F      Auburn       IN    US      0:40:06.0 0:39:39.4 12:48 32  37.1       9        F 30-39   
79    853 Abel Salazar Lopez M      Auburn       IN    US      0:40:06.6 0:39:40.0 12:48 43  34.8       8        M 40-49   
80    948 Melissa Kalkirtz   F      Hudson       IN    US      0:40:01.9 0:39:47.1 12:50 45  39.3       7        F 40-49   
81    881 F. Coldren         M      Auburn       IN    US      0:39:54.5 0:39:47.6 12:50 7   45.3       1        M 1-10    
82    905 Michelle Smith     F      Avilla       IN    US      0:40:15.7 0:39:52.8 12:52 42  38.3       8        F 40-49   
83    885 Amber Coldren      F      Auburn       IN    US      0:40:00.1 0:39:52.8 12:52 38  37.5       10       F 30-39   
84    968 Chelsey Robinson   F      Huntertown   IN    US      0:40:15.8 0:39:53.2 12:52 29  36.8       9        F 20-29   
85    893 Gabriel Hensinger  M      Avilla       IN    US      0:40:21.6 0:39:57.2 12:53 23  32.1       7        M 20-29   
86    725 Cris Horton        M      Auburn       IN    US      0:42:40.7 0:42:15.7 13:38 71  41.6       5        M 60-99   
87    958 Cindy Hamman       F      Auburn       IN    US      0:44:21.3 0:43:46.9 14:07 40  34.5       9        F 40-49   
88    894 Marissa Mettert    F      Auburn       IN    US      0:44:52.8 0:44:33.6 14:22 33  33.0       11       F 30-39   
89    934 Angelina Bayoneta  F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:44:58.6 0:44:45.3 14:26 48  36.0       10       F 40-49   
90    962 Juliana Bolenbaugh F      Scott        OH    US      0:45:00.0 0:44:46.6 14:27 43  34.4       11       F 40-49   
91    924 Helen Pratt        F      Angola       IN    US      0:45:08.7 0:44:59.8 14:31 47  35.4       12       F 40-49   
92    906 Janet Schmidt      F      Auburn       IN    US      0:45:23.4 0:45:04.3 14:32 42  33.9       13       F 40-49   
93    878 Theresa Bonkoski   F      Auburn       IN    US      0:45:51.9 0:45:32.6 14:41 62  41.6       3        F 60-99   
94    897 Cassie Brown       F      Butler       IN    US      0:46:12.0 0:45:59.8 14:50 32  32.0       12       F 30-39   
95    888 A. Brown           F      Butler       IN    US      0:46:15.5 0:46:04.7 14:52 12  35.5       4        F 11-14   
96    859 Caitlin Ackerman   F      Garrett      IN    US      0:48:08.2 0:47:33.9 15:21 33  30.9       13       F 30-39   
97    921 Chris Medellin     M      Auburn       IN    US      0:47:41.1 0:47:34.3 15:21 25  26.9       8        M 20-29   
98    858 Rebecca Warstler   F      Auburn       IN    US      0:47:59.6 0:47:41.0 15:23 70  44.3       4        F 60-99   
99    866 Darrell Boyer      M      St. Joe      IN    US      0:49:24.5 0:49:13.5 15:53 76  38.7       6        M 60-99   
100   908 Valarie Kline      F      Ashley       IN    US      0:50:02.6 0:49:34.3 15:59 51  33.6       4        F 50-59   
101   900 Daniel Kline       M      Ashley       IN    US      0:50:02.5 0:49:34.7 16:00 45  28.3       9        M 40-49   
102   896 Taija Ballentine   F      Auburn       IN    US      0:49:55.5 0:49:50.7 16:05 34  29.6       14       F 30-39   
103   886 S. Ballentine      F      Auburn       IN    US      0:50:00.6 0:49:55.0 16:06 9   35.4       4        F 1-10    
104   720 Kady Williams      F      Garrett      IN    US      0:52:19.5 0:51:43.1 16:41 33  28.5       15       F 30-39   
105   719 Stephanie Shuman   F      Waterloo     IN    US      0:52:20.5 0:51:43.3 16:41 31  28.4       16       F 30-39   
106   954 Jessie Steele      F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:52:19.8 0:52:12.9 16:51 27  28.1       10       F 20-29   
107   925 Sheila Lemish      F      Auburn       IN    US      0:55:01.4 0:54:53.3 17:42 47  29.0       14       F 40-49   
108   928 Colin Robertson    M      New Haven    IN    US      0:55:03.2 0:54:55.4 17:43 52  27.0       3        M 50-59   
109   957 Annie Torrey       F      Angola       IN    US      0:57:41.8 0:57:21.8 18:30 34  25.7       17       F 30-39   
110   932 Nancy Carper       F      Auburn       IN    US      1:01:05.6 1:00:54.0 19:39 75  37.3       5        F 60-99   
111   923 Dawn Call          F      Auburn       IN    US      1:01:47.3 1:01:32.0 19:51 42  24.8       15       F 40-49   
112   927 Marcia Derrow      F      Auburn       IN    US      1:01:42.2 1:01:33.4 19:51 58  29.3       5        F 50-59   
113   936 Keith Reust        M      Auburn       IN    US      1:01:49.1 1:01:39.9 19:54 47  23.1       10       M 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Gezahagne Biddle 951 21  1       M      Spencerville IN US 19:02.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lorelle Kruse 917 21  7       F      Corunna IN US 21:13.6 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     F. Coldren 881 7   81      M      Auburn IN US 39:47.6 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Corbin Smith 883 13  3       M      Auburn IN US     19:39.5 
2     Biruk Shaw   961 14  6       M      Fort Wayne IN US 21:13.2 
3     J. Fike      966 11  12      M      Auburn IN US     23:30.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Will Kleber   884 16  2       M      Auburn IN US 19:05.3 
2     Braeson Kruse 916 17  4       M      Auburn IN US 19:42.8 
3     Brian Kitch   959 15  5       M      Auburn IN US 21:05.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ben Thompson   889 21  11      M      Ft. Wayne IN US 22:56.8 
2     Beau Timberlin 919 29  19      M      Auburn IN US    24:55.9 
3     Clay Skwier    873 24  31      M      Auburn IN US    29:01.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Adam Knight 862 38  9       M      Angola IN US       22:38.7 
2     Aaron Rayle 949 32  22      M      Kendallville IN US 26:09.8 
3     Kyle Pfost  856 33  48      M      Auburn IN US       32:27.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joseph Werling    902 41  8       M      Hamilton IN US 21:52.8 
2     Matt Shaw         967 46  13      M      Auburn IN US   23:34.1 
3     Christopher Gater 860 45  14      M      Garrett IN US  23:36.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Troy Thompson   909 57  30      M      Ft. Wayne IN US 28:39.3 
2     Robert Allen    876 58  61      M      Auburn IN US    35:45.5 
3     Colin Robertson 928 52  108     M      New Haven IN US 54:55.4 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tadd Boman   857 61  28      M      Auburn IN US  27:54.9 
2     Keith Hefner 929 70  54      M      Garrett IN US 33:14.8 
3     James Krieg  863 65  69      M      Auburn IN US  38:13.2 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     M. Holt   945 9   57      F      Waterloo IN US 34:48.3 
2     K. Mahony 942 8   64      F      Auburn IN US   37:09.1 
3     L. Holt   963 9   72      F      Waterloo IN US 38:19.3 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     B. Adame        913 12  39      M      Auburn IN US   30:11.0 
2     Syra Christlieb 887 13  50      F      Auburn IN US   32:40.5 
3     S. Holt         965 11  65      F      Waterloo IN US 37:18.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Johanna Carpenter 864 15  10      F      Kendallville IN US 22:46.6 
2     Jaden Soller      947 18  29      F      Hudson IN US       27:58.4 
3     Isabelle Adame    915 15  36      F      Auburn IN US       29:38.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jasmine Ade     865 20  16      F      Kendallville IN US 24:31.6 
2     Hannah Thompson 891 28  21      F      Fort Wayne IN US   26:02.6 
3     Madysen Snyder  960 22  24      F      Waterloo IN US     26:36.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Danielle Lee 899 36  38      F      Montpelier OH US   29:57.3 
2     Kelly Rayle  950 37  41      F      Kendallville IN US 30:27.2 
3     Lauren Lowe  729 32  43      F      Auburn IN US       30:47.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kami Mahony 937 46  17      F      Auburn IN US   24:47.4 
2     Angela Holt 946 47  40      F      Waterloo IN US 30:11.8 
3     Heidi Rice  854 40  44      F      Auburn IN US   31:06.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Sarah Rayle    727 58  27      F      Auburn IN US  27:19.1 
2     Susan Weghorst 724 54  37      F      Auburn IN US  29:44.0 
3     Carla White    926 51  47      F      Aubur n IN US 32:18.7 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Angela Horton    952 61  63      F      Auburn IN US 36:27.7 
2     Terra Heffley    871 63  73      F      Auburn IN US 38:19.5 
3     Theresa Bonkoski 878 62  93      F      Auburn IN US 45:32.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.