8th Annual Dream Chaser's 5k (Virtual)

Tue September 1 - Tue September 15 Anytown, OH 00000 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     53  Mike Dickerson     M                                 0:21:56.8 0:21:53.5 7:04  56  70.3       1        M Overall    
2     7   Craig Berger       M      Anna         OH    US      0:22:42.8 0:22:39.4 7:19  37  59.0       1        M 35-39      
3     6   Brandon Berger     M      Anna         OH    US      0:24:58.7 0:24:55.2 8:02  13  56.2       1        M 1-14       
4     59  Carrie Kaye        F      Piqua        OH    US      0:25:05.3 0:25:00.9 8:04  45  62.7       1        F Overall    
5     49  Nic Webb           M      Vandalia     OH    US      0:25:10.5 0:25:06.2 8:06  31  51.8       1        M 30-34      
6     58  Steven Cox         M                                 0:25:13.9 0:25:08.5 8:07  33  52.0       2        M 30-34      
7     46  Dane Vagedes       M                                 0:25:33.7 0:25:26.5 8:12  31  51.1       3        M 30-34      
8     35  Aleisha Sanders    F                                 0:25:40.3 0:25:35.8 8:15  38  58.5       1        F 35-39      
9     57  Tim Miner          M                                 0:27:23.0 0:27:19.0 8:49  51  54.2       1        M 50-54      
10    31  Tammy Pence        F                                 0:29:22.2 0:29:17.1 9:27                 1        F 55-59      
11    13  Jasmine Clemons    F                                 0:29:50.4 0:29:50.4 9:38  30  49.3       1        F 30-34      
12    10  Jolynn Caven       F                                 0:29:58.3 0:29:53.2 9:38  62  63.6       1        F 60-64      
13    5   Amanda Berger      F      Anna         OH    US      0:30:01.4 0:29:55.7 9:39  34  49.4       2        F 30-34      
14    23  J. Johnson         M      Piqua        OH    US      0:30:13.2 0:30:10.0 9:44  11  49.3       2        M 1-14       
15    34  Joely Rudy         F      Piqua        OH    US      0:32:18.5 0:32:09.0 10:22 47  49.7       1        F 45-49      
16    1   Justin Amburn      M                                 0:32:59.8 0:32:48.8 10:35 37  40.7       2        M 35-39      
17    48  Megan Webb         F      Vandalia     OH    US      0:33:19.8 0:33:15.4 10:44 33  44.3       3        F 30-34      
18    47  Betty Warwick      F      Tipp City    OH    US      0:35:25.1 0:35:16.0 11:23 74  63.5       1        F 65-99      
19    52  A. McAdams         M                                 0:38:16.5 0:38:09.8 12:19 11  39.0       3        M 1-14       
20    28  Lisa Neer          F      Piqua        OH    US      0:38:53.2 0:38:46.8 12:31 34  38.1       4        F 30-34      
21    27  Chad Neer          M                                 0:38:53.4 0:38:46.9 12:31 44  36.2       1        M 40-44      
22    43  Jodel Thompson     F      Troy         OH    US      0:40:11.4 0:40:08.2 12:57 35  36.9       2        F 35-39      
23    55  Linda Westgerdes   F                                 0:40:24.3 0:40:15.1 12:59 48  40.1       2        F 45-49      
24    54  Dave Westgerdes    M                                 0:40:24.5 0:40:15.8 12:59 50  36.5       2        M 50-54      
25    4   S. Amburn          M                                 0:43:28.3 0:43:20.1 13:59 7   42.0       4        M 1-14       
26    44  Richard Thompson   M                                 0:43:28.6 0:43:25.1 14:00 38  31.0       3        M 35-39      
27    15  Brian Forror       M                                 0:45:09.7 0:44:55.0 14:29 42  30.8       2        M 40-44      
28    16  Louise Forror      F      Piqua        OH    US      0:45:11.8 0:44:59.7 14:31 65  43.9       2        F 65-99      
29    26  Carrie Miller      F      Daytondayton OH    US      0:46:45.2 0:46:34.8 15:02 46  34.0       3        F 45-49      
30    33  Arthur Rudy        M      Piqua        OH    US      0:47:16.0 0:47:02.0 15:10 49  31.0       1        M 45-49      
31    2   Megan Amburn       F                                 0:48:23.8 0:48:15.2 15:34 36  30.8       3        F 35-39      
32    3   S. Amburn          M                                 0:48:23.9 0:48:15.3 15:34 4              5        M 1-14       
33    50  N. McAdams         M                                 0:51:48.9 0:51:39.3 16:40 9   31.4       6        M 1-14       
34    42  Ashley Thompson    F                                 0:51:48.8 0:51:41.6 16:41 33  28.5       5        F 30-34      
35    25  Jamie Lloyd        M                                 0:52:26.3 0:52:16.1 16:52                1        No Age Given 
36    14  Twana Downey       F                                 0:52:36.6 0:52:17.8 16:52 51  31.9       1        F 50-54      
37    45  Troy Thompson      M                                 0:52:25.2 0:52:17.9 16:52 39  25.9       4        M 35-39      
38    60  Unknown Partic. 60 M                                 0:55:30.9 0:55:17.4 17:50                1        M 60-64      
39    9   Tony Bornhorst     M                                 0:55:30.0 0:55:30.0 17:54 61  28.9       2        M 60-64      
40    19  Tina Griffith      F                                 0:57:34.1 0:57:14.7 18:28 51  29.1       2        F 50-54      
41    12  Diamond Clemons    F                                 0:57:34.2 0:57:17.7 18:29 28  25.7       1        F 25-29      
42    51  Tisha McAdams      F                                 0:57:35.6 0:57:23.4 18:31 39  26.2       4        F 35-39      
43    17  Jo Goldsmith       F                                 0:57:35.1 0:57:35.1 18:35 50  28.6       3        F 50-54      


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mike Dickerson 53  56  1       M               21:53.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Carrie Kaye 59  45  4       F      Piqua OH US 25:00.9 


Male No Age Provided
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jamie Lloyd 25      35      M               52:16.1 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Brandon Berger 6   13  3       M      Anna OH US  24:55.2 
2     J. Johnson     23  11  14      M      Piqua OH US 30:10.0 
3     A. McAdams     52  11  19      M                  38:09.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nic Webb     49  31  5       M      Vandalia OH US 25:06.2 
2     Steven Cox   58  33  6       M                     25:08.5 
3     Dane Vagedes 46  31  7       M                     25:26.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Craig Berger     7   37  2       M      Anna OH US 22:39.4 
2     Justin Amburn    1   37  16      M                 32:48.8 
3     Richard Thompson 44  38  26      M                 43:25.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chad Neer    27  44  21      M               38:46.9 
2     Brian Forror 15  42  27      M               44:55.0 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Arthur Rudy 33  49  30      M      Piqua OH US 47:02 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tim Miner       57  51  9       M               27:19.0 
2     Dave Westgerdes 54  50  24      M               40:15.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Unknown Partic. 60 60      38      M               55:17.4 
2     Tony Bornhorst     9   61  39      M               55:30.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Diamond Clemons 12  28  41      F               57:17.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jasmine Clemons 13  30  11      F                     29:50.4 
2     Amanda Berger   5   34  13      F      Anna OH US     29:55.7 
3     Megan Webb      48  33  17      F      Vandalia OH US 33:15.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Aleisha Sanders 35  38  8       F                 25:35.8 
2     Jodel Thompson  43  35  22      F      Troy OH US 40:08.2 
3     Megan Amburn    2   36  31      F                 48:15.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Joely Rudy       34  47  15      F      Piqua OH US        32:09.0 
2     Linda Westgerdes 55  48  23      F                         40:15.1 
3     Carrie Miller    26  46  29      F      Daytondayton OH US 46:34.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Twana Downey  14  51  36      F               52:17.8 
2     Tina Griffith 19  51  40      F               57:14.7 
3     Jo Goldsmith  17  50  43      F               57:35.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tammy Pence 31      10      F               29:17.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jolynn Caven 10  62  12      F               29:53.2 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Betty Warwick 47  74  18      F      Tipp City OH US 35:16.0 
2     Louise Forror 16  65  28      F      Piqua OH US     44:59.7 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.